Spreadsheet Sports / League leaders / Defensive rebounding

Defensive rebounding leaders

Share of available defensive rebounds he grabs.

How: Basketball-Reference defensive rebound percentage.

Filter this list379 players with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified player.
#PlayerTeamPosRolesMINDRB%Pctl
1Victor WembanyamaSASBigGo-To Scorer · Rim Protector1,86633.9%99
2Jusuf NurkićUTABigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector1,08332.6%99
3Karl-Anthony TownsNYKBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder2,32231.7%99
4Jayson TatumBOSBigGo-To Scorer · Rebounder52231.3%99
5Domantas SabonisSACBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder56431.0%99
6Nikola JokićDENBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,26530.4%99
7Robert WilliamsPORBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,00829.9%98
8Andre DrummondPHIBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,23129.8%98
9Kel'el WareMIABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,70429.2%98
10Kevin LoveUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder61328.9%97
11Donovan ClinganPORBigStretch Big · Rim Protector2,09428.6%97
12Jalen JohnsonATLBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,53227.8%97
13Jonas ValančiūnasDENBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector87127.5%97
14Giannis AntetokounmpoMILBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder1,03927.4%96
15Ivica ZubacINDBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,44627.2%96
16Isaiah HartensteinOKCBigConnector · Rim Protector1,13727.0%96
17Anthony DavisDALBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector62626.7%96
18Jaylin WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,27726.6%95
19Jalen DurenDETBigInterior Scorer · Rebounder1,97626.4%95
20Mitchell RobinsonNYKBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,17526.1%95
21Rudy GobertMINBigRim Runner · Rim Protector2,38025.9%95
22Bam AdebayoMIABigStretch Big · Rebounder2,36525.7%94
23Day'Ron SharpeBRKBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder1,16025.7%94
24Nick RichardsCHIBigRim Runner · Rebounder70125.6%94
25Chet HolmgrenOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,99725.3%94
26Moussa CisseDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector53025.2%93
27Kyle FilipowskiUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder1,80125.1%93
28Jalen SmithCHIBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,09524.6%93
29Maxime RaynaudSACBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,96424.3%92
30Jarrett AllenCLEBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,51924.0%92
31Nikola VučevićBOSBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,81823.9%92
32Mark WilliamsPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,41623.7%92
33Tidjane SalaünCHOBigStretch Big · Rebounder57523.7%92
34Bobby PortisMILBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,61923.5%91
35Derik QueenNOPBigSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,02323.5%91
36Dylan CardwellSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector90723.5%91
37Paolo BancheroORLBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder2,50223.4%90
38Danny WolfBRKBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,18723.2%90
39Josh GiddeyCHIGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,73123.1%90
40Evan MobleyCLEBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector2,07422.7%89
41Neemias QuetaBOSBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,92622.7%89
42Deandre AytonLALBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,95822.6%89
43Luka DončićLALGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,28922.5%89
44Josh HartNYKWingConnector · Rebounder1,99422.1%89
45Thomas BryantCLEBigStretch Big · Rim Protector73221.9%88
46Clint CapelaHOUBigRim Runner · Rim Protector92621.8%88
47Isaiah JacksonLACBigRim Runner · Rim Protector90821.8%88
48Michael Porter Jr.BRKWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,68921.7%87
49Micah PotterINDBigStretch Big · Big Helper90821.4%87
50Jarred VanderbiltLALBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,12821.3%87
51Goga BitadzeORLBigRim Runner · Rim Protector97221.2%87
52Daniel GaffordDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,19521.1%86
53Moussa DiabatéCHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,89921.1%86
54Alex SarrWASBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector1,30520.9%86
55Johnny FurphyINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper64320.9%86
56Jakob PoeltlTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,14920.8%85
57Naz ReidMINBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,00720.8%85
58Precious AchiuwaSACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,74520.8%85
59Jonathan KumingaATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper83020.7%85
60Al HorfordGSWBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender96920.5%84
61Wendell Carter Jr.ORLBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,28820.5%84
62Onyeka OkongwuATLBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,29720.3%84
63Santi AldamaMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,19820.2%84
64Paul ReedDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector90120.1%83
65Joel EmbiidPHIBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,20120.0%83
66Nic ClaxtonBRKBigConnector · Big Helper1,92019.9%83
67Quinten PostGSWBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,15919.7%82
68Steven AdamsHOUBigRim Runner · Big Helper73019.6%82
69Draymond GreenGSWBigConnector · Versatile Defender1,86919.5%82
70Jarace WalkerINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,95319.5%82
71Alperen ŞengünHOUBigPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,39819.4%81
72Cedric CowardMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,59819.4%81
73Jonathan IsaacORLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector52119.3%81
74Marvin Bagley IIIDALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,20119.3%81
75Scottie BarnesTORBigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector2,68119.3%81
76Deni AvdijaPORWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,19919.0%80
