Spreadsheet Sports / League leaders / Finishing at the rim

Finishing at the rim leaders

How often his shots within 3 feet go in, volume-adjusted.

How: (rim makes + 50 × league rim FG%) ÷ (rim attempts + 50). Rim attempts = FGA × share of FGA from 0-3 ft (Basketball-Reference shooting).

Filter this list379 players with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified player.
#PlayerTeamPosRolesMINadj Rim FG%Pctl
1Jericho SimsMILBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,31882.2%99
2Deandre AytonLALBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,95881.9%99
3Jamaree BouyeaPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender64481.2%99
4Karlo MatkovićNOPBigStretch Big · Rim Protector91280.1%99
5Ryan KalkbrennerCHOBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,47979.8%99
6Daeqwon PlowdenSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper84479.7%99
7Jarrett AllenCLEBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,51979.4%98
8Michael Porter Jr.BRKWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,68979.4%98
9Austin ReavesLALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,76279.3%98
10Chet HolmgrenOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,99779.3%97
11Luka DončićLALGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,28979.0%97
12Gary Payton IIGSWGuardSlasher · Ball Hawk1,14278.9%97
13Giannis AntetokounmpoMILBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder1,03978.8%97
14Jakob PoeltlTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,14978.6%96
15Will RichardGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,37778.6%96
16John CollinsLACBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,87278.3%96
17Pete NanceMILBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper73778.2%95
18Robert WilliamsPORBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,00878.2%96
19Anthony GillWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper95178.1%95
20Evan MobleyCLEBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector2,07478.0%95
21Kevin DurantHOUWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,84077.8%95
22Kevin HuerterDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,54977.8%94
23Jaxson HayesLALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,20777.7%94
24Oso IghodaroPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,80877.7%94
25Sam MerrillCLEWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,37777.6%94
26Keon EllisCLEGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,47877.3%93
27LeBron JamesLALWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,98977.1%93
28Victor WembanyamaSASBigGo-To Scorer · Rim Protector1,86677.1%93
29Drew EubanksSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector55276.9%92
30Dylan CardwellSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector90776.9%92
31Jay HuffINDBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,71976.9%92
32Paul ReedDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector90176.9%92
33Trey Murphy IIINOPWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,34176.8%91
34Wendell Carter Jr.ORLBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,28876.8%91
35Isaiah CollierUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,51776.7%91
36Rudy GobertMINBigRim Runner · Rim Protector2,38076.5%91
37Jamir WatkinsWASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,03276.3%90
38Mikal BridgesNYKWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,69276.3%90
39Josh MinottBRKBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender83476.1%90
40Quinten PostGSWBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,15976.0%90
41Sam HauserBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,93475.9%89
42Jordan WalshBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,21275.8%89
43Neemias QuetaBOSBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,92675.8%89
44Derrick WhiteBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,62575.7%88
45Gui SantosGSWBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,39575.7%88
46Naji MarshallDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,18475.7%89
47Maxime RaynaudSACBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,96475.5%87
48Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper98475.5%88
49Amen ThompsonHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,95375.4%87
50Isaiah HartensteinOKCBigConnector · Rim Protector1,13775.2%87
51Leonard MillerCHIWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper71975.1%86
52Tristan VukcevicWASBigStretch Big · Big Helper67175.1%87
53Aaron GordonDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,00574.9%86
54Isaiah StewartDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector1,31774.8%86
55Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,25974.7%86
56Anthony EdwardsMINGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,13774.6%85
57Daniel GaffordDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,19574.6%85
58Harrison BarnesSASBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,98674.6%85
59Nikola JokićDENBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,26574.6%85
60Alex SarrWASBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector1,30574.4%84
61Goga BitadzeORLBigRim Runner · Rim Protector97274.4%83
62Jalen DurenDETBigInterior Scorer · Rebounder1,97674.4%84
63Javon SmallMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper83074.4%84
64Justin EdwardsPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk97774.4%84
65Zach LaVineSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,22474.4%83
66Justin ChampagnieWASWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,37774.3%83
67Day'Ron SharpeBRKBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder1,16074.2%82
68Moussa DiabatéCHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,89974.1%82
69Will RileyWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,63374.1%82
70Grayson AllenPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,46774.0%81
71Kawhi LeonardLACWingGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk2,08574.0%82
72Sandro MamukelashviliTORBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender1,75174.0%81
73Zion WilliamsonNOPBigInterior Scorer · Big Helper1,84174.0%81
74DeMar DeRozanSACWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,40673.9%81
