Field goal % leaders

Share of all his field-goal attempts that go in (raw, not volume-adjusted).

How: Basketball-Reference per-game totals ÷ games played.

Filter this list379 players with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified player.
#PlayerTeamPosRolesMINFG%Pctl
1Jericho SimsMILBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,31878.4%99
2Jaxson HayesLALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,20775.6%99
3Ryan KalkbrennerCHOBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,47975.3%99
4Mitchell RobinsonNYKBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,17572.3%99
5Robert WilliamsPORBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,00870.8%99
6Jakob PoeltlTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,14970.0%99
7Rudy GobertMINBigRim Runner · Rim Protector2,38068.2%98
8Goga BitadzeORLBigRim Runner · Rim Protector97267.6%98
9Deandre AytonLALBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,95867.1%98
10Daniel GaffordDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,19565.5%97
11Neemias QuetaBOSBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,92665.3%97
12Oso IghodaroPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,80865.3%97
13Jalen DurenDETBigInterior Scorer · Rebounder1,97665.0%97
14Dwight PowellDALBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender90464.4%96
15Mark WilliamsPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,41664.4%96
16Luke KornetSASBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,43064.3%96
17Jarrett AllenCLEBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,51963.8%96
18Isaiah JacksonLACBigRim Runner · Rim Protector90863.7%95
19Moussa DiabatéCHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,89963.1%95
20Anthony GillWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper95162.8%95
21Giannis AntetokounmpoMILBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder1,03962.4%95
22Isaiah HartensteinOKCBigConnector · Rim Protector1,13762.2%94
23Marvin Bagley IIIDALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,20161.8%94
24Paul ReedDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector90161.7%94
25Karlo MatkovićNOPBigStretch Big · Rim Protector91260.4%94
26Day'Ron SharpeBRKBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder1,16060.1%93
27Zion WilliamsonNOPBigInterior Scorer · Big Helper1,84160.0%93
28Ivica ZubacINDBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,44659.8%93
29Drew EubanksSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector55259.6%92
30Adem BonaPHIBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,23459.5%92
31Dylan CardwellSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector90758.7%92
32Gary Payton IIGSWGuardSlasher · Ball Hawk1,14258.3%92
33Jonas ValančiūnasDENBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector87158.2%91
34Collin Murray-BoylesTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,24657.9%91
35Luka GarzaBOSBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,11857.7%91
36Moussa CisseDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector53057.4%91
37Maxime RaynaudSACBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,96457.1%90
38Nic ClaxtonBRKBigConnector · Big Helper1,92057.1%90
39Nikola JokićDENBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,26556.9%90
40Chet HolmgrenOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,99755.7%90
41Leonard MillerCHIWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper71955.3%89
42Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,25955.3%89
43Tre JonesCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,75255.3%89
44John CollinsLACBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,87255.2%89
45Isaiah StewartDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector1,31755.0%88
46Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper98454.9%88
47Evan MobleyCLEBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector2,07454.6%88
48Yves MissiNOPBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,29754.4%87
49Domantas SabonisSACBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder56454.3%87
50Dominick BarlowPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,68953.9%87
51Asa NewellATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper50053.8%87
52T.J. McConnellINDGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk96353.8%87
53Amen ThompsonHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,95353.4%86
54Luke KennardLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,68153.3%86
55Jordan MillerLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,32553.1%86
56Kel'el WareMIABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,70453.0%85
57Kyle AndersonMINBigPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender85353.0%85
58Precious AchiuwaSACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,74552.8%85
59Ausar ThompsonDETWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender1,89652.5%85
60Sandro MamukelashviliTORBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender1,75152.3%84
61Clint CapelaHOUBigRim Runner · Rim Protector92652.0%84
62Donovan ClinganPORBigStretch Big · Rim Protector2,09452.0%84
63Kevin DurantHOUWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,84052.0%84
64Alperen ŞengünHOUBigPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,39851.9%83
65Christian BraunDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,39951.9%83
66Jimmy ButlerGSWWingSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,18251.9%83
67Keldon JohnsonSASWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,91151.9%83
68Ayo DosunmuMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,88151.7%82
69Dyson DanielsATLWingConnector · Ball Hawk2,52051.7%82
70Jaden McDanielsMINWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,31651.5%81
71Jock LandaleATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,50651.5%81
72LeBron JamesLALWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,98951.5%81
73Micah PotterINDBigStretch Big · Big Helper90851.5%81
74Pete NanceMILBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper73751.5%81
75Trendon WatfordPHIBigConnector · Big Helper86451.5%81
76Rui HachimuraLALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,92751.4%80