77Guerschon YabuseleCHIBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,00719.0%80
78Jericho SimsMILBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,31819.0%80
79Justin ChampagnieWASWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,37719.0%80
80Karlo MatkovićNOPBigStretch Big · Rim Protector91218.8%79
81Sandro MamukelashviliTORBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender1,75118.8%79
82Dwight PowellDALBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender90418.7%78
83P.J. WashingtonDALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,73618.7%78
84Tristan VukcevicWASBigStretch Big · Big Helper67118.7%78
85Kawhi LeonardLACWingGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk2,08518.6%78
86Leonard MillerCHIWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper71918.6%78
87Kristaps PorziņģisGSWBigStretch Big · Rim Protector76918.5%77
88Julian ChampagnieSASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,26618.4%77
89Drew EubanksSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector55218.3%76
90Hugo GonzálezBOSWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,08418.3%76
91LeBron JamesLALWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,98918.3%76
92Jaylen BrownBOSWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,44318.1%76
93Carter BryantSASBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper81817.9%75
94Noah PendaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender75717.9%75
95Myles TurnerMILBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,91217.8%75
96Oso IghodaroPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,80817.8%75
97Tari EasonHOUWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,54917.8%75
98Zeke NnajiDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper62617.6%74
99Trendon WatfordPHIBigConnector · Big Helper86417.5%74
100GG Jackson IIMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,17817.4%73
101Jabari WalkerPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper76217.4%73
102Jaren Jackson Jr.UTABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,45417.4%73
103Miles BridgesCHOBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper2,38717.4%73
104Mouhamed GueyeATLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,17917.4%73
105Pascal SiakamINDBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper2,05717.4%73
106Matas BuzelisCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper2,24817.3%72
107Lonzo BallCLEGuardConnector · Ball Hawk72817.2%72
108Paul GeorgePHIWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,13517.1%72
109Cooper FlaggDALBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,34417.0%71
110Jabari Smith Jr.HOUBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,70517.0%71
111Luke KornetSASBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,43017.0%71
112Yves MissiNOPBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,29717.0%71
113Brandin PodziemskiGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,33316.9%70
114Tobias HarrisDETBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,74616.9%70
115Aaron GordonDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,00516.8%70
116Ryan DunnPHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,35516.8%70
117Jordan WalshBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,21216.6%69
118Keldon JohnsonSASWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,91116.6%69
119Russell WestbrookSACWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,85316.6%69
120Bennedict MathurinLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,62016.5%68
121John KoncharUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,11516.5%68
122Julius RandleMINBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,61016.5%68
123Nikola JovićMIABigStretch Big · Big Helper80816.5%68
124Ron HollandDETBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,55116.5%68
125Gary Payton IIGSWGuardSlasher · Ball Hawk1,14216.3%67
126Isaiah StewartDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector1,31716.3%67
127RJ BarrettTORWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,72616.3%67
128Royce O'NealePHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,21316.3%67
129Jay HuffINDBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,71916.2%66
130Brandon IngramTORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,60416.1%66
131Dean WadeCLEBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,31816.1%66
132Jaxson HayesLALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,20716.1%66
133Adem BonaPHIBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,23416.0%65
134Baylor ScheiermanBOSGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,42916.0%65
135Kyle KuzmaMILWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,80615.9%64
136Kyshawn GeorgeWASWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,39115.9%64
137Brook LopezLACBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,63515.7%64
138Lauri MarkkanenUTABigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,44315.7%64
139Ryan KalkbrennerCHOBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,47915.7%64
140Ausar ThompsonDETWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender1,89615.6%63
141Gui SantosGSWBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,39515.6%63
142John CollinsLACBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,87215.6%63
143Kenrich WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Big Helper85515.6%63
144Vince Williams Jr.UTAGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender82015.6%63
145LaMelo BallCHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,01715.5%62
146Jamir WatkinsWASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,03215.4%61
147Taylor HendricksMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,11815.4%61
148Jamison BattleTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper51715.3%61
149Noah ClowneyBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,78015.3%61
150Cade CunninghamDETGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,17215.2%60
151Ousmane DiengMILBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,09915.2%60
152Cole AnthonyMILGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper52715.1%60
153Grant WilliamsCHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper71115.0%60
