Spreadsheet Sports / League leaders / Rebounds per game

Rebounds per game leaders

Total rebounds per game.

How: Basketball-Reference per-game totals ÷ games played.

Filter this list379 players with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified player.
#PlayerTeamPosRolesMINRPGPctl
1Nikola JokićDENBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,26512.999
2Karl-Anthony TownsNYKBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder2,32211.999
3Donovan ClinganPORBigStretch Big · Rim Protector2,09411.699
4Rudy GobertMINBigRim Runner · Rim Protector2,38011.599
5Victor WembanyamaSASBigGo-To Scorer · Rim Protector1,86611.599
6Domantas SabonisSACBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder56411.499
7Anthony DavisDALBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector62611.198
8Ivica ZubacINDBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,44610.698
9Jalen DurenDETBigInterior Scorer · Rebounder1,97610.598
10Jusuf NurkićUTABigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector1,08310.497
11Jalen JohnsonATLBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,53210.397
12Bam AdebayoMIABigStretch Big · Rebounder2,36510.097
13Jayson TatumBOSBigGo-To Scorer · Rebounder52210.097
14Giannis AntetokounmpoMILBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder1,0399.896
15Isaiah HartensteinOKCBigConnector · Rim Protector1,1379.496
16Evan MobleyCLEBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector2,0749.096
17Kel'el WareMIABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,7049.096
18Alperen ŞengünHOUBigPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,3988.995
19Chet HolmgrenOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,9978.995
20Mitchell RobinsonNYKBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,1758.895
21Moussa DiabatéCHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,8998.795
22Steven AdamsHOUBigRim Runner · Big Helper7308.694
23Jarrett AllenCLEBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,5198.594
24Andre DrummondPHIBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,2318.493
25Neemias QuetaBOSBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,9268.493
26Nikola VučevićBOSBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,8188.493
27Paolo BancheroORLBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder2,5028.493
28Josh GiddeyCHIGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7318.393
29Deandre AytonLALBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,9588.092
30Mark WilliamsPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,4168.092
31Amen ThompsonHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,9537.892
32Joel EmbiidPHIBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,2017.792
33Luka DončićLALGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,2897.792
34Onyeka OkongwuATLBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,2977.691
35Dylan CardwellSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector9077.591
36Maxime RaynaudSACBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,9647.591
37Scottie BarnesTORBigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector2,6817.591
38Alex SarrWASBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector1,3057.490
39Josh HartNYKWingConnector · Rebounder1,9947.490
40Wendell Carter Jr.ORLBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,2887.490
41Kyle FilipowskiUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder1,8017.289
42Derik QueenNOPBigSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,0237.189
43Michael Porter Jr.BRKWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,6897.189
44Jakob PoeltlTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,1497.088
45P.J. WashingtonDALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,7367.088
46Robert WilliamsPORBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,0087.088
47Daniel GaffordDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,1956.987
48Deni AvdijaPORWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,1996.987
49Jabari Smith Jr.HOUBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,7056.987
50Jaylen BrownBOSWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,4436.987
51Lauri MarkkanenUTABigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,4436.987
52Nic ClaxtonBRKBigConnector · Big Helper1,9206.987
53Dyson DanielsATLWingConnector · Ball Hawk2,5206.886
54Cooper FlaggDALBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,3446.785
55Day'Ron SharpeBRKBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder1,1606.785
56Jalen SmithCHIBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,0956.785
57Julius RandleMINBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,6106.785
58Precious AchiuwaSACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,7456.785
59Santi AldamaMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,1986.785
60Pascal SiakamINDBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper2,0576.684
61Bobby PortisMILBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,6196.484
62Kawhi LeonardLACWingGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk2,0856.484
63Tari EasonHOUWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,5496.384
64Naz ReidMINBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,0076.283
65LeBron JamesLALWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,9896.183
66Luke KornetSASBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,4306.183
67Marvin Bagley IIIDALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,2016.183
68Cedric CowardMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5985.982
69Aaron GordonDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0055.881
70Julian ChampagnieSASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2665.881
71Kevin LoveUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder6135.881
72Matas BuzelisCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper2,2485.881
73Miles BridgesCHOBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper2,3875.881
74Yves MissiNOPBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,2975.881
75Ausar ThompsonDETWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender1,8965.780
76Jaren Jackson Jr.UTABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,4545.780
77Jock LandaleATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,5065.780
78Keegan MurraySACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper7935.780
79Moussa CisseDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector5305.780
80Trey Murphy IIINOPWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,3415.780
81Zion WilliamsonNOPBigInterior Scorer · Big Helper1,8415.780
82Brandon IngramTORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,6045.678
83Jimmy ButlerGSWWingSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,1825.678
84Jonathan KumingaATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper8305.678
85Justin ChampagnieWASWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3775.678
86Saddiq BeyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,2465.678
87VJ EdgecombePHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,6235.678
88Cade CunninghamDETGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,1725.576
89Draymond GreenGSWBigConnector · Versatile Defender1,8695.576
90Jaylin WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,2775.576
91Jericho SimsMILBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,3185.576
92Kevin DurantHOUWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,8405.576
93Ryan KalkbrennerCHOBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,4795.576
94Bennedict MathurinLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,6205.475