77Sharife CooperWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper70051.4%80
78Nick RichardsCHIBigRim Runner · Rebounder70151.2%79
79Victor WembanyamaSASBigGo-To Scorer · Rim Protector1,86651.2%79
80Wendell Carter Jr.ORLBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,28851.2%79
81Jamison BattleTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper51751.0%79
82Naji MarshallDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,18451.0%79
83Jordan WalshBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,21250.9%78
84Josh HartNYKWingConnector · Rebounder1,99450.8%78
85Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIAWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,12150.7%78
86Scottie BarnesTORBigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector2,68150.7%78
87Anthony DavisDALBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector62650.6%77
88Thomas BryantCLEBigStretch Big · Rim Protector73250.6%77
89Dylan HarperSASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,55850.5%77
90Kawhi LeonardLACWingGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk2,08550.5%77
91Spencer JonesDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,41750.4%76
92Steven AdamsHOUBigRim Runner · Big Helper73050.4%76
93Jusuf NurkićUTABigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector1,08350.3%75
94Tidjane SalaünCHOBigStretch Big · Rebounder57550.3%75
95Justin ChampagnieWASWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,37750.2%75
96Karl-Anthony TownsNYKBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder2,32250.1%75
97Gui SantosGSWBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,39550.0%74
98Josh MinottBRKBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender83450.0%74
99Derrick Jones Jr.LACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,35049.9%74
100Aaron GordonDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,00549.7%74
101DeMar DeRozanSACWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,40649.7%74
102GG Jackson IIMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,17849.6%73
103Pelle LarssonMIAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,84949.6%73
104Isaiah CollierUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,51749.5%73
105Jaylon TysonCLEWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,77749.3%72
106Nikola VučevićBOSBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,81849.3%72
107Kyle FilipowskiUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder1,80149.2%72
108Kyle KuzmaMILWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,80649.2%72
109Peyton WatsonDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,59849.1%71
110RJ BarrettTORWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,72649.1%71
111Austin ReavesLALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,76249.0%71
112Davion MitchellMIAGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper2,00049.0%71
113Mikal BridgesNYKWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,69249.0%71
114Anthony EdwardsMINGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,13748.9%70
115Jalen JohnsonATLBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,53248.9%70
116Joel EmbiidPHIBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,20148.9%70
117Bobby PortisMILBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,61948.8%69
118De'Aaron FoxSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,23148.6%69
119Ajay MitchellOKCGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,47348.5%69
120Collin SextonCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,61448.5%69
121Desmond BaneORLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,75648.4%68
122Jalen WilliamsOKCWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper93648.4%68
123OG AnunobyNYKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender2,22448.4%68
124Pascal SiakamINDBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper2,05748.4%68
125Donovan MitchellCLEGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,34248.3%67
126Jalen SmithCHIBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,09548.3%67
127Jamal MurrayDENGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,65248.3%67
128Alex SarrWASBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector1,30548.2%66
129Bryce McGowensNOPGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper88048.1%66
130Franz WagnerORLWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,01948.1%66
131Julius RandleMINBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,61048.1%66
132Cameron JohnsonDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,64748.0%65
133Onyeka OkongwuATLBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,29748.0%65
134Tyler HerroMIAGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,03348.0%65
135Santi AldamaMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,19847.9%64
136Tristan VukcevicWASBigStretch Big · Big Helper67147.9%64
137Zach LaVineSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,22447.9%64
138Nae'Qwan TomlinCLEBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,00447.8%64
139Svi MykhailiukUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,15647.8%64
140Brandon IngramTORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,60447.7%63
141Jaylen BrownBOSWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,44347.7%63
142Lauri MarkkanenUTABigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,44347.7%63
143Hugo GonzálezBOSWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,08447.6%62
144Jaren Jackson Jr.UTABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,45447.6%62
145Jay HuffINDBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,71947.6%62
146Kris DunnLACGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk2,23047.6%62
147Luka DončićLALGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,28947.6%62
148Andrew WigginsMIAWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,06347.5%61
149Bruce BrownDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,99847.5%61
150Kon KnueppelCHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,55147.5%61
151Cam SpencerMEMGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,71447.3%60
152Derik QueenNOPBigSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,02347.3%60
153Jase RichardsonORLGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper58747.3%60
