Spreadsheet Sports / League leaders / Shot creation est.

Shot creation est. leaders

Baskets he creates per 75 possessions: his own unassisted makes plus the makes he assists.

How: (unassisted 2PM + unassisted 3PM + AST) per 100 possessions × 0.75. Unassisted = FGM × (1 − share assisted), Basketball-Reference shooting.

Filter this list379 players with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified player.
#PlayerTeamPosRolesMINSCE/75Pctl
1Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,25916.799
2Cade CunninghamDETGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,17216.699
3T.J. McConnellINDGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk96316.699
4Luka DončićLALGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,28916.599
5Ja MorantMEMGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper56915.799
6Nikola JokićDENBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,26515.499
7LaMelo BallCHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,01714.698
8Jalen BrunsonNYKGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,59014.098
9James HardenCLEGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,43813.998
10Giannis AntetokounmpoMILBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder1,03913.797
11Isaiah CollierUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,51713.697
12Josh GiddeyCHIGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,73113.497
13Darius GarlandLACGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,34413.297
14Cole AnthonyMILGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper52713.196
15Kevin Porter Jr.MILGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk1,26113.096
16Jaylen BrownBOSWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,44312.996
17Donovan MitchellCLEGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,34212.695
18Jamal MurrayDENGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,65212.696
19Ryan NembhardDALGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,17112.495
20Andrew NembhardINDGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,78612.394
21Devin BookerPHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,14612.395
22Stephon CastleSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,03812.395
23Russell WestbrookSACWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,85312.294
24De'Aaron FoxSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,23112.194
25Jalen WilliamsOKCWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper93612.194
26Alperen ŞengünHOUBigPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,39812.093
27LeBron JamesLALWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,98912.093
28Jalen JohnsonATLBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,53211.793
29Jayson TatumBOSBigGo-To Scorer · Rebounder52211.792
30Jrue HolidayPORGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,56011.792
31Tyler KolekNYKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper72711.592
32Tyrese MaxeyPHIGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,66111.592
33Deni AvdijaPORWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,19911.391
34Kawhi LeonardLACWingGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk2,08511.091
35Ryan RollinsMILGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk2,37611.091
36Brandon WilliamsDALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,46310.691
37Dennis SchröderCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,69710.590
38Sharife CooperWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper70010.590
39Cam SpencerMEMGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,71410.490
40Dylan HarperSASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,55810.489
41Jamal SheadTORGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,85210.490
42Tre JonesCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,75210.389
43Austin ReavesLALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,76210.289
44Payton PritchardBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,55610.289
45Davion MitchellMIAGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper2,00010.188
46Pat SpencerGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,22910.188
47Anthony EdwardsMINGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,1379.987
48Daniss JenkinsDETGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4559.987
49Jalen SuggsORLGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender1,5749.988
50Keyonte GeorgeUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7869.887
51Coby WhiteCHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,2499.786
52Jalen GreenPHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper8289.786
53Javon SmallMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper8309.787
54Cooper FlaggDALBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,3449.585
55Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIAWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,1219.586
56Scottie BarnesTORBigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector2,6819.586
57Stephen CurryGSWGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,3299.585
58Cam ThomasMILGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper8819.485
59Immanuel QuickleyTORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2319.385
60Julius RandleMINBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,6109.384
61Ajay MitchellOKCGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,4739.284
62Kevin DurantHOUWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,8409.284
63Paolo BancheroORLBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder2,5029.284
64Jimmy ButlerGSWWingSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,1829.183
65CJ McCollumATLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2649.083
66Collin SextonCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,6149.083
67Walter ClaytonMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4109.082
68Devin CarterSACGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk7008.982
69Jeremiah FearsNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,1128.982
70DeMar DeRozanSACWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,4068.882
71Derik QueenNOPBigSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,0238.881
72Vince Williams Jr.UTAGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender8208.881
73Kam JonesINDGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper6168.781
74Nolan TraoréBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,2438.781
75Ben SarafBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper9168.680
76Derrick WhiteBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,6258.680
77Dyson DanielsATLWingConnector · Ball Hawk2,5208.680
78Scoot HendersonPORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7488.680
79Amen ThompsonHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,9538.579
80Bones HylandMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,1778.579
81Kyshawn GeorgeWASWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3918.579
82Pascal SiakamINDBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper2,0578.578
83Rob DillinghamCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk9708.478
84Shaedon SharpePORGuardGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk1,4718.478
85Zion WilliamsonNOPBigInterior Scorer · Big Helper1,8418.478
86Bub CarringtonWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2718.377
87Collin GillespiePHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2828.277
88Joel EmbiidPHIBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,2018.177
89Trendon WatfordPHIBigConnector · Big Helper8648.177
90Anfernee SimonsCHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3728.076