75Jaylen BrownBOSWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,44373.8%80
76Julian ChampagnieSASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,26673.8%80
77Cooper FlaggDALBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,34473.6%80
78Dominick BarlowPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,68973.6%79
79Kyle KuzmaMILWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,80673.6%80
80Brandon MillerCHOWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,96873.5%79
81Keyonte GeorgeUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,78673.5%79
82Christian BraunDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,39973.4%78
83Corey KispertATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,08073.4%78
84Jabari Smith Jr.HOUBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,70573.3%78
85Micah PotterINDBigStretch Big · Big Helper90873.3%78
86Bruce BrownDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,99873.2%77
87Jaden McDanielsMINWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,31673.2%77
88Jimmy ButlerGSWWingSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,18273.2%77
89Kobe SandersLACGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,35173.2%77
90Jalen JohnsonATLBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,53273.1%76
91Hugo GonzálezBOSWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,08472.9%76
92Isaiah JacksonLACBigRim Runner · Rim Protector90872.9%76
93Moses MoodyGSWWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,54072.8%76
94Quentin GrimesPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,20672.8%75
95Taurean PrinceMILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper61172.8%75
96Buddy HieldATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk81972.7%74
97Cameron JohnsonDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,64772.7%75
98Cedric CowardMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,59872.7%73
99Derrick Jones Jr.LACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,35072.7%74
100GG Jackson IIMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,17872.7%73
101Lauri MarkkanenUTABigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,44372.7%74
102Marvin Bagley IIIDALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,20172.7%75
103Jordan MillerLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,32572.6%72
104Mark WilliamsPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,41672.6%73
105Mitchell RobinsonNYKBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,17572.6%73
106Baylor ScheiermanBOSGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,42972.5%72
107Anthony BlackORLGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,91072.4%71
108Duncan RobinsonDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,11372.4%71
109Dwight PowellDALBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender90472.4%71
110Gary HarrisMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper66172.4%72
111Grant WilliamsCHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper71172.4%71
112Mouhamed GueyeATLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,17972.4%72
113Pelle LarssonMIAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,84972.3%70
114Sidy CissokoPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,43572.3%70
115Anthony DavisDALBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector62672.2%69
116RJ BarrettTORWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,72672.2%70
117Shaedon SharpePORGuardGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk1,47172.2%69
118Tidjane SalaünCHOBigStretch Big · Rebounder57572.2%70
119Brandon IngramTORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,60472.0%68
120Kyshawn GeorgeWASWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,39172.0%68
121Scottie BarnesTORBigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector2,68172.0%69
122Alperen ŞengünHOUBigPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,39871.9%68
123Toumani CamaraPORBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,73171.9%67
124Tristan Da SilvaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,89971.9%68
125Draymond GreenGSWBigConnector · Versatile Defender1,86971.8%67
126Vít KrejčíPORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,39271.8%67
127Caleb MartinDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper85671.7%67
128Jalen SmithCHIBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,09571.7%66
129Luka GarzaBOSBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,11871.7%66
130Alex CarusoOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,02071.6%65
131Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIAWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,12171.6%65
132Jake LaRaviaLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,06171.6%66
133OG AnunobyNYKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender2,22471.6%66
134Ajay MitchellOKCGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,47371.5%65
135Miles BridgesCHOBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper2,38771.5%65
136Nic ClaxtonBRKBigConnector · Big Helper1,92071.5%64
137Dalton KnechtLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper55371.4%63
138John KoncharUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,11571.4%64
139Malik MonkSACGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,36471.4%63
140T.J. McConnellINDGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk96371.4%64
141Asa NewellATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper50071.3%63
142Craig Porter Jr.CLEGuardConnector · Versatile Defender1,14871.3%63
143Drake PowellBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,32071.3%62
144Kris DunnLACGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk2,23071.3%62
145Tyrese MartinPHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper77771.3%62
146Brice SensabaughUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,76271.2%61
147Gradey DickTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,06771.2%61
148Kel'el WareMIABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,70471.2%61
149Max ChristieDALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,24471.2%62
150Brandon WilliamsDALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,46371.1%60
151Caleb LovePORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,01371.1%60
