Spreadsheet Sports / League leaders / Offensive rebounding

Offensive rebounding leaders

Share of available offensive rebounds he grabs.

How: Basketball-Reference offensive rebound percentage.

Filter this list379 players with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified player.
#PlayerTeamPosRolesMINORB%Pctl
1Mitchell RobinsonNYKBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,17523.9%99
2Steven AdamsHOUBigRim Runner · Big Helper73022.3%99
3Clint CapelaHOUBigRim Runner · Rim Protector92619.4%99
4Moussa CisseDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector53017.9%99
5Donovan ClinganPORBigStretch Big · Rim Protector2,09417.7%99
6Dylan CardwellSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector90717.6%99
7Andre DrummondPHIBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,23117.5%98
8Moussa DiabatéCHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,89916.5%98
9Paul ReedDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector90116.5%98
10Day'Ron SharpeBRKBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder1,16016.2%97
11Luka GarzaBOSBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,11815.7%97
12Goga BitadzeORLBigRim Runner · Rim Protector97215.6%97
13Jalen DurenDETBigInterior Scorer · Rebounder1,97615.3%97
14Yves MissiNOPBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,29715.0%96
15Robert WilliamsPORBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,00814.9%96
16Isaiah HartensteinOKCBigConnector · Rim Protector1,13714.8%96
17Jonas ValančiūnasDENBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector87114.2%96
18Rudy GobertMINBigRim Runner · Rim Protector2,38014.1%95
19Luke KornetSASBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,43014.0%95
20Mark WilliamsPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,41614.0%95
21Isaiah JacksonLACBigRim Runner · Rim Protector90813.6%95
22Neemias QuetaBOSBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,92613.4%94
23Ivica ZubacINDBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,44613.3%94
24Marvin Bagley IIIDALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,20113.2%94
25Kel'el WareMIABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,70413.1%94
26Ryan KalkbrennerCHOBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,47913.0%93
27Jock LandaleATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,50612.9%93
28Jericho SimsMILBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,31812.7%93
29Daniel GaffordDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,19512.3%92
30Domantas SabonisSACBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder56412.3%92
31Collin Murray-BoylesTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,24612.0%92
32Nick RichardsCHIBigRim Runner · Rebounder70111.8%92
33Deandre AytonLALBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,95811.5%91
34Dwight PowellDALBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender90411.3%91
35Adem BonaPHIBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,23411.2%91
36Jakob PoeltlTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,14911.2%91
37Karl-Anthony TownsNYKBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder2,32211.2%91
38Justin ChampagnieWASWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,37711.1%90
39Precious AchiuwaSACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,74511.0%90
40Giannis AntetokounmpoMILBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder1,03910.7%90
41Anthony DavisDALBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector62610.6%89
42Jarrett AllenCLEBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,51910.5%89
43Jusuf NurkićUTABigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector1,08310.3%89
44Jabari WalkerPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper76210.2%89
45Alperen ŞengünHOUBigPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,39810.1%88
46Jaxson HayesLALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,20710.0%88
47Nikola JokićDENBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,26510.0%88
48Noah PendaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender7579.8%87
49Gary Payton IIGSWGuardSlasher · Ball Hawk1,1429.7%87
50Jalen SmithCHIBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,0959.6%87
51Nic ClaxtonBRKBigConnector · Big Helper1,9209.6%87
52Kevin LoveUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder6139.5%86
53Nae'Qwan TomlinCLEBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,0049.5%86
54Asa NewellATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper5009.4%86
55Jordan GoodwinPHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,5729.4%86
56Jonathan IsaacORLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector5219.1%85
57Rasheer FlemingPHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper6739.1%85
58Ausar ThompsonDETWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender1,8969.0%85
59Tari EasonHOUWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,5499.0%85
60Amen ThompsonHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,9538.9%84
61Thomas BryantCLEBigStretch Big · Rim Protector7328.9%84
62Jarred VanderbiltLALBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,1288.6%84
63Alex SarrWASBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector1,3058.5%83
64Dominick BarlowPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,6898.5%83
65Karlo MatkovićNOPBigStretch Big · Rim Protector9128.4%83
66Kyle FilipowskiUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder1,8018.4%83
67Evan MobleyCLEBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector2,0748.3%82
68Isaiah StewartDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector1,3178.3%82
69Craig Porter Jr.CLEGuardConnector · Versatile Defender1,1488.2%82
70Jimmy ButlerGSWWingSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,1828.2%82
71Oso IghodaroPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,8088.2%82
72Leonard MillerCHIWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper7198.1%81
73Mouhamed GueyeATLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,1798.1%81
74Jordan WalshBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,2127.9%80