91Brandon IngramTORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,6048.076
92Tre MannCHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper6698.076
93Tyler HerroMIAGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0338.076
94Craig Porter Jr.CLEGuardConnector · Versatile Defender1,1487.975
95Jamaree BouyeaPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender6447.975
96Jose AlvaradoNYKGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,3707.975
97Jusuf NurkićUTABigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector1,0837.874
98Malik MonkSACGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3647.875
99Reed SheppardHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,1477.874
100Day'Ron SharpeBRKBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder1,1607.773
101Draymond GreenGSWBigConnector · Versatile Defender1,8697.773
102Franz WagnerORLWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0197.774
103Keaton WallaceATLGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper5367.773
104Kyle AndersonMINBigPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender8537.773
105Quenton JacksonINDGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper8977.672
106Tyrese ProctorCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper5457.672
107Paul GeorgePHIWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,1357.572
108Desmond BaneORLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,7567.472
109Domantas SabonisSACBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder5647.471
110Grayson AllenPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,4677.471
111Jonas ValančiūnasDENBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector8717.471
112Josh HartNYKWingConnector · Rebounder1,9947.471
113Lonzo BallCLEGuardConnector · Ball Hawk7287.470
114Brandon MillerCHOWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,9687.370
115Dillon BrooksPHOBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,7027.370
116Nic ClaxtonBRKBigConnector · Big Helper1,9207.369
117Ousmane DiengMILBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0997.370
118Anthony DavisDALBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector6267.268
119Ayo DosunmuMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,8817.268
120Caris LeVertDETWingSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,1547.269
121Jordan PooleNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper9337.269
122Dru SmithMIAGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,1417.168
123VJ EdgecombePHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,6237.168
124De'Anthony MeltonGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,1257.067
125Victor WembanyamaSASBigGo-To Scorer · Rim Protector1,8667.067
126Caleb LovePORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0136.967
127Jalen PickettDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8076.966
128Khris MiddletonDALBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,4396.967
129Naji MarshallDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,1846.966
130Brandin PodziemskiGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,3336.866
131RJ BarrettTORWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,7266.765
132Tyus JonesDENGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper9796.766
133Anthony BlackORLGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,9106.665
134Evan MobleyCLEBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector2,0746.665
135Isaiah HartensteinOKCBigConnector · Rim Protector1,1376.665
136Jonathan KumingaATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper8306.664
137Ausar ThompsonDETWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender1,8966.564
138Cedric CowardMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5986.563
139Jordan MillerLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3256.564
140Miles BridgesCHOBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper2,3876.563
141Karl-Anthony TownsNYKBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder2,3226.463
142Egor DëminBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3086.362
143Kris DunnLACGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk2,2306.363
144Terance MannBRKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5296.362
145Kristaps PorziņģisGSWBigStretch Big · Rim Protector7696.262
146Elijah HarklessUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk5456.162
147Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,6036.161
148Alex SarrWASBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector1,3056.061
149Bilal CoulibalyWASWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,4686.061
150Michael Porter Jr.BRKWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,6896.061
151Mike ConleyMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9916.060
152Jalen DurenDETBigInterior Scorer · Rebounder1,9765.960
153Pelle LarssonMIAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,8495.960
154Dalen TerryPHIWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender5515.859
155Kasparas JakučionisMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9455.859
156Kyle KuzmaMILWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,8065.859
157Aaron GordonDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0055.757
158Bam AdebayoMIABigStretch Big · Rebounder2,3655.757
159Kon KnueppelCHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,5515.758
160Kyle FilipowskiUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder1,8015.758
161Quentin GrimesPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2065.758
162Saddiq BeyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,2465.757
163Tre JohnsonWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4435.759
164Will RileyWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,6335.758
165Bennedict MathurinLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,6205.655
166Kentavious Caldwell-PopeMEMGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0885.657
167Mikal BridgesNYKWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,6925.656
168Nikola VučevićBOSBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,8185.656
169Norman PowellMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,7175.656
170Tobias HarrisDETBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,7465.656
171Trey Murphy IIINOPWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,3415.655
172Andrew WigginsMIAWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,0635.554
173Danny WolfBRKBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,1875.554
174Gui SantosGSWBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,3955.554
175Jaden IveyCHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6705.553
176Miles McBrideNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0805.555
177Nikola JovićMIABigStretch Big · Big Helper8085.554
178Jordan GoodwinPHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,5725.453
179Kenrich WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Big Helper8555.452
180Kevin HuerterDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,5495.452
181Paul ReedDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector9015.453
182Tyrese MartinPHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper7775.453
183Donte DiVincenzoMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,4945.352
184Jared McCainOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1605.351
185Jordan ClarksonNYKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,2795.351
186Zach LaVineSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,2245.352
187GG Jackson IIMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1785.250
188Gary Payton IIGSWGuardSlasher · Ball Hawk1,1425.251