154Kenrich WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Big Helper85547.3%60
155Andre DrummondPHIBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,23147.2%59
156Brandon WilliamsDALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,46347.2%59
157John KoncharUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,11547.2%59
158Ryan RollinsMILGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk2,37647.2%59
159Cedric CowardMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,59847.1%58
160Jarred VanderbiltLALBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,12847.1%58
161Stephon CastleSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,03847.1%58
162Johnny FurphyINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper64347.0%57
163Norman PowellMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,71747.0%57
164Quenton JacksonINDGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper89747.0%57
165Trey Murphy IIINOPWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,34147.0%57
166Zeke NnajiDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper62647.0%57
167Kobe BrownINDBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper96346.9%56
168Tobias HarrisDETBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,74646.9%56
169Cody WilliamsUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,63146.8%55
170Cooper FlaggDALBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,34446.8%55
171Stephen CurryGSWGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,32946.8%55
172Will RichardGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,37746.8%55
173Corey KispertATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,08046.7%54
174Jalen BrunsonNYKGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,59046.7%54
175Julian StrawtherDENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper86146.7%54
176Kelly Oubre Jr.PHIWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,57446.7%54
177Kris MurrayPORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,33346.7%54
178Kobe SandersLACGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,35146.6%53
179Javon SmallMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper83046.5%53
180Kevin Porter Jr.MILGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk1,26146.5%53
181Payton PritchardBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,55646.4%52
182Jonathan KumingaATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper83046.3%52
183Matas BuzelisCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper2,24846.3%52
184Michael Porter Jr.BRKWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,68946.3%52
185Deni AvdijaPORWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,19946.2%51
186Tyrese MaxeyPHIGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,66146.2%51
187Cade CunninghamDETGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,17246.1%51
188Sam MerrillCLEWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,37746.1%51
189Brice SensabaughUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,76246.0%50
190Darius GarlandLACGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,34446.0%50
191Isaac OkoroCHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,69546.0%50
192Miles BridgesCHOBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper2,38746.0%50
193Jake LaRaviaLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,06145.9%49
194Josh GreenCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper90845.9%49
195Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,60345.9%49
196Paolo BancheroORLBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder2,50245.9%49
197Taylor HendricksMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,11845.9%49
198Jamaree BouyeaPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender64445.8%48
199Terance MannBRKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,52945.7%48
200Devin BookerPHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,14645.6%47
201Duncan RobinsonDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,11345.6%47
202Harrison BarnesSASBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,98645.6%47
203Keyonte GeorgeUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,78645.6%47
204Naz ReidMINBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,00745.6%47
205Brandin PodziemskiGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,33345.5%45
206CJ McCollumATLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,26445.5%45
207Dalton KnechtLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper55345.5%45
208Isaiah JoeOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,50745.5%45
209Jabari WalkerPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper76245.5%45
210Zaccharie RisacherATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,50345.5%45
211Baylor ScheiermanBOSGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,42945.3%44
212Bones HylandMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,17745.3%44
213Jerami GrantPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,69545.3%44
214Ryan DunnPHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,35545.3%44
215Mouhamed GueyeATLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,17945.2%43
216Shaedon SharpePORGuardGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk1,47145.2%43
217Jordan ClarksonNYKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,27945.1%42
218Jrue HolidayPORGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,56045.1%42
219Kevin HuerterDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,54945.1%42
220Saddiq BeyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,24645.1%42
221Caleb MartinDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper85645.0%41
222Craig Porter Jr.CLEGuardConnector · Versatile Defender1,14845.0%41
223Jabari Smith Jr.HOUBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,70545.0%41
224P.J. WashingtonDALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,73645.0%41
225Quentin GrimesPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,20645.0%41
226Taurean PrinceMILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper61145.0%41
227Terrence Shannon Jr.MINWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper53845.0%41
228Tristan Da SilvaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,89945.0%41