75Keldon JohnsonSASWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,9117.9%80
76Maxime RaynaudSACBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,9647.9%80
77Dyson DanielsATLWingConnector · Ball Hawk2,5207.8%79
78Kenrich WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Big Helper8557.8%79
79Kobe BrownINDBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper9637.8%79
80Ryan DunnPHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,3557.8%79
81Wendell Carter Jr.ORLBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,2887.8%79
82Drew EubanksSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector5527.7%78
83Victor WembanyamaSASBigGo-To Scorer · Rim Protector1,8667.7%78
84Nikola VučevićBOSBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,8187.5%78
85Chet HolmgrenOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,9977.4%78
86Grant WilliamsCHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper7117.4%78
87Jaylon TysonCLEWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,7777.3%77
88Derik QueenNOPBigSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,0237.2%77
89Kris MurrayPORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3337.2%77
90Zion WilliamsonNOPBigInterior Scorer · Big Helper1,8417.2%77
91John CollinsLACBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,8727.0%76
92John KoncharUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,1157.0%76
93Sandro MamukelashviliTORBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender1,7516.9%76
94Jake LaRaviaLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,0616.8%75
95Jaylen ClarkMINGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk8886.8%75
96Micah PotterINDBigStretch Big · Big Helper9086.8%75
97Joel EmbiidPHIBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,2016.7%74
98Josh OkogieHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3546.7%74
99Bam AdebayoMIABigStretch Big · Rebounder2,3656.5%74
100Onyeka OkongwuATLBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,2976.5%74
101Anthony GillWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper9516.4%73
102Hugo GonzálezBOSWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,0846.4%73
103Jonathan KumingaATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper8306.4%73
104Josh MinottBRKBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender8346.4%73
105Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper9846.4%73
106Quinten PostGSWBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1596.4%73
107Bobby PortisMILBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,6196.3%72
108Dorian Finney-SmithHOUWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6206.3%72
109Scottie BarnesTORBigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector2,6816.3%72
110Spencer JonesDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,4176.2%71
111Taylor HendricksMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1186.2%71
112Zeke NnajiDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper6266.2%71
113Guerschon YabuseleCHIBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0076.1%70
114Lauri MarkkanenUTABigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,4436.1%70
115Ron HollandDETBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,5516.1%70
116Aaron GordonDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0056.0%69
117Santi AldamaMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,1986.0%69
118Gui SantosGSWBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,3955.9%69
119Andrew WigginsMIAWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,0635.7%68
120Josh GreenCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9085.7%68
121Julius RandleMINBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,6105.7%68
122Saddiq BeyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,2465.7%68
123Devin CarterSACGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk7005.6%67
124Dru SmithMIAGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,1415.6%67
125Kristaps PorziņģisGSWBigStretch Big · Rim Protector7695.6%67
126Ace BaileyUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,9885.5%67
127Cedric CowardMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5985.5%67
128Derrick Jones Jr.LACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3505.4%66
129Jordan ClarksonNYKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,2795.4%66
130Kyle AndersonMINBigPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender8535.4%66
131Micah PeavyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk9135.4%66
132Danny WolfBRKBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,1875.3%65
133Johnny FurphyINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6435.3%65
134Ochai AgbajiBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9735.3%65
135Stephon CastleSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,0385.3%65
136Will RichardGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3775.3%65
137Josh HartNYKWingConnector · Rebounder1,9945.2%64
138P.J. WashingtonDALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,7365.2%64
139Tidjane SalaünCHOBigStretch Big · Rebounder5755.2%64
140Carter BryantSASBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper8185.1%63
141Christian BraunDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3995.1%63
142Dalen TerryPHIWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender5515.1%63
143Vince Williams Jr.UTAGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender8205.1%63
144Al HorfordGSWBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender9695.0%61
145Bruce BrownDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,9985.0%61
146Jamir WatkinsWASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,0325.0%61
147Naz ReidMINBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,0075.0%61
148Terance MannBRKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5295.0%61
149Toumani CamaraPORBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,7315.0%61
150Tristan VukcevicWASBigStretch Big · Big Helper6715.0%61
151VJ EdgecombePHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,6235.0%61
152Zaccharie RisacherATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5035.0%61
153Javonte GreenDETGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4464.9%59
