Shot blocking leaders

Share of opponent two-point attempts he blocks while on the floor. This is shot blocking, not full rim protection.

How: Basketball-Reference block percentage.

Filter this list379 players with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified player.
#PlayerTeamPosRolesMINBLK%Pctl
1Victor WembanyamaSASBigGo-To Scorer · Rim Protector1,8669.4%99
2Robert WilliamsPORBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,0087.7%99
3Jay HuffINDBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,7197.6%99
4Yves MissiNOPBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,2977.4%99
5Moussa CisseDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector5307.2%99
6Isaiah StewartDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector1,3177.0%99
7Dylan CardwellSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector9076.8%98
8Paul ReedDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector9016.6%98
9Alex SarrWASBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector1,3056.4%98
10Chet HolmgrenOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,9976.4%98
11Clint CapelaHOUBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9266.3%97
12Ryan KalkbrennerCHOBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,4796.3%97
13Adem BonaPHIBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,2346.2%97
14Mitchell RobinsonNYKBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,1756.1%96
15Myles TurnerMILBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,9126.0%96
16Goga BitadzeORLBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9725.7%96
17Karlo MatkovićNOPBigStretch Big · Rim Protector9125.6%96
18Donovan ClinganPORBigStretch Big · Rim Protector2,0945.5%95
19Jonathan IsaacORLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector5215.4%95
20Evan MobleyCLEBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector2,0745.2%95
21Neemias QuetaBOSBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,9265.2%95
22Brook LopezLACBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,6355.0%94
23Al HorfordGSWBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender9694.9%94
24Daniel GaffordDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,1954.9%94
25Isaiah JacksonLACBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9084.8%94
26Anthony DavisDALBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector6264.5%93
27Kristaps PorziņģisGSWBigStretch Big · Rim Protector7694.5%93
28Matas BuzelisCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper2,2484.5%93
29Rudy GobertMINBigRim Runner · Rim Protector2,3804.5%93
30Jaren Jackson Jr.UTABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,4544.4%92
31Kel'el WareMIABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,7044.4%92
32Drew EubanksSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector5524.3%92
33Tristan VukcevicWASBigStretch Big · Big Helper6714.3%92
34Keegan MurraySACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper7934.2%91
35Scottie BarnesTORBigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector2,6814.2%91
36Collin Murray-BoylesTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,2464.1%91
37Nick RichardsCHIBigRim Runner · Rebounder7014.1%91
38Jaxson HayesLALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,2074.0%90
39Jonas ValančiūnasDENBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector8714.0%90
40Luke KornetSASBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,4304.0%90
41Derrick WhiteBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,6253.8%89
42Andre DrummondPHIBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,2313.7%89
43Mark WilliamsPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,4163.7%89
44Nic ClaxtonBRKBigConnector · Big Helper1,9203.7%89
45Ausar ThompsonDETWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender1,8963.6%88
46Joel EmbiidPHIBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,2013.6%88
47Peyton WatsonDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5983.6%88
48Zeke NnajiDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper6263.6%88
49Caris LeVertDETWingSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,1543.5%87
50Derik QueenNOPBigSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,0233.5%87
51Derrick Jones Jr.LACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3503.5%87
52Moussa DiabatéCHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,8993.5%87
53GG Jackson IIMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1783.4%86
54Naz ReidMINBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,0073.4%86
55Thomas BryantCLEBigStretch Big · Rim Protector7323.4%86
56Deandre AytonLALBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,9583.3%85
57Jalen SmithCHIBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,0953.3%85
58Bilal CoulibalyWASWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,4683.2%84
59Jaylin WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,2773.2%84
60John KoncharUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,1153.2%84
61Nae'Qwan TomlinCLEBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,0043.2%84
62Craig Porter Jr.CLEGuardConnector · Versatile Defender1,1483.1%83
63Isaiah HartensteinOKCBigConnector · Rim Protector1,1373.1%83
64Marvin Bagley IIIDALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,2013.1%83
65Onyeka OkongwuATLBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,2973.1%83
66Alperen ŞengünHOUBigPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,3983.0%82
67Andrew WigginsMIAWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,0633.0%82
68Jalen DurenDETBigInterior Scorer · Rebounder1,9763.0%82
69Mouhamed GueyeATLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,1793.0%82
70Oso IghodaroPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,8083.0%82
71Rasheer FlemingPHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper6733.0%82
72Dominick BarlowPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,6892.9%81
73Jarrett AllenCLEBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,5192.9%81
74Keon EllisCLEGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4782.9%81
75P.J. WashingtonDALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,7362.9%81