154Jock LandaleATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,50614.9%59
155Pete NanceMILBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper73714.9%59
156Franz WagnerORLWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,01914.8%59
157Jordan GoodwinPHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,57214.8%59
158Josh MinottBRKBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender83414.8%59
159Kevin DurantHOUWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,84014.8%59
160Dyson DanielsATLWingConnector · Ball Hawk2,52014.7%58
161Devin CarterSACGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk70014.6%57
162Kevin Porter Jr.MILGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk1,26114.6%57
163Kon KnueppelCHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,55114.6%57
164Trey Murphy IIINOPWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,34114.6%57
165Tyler HerroMIAGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,03314.6%57
166Bilal CoulibalyWASWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,46814.5%56
167De'Andre HunterSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,17614.5%56
168Keegan MurraySACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper79314.4%56
169Peyton WatsonDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,59814.4%56
170Rayan RupertMEMWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,07214.4%56
171Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper98414.3%55
172Sion JamesCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,84314.3%55
173Kelly Oubre Jr.PHIWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,57414.2%54
174Kevin HuerterDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,54914.2%54
175Caleb MartinDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper85614.1%54
176Nicolas BatumLACBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,29514.1%54
177Taurean PrinceMILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper61114.1%54
178Amen ThompsonHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,95314.0%53
179Brandon MillerCHOWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,96814.0%53
180Collin Murray-BoylesTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,24614.0%53
181Mohamed DiawaraNYKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper63414.0%53
182Jalen GreenPHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper82813.9%52
183Jalen WilliamsOKCWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper93613.9%52
184Jalen WilsonBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper85913.9%52
185Kyle AndersonMINBigPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender85313.8%51
186Simone FontecchioMIABigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,17313.8%51
187Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIAWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,12113.7%51
188James HardenCLEGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,43813.6%50
189Jaylon TysonCLEWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,77713.6%50
190Kobe BrownINDBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper96313.6%50
191Naji MarshallDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,18413.6%50
192Sam HauserBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,93413.6%50
193Zaccharie RisacherATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,50313.6%50
194Dominick BarlowPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,68913.5%48
195Egor DëminBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,30813.5%48
196Saddiq BeyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,24613.5%48
197Stephon CastleSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,03813.5%48
198Zion WilliamsonNOPBigInterior Scorer · Big Helper1,84113.5%48
199Anthony EdwardsMINGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,13713.4%47
200Khris MiddletonDALBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,43913.4%47
201OG AnunobyNYKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender2,22413.4%47
202Ryan RollinsMILGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk2,37613.4%47
203Tristan Da SilvaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,89913.4%47
204Austin ReavesLALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,76213.3%46
205Nique CliffordSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,88213.3%46
206Jalen SuggsORLGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender1,57413.2%46
207Coby WhiteCHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,24913.1%46
208Alex CarusoOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,02013.0%45
209Craig Porter Jr.CLEGuardConnector · Versatile Defender1,14812.9%45
210Tyrese MartinPHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper77712.9%45
211Javonte GreenDETGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,44612.8%44
212Jalen PickettDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper80712.7%44
213Julian StrawtherDENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper86112.7%44
214Tyler KolekNYKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper72712.7%44
215VJ EdgecombePHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,62312.7%44
216Bruce BrownDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,99812.5%43
217Dalton KnechtLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper55312.5%43
218Immanuel QuickleyTORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,23112.5%43
219Donovan MitchellCLEGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,34212.4%42
220Jeremiah FearsNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,11212.4%42
221Shaedon SharpePORGuardGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk1,47112.4%42
222Buddy HieldATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk81912.3%41
223Jrue HolidayPORGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,56012.3%41
224Ben SheppardINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,39012.2%41
225Javon SmallMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper83012.2%41
226Rob DillinghamCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk97012.2%41
227Dylan HarperSASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,55812.1%40
228Collin GillespiePHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,28212.0%40