152Jase RichardsonORLGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper58771.1%61
153Dyson DanielsATLWingConnector · Ball Hawk2,52071.0%59
154Kon KnueppelCHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,55171.0%59
155Ousmane DiengMILBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,09971.0%59
156Payton PritchardBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,55671.0%59
157Santi AldamaMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,19871.0%60
158Spencer JonesDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,41771.0%58
159De'Aaron FoxSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,23170.9%58
160Keegan MurraySACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper79370.9%58
161Naz ReidMINBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,00770.9%58
162Gabe VincentATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper87970.8%57
163Julius RandleMINBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,61070.8%57
164Landry ShametNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,17170.8%57
165Ochai AgbajiBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper97370.8%57
166Johnny FurphyINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper64370.7%56
167Jrue HolidayPORGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,56070.6%56
168Precious AchiuwaSACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,74570.6%56
169Zeke NnajiDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper62670.6%56
170Jarred VanderbiltLALBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,12870.5%55
171Kyle FilipowskiUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder1,80170.5%55
172Immanuel QuickleyTORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,23170.4%54
173Nick RichardsCHIBigRim Runner · Rebounder70170.4%54
174Peyton WatsonDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,59870.4%54
175Rui HachimuraLALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,92770.4%55
176Svi MykhailiukUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,15670.3%54
177Tyler HerroMIAGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,03370.3%53
178Devin CarterSACGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk70070.2%53
179Jalen WilliamsOKCWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper93670.2%53
180Sharife CooperWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper70070.2%53
181Brandin PodziemskiGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,33370.1%52
182Domantas SabonisSACBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder56470.1%52
183Ryan RollinsMILGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk2,37670.1%52
184Thomas BryantCLEBigStretch Big · Rim Protector73270.1%52
185Bobby PortisMILBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,61970.0%51
186Paolo BancheroORLBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder2,50270.0%51
187Stephen CurryGSWGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,32970.0%51
188Tre JonesCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,75270.0%51
189Bones HylandMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,17769.9%49
190Cody WilliamsUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,63169.9%50
191Jayson TatumBOSBigGo-To Scorer · Rebounder52269.9%49
192Jose AlvaradoNYKGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,37069.9%49
193Kam JonesINDGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper61669.9%50
194Nikola VučevićBOSBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,81869.9%50
195Collin Murray-BoylesTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,24669.8%49
196Kristaps PorziņģisGSWBigStretch Big · Rim Protector76969.8%48
197Al HorfordGSWBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender96969.7%48
198Trendon WatfordPHIBigConnector · Big Helper86469.7%48
199Ivica ZubacINDBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,44669.6%46
200Kenrich WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Big Helper85569.6%47
201Nicolas BatumLACBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,29569.6%47
202Pascal SiakamINDBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper2,05769.6%48
203Russell WestbrookSACWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,85369.6%47
204Ryan NembhardDALGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,17169.6%47
205Ace BaileyUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,98869.5%46
206Luke KornetSASBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,43069.5%46
207Royce O'NealePHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,21369.5%46
208De'Andre HunterSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,17669.4%45
209Josh HartNYKWingConnector · Rebounder1,99469.3%44
210Kelly Oubre Jr.PHIWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,57469.3%45
211Khris MiddletonDALBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,43969.3%45
212Taylor HendricksMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,11869.3%44
213Franz WagnerORLWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,01969.2%43
214Jalen PickettDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper80769.2%44
215Terance MannBRKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,52969.2%44
216Jamal MurrayDENGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,65269.1%43
217Klay ThompsonDALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,49769.1%42
218Kobe BrownINDBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper96369.1%43
219Quenton JacksonINDGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper89769.1%43
220Guerschon YabuseleCHIBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,00769.0%42
221Jalen SuggsORLGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender1,57469.0%42
222Onyeka OkongwuATLBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,29769.0%42
223Kris MurrayPORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,33368.9%41
224Nae'Qwan TomlinCLEBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,00468.9%41
225Tre JohnsonWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,44368.9%41
226Bam AdebayoMIABigStretch Big · Rebounder2,36568.8%40
227Jerami GrantPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,69568.8%40
228Kevin Porter Jr.MILGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk1,26168.8%39