95Keldon JohnsonSASWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,9115.475
96Russell WestbrookSACWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,8535.475
97Isaiah JacksonLACBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9085.374
98John CollinsLACBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,8725.374
99Kon KnueppelCHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,5515.374
100Myles TurnerMILBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,9125.374
101Paul GeorgePHIWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,1355.374
102RJ BarrettTORWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,7265.374
103Stephon CastleSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,0385.374
104Franz WagnerORLWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0195.272
105Kevin Porter Jr.MILGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk1,2615.272
106Kristaps PorziņģisGSWBigStretch Big · Rim Protector7695.272
107OG AnunobyNYKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender2,2245.272
108Brandin PodziemskiGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,3335.171
109Jarace WalkerINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,9535.171
110Jaylon TysonCLEWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,7775.171
111Jonas ValančiūnasDENBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector8715.171
112Kyshawn GeorgeWASWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3915.171
113Nick RichardsCHIBigRim Runner · Rebounder7015.171
114Oso IghodaroPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,8085.171
115Tobias HarrisDETBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,7465.171
116Toumani CamaraPORBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,7315.171
117Anthony EdwardsMINGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,1375.068
118Collin Murray-BoylesTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,2465.068
119Goga BitadzeORLBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9725.068
120Isaiah StewartDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector1,3175.068
121Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIAWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,1215.068
122Kelly Oubre Jr.PHIWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5745.068
123Micah PotterINDBigStretch Big · Big Helper9085.068
124Al HorfordGSWBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender9694.967
125Brandon MillerCHOWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,9684.967
126Danny WolfBRKBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,1874.967
127Jordan GoodwinPHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,5724.967
128Peyton WatsonDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5984.967
129Sandro MamukelashviliTORBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender1,7514.967
130Andrew WigginsMIAWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,0634.865
131Christian BraunDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3994.865
132Dominick BarlowPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,6894.865
133James HardenCLEGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,4384.865
134LaMelo BallCHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,0174.865
135Royce O'NealePHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2134.865
136Tyler HerroMIAGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0334.865
137Austin ReavesLALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,7624.764
138Naji MarshallDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,1844.764
139Clint CapelaHOUBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9264.663
140Jalen WilliamsOKCWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper9364.663
141Jrue HolidayPORGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,5604.663
142Ryan RollinsMILGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk2,3764.663
143Donovan MitchellCLEGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,3424.562
144Jarred VanderbiltLALBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,1284.562
145Kyle KuzmaMILWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,8064.562
146Paul ReedDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector9014.562
147Derrick WhiteBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,6254.461
148Jamal MurrayDENGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,6524.461
149Johnny FurphyINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6434.461
150Adem BonaPHIBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,2344.360
151Bilal CoulibalyWASWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,4684.360
152GG Jackson IIMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1784.360
153John KoncharUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,1154.360
154Shaedon SharpePORGuardGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk1,4714.360
155Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,2594.360
156Aaron NesmithINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3354.258
157Ace BaileyUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,9884.258
158Dean WadeCLEBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,3184.258
159Jaden McDanielsMINWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,3164.258
160Ryan DunnPHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,3554.258
161Collin GillespiePHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2824.157
162De'Andre HunterSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1764.157
163Desmond BaneORLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,7564.157
164Donte DiVincenzoMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,4944.157
165Dwight PowellDALBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender9044.157
166Jaxson HayesLALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,2074.157
167Luka GarzaBOSBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1184.157
168Noah ClowneyBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,7804.157
169Tyrese MaxeyPHIGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,6614.157
170Devin VassellSASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,0444.054
171Immanuel QuickleyTORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2314.054
172Jake LaRaviaLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,0614.054
173Jay HuffINDBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,7194.054
174Jordan WalshBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,2124.054
175Lonzo BallCLEGuardConnector · Ball Hawk7284.054
176Quinten PostGSWBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1594.054
177Ron HollandDETBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,5514.054
178Tidjane SalaünCHOBigStretch Big · Rebounder5754.054
179Bruce BrownDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,9983.952
180Devin BookerPHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,1463.952
181Grant WilliamsCHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper7113.952
182Gui SantosGSWBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,3953.952
183Jalen SuggsORLGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender1,5743.952
184Jamir WatkinsWASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,0323.952
185Leonard MillerCHIWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper7193.952
186Payton PritchardBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,5563.952
187Vince Williams Jr.UTAGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender8203.952
188Anthony BlackORLGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,9103.850
189Cameron JohnsonDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,6473.850