229De'Anthony MeltonGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,12512.0%40
230Jamal MurrayDENGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,65212.0%40
231Luka GarzaBOSBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,11812.0%40
232Tre MannCHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper66911.9%39
233Devin VassellSASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,04411.8%38
234Jimmy ButlerGSWWingSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,18211.8%38
235Patrick WilliamsCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,47411.8%38
236T.J. McConnellINDGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk96311.8%38
237Aaron WigginsOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,41411.7%37
238Bub CarringtonWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,27111.7%37
239Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,25911.7%37
240Stephen CurryGSWGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,32911.7%37
241Toumani CamaraPORBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,73111.7%37
242Aaron NesmithINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,33511.6%36
243Anthony BlackORLGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,91011.6%36
244Brandon WilliamsDALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,46311.6%36
245Dalen TerryPHIWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender55111.6%36
246Donte DiVincenzoMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,49411.6%36
247Jose AlvaradoNYKGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,37011.6%36
248Anthony GillWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper95111.5%34
249Asa NewellATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper50011.5%34
250Christian BraunDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,39911.5%34
251Jake LaRaviaLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,06111.5%34
252Ochai AgbajiBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper97311.5%34
253Jamaree BouyeaPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender64411.4%33
254Quentin GrimesPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,20611.4%33
255Rasheer FlemingPHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper67311.4%33
256Gradey DickTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,06711.3%32
257Jordan MillerLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,32511.3%32
258Ace BaileyUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,98811.0%31
259Brice SensabaughUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,76211.0%31
260Ja MorantMEMGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper56911.0%31
261Moses MoodyGSWWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,54011.0%31
262Norman PowellMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,71711.0%31
263Tyrese MaxeyPHIGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,66111.0%31
264Jaden IveyCHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper67010.9%30
265Jaden McDanielsMINWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,31610.9%30
266Keaton WallaceATLGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper53610.9%30
267Keyonte GeorgeUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,78610.9%30
268Max ChristieDALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,24410.9%30
269Nae'Qwan TomlinCLEBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,00410.9%30
270Rui HachimuraLALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,92710.9%30
271Andrew WigginsMIAWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,06310.8%28
272Dillon BrooksPHOBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,70210.8%28
273Kris DunnLACGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk2,23010.8%28
274Ryan NembhardDALGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,17110.8%28
275Ayo DosunmuMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,88110.7%26
276Corey KispertATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,08010.7%26
277De'Aaron FoxSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,23110.7%26
278Devin BookerPHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,14610.7%26
279Jordan HawkinsNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper69210.7%26
280Luguentz DortOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,84910.7%26
281Quenton JacksonINDGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper89710.7%26
282Reed SheppardHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,14710.7%26
283Tre JohnsonWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,44310.7%26
284Tyrese ProctorCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper54510.7%26
285Ajay MitchellOKCGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,47310.6%24
286Cameron JohnsonDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,64710.6%24
287Jared McCainOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,16010.6%24
288Kentavious Caldwell-PopeMEMGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,08810.6%24
289Sharife CooperWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper70010.6%24
290Dennis SchröderCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,69710.5%23
291Kasparas JakučionisMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper94510.5%23
292Terance MannBRKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,52910.5%23
293Derrick WhiteBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,62510.4%22
294Jett HowardORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper69510.4%22
295Kobe SandersLACGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,35110.4%22
296Will RileyWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,63310.4%22
297Dorian Finney-SmithHOUWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper62010.2%21
298Dru SmithMIAGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,14110.2%21
299Isaiah JoeOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,50710.2%21
300Payton PritchardBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,55610.2%21
301Spencer JonesDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,41710.1%21
302Ja'Kobe WalterTORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,47410.0%20
303Luke KennardLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,68110.0%20
304Ziaire WilliamsBRKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,28110.0%20