189Ivica ZubacINDBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,4465.250
190Jase RichardsonORLGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper5875.251
191Jevon CarterORLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8675.250
192Al HorfordGSWBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender9695.149
193Marvin Bagley IIIDALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,2015.149
194Brice SensabaughUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,7625.048
195Cason WallaceOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,0465.048
196Jaren Jackson Jr.UTABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,4545.049
197Nique CliffordSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,8825.049
198Oso IghodaroPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,8085.048
199Goga BitadzeORLBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9724.946
200Jaden HardyWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8984.947
201Jaden McDanielsMINWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,3164.947
202Keldon JohnsonSASWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,9114.946
203Marcus SmartLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,7694.947
204Naz ReidMINBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,0074.948
205Terrence Shannon Jr.MINWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper5384.947
206Alex CarusoOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,0204.844
207Bruce BrownDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,9984.844
208Donovan ClinganPORBigStretch Big · Rim Protector2,0944.846
209Jahmai MashackMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk6734.845
210Jarace WalkerINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,9534.845
211Jerami GrantPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6954.845
212Noah PendaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender7574.844
213Precious AchiuwaSACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,7454.846
214Aaron WigginsOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4144.743
215Herbert JonesNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,5884.744
216Santi AldamaMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,1984.743
217Buddy HieldATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk8194.643
218Caleb MartinDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8564.642
219Jaylin WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,2774.643
220Justin EdwardsPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk9774.642
221Matas BuzelisCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper2,2484.642
222Onyeka OkongwuATLBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,2974.641
223Tristan VukcevicWASBigStretch Big · Big Helper6714.642
224Chet HolmgrenOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,9974.541
225De'Andre HunterSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1764.541
226Kobe BrownINDBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper9634.540
227Luke KennardLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6814.541
228Moussa DiabatéCHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,8994.540
229Aaron HolidayHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper7814.439
230Bobby PortisMILBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,6194.440
231Isaiah JacksonLACBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9084.439
232Jakob PoeltlTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,1494.439
233John KoncharUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,1154.439
234Justin ChampagnieWASWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3774.338
235Kevin LoveUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder6134.338
236Kobe SandersLACGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3514.338
237Luka GarzaBOSBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1184.338
238Andre DrummondPHIBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,2314.236
239Drake PowellBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3204.234
240Jaylon TysonCLEWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,7774.236
241Jock LandaleATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,5064.237
242Julian StrawtherDENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8614.235
243Lauri MarkkanenUTABigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,4434.235
244Luke KornetSASBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,4304.235
245Neemias QuetaBOSBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,9264.235
246Peyton WatsonDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5984.236
247Sandro MamukelashviliTORBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender1,7514.237
248Steven AdamsHOUBigRim Runner · Big Helper7304.237
249Tari EasonHOUWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,5494.237
250Cody WilliamsUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,6314.134
251Mohamed DiawaraNYKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6344.134
252Ace BaileyUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,9884.033
253Christian BraunDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3994.033
254Devin VassellSASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,0444.033
255Gabe VincentATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8794.032
256Royce O'NealePHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2134.034
257Yves MissiNOPBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,2974.033
258Bryce McGowensNOPGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8803.930
259Collin Murray-BoylesTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,2463.931
260Corey KispertATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0803.929
261Daniel GaffordDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,1953.931
262P.J. WashingtonDALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,7363.932
263Quinten PostGSWBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1593.932
264Robert WilliamsPORBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,0083.931
265Ron HollandDETBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,5513.932
266Ryan DunnPHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,3553.930
267Sam MerrillCLEWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3773.930
268Sion JamesCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8433.930
269Svi MykhailiukUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1563.929
270Cameron JohnsonDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,6473.828
271Clint CapelaHOUBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9263.828
272Ethan ThompsonINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6533.827
273Jarrett AllenCLEBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,5193.829
274Keegan MurraySACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper7933.829
275Kelly Oubre Jr.PHIWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5743.828
276Mark WilliamsPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,4163.828
277OG AnunobyNYKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender2,2243.827
278Patrick WilliamsCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,4743.827
279Anthony GillWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper9513.725
280Baylor ScheiermanBOSGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4293.724
281Jamir WatkinsWASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,0323.726
282Jericho SimsMILBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,3183.725
283Leonard MillerCHIWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper7193.726
284Micah PeavyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk9133.724