229Josh GiddeyCHIGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,73144.8%40
230Vít KrejčíPORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,39244.8%40
231Anthony BlackORLGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,91044.7%39
232Javonte GreenDETGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,44644.7%39
233Justin EdwardsPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk97744.7%39
234Tim Hardaway Jr.DENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,12744.7%39
235Coby WhiteCHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,24944.6%38
236Ja'Kobe WalterTORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,47444.6%38
237Jamir WatkinsWASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,03244.6%38
238Kristaps PorziņģisGSWBigStretch Big · Rim Protector76944.6%38
239Jaden IveyCHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper67044.5%37
240Ace BaileyUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,98844.3%37
241Immanuel QuickleyTORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,23144.3%37
242Andrew NembhardINDGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,78644.2%36
243Bam AdebayoMIABigStretch Big · Rebounder2,36544.2%36
244Gary HarrisMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper66144.2%36
245Max ChristieDALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,24444.1%35
246Anfernee SimonsCHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,37244.0%35
247Keon EllisCLEGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,47844.0%35
248Moses MoodyGSWWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,54044.0%35
249Myles TurnerMILBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,91244.0%35
250Quinten PostGSWBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,15944.0%35
251Toumani CamaraPORBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,73144.0%35
252Dalen TerryPHIWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender55143.9%33
253Dean WadeCLEBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,31843.9%33
254Paul GeorgePHIWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,13543.9%33
255Will RileyWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,63343.9%33
256Kyshawn GeorgeWASWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,39143.8%32
257Malik MonkSACGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,36443.8%32
258VJ EdgecombePHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,62343.8%32
259Buddy HieldATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk81943.7%31
260Devin VassellSASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,04443.7%31
261Julian ChampagnieSASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,26643.7%31
262Landry ShametNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,17143.7%31
263Ochai AgbajiBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper97343.6%31
264Brandon MillerCHOWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,96843.5%30
265Dillon BrooksPHOBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,70243.5%30
266Jalen SuggsORLGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender1,57443.5%30
267Tyler KolekNYKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper72743.5%30
268Ben SheppardINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,39043.4%29
269James HardenCLEGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,43843.4%29
270Jaylen ClarkMINGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk88843.4%29
271Jeremiah FearsNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,11243.4%29
272Cason WallaceOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,04643.2%28
273Ron HollandDETBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,55143.2%28
274Aaron WigginsOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,41443.1%28
275Jaylen WellsMEMWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,82143.1%28
276Bennedict MathurinLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,62043.0%27
277Daeqwon PlowdenSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper84443.0%27
278Reed SheppardHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,14743.0%27
279Kasparas JakučionisMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper94542.9%27
280Brook LopezLACBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,63542.8%26
281Pat SpencerGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,22942.7%26
282Russell WestbrookSACWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,85342.7%26
283Al HorfordGSWBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender96942.6%25
284Grant WilliamsCHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper71142.6%25
285Bilal CoulibalyWASWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,46842.5%25
286Jared McCainOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,16042.5%25
287Josh OkogieHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,35442.5%25
288Ziaire WilliamsBRKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,28142.5%25
289A.J. GreenMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,27042.4%23
290Bub CarringtonWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,27142.4%23
291Cole AnthonyMILGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper52742.4%23
292Jaden HardyWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper89842.4%23
293Alex CarusoOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,02042.3%22
294Jaylin WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,27742.3%22
295Miles McBrideNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,08042.3%22
296Mohamed DiawaraNYKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper63442.3%22
297Jalen GreenPHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper82842.2%21
298Jalen PickettDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper80742.2%21
299Jonathan IsaacORLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector52142.2%21
300Ousmane DiengMILBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,09942.2%21
301Royce O'NealePHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,21342.1%21
302Keegan MurraySACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper79342.0%20
303Khris MiddletonDALBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,43942.0%20
304Gradey DickTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,06741.9%20