190De'Aaron FoxSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,2313.850
191Mikal BridgesNYKWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,6923.850
192Nique CliffordSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,8823.850
193Sam HauserBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,9343.850
194Zaccharie RisacherATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5033.850
195Jeremiah FearsNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,1123.748
196Karlo MatkovićNOPBigStretch Big · Rim Protector9123.748
197Keyonte GeorgeUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7863.748
198Khris MiddletonDALBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,4393.748
199Taylor HendricksMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1183.748
200Tristan Da SilvaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8993.748
201Brook LopezLACBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,6353.646
202Dillon BrooksPHOBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,7023.646
203Gary Payton IIGSWGuardSlasher · Ball Hawk1,1423.646
204Jalen GreenPHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper8283.646
205Kris MurrayPORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3333.646
206Luguentz DortOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8493.646
207Mouhamed GueyeATLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,1793.646
208Quentin GrimesPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2063.646
209Stephen CurryGSWGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,3293.646
210Baylor ScheiermanBOSGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4293.544
211Derrick Jones Jr.LACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3503.544
212Guerschon YabuseleCHIBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0073.544
213Jerami GrantPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6953.544
214Kevin HuerterDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,5493.544
215Kyle AndersonMINBigPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender8533.544
216Norman PowellMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,7173.544
217Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper9843.544
218Pelle LarssonMIAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,8493.544
219Sion JamesCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8433.544
220Ayo DosunmuMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,8813.441
221Bub CarringtonWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2713.441
222Coby WhiteCHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,2493.441
223Craig Porter Jr.CLEGuardConnector · Versatile Defender1,1483.441
224Dylan HarperSASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,5583.441
225Herbert JonesNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,5883.441
226Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,6033.441
227Thomas BryantCLEBigStretch Big · Rim Protector7323.441
228Ajay MitchellOKCGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,4733.338
229CJ McCollumATLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2643.338
230Devin CarterSACGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk7003.338
231Hugo GonzálezBOSWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,0843.338
232Ja MorantMEMGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper5693.338
233Jalen BrunsonNYKGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,5903.338
234Kenrich WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Big Helper8553.338
235Kris DunnLACGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk2,2303.338
236Moses MoodyGSWWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5403.338
237Nikola JovićMIABigStretch Big · Big Helper8083.338
238Rui HachimuraLALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9273.338
239Spencer JonesDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,4173.338
240Trendon WatfordPHIBigConnector · Big Helper8643.338
241De'Anthony MeltonGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,1253.236
242Egor DëminBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3083.236
243Jaylen WellsMEMWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8213.236
244Josh MinottBRKBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender8343.236
245Max ChristieDALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2443.236
246Noah PendaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender7573.236
247Ousmane DiengMILBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0993.236
248Terance MannBRKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5293.236
249Aaron WigginsOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4143.134
250Brice SensabaughUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,7623.134
251Cason WallaceOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,0463.134
252Javon SmallMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper8303.134
253Taurean PrinceMILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6113.134
254Tre JonesCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,7523.134
255Ben SheppardINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3903.032
256Cody WilliamsUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,6313.032
257Daeqwon PlowdenSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8443.032
258Drew EubanksSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector5523.032
259Grayson AllenPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,4673.032
260Jabari WalkerPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper7623.032
261Jordan MillerLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3253.032
262Kobe BrownINDBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper9633.032
263Patrick WilliamsCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,4743.032
264Simone FontecchioMIABigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,1733.032
265Tristan VukcevicWASBigStretch Big · Big Helper6713.032
266Anthony GillWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper9512.929
267Brandon WilliamsDALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4632.929
268DeMar DeRozanSACWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,4062.929
269Nae'Qwan TomlinCLEBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,0042.929
270Rayan RupertMEMWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,0722.929
271Reed SheppardHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,1472.929
272Will RileyWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,6332.929
273Alex CarusoOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,0202.827
274Andrew NembhardINDGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7862.827
275Harrison BarnesSASBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9862.827
276Javonte GreenDETGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4462.827
277Marcus SmartLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,7692.827
278Tre JohnsonWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4432.827
279Zach LaVineSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,2242.827
280A.J. GreenMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2702.725
281Davion MitchellMIAGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper2,0002.725
282Dennis SchröderCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,6972.725
283Duncan RobinsonDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1132.725
284Isaac OkoroCHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6952.725
285Pete NanceMILBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper7372.725
286Scoot HendersonPORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7482.725