76Josh MinottBRKBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender8342.8%80
77Kyle AndersonMINBigPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender8532.8%80
78Quinten PostGSWBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1592.8%80
79Asa NewellATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper5002.7%79
80Jaden McDanielsMINWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,3162.7%79
81Jakob PoeltlTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,1492.7%79
82Justin ChampagnieWASWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3772.7%79
83Kyshawn GeorgeWASWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3912.7%79
84Ivica ZubacINDBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,4462.6%78
85John CollinsLACBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,8722.6%78
86Jordan WalshBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,2122.6%78
87Precious AchiuwaSACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,7452.6%78
88Cade CunninghamDETGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,1722.5%76
89Carter BryantSASBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper8182.5%76
90Danny WolfBRKBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,1872.5%76
91Luka GarzaBOSBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1182.5%76
92Steven AdamsHOUBigRim Runner · Big Helper7302.5%76
93Taylor HendricksMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1182.5%76
94Ace BaileyUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,9882.4%75
95Dalen TerryPHIWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender5512.4%75
96Jabari Smith Jr.HOUBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,7052.4%75
97Jamaree BouyeaPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender6442.4%75
98Mikal BridgesNYKWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,6922.4%75
99Santi AldamaMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,1982.4%75
100Trendon WatfordPHIBigConnector · Big Helper8642.4%75
101Cooper FlaggDALBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,3442.3%72
102Giannis AntetokounmpoMILBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder1,0392.3%72
103Grant WilliamsCHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper7112.3%72
104Jalen SuggsORLGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender1,5742.3%72
105Kevin DurantHOUWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,8402.3%72
106Noah ClowneyBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,7802.3%72
107Reed SheppardHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,1472.3%72
108Sandro MamukelashviliTORBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender1,7512.3%72
109Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,2592.3%72
110Jock LandaleATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,5062.2%71
111Nikola JokićDENBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,2652.2%71
112Noah PendaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender7572.2%71
113OG AnunobyNYKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender2,2242.2%71
114Zaccharie RisacherATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5032.2%71
115Anthony BlackORLGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,9102.1%69
116Brandon MillerCHOWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,9682.1%69
117Cole AnthonyMILGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper5272.1%69
118Day'Ron SharpeBRKBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder1,1602.1%69
119Draymond GreenGSWBigConnector · Versatile Defender1,8692.1%69
120Jamir WatkinsWASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,0322.1%69
121Kyle FilipowskiUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder1,8012.1%69
122Anthony EdwardsMINGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,1372.0%67
123Brandon IngramTORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,6042.0%67
124Dwight PowellDALBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender9042.0%67
125Hugo GonzálezBOSWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,0842.0%67
126Jaden IveyCHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6702.0%67
127Jusuf NurkićUTABigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector1,0832.0%67
128Moses MoodyGSWWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5402.0%67
129Nikola VučevićBOSBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,8182.0%67
130Ryan DunnPHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,3552.0%67
131Aaron WigginsOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4141.9%64
132Anthony GillWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper9511.9%64
133Jahmai MashackMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk6731.9%64
134Jerami GrantPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6951.9%64
135Kevin HuerterDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,5491.9%64
136Nikola JovićMIABigStretch Big · Big Helper8081.9%64
137Pete NanceMILBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper7371.9%64
138Spencer JonesDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,4171.9%64
139Tyrese MaxeyPHIGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,6611.9%64
140Wendell Carter Jr.ORLBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,2881.9%64
141Bam AdebayoMIABigStretch Big · Rebounder2,3651.8%62
142Dalton KnechtLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper5531.8%62
143Karl-Anthony TownsNYKBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder2,3221.8%62
144Leonard MillerCHIWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper7191.8%62
145Maxime RaynaudSACBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,9641.8%62
146Vince Williams Jr.UTAGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender8201.8%62
147Dean WadeCLEBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,3181.7%60
148Deni AvdijaPORWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,1991.7%60
149Gary Payton IIGSWGuardSlasher · Ball Hawk1,1421.7%60
150Jake LaRaviaLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,0611.7%60
151Javonte GreenDETGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4461.7%60
152Nicolas BatumLACBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,2951.7%60