229Nique CliffordSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,88268.8%39
230Noah ClowneyBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,78068.8%41
231Noah PendaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender75768.8%40
232Ziaire WilliamsBRKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,28168.8%39
233Bennedict MathurinLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,62068.7%38
234Jett HowardORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper69568.7%38
235Keaton WallaceATLGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper53668.7%39
236Tim Hardaway Jr.DENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,12768.7%38
237Ausar ThompsonDETWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender1,89668.6%37
238Deni AvdijaPORWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,19968.6%37
239Miles McBrideNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,08068.6%38
240Joel EmbiidPHIBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,20168.5%37
241Andrew WigginsMIAWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,06368.4%36
242Jonas ValančiūnasDENBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector87168.4%37
243Stephon CastleSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,03868.4%36
244Bilal CoulibalyWASWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,46868.3%35
245Luguentz DortOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,84968.3%36
246Myles TurnerMILBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,91268.3%35
247Ryan DunnPHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,35568.3%35
248Brook LopezLACBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,63568.2%34
249Josh GreenCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper90868.2%35
250Andrew NembhardINDGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,78668.1%34
251Ben SheppardINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,39068.1%34
252De'Anthony MeltonGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,12568.1%34
253Dean WadeCLEBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,31868.0%33
254Devin BookerPHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,14668.0%33
255Jalen BrunsonNYKGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,59068.0%33
256Jaylen ClarkMINGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk88868.0%32
257Kentavious Caldwell-PopeMEMGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,08868.0%33
258Gary Trent Jr.MILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,37767.9%32
259Tyler KolekNYKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper72767.9%32
260Tyrese MaxeyPHIGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,66167.9%32
261Jabari WalkerPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper76267.8%31
262Jordan HawkinsNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper69267.8%30
263Kyle AndersonMINBigPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender85367.8%31
264Marcus SmartLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,76967.8%31
265Adem BonaPHIBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,23467.7%30
266Devin VassellSASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,04467.7%29
267Dillon BrooksPHOBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,70267.7%30
268Keldon JohnsonSASWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,91167.7%29
269P.J. WashingtonDALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,73667.7%30
270Ja MorantMEMGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper56967.6%29
271Jamison BattleTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper51767.6%29
272Jaylin WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,27767.6%28
273Aaron HolidayHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper78167.4%28
274Lonzo BallCLEGuardConnector · Ball Hawk72867.4%28
275Ethan ThompsonINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper65367.3%28
276Ron HollandDETBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,55167.3%27
277Tyrese ProctorCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper54567.3%27
278Jonathan IsaacORLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector52167.2%27
279Luke KennardLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,68167.2%27
280Cam ThomasMILGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper88167.1%26
281James HardenCLEGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,43867.1%25
282Javonte GreenDETGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,44667.1%26
283Pat SpencerGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,22967.1%26
284Donovan MitchellCLEGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,34267.0%25
285A.J. GreenMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,27066.9%25
286Anfernee SimonsCHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,37266.9%25
287Cam SpencerMEMGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,71466.9%24
288Desmond BaneORLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,75666.8%24
289Julian StrawtherDENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper86166.8%24
290Moussa CisseDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector53066.8%23
291Reed SheppardHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,14766.8%24
292Cason WallaceOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,04666.7%23
293Donovan ClinganPORBigStretch Big · Rim Protector2,09466.7%22
294Matas BuzelisCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper2,24866.7%23
295Tari EasonHOUWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,54966.7%23
296Bryce McGowensNOPGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper88066.5%22
297Bub CarringtonWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,27166.5%20
298Cole AnthonyMILGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper52766.5%21
299Dylan HarperSASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,55866.5%22
300Kasparas JakučionisMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper94566.5%21
301Nikola JovićMIABigStretch Big · Big Helper80866.5%22
302Norman PowellMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,71766.5%21
303Dorian Finney-SmithHOUWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper62066.4%20
304Mike ConleyMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper99166.4%20
305Coby WhiteCHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,24966.3%19