287Ja'Kobe WalterTORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4742.624
288Jahmai MashackMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk6732.624
289Josh OkogieHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3542.624
290Kasparas JakučionisMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9452.624
291Sam MerrillCLEWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3772.624
292Tim Hardaway Jr.DENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1272.624
293Zeke NnajiDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper6262.624
294Anfernee SimonsCHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3722.520
295Caleb MartinDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8562.520
296Cam SpencerMEMGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,7142.520
297Carter BryantSASBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper8182.520
298Cole AnthonyMILGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper5272.520
299Dorian Finney-SmithHOUWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6202.520
300Dru SmithMIAGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,1412.520
301Isaiah CollierUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,5172.520
302Isaiah JoeOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5072.520
303Jaden IveyCHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6702.520
304Jonathan IsaacORLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector5212.520
305Jose AlvaradoNYKGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,3702.520
306Kentavious Caldwell-PopeMEMGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0882.520
307Nicolas BatumLACBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,2952.520
308Svi MykhailiukUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1562.520
309Tyrese MartinPHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper7772.520
310Will RichardGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3772.520
311Darius GarlandLACGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,3442.418
312Miles McBrideNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0802.418
313Pat SpencerGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,2292.418
314Ziaire WilliamsBRKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,2812.418
315Buddy HieldATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk8192.316
316Caleb LovePORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0132.316
317Collin SextonCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,6142.316
318Corey KispertATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0802.316
319Daniss JenkinsDETGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4552.316
320Jalen PickettDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8072.316
321Kobe SandersLACGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3512.316
322Luke KennardLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6812.316
323Ochai AgbajiBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9732.316
324Quenton JacksonINDGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper8972.316
325Rasheer FlemingPHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper6732.316
326Vít KrejčíPORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3922.316
327Asa NewellATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper5002.213
328Ethan ThompsonINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6532.213
329Ryan NembhardDALGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,1712.213
330Sidy CissokoPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4352.213
331T.J. McConnellINDGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk9632.213
332Ben SarafBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper9162.112
333Bryce McGowensNOPGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8802.112
334Jalen WilsonBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper8592.112
335Klay ThompsonDALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4972.112
336Sharife CooperWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7002.112
337Caris LeVertDETWingSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,1542.010
338Elijah HarklessUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk5452.010
339Jared McCainOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1602.010
340Jordan PooleNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper9332.010
341Julian StrawtherDENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8612.010
342Rob DillinghamCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk9702.010
343Walter ClaytonMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4102.010
344Gradey DickTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0671.99
345Keon EllisCLEGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4781.99
346Malik MonkSACGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3641.99
347Micah PeavyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk9131.99
348Bones HylandMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,1771.87
349Dalen TerryPHIWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender5511.87
350Drake PowellBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3201.87
351Jamaree BouyeaPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender6441.87
352Jaylen ClarkMINGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk8881.87
353Jordan ClarksonNYKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,2791.87
354Josh GreenCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9081.87
355Landry ShametNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1711.87
356Nolan TraoréBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,2431.87
357Cam ThomasMILGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper8811.75
358Jamal SheadTORGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,8521.75
359Jevon CarterORLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8671.75
360Jordan HawkinsNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6921.75
361Mike ConleyMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9911.75
362Tre MannCHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper6691.75
363Jett HowardORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6951.64
364Kam JonesINDGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper6161.64
365Tyler KolekNYKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7271.64
366Jaden HardyWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8981.53
367Jamison BattleTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper5171.53
368Justin EdwardsPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk9771.53
369Dalton KnechtLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper5531.43
370Mohamed DiawaraNYKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6341.43
371Gary HarrisMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6611.32
372Tyrese ProctorCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper5451.32
373Jase RichardsonORLGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper5871.22
374Keaton WallaceATLGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper5361.11
375Terrence Shannon Jr.MINWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper5381.11
376Tyus JonesDENGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper9791.11
377Aaron HolidayHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper7811.00
378Gabe VincentATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8791.00
379Gary Trent Jr.MILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3771.00

Basketball-Reference season pages (advanced, per 100 possessions, shooting, play-by-play). Metrics, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Pos = position group from the play-by-play position estimate.