154Jrue HolidayPORGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,5604.9%59
155Simone FontecchioMIABigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,1734.9%59
156Rayan RupertMEMWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,0724.8%59
157Tyrese MartinPHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper7774.8%59
158Franz WagnerORLWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0194.7%58
159Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIAWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,1214.7%58
160Kasparas JakučionisMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9454.7%58
161Russell WestbrookSACWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,8534.7%58
162Trendon WatfordPHIBigConnector · Big Helper8644.7%58
163Javon SmallMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper8304.6%57
164Pascal SiakamINDBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper2,0574.6%57
165Sidy CissokoPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4354.6%57
166Baylor ScheiermanBOSGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4294.5%55
167Jabari Smith Jr.HOUBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,7054.5%55
168Jay HuffINDBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,7194.5%55
169Jordan MillerLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3254.5%55
170Keegan MurraySACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper7934.5%55
171Michael Porter Jr.BRKWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,6894.5%55
172Myles TurnerMILBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,9124.5%55
173Pat SpencerGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,2294.5%55
174Dean WadeCLEBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,3184.4%54
175GG Jackson IIMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1784.4%54
176Gradey DickTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0674.4%54
177Isaac OkoroCHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6954.4%54
178Jamison BattleTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper5174.4%54
179Kon KnueppelCHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,5514.4%54
180Ja'Kobe WalterTORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4744.3%52
181Jalen JohnsonATLBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,5324.3%52
182OG AnunobyNYKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender2,2244.3%52
183Collin GillespiePHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2824.2%51
184Daeqwon PlowdenSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8444.2%51
185Josh GiddeyCHIGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7314.2%51
186Pete NanceMILBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper7374.2%51
187Brandon MillerCHOWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,9684.1%51
188Kawhi LeonardLACWingGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk2,0854.1%51
189Daniss JenkinsDETGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4554.0%50
190Jaden IveyCHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6704.0%50
191Jase RichardsonORLGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper5874.0%50
192Bennedict MathurinLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,6203.9%49
193Cody WilliamsUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,6313.9%49
194Cooper FlaggDALBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,3443.9%49
195Desmond BaneORLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,7563.9%49
196Lonzo BallCLEGuardConnector · Ball Hawk7283.9%49
197Aaron NesmithINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3353.8%47
198De'Anthony MeltonGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,1253.8%47
199Dylan HarperSASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,5583.8%47
200Khris MiddletonDALBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,4393.8%47
201Nique CliffordSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,8823.8%47
202Paolo BancheroORLBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder2,5023.8%47
203Pelle LarssonMIAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,8493.8%47
204Derrick WhiteBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,6253.7%46
205Jaden McDanielsMINWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,3163.7%46
206Jaylen BrownBOSWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,4433.7%46
207Jett HowardORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6953.7%46
208LaMelo BallCHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,0173.7%46
209Matas BuzelisCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper2,2483.7%46
210Shaedon SharpePORGuardGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk1,4713.7%46
211Buddy HieldATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk8193.6%43
212Deni AvdijaPORWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,1993.6%43
213Jahmai MashackMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk6733.6%43
214Jaylen WellsMEMWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8213.6%43
215Julian ChampagnieSASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2663.6%43
216Kyle KuzmaMILWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,8063.6%43
217Miles BridgesCHOBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper2,3873.6%43
218Moses MoodyGSWWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5403.6%43
219Patrick WilliamsCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,4743.6%43
220Peyton WatsonDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5983.6%43
221RJ BarrettTORWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,7263.6%43
222Tobias HarrisDETBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,7463.6%43
223Will RileyWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,6333.6%43
224Bilal CoulibalyWASWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,4683.5%40
225Caleb MartinDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8563.5%40
226Cason WallaceOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,0463.5%40
227Cole AnthonyMILGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper5273.5%40
228Harrison BarnesSASBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9863.5%40