285Rayan RupertMEMWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,0723.725
286Rudy GobertMINBigRim Runner · Rim Protector2,3803.724
287Simone FontecchioMIABigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,1733.727
288Taurean PrinceMILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6113.726
289Toumani CamaraPORBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,7313.725
290Dylan CardwellSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector9073.623
291Harrison BarnesSASBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9863.623
292Jarred VanderbiltLALBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,1283.623
293Max ChristieDALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2443.623
294Mitchell RobinsonNYKBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,1753.624
295Ben SheppardINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3903.522
296Jaylen WellsMEMWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8213.522
297Micah PotterINDBigStretch Big · Big Helper9083.522
298Sidy CissokoPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4353.522
299Tristan Da SilvaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8993.521
300Grant WilliamsCHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper7113.421
301Jake LaRaviaLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,0613.420
302Jalen WilsonBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper8593.419
303Jett HowardORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6953.420
304Jordan HawkinsNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6923.420
305Nae'Qwan TomlinCLEBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,0043.420
306Wendell Carter Jr.ORLBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,2883.421
307Asa NewellATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper5003.319
308Brook LopezLACBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,6353.319
309Dominick BarlowPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,6893.318
310Josh MinottBRKBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender8343.318
311Moses MoodyGSWWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5403.318
312Noah ClowneyBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,7803.318
313Will RichardGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3773.319
314Duncan RobinsonDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1133.217
315Gary HarrisMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6613.217
316Gary Trent Jr.MILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3773.216
317Isaiah StewartDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector1,3173.216
318Jabari Smith Jr.HOUBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,7053.217
319Jabari WalkerPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper7623.216
320Jay HuffINDBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,7193.216
321Dwight PowellDALBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender9043.114
322Isaac OkoroCHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6953.114
323Jaylen ClarkMINGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk8883.114
324Karlo MatkovićNOPBigStretch Big · Rim Protector9123.115
325Maxime RaynaudSACBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,9643.115
326Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper9843.115
327Pete NanceMILBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper7373.115
328Aaron NesmithINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3353.013
329Carter BryantSASBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper8183.013
330John CollinsLACBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,8723.013
331Klay ThompsonDALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4973.013
332Kris MurrayPORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3333.014
333A.J. GreenMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2702.910
334Derrick Jones Jr.LACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3502.911
335Guerschon YabuseleCHIBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0072.912
336Jalen SmithCHIBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,0952.912
337Jaxson HayesLALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,2072.911
338Johnny FurphyINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6432.911
339Mouhamed GueyeATLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,1792.910
340Ryan KalkbrennerCHOBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,4792.911
341Vít KrejčíPORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3922.912
342Zaccharie RisacherATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5032.910
343Dean WadeCLEBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,3182.89
344Isaiah JoeOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5072.89
345Jordan WalshBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,2122.810
346Kel'el WareMIABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,7042.89
347Ziaire WilliamsBRKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,2812.89
348Dorian Finney-SmithHOUWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6202.78
349Landry ShametNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1712.78
350Taylor HendricksMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1182.78
351Tim Hardaway Jr.DENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1272.78
352Deandre AytonLALBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,9582.67
353Ja'Kobe WalterTORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4742.66
354Josh OkogieHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3542.66
355Julian ChampagnieSASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2662.67
356Myles TurnerMILBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,9122.67
357Sam HauserBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,9342.66
358Adem BonaPHIBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,2342.55
359Daeqwon PlowdenSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8442.55
360Dalton KnechtLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper5532.56
361Jonathan IsaacORLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector5212.54
362Thomas BryantCLEBigStretch Big · Rim Protector7322.55
363Tidjane SalaünCHOBigStretch Big · Rebounder5752.55
364Ochai AgbajiBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9732.44
365Zeke NnajiDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper6262.44
366Drew EubanksSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector5522.33
367Gradey DickTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0672.34
368Hugo GonzálezBOSWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,0842.33
369Jamison BattleTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper5172.22
370Josh GreenCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9082.23
371Keon EllisCLEGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4782.23
372Nick RichardsCHIBigRim Runner · Rebounder7012.22
373Javonte GreenDETGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4462.11
374Luguentz DortOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8492.12
375Moussa CisseDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector5302.01
376Nicolas BatumLACBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,2951.91
377Spencer JonesDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,4171.91
378Rui HachimuraLALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9271.80
379Rasheer FlemingPHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper6731.50

Basketball-Reference season pages (advanced, per 100 possessions, shooting, play-by-play). Metrics, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Pos = position group from the play-by-play position estimate.