305Jarace WalkerINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,95341.9%20
306Sam HauserBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,93441.9%20
307Tre JohnsonWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,44341.9%20
308Collin GillespiePHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,28241.8%18
309Draymond GreenGSWBigConnector · Versatile Defender1,86941.8%18
310Jett HowardORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper69541.8%18
311Nique CliffordSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,88241.8%18
312Scoot HendersonPORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper74841.8%18
313Aaron HolidayHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper78141.7%17
314Caris LeVertDETWingSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,15441.7%17
315Jose AlvaradoNYKGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,37041.6%17
316Tari EasonHOUWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,54941.6%17
317De'Andre HunterSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,17641.5%16
318Dru SmithMIAGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,14141.5%16
319Ryan NembhardDALGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,17141.5%16
320Aaron NesmithINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,33541.4%16
321Devin CarterSACGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk70041.4%16
322Jordan GoodwinPHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,57241.3%15
323Tyrese ProctorCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper54541.3%15
324Simone FontecchioMIABigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,17341.2%15
325Jayson TatumBOSBigGo-To Scorer · Rebounder52241.1%14
326Cam ThomasMILGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper88141.0%14
327Ja MorantMEMGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper56941.0%14
328Kentavious Caldwell-PopeMEMGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,08841.0%14
329Carter BryantSASBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper81840.8%13
330Daniss JenkinsDETGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,45540.8%13
331De'Anthony MeltonGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,12540.7%13
332LaMelo BallCHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,01740.7%13
333Donte DiVincenzoMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,49440.6%12
334Danny WolfBRKBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,18740.5%12
335Dennis SchröderCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,69740.5%12
336Rasheer FlemingPHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper67340.5%12
337Noah PendaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender75740.4%11
338Grayson AllenPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,46740.3%11
339Nicolas BatumLACBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,29540.3%11
340Drake PowellBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,32040.2%10
341Kam JonesINDGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper61640.2%10
342Guerschon YabuseleCHIBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,00740.1%10
343Jevon CarterORLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper86740.1%10
344Egor DëminBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,30839.9%9
345Keaton WallaceATLGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper53639.8%9
346Sidy CissokoPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,43539.8%9
347Kevin LoveUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder61339.7%9
348Ben SarafBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper91639.6%8
349Jalen WilsonBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper85939.6%8
350Noah ClowneyBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,78039.6%8
351Rob DillinghamCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk97039.6%8
352Jahmai MashackMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk67339.5%7
353Marcus SmartLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,76939.5%7
354Derrick WhiteBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,62539.4%7
355Tyrese MartinPHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper77739.4%7
356Klay ThompsonDALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,49739.3%6
357Rayan RupertMEMWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,07239.3%6
358Caleb LovePORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,01338.8%6
359Gary Trent Jr.MILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,37738.7%5
360Luguentz DortOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,84938.5%5
361Micah PeavyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk91338.5%5
362Walter ClaytonMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,41038.4%5
363Herbert JonesNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,58838.3%4
364Nolan TraoréBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,24338.0%4
365Ethan ThompsonINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper65337.8%4
366Jordan PooleNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper93337.2%3
367Patrick WilliamsCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,47437.2%3
368Sion JamesCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,84337.1%3
369Jamal SheadTORGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,85236.7%3
370Jordan HawkinsNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper69236.6%2
371Nikola JovićMIABigStretch Big · Big Helper80836.6%2
372Tre MannCHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper66936.0%2
373Vince Williams Jr.UTAGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender82035.3%2
374Gabe VincentATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper87935.2%1
375Tyus JonesDENGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper97934.9%1
376Elijah HarklessUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk54533.5%1
377Mike ConleyMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper99133.5%1
378Dorian Finney-SmithHOUWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper62033.3%0
379Lonzo BallCLEGuardConnector · Ball Hawk72830.1%0

Basketball-Reference season pages (advanced, per 100 possessions, shooting, play-by-play). Metrics, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Pos = position group from the play-by-play position estimate.