306Isaac OkoroCHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,69566.3%19
307Micah PeavyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk91366.3%20
308Simone FontecchioMIABigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,17366.3%19
309Isaiah JoeOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,50766.2%19
310Dalen TerryPHIWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender55165.9%18
311Caris LeVertDETWingSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,15465.8%17
312Collin SextonCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,61465.8%18
313Jordan ClarksonNYKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,27965.8%18
314Tyus JonesDENGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper97965.8%18
315Jock LandaleATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,50665.7%17
316Tobias HarrisDETBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,74665.7%16
317Tre MannCHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper66965.7%17
318CJ McCollumATLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,26465.6%16
319Ayo DosunmuMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,88165.5%16
320Davion MitchellMIAGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper2,00065.5%16
321Jalen GreenPHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper82865.4%15
322Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,60365.3%15
323Scoot HendersonPORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper74865.1%15
324Yves MissiNOPBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,29765.1%14
325Zaccharie RisacherATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,50365.1%15
326Cade CunninghamDETGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,17265.0%14
327Darius GarlandLACGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,34465.0%14
328Jaden HardyWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper89864.8%14
329Herbert JonesNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,58864.5%13
330Jalen WilsonBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper85964.4%13
331Jahmai MashackMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk67364.3%13
332Terrence Shannon Jr.MINWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper53864.3%13
333Jonathan KumingaATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper83064.2%12
334VJ EdgecombePHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,62364.2%12
335Aaron WigginsOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,41464.1%12
336Jarace WalkerINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,95364.1%11
337Karl-Anthony TownsNYKBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder2,32264.0%11
338Carter BryantSASBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper81863.9%11
339Rayan RupertMEMWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,07263.8%11
340Saddiq BeyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,24663.8%10
341Dru SmithMIAGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,14163.6%10
342Jaylen WellsMEMWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,82163.6%10
343Danny WolfBRKBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,18763.5%10
344Jaden IveyCHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper67063.4%9
345Paul GeorgePHIWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,13563.4%9
346Clint CapelaHOUBigRim Runner · Rim Protector92663.3%9
347Ja'Kobe WalterTORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,47463.3%9
348Mohamed DiawaraNYKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper63463.2%8
349Ben SarafBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper91663.0%8
350Daniss JenkinsDETGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,45563.0%8
351Rasheer FlemingPHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper67362.9%8
352Egor DëminBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,30862.8%7
353Elijah HarklessUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk54562.7%7
354Jevon CarterORLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper86762.7%7
355Donte DiVincenzoMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,49462.6%6
356Steven AdamsHOUBigRim Runner · Big Helper73062.5%6
357Jamal SheadTORGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,85262.3%5
358Jared McCainOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,16062.3%6
359Jaren Jackson Jr.UTABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,45462.3%6
360Dennis SchröderCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,69762.2%5
361Jeremiah FearsNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,11262.2%5
362Derik QueenNOPBigSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,02362.1%5
363Jusuf NurkićUTABigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector1,08361.9%4
364Jaylon TysonCLEWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,77761.7%4
365Josh GiddeyCHIGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,73161.7%4
366Josh OkogieHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,35461.6%4
367LaMelo BallCHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,01761.5%3
368Sion JamesCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,84361.4%3
369Vince Williams Jr.UTAGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender82061.2%3
370Jordan PooleNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper93361.1%3
371Collin GillespiePHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,28261.0%2
372Rob DillinghamCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk97061.0%2
373Walter ClaytonMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,41061.0%2
374Aaron NesmithINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,33559.5%1
375Andre DrummondPHIBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,23159.5%1
376Jordan GoodwinPHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,57258.5%1
377Patrick WilliamsCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,47457.8%1
378Kevin LoveUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder61357.7%0
379Nolan TraoréBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,24356.0%0

Basketball-Reference season pages (advanced, per 100 possessions, shooting, play-by-play). Metrics, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Pos = position group from the play-by-play position estimate.