153Nolan TraoréBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,2431.7%60
154Ochai AgbajiBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9731.7%60
155Ron HollandDETBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,5511.7%60
156Tari EasonHOUWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,5491.7%60
157Zion WilliamsonNOPBigInterior Scorer · Big Helper1,8411.7%60
158Alex CarusoOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,0201.6%57
159Cedric CowardMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5981.6%57
160De'Anthony MeltonGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,1251.6%57
161Dru SmithMIAGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,1411.6%57
162Herbert JonesNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,5881.6%57
163Jabari WalkerPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper7621.6%57
164Jarred VanderbiltLALBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,1281.6%57
165LeBron JamesLALWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,9891.6%57
166Malik MonkSACGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3641.6%57
167Aaron NesmithINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3351.5%54
168Amen ThompsonHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,9531.5%54
169Caleb MartinDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8561.5%54
170Cody WilliamsUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,6311.5%54
171Guerschon YabuseleCHIBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0071.5%54
172Gui SantosGSWBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,3951.5%54
173Isaac OkoroCHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6951.5%54
174Jaylon TysonCLEWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,7771.5%54
175Jordan PooleNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper9331.5%54
176Julian ChampagnieSASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2661.5%54
177Kevin Porter Jr.MILGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk1,2611.5%54
178Kris MurrayPORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3331.5%54
179Kyle KuzmaMILWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,8061.5%54
180Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,6031.5%54
181Ousmane DiengMILBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0991.5%54
182Patrick WilliamsCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,4741.5%54
183Sidy CissokoPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4351.5%54
184Tobias HarrisDETBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,7461.5%54
185Ziaire WilliamsBRKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,2811.5%54
186CJ McCollumATLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2641.4%49
187Dylan HarperSASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,5581.4%49
188Gary HarrisMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6611.4%49
189Jett HowardORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6951.4%49
190Jordan HawkinsNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6921.4%49
191Josh GiddeyCHIGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7311.4%49
192Kelly Oubre Jr.PHIWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5741.4%49
193Kevin LoveUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder6131.4%49
194Lauri MarkkanenUTABigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,4431.4%49
195Luguentz DortOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8491.4%49
196Luka DončićLALGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,2891.4%49
197Micah PotterINDBigStretch Big · Big Helper9081.4%49
198Paolo BancheroORLBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder2,5021.4%49
199Royce O'NealePHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2131.4%49
200VJ EdgecombePHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,6231.4%49
201Bones HylandMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,1771.3%46
202Cason WallaceOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,0461.3%46
203Isaiah CollierUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,5171.3%46
204Jeremiah FearsNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,1121.3%46
205Jericho SimsMILBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,3181.3%46
206Miles BridgesCHOBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper2,3871.3%46
207Paul GeorgePHIWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,1351.3%46
208Ryan RollinsMILGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk2,3761.3%46
209Walter ClaytonMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4101.3%46
210Ajay MitchellOKCGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,4731.2%42
211Brandon WilliamsDALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4631.2%42
212Cameron JohnsonDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,6471.2%42
213Desmond BaneORLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,7561.2%42
214Devin CarterSACGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk7001.2%42
215Donte DiVincenzoMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,4941.2%42
216Egor DëminBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3081.2%42
217Ethan ThompsonINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6531.2%42
218Jonathan KumingaATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper8301.2%42
219Kawhi LeonardLACWingGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk2,0851.2%42
220Klay ThompsonDALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4971.2%42
221Lonzo BallCLEGuardConnector · Ball Hawk7281.2%42
222Marcus SmartLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,7691.2%42
223Mike ConleyMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9911.2%42
224Nique CliffordSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,8821.2%42
225Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper9841.2%42
226Quentin GrimesPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2061.2%42
227Sam HauserBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,9341.2%42
228Stephen CurryGSWGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,3291.2%42
229Tristan Da SilvaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8991.2%42