305Pat SpencerGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,2299.9%19
306Pelle LarssonMIAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,8499.9%19
307Tre JonesCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,7529.9%19
308Desmond BaneORLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,7569.8%19
309Herbert JonesNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,5889.8%19
310Ben SarafBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper9169.7%18
311Caleb LovePORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0139.7%18
312Mikal BridgesNYKWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,6929.7%18
313Jaylen WellsMEMWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8219.6%17
314Jevon CarterORLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8679.6%17
315Josh OkogieHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3549.6%17
316Kris MurrayPORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3339.6%17
317Bones HylandMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,1779.5%16
318Jahmai MashackMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk6739.5%16
319Tim Hardaway Jr.DENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1279.5%16
320Bryce McGowensNOPGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8809.4%15
321Derrick Jones Jr.LACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3509.4%15
322Isaiah CollierUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,5179.4%15
323Jalen BrunsonNYKGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,5909.4%15
324Zach LaVineSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,2249.4%15
325Cody WilliamsUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,6319.3%14
326Jerami GrantPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6959.3%14
327Vít KrejčíPORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3929.3%14
328CJ McCollumATLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2649.2%13
329Cam SpencerMEMGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,7149.2%13
330Duncan RobinsonDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1139.2%13
331Grayson AllenPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,4679.2%13
332A.J. GreenMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2709.1%12
333DeMar DeRozanSACWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,4069.1%12
334Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,6039.1%12
335Scoot HendersonPORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7489.1%12
336Caris LeVertDETWingSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,1549.0%11
337Cason WallaceOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,0468.9%11
338Ethan ThompsonINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6538.9%11
339Walter ClaytonMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4108.9%11
340Klay ThompsonDALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4978.8%10
341Daeqwon PlowdenSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8448.7%10
342Daniss JenkinsDETGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4558.7%10
343Elijah HarklessUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk5458.7%10
344Marcus SmartLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,7698.7%10
345Will RichardGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3778.7%10
346Malik MonkSACGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3648.6%9
347Jaden HardyWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8988.5%8
348Micah PeavyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk9138.5%8
349Andrew NembhardINDGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7868.4%8
350Drake PowellBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3208.4%8
351Nolan TraoréBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,2438.4%8
352Sam MerrillCLEWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3778.4%8
353Svi MykhailiukUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1568.4%8
354Mike ConleyMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9918.2%7
355Anfernee SimonsCHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3728.1%6
356Cam ThomasMILGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper8818.1%6
357Jase RichardsonORLGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper5878.1%6
358Kam JonesINDGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper6168.1%6
359Davion MitchellMIAGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper2,0008.0%5
360Jaylen ClarkMINGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk8888.0%5
361Sidy CissokoPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4358.0%5
362Harrison BarnesSASBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9867.9%4
363Jordan PooleNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper9337.9%4
364Miles McBrideNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0807.9%4
365Terrence Shannon Jr.MINWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper5387.8%4
366Justin EdwardsPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk9777.7%4
367Collin SextonCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,6147.6%3
368Gary HarrisMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6617.6%3
369Darius GarlandLACGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,3447.4%3
370Keon EllisCLEGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4787.3%3
371Jamal SheadTORGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,8527.2%2
372Tyus JonesDENGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper9797.2%2
373Josh GreenCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9087.0%2
374Landry ShametNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1716.6%1
375Isaac OkoroCHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6956.4%1
376Aaron HolidayHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper7816.3%1
377Jordan ClarksonNYKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,2795.7%1
378Gary Trent Jr.MILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3774.8%0
379Gabe VincentATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8794.7%0

Basketball-Reference season pages (advanced, per 100 possessions, shooting, play-by-play). Metrics, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Pos = position group from the play-by-play position estimate.