229Jerami GrantPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6953.5%40
230Brandin PodziemskiGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,3333.4%39
231Brice SensabaughUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,7623.4%39
232Brook LopezLACBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,6353.4%39
233Kelly Oubre Jr.PHIWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5743.4%39
234Luguentz DortOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8493.4%39
235Tre MannCHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper6693.4%39
236Tristan Da SilvaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8993.4%39
237Aaron WigginsOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4143.3%37
238Ben SheppardINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3903.3%37
239Jalen WilliamsOKCWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper9363.3%37
240Kyshawn GeorgeWASWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3913.3%37
241Mikal BridgesNYKWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,6923.3%37
242Quenton JacksonINDGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper8973.3%37
243Sam HauserBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,9343.3%37
244Svi MykhailiukUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1563.3%37
245Draymond GreenGSWBigConnector · Versatile Defender1,8693.2%35
246Herbert JonesNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,5883.2%35
247Naji MarshallDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,1843.2%35
248Nikola JovićMIABigStretch Big · Big Helper8083.2%35
249Noah ClowneyBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,7803.2%35
250Ajay MitchellOKCGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,4733.1%33
251Alex CarusoOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,0203.1%33
252Cameron JohnsonDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,6473.1%33
253Dalton KnechtLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper5533.1%33
254Jaren Jackson Jr.UTABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,4543.1%33
255Jordan HawkinsNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6923.1%33
256Kevin Porter Jr.MILGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk1,2613.1%33
257Kris DunnLACGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk2,2303.1%33
258Sion JamesCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8433.1%33
259Donte DiVincenzoMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,4943.0%31
260Jamaree BouyeaPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender6443.0%31
261Jeremiah FearsNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,1123.0%31
262Ousmane DiengMILBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0993.0%31
263Payton PritchardBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,5563.0%31
264CJ McCollumATLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2642.9%30
265Cade CunninghamDETGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,1722.9%30
266Justin EdwardsPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk9772.9%30
267Royce O'NealePHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2132.9%30
268Trey Murphy IIINOPWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,3412.9%30
269Collin SextonCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,6142.8%28
270De'Andre HunterSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1762.8%28
271Ethan ThompsonINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6532.8%28
272Gary HarrisMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6612.8%28
273Jaylin WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,2772.8%28
274Keon EllisCLEGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4782.8%28
275Anthony BlackORLGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,9102.7%27
276Ayo DosunmuMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,8812.7%27
277Brandon IngramTORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,6042.7%27
278Corey KispertATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0802.7%27
279Dillon BrooksPHOBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,7022.7%27
280Grayson AllenPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,4672.7%27
281Jarace WalkerINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,9532.7%27
282Sharife CooperWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7002.7%27
283Caleb LovePORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0132.6%24
284Jalen PickettDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8072.6%24
285Kam JonesINDGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper6162.6%24
286Kobe SandersLACGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3512.6%24
287LeBron JamesLALWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,9892.6%24
288Mohamed DiawaraNYKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6342.6%24
289Rui HachimuraLALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9272.6%24
290Ryan RollinsMILGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk2,3762.6%24
291Scoot HendersonPORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7482.6%24
292Ziaire WilliamsBRKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,2812.6%24
293Anfernee SimonsCHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3722.5%22
294Cam SpencerMEMGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,7142.5%22
295Isaiah JoeOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5072.5%22
296Jalen SuggsORLGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender1,5742.5%22
297Marcus SmartLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,7692.5%22
298Miles McBrideNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0802.5%22
299Tyler KolekNYKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7272.5%22
300Ben SarafBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper9162.4%20
301Devin BookerPHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,1462.4%20
302Donovan MitchellCLEGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,3422.4%20
303Kevin HuerterDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,5492.4%20
304T.J. McConnellINDGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk9632.4%20
305Vít KrejčíPORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3922.4%20