230Vít KrejčíPORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3921.2%42
231Austin ReavesLALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,7621.1%37
232Devin VassellSASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,0441.1%37
233Dyson DanielsATLWingConnector · Ball Hawk2,5201.1%37
234Elijah HarklessUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk5451.1%37
235Jalen JohnsonATLBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,5321.1%37
236James HardenCLEGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,4381.1%37
237Jarace WalkerINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,9531.1%37
238Jaylen BrownBOSWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,4431.1%37
239Josh OkogieHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3541.1%37
240Justin EdwardsPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk9771.1%37
241Kobe BrownINDBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper9631.1%37
242RJ BarrettTORWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,7261.1%37
243Scoot HendersonPORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7481.1%37
244Tidjane SalaünCHOBigStretch Big · Rebounder5751.1%37
245Toumani CamaraPORBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,7311.1%37
246Tre JohnsonWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4431.1%37
247Buddy HieldATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk8191.0%33
248Daniss JenkinsDETGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4551.0%33
249Drake PowellBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3201.0%33
250Duncan RobinsonDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1131.0%33
251Franz WagnerORLWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0191.0%33
252Ja MorantMEMGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper5691.0%33
253Jamal MurrayDENGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,6521.0%33
254Javon SmallMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper8301.0%33
255Jevon CarterORLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8671.0%33
256Max ChristieDALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2441.0%33
257Mohamed DiawaraNYKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6341.0%33
258Pascal SiakamINDBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper2,0571.0%33
259Rui HachimuraLALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9271.0%33
260Sion JamesCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8431.0%33
261Taurean PrinceMILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6111.0%33
262Trey Murphy IIINOPWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,3411.0%33
263Tyler HerroMIAGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0331.0%33
264Aaron GordonDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0050.9%28
265Bruce BrownDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,9980.9%28
266Bryce McGowensNOPGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8800.9%28
267DeMar DeRozanSACWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,4060.9%28
268Dorian Finney-SmithHOUWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6200.9%28
269Ja'Kobe WalterTORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4740.9%28
270Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIAWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,1210.9%28
271Jalen GreenPHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper8280.9%28
272Jalen WilliamsOKCWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper9360.9%28
273Jaylen ClarkMINGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk8880.9%28
274Johnny FurphyINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6430.9%28
275Jordan GoodwinPHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,5720.9%28
276Josh HartNYKWingConnector · Rebounder1,9940.9%28
277Micah PeavyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk9130.9%28
278Miles McBrideNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0800.9%28
279T.J. McConnellINDGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk9630.9%28
280Terance MannBRKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5290.9%28
281Ayo DosunmuMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,8810.8%24
282Ben SarafBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper9160.8%24
283Christian BraunDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3990.8%24
284Daeqwon PlowdenSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8440.8%24
285De'Aaron FoxSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,2310.8%24
286Devin BookerPHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,1460.8%24
287Donovan MitchellCLEGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,3420.8%24
288Grayson AllenPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,4670.8%24
289Jamal SheadTORGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,8520.8%24
290Jordan MillerLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3250.8%24
291Keaton WallaceATLGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper5360.8%24
292Keyonte GeorgeUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7860.8%24
293LaMelo BallCHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,0170.8%24
294Landry ShametNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1710.8%24
295Pelle LarssonMIAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,8490.8%24
296Rayan RupertMEMWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,0720.8%24
297Stephon CastleSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,0380.8%24
298Zach LaVineSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,2240.8%24
299Bennedict MathurinLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,6200.7%19
300Bobby PortisMILBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,6190.7%19
301Brice SensabaughUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,7620.7%19
302Bub CarringtonWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2710.7%19
303Collin GillespiePHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2820.7%19
304Corey KispertATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0800.7%19
305Domantas SabonisSACBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder5640.7%19
306Isaiah JoeOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5070.7%19
