Creation load leaders

How much of the offense runs through him: the average of his usage rate and assist rate.

How: (USG% + AST%) ÷ 2.

Filter this list379 players with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified player.
#PlayerTeamPosRolesMINLoadPctl
1Nikola JokićDENBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,26540.3%99
2Luka DončićLALGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,28939.3%99
3Ja MorantMEMGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper56938.8%99
4Cade CunninghamDETGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,17237.9%99
5Giannis AntetokounmpoMILBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder1,03937.9%99
6LaMelo BallCHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,01737.3%99
7T.J. McConnellINDGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk96336.6%98
8Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,25934.2%98
9Josh GiddeyCHIGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,73132.8%98
10James HardenCLEGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,43831.7%97
11Devin BookerPHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,14631.2%97
12Darius GarlandLACGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,34431.1%97
13Jaylen BrownBOSWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,44331.1%97
14Jalen BrunsonNYKGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,59030.9%96
15Deni AvdijaPORWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,19930.8%96
16LeBron JamesLALWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,98930.6%96
17Andrew NembhardINDGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,78630.3%96
18Cole AnthonyMILGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper52730.3%95
19Jalen JohnsonATLBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,53230.2%95
20Donovan MitchellCLEGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,34230.1%95
21Russell WestbrookSACWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,85330.1%95
22Isaiah CollierUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,51729.8%94
23Stephen CurryGSWGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,32929.8%94
24Stephon CastleSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,03829.7%94
25Jamal MurrayDENGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,65229.5%94
26Tyrese MaxeyPHIGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,66129.1%93
27Kevin Porter Jr.MILGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk1,26129.0%93
28Keyonte GeorgeUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,78628.1%93
29Alperen ŞengünHOUBigPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,39827.8%92
30Jalen WilliamsOKCWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper93627.8%92
31Jrue HolidayPORGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,56027.8%92
32Jayson TatumBOSBigGo-To Scorer · Rebounder52227.6%91
33Joel EmbiidPHIBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,20127.6%92
34Ryan NembhardDALGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,17127.4%91
35De'Aaron FoxSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,23127.2%91
36Kawhi LeonardLACWingGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk2,08527.2%91
37Coby WhiteCHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,24926.8%90
38Jalen SuggsORLGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender1,57426.2%90
39Brandon WilliamsDALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,46325.7%90
40Cam ThomasMILGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper88125.6%89
41Ryan RollinsMILGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk2,37625.6%89
42Paolo BancheroORLBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder2,50225.5%89
43Austin ReavesLALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,76225.4%89
44Jalen GreenPHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper82825.2%89
45Cam SpencerMEMGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,71425.1%88
46Nolan TraoréBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,24325.0%87
47Pascal SiakamINDBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper2,05725.0%87
48Tyler KolekNYKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper72725.0%88
49Victor WembanyamaSASBigGo-To Scorer · Rim Protector1,86625.0%87
50Scottie BarnesTORBigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector2,68124.9%87
51Julius RandleMINBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,61024.8%87
52Anthony EdwardsMINGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,13724.6%86
53Dennis SchröderCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,69724.4%86
54Michael Porter Jr.BRKWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,68924.4%86
55Cooper FlaggDALBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,34424.2%85
56Tre JonesCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,75224.2%85
57Kevin DurantHOUWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,84023.9%85
58Scoot HendersonPORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper74823.9%85
59Collin SextonCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,61423.8%84
60Immanuel QuickleyTORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,23123.8%84
61Jimmy ButlerGSWWingSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,18223.8%85
62Daniss JenkinsDETGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,45523.6%84
63Vince Williams Jr.UTAGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender82023.5%84
64Dylan HarperSASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,55823.2%83
65Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIAWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,12123.1%83
66Jamal SheadTORGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,85223.1%83
67Brandon MillerCHOWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,96823.0%82
68Pat SpencerGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,22923.0%82
69Shaedon SharpePORGuardGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk1,47122.9%82
70Sharife CooperWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper70022.9%82
71Ben SarafBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper91622.8%81
72CJ McCollumATLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,26422.7%81
73Jeremiah FearsNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,11222.7%81
74Franz WagnerORLWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,01922.6%80
75Javon SmallMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper83022.6%80
76Kyshawn GeorgeWASWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,39122.6%80
77Walter ClaytonMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,41022.6%80
78Jusuf NurkićUTABigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector1,08322.4%79
79Payton PritchardBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,55622.4%80
80Malik MonkSACGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,36422.3%79
81Devin CarterSACGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk70022.2%79
82Tyler HerroMIAGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,03322.2%79
83Derrick WhiteBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,62522.1%78
84Domantas SabonisSACBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder56422.1%78
85Quenton JacksonINDGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper89722.0%78
86Brandon IngramTORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,60421.9%77
87Grayson AllenPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,46721.9%77
88Rob DillinghamCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk97021.9%77
89Draymond GreenGSWBigConnector · Versatile Defender1,86921.7%76
90Jordan PooleNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper93321.7%76
91Kristaps PorziņģisGSWBigStretch Big · Rim Protector76921.7%76
92Zion WilliamsonNOPBigInterior Scorer · Big Helper1,84121.7%76
93Bones HylandMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,17721.6%76
94Derik QueenNOPBigSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,02321.5%75
95Davion MitchellMIAGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper2,00021.4%75
96DeMar DeRozanSACWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,40621.4%75
97Anthony DavisDALBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector62621.3%74
98Desmond BaneORLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,75621.3%74
99RJ BarrettTORWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,72621.3%74
100De'Anthony MeltonGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,12521.1%74
101Ajay MitchellOKCGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,47321.0%73
102Collin GillespiePHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,28221.0%73