306Austin ReavesLALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,7622.3%19
307Caris LeVertDETWingSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,1542.3%19
308Tre JonesCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,7522.3%19
309Bones HylandMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,1772.2%17
310Brandon WilliamsDALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4632.2%17
311Gabe VincentATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8792.2%17
312Jalen WilsonBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper8592.2%17
313Jared McCainOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1602.2%17
314Landry ShametNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1712.2%17
315Luka DončićLALGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,2892.2%17
316Quentin GrimesPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2062.2%17
317Sam MerrillCLEWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3772.2%17
318Tyrese ProctorCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper5452.2%17
319De'Aaron FoxSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,2312.1%15
320Dennis SchröderCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,6972.1%15
321Devin VassellSASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,0442.1%15
322Jalen GreenPHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper8282.1%15
323Jose AlvaradoNYKGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,3702.1%15
324Luke KennardLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6812.1%15
325Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,6032.1%15
326Nicolas BatumLACBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,2952.1%15
327Rob DillinghamCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk9702.1%15
328Terrence Shannon Jr.MINWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper5382.1%15
329Tre JohnsonWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4432.1%15
330Kentavious Caldwell-PopeMEMGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0882.0%13
331Mike ConleyMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9912.0%13
332Aaron HolidayHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper7811.9%12
333Anthony EdwardsMINGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,1371.9%12
334Elijah HarklessUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk5451.9%12
335Immanuel QuickleyTORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2311.9%12
336James HardenCLEGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,4381.9%12
337Paul GeorgePHIWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,1351.9%12
338Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,2591.9%12
339Walter ClaytonMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4101.9%12
340Drake PowellBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3201.8%10
341Egor DëminBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3081.8%10
342Jaden HardyWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8981.8%10
343Jevon CarterORLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8671.8%10
344Jayson TatumBOSBigGo-To Scorer · Rebounder5221.7%9
345Davion MitchellMIAGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper2,0001.6%8
346DeMar DeRozanSACWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,4061.6%8
347Duncan RobinsonDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1131.6%8
348Jamal SheadTORGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,8521.6%8
349Julian StrawtherDENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8611.6%8
350Kevin DurantHOUWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,8401.6%8
351A.J. GreenMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2701.5%6
352Andrew NembhardINDGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7861.5%6
353Bryce McGowensNOPGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8801.5%6
354Bub CarringtonWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2711.5%6
355Coby WhiteCHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,2491.5%6
356Darius GarlandLACGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,3441.5%6
357Isaiah CollierUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,5171.5%6
358Ja MorantMEMGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper5691.5%6
359Reed SheppardHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,1471.5%6
360Cam ThomasMILGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper8811.4%4
361Jamal MurrayDENGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,6521.4%4
362Keyonte GeorgeUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7861.4%4
363Stephen CurryGSWGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,3291.4%4
364Tyler HerroMIAGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0331.4%4
365Tyus JonesDENGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper9791.4%4
366Jalen BrunsonNYKGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,5901.3%3
367Klay ThompsonDALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4971.3%3
368Norman PowellMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,7171.3%3
369Malik MonkSACGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3641.2%3
370Nolan TraoréBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,2431.2%3
371Ryan NembhardDALGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,1711.2%3
372Jordan PooleNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper9331.0%2
373Tyrese MaxeyPHIGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,6611.0%2
374Tim Hardaway Jr.DENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1270.9%1
375Gary Trent Jr.MILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3770.7%1
376Max ChristieDALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2440.7%1
377Taurean PrinceMILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6110.7%1
378Zach LaVineSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,2240.7%1
379Keaton WallaceATLGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper5360.6%0

Basketball-Reference season pages (advanced, per 100 possessions, shooting, play-by-play). Metrics, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Pos = position group from the play-by-play position estimate.