307Jordan ClarksonNYKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,2790.7%19
308Julian StrawtherDENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8610.7%19
309Kasparas JakučionisMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9450.7%19
310Kentavious Caldwell-PopeMEMGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0880.7%19
311Kobe SandersLACGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3510.7%19
312Kon KnueppelCHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,5510.7%19
313Michael Porter Jr.BRKWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,6890.7%19
314Norman PowellMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,7170.7%19
315Simone FontecchioMIABigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,1730.7%19
316Tre MannCHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper6690.7%19
317Tyrese MartinPHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper7770.7%19
318Aaron HolidayHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper7810.6%13
319Anfernee SimonsCHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3720.6%13
320Brandin PodziemskiGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,3330.6%13
321Cam SpencerMEMGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,7140.6%13
322Collin SextonCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,6140.6%13
323Darius GarlandLACGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,3440.6%13
324Dennis SchröderCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,6970.6%13
325Gradey DickTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0670.6%13
326Jaden HardyWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8980.6%13
327Jalen PickettDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8070.6%13
328Jamison BattleTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper5170.6%13
329Jayson TatumBOSBigGo-To Scorer · Rebounder5220.6%13
330Jimmy ButlerGSWWingSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,1820.6%13
331Jose AlvaradoNYKGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,3700.6%13
332Josh GreenCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9080.6%13
333Julius RandleMINBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,6100.6%13
334Kenrich WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Big Helper8550.6%13
335Kris DunnLACGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk2,2300.6%13
336Quenton JacksonINDGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper8970.6%13
337Russell WestbrookSACWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,8530.6%13
338Sharife CooperWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7000.6%13
339Tyler KolekNYKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7270.6%13
340Will RichardGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3770.6%13
341Davion MitchellMIAGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper2,0000.5%9
342De'Andre HunterSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1760.5%9
343Dillon BrooksPHOBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,7020.5%9
344Harrison BarnesSASBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9860.5%9
345Jaylen WellsMEMWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8210.5%9
346Keldon JohnsonSASWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,9110.5%9
347Khris MiddletonDALBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,4390.5%9
348Rob DillinghamCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk9700.5%9
349Sam MerrillCLEWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3770.5%9
350Tre JonesCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,7520.5%9
351Will RileyWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,6330.5%9
352A.J. GreenMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2700.4%6
353Andrew NembhardINDGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7860.4%6
354Baylor ScheiermanBOSGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4290.4%6
355Ben SheppardINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3900.4%6
356Caleb LovePORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0130.4%6
357Cam ThomasMILGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper8810.4%6
358Coby WhiteCHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,2490.4%6
359Jared McCainOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1600.4%6
360Luke KennardLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6810.4%6
361Pat SpencerGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,2290.4%6
362Payton PritchardBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,5560.4%6
363Shaedon SharpePORGuardGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk1,4710.4%6
364Tim Hardaway Jr.DENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1270.4%6
365Gabe VincentATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8790.3%3
366Jalen BrunsonNYKGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,5900.3%3
367Jase RichardsonORLGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper5870.3%3
368Jrue HolidayPORGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,5600.3%3
369Saddiq BeyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,2460.3%3
370Svi MykhailiukUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1560.3%3
371Tyus JonesDENGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper9790.3%3
372Gary Trent Jr.MILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3770.2%1
373Immanuel QuickleyTORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2310.2%1
374Jalen WilsonBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper8590.2%1
375Naji MarshallDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,1840.2%1
376Terrence Shannon Jr.MINWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper5380.2%1
377Ryan NembhardDALGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,1710.1%1
378Kam JonesINDGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper6160.0%0
379Tyrese ProctorCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper5450.0%0

Basketball-Reference season pages (advanced, per 100 possessions, shooting, play-by-play). Metrics, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Pos = position group from the play-by-play position estimate.