103Tre MannCHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper66921.0%73
104Alex SarrWASBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector1,30520.8%73
105Caleb LovePORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,01320.7%72
106Bub CarringtonWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,27120.5%72
107Day'Ron SharpeBRKBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder1,16020.5%72
108Paul GeorgePHIWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,13520.5%72
109Anthony BlackORLGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,91020.4%71
110Kam JonesINDGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper61620.3%71
111Karl-Anthony TownsNYKBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder2,32220.3%71
112Tyrese ProctorCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper54520.3%71
113Amen ThompsonHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,95320.2%70
114Jonas ValančiūnasDENBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector87120.1%70
115Reed SheppardHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,14720.1%70
116Jose AlvaradoNYKGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,37020.0%70
117Ayo DosunmuMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,88119.9%69
118Dyson DanielsATLWingConnector · Ball Hawk2,52019.9%69
119Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,60319.9%68
120Norman PowellMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,71719.9%68
121Trendon WatfordPHIBigConnector · Big Helper86419.9%68
122Egor DëminBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,30819.8%68
123Nic ClaxtonBRKBigConnector · Big Helper1,92019.8%68
124Evan MobleyCLEBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector2,07419.7%67
125Tristan VukcevicWASBigStretch Big · Big Helper67119.7%67
126Bam AdebayoMIABigStretch Big · Rebounder2,36519.6%67
127Brandin PodziemskiGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,33319.6%67
128Kon KnueppelCHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,55119.5%66
129Nikola VučevićBOSBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,81819.5%66
130Trey Murphy IIINOPWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,34119.4%66
131Keaton WallaceATLGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper53619.3%66
132Anfernee SimonsCHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,37219.1%65
133Dillon BrooksPHOBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,70219.1%65
134Josh HartNYKWingConnector · Rebounder1,99419.1%65
135Lauri MarkkanenUTABigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,44319.1%65
136Miles BridgesCHOBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper2,38719.1%65
137Jonathan KumingaATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper83019.0%64
138Khris MiddletonDALBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,43919.0%64
139Danny WolfBRKBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,18718.9%63
140Nikola JovićMIABigStretch Big · Big Helper80818.9%63
141Cedric CowardMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,59818.8%63
142VJ EdgecombePHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,62318.8%63
143Ousmane DiengMILBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,09918.7%62
144Bennedict MathurinLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,62018.6%62
145Brice SensabaughUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,76218.6%62
146Jamaree BouyeaPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender64418.6%61
147Kyle KuzmaMILWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,80618.6%62
148Naji MarshallDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,18418.4%61
149Caris LeVertDETWingSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,15418.3%61
150Jaren Jackson Jr.UTABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,45418.3%61
151Isaiah HartensteinOKCBigConnector · Rim Protector1,13718.1%60
152Lonzo BallCLEGuardConnector · Ball Hawk72818.1%60
153Kyle FilipowskiUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder1,80117.9%59
154Santi AldamaMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,19817.9%60
155Aaron GordonDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,00517.8%59
156Gui SantosGSWBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,39517.7%59
157Kentavious Caldwell-PopeMEMGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,08817.7%59
158Dru SmithMIAGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,14117.6%58
159Gary Payton IIGSWGuardSlasher · Ball Hawk1,14217.6%58
160Jarace WalkerINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,95317.5%58
161Kevin HuerterDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,54917.5%58
162Craig Porter Jr.CLEGuardConnector · Versatile Defender1,14817.4%56
163Jerami GrantPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,69517.4%57
164Quentin GrimesPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,20617.4%56
165Tre JohnsonWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,44317.4%57
166Zach LaVineSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,22417.4%57
167Jalen DurenDETBigInterior Scorer · Rebounder1,97617.3%56
168Naz ReidMINBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,00717.2%56
169GG Jackson IIMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,17817.1%56
170Jaden HardyWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper89817.0%55
171Paul ReedDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector90117.0%55
172Tyrese MartinPHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper77717.0%55
173Bilal CoulibalyWASWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,46816.9%54
174Donte DiVincenzoMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,49416.9%54
175Elijah HarklessUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk54516.9%54
176Jaden IveyCHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper67016.9%54
177Al HorfordGSWBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender96916.8%53
178Bobby PortisMILBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,61916.8%53
179De'Andre HunterSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,17616.8%53
180Pelle LarssonMIAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,84916.8%53
181Saddiq BeyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,24616.8%53
182Onyeka OkongwuATLBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,29716.7%52
183Ausar ThompsonDETWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender1,89616.6%52
184Buddy HieldATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk81916.6%51
185Jalen PickettDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper80716.6%52
186Jordan MillerLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,32516.6%51
187Matas BuzelisCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper2,24816.6%51
188Mikal BridgesNYKWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,69216.6%52
189Will RileyWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,63316.4%50
190Kyle AndersonMINBigPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender85316.3%50
191Klay ThompsonDALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,49716.1%50
192Terance MannBRKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,52916.1%49
193Andrew WigginsMIAWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,06316.0%49
194Jordan ClarksonNYKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,27915.9%49
195Kasparas JakučionisMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper94515.9%49
196Jared McCainOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,16015.8%48
197Jaylin WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,27715.8%48
198Miles McBrideNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,08015.8%48
199Tyus JonesDENGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper97915.8%48
200Tobias HarrisDETBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,74615.7%47
201Jordan GoodwinPHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,57215.6%46
202Kevin LoveUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder61315.6%47
203Sandro MamukelashviliTORBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender1,75115.6%47
204Simone FontecchioMIABigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,17315.6%47
205Ace BaileyUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,98815.5%46
206Jase RichardsonORLGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper58715.5%45
207Jevon CarterORLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper86715.5%45
208Kenrich WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Big Helper85515.5%45
209Mike ConleyMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper99115.5%45
210Dalen TerryPHIWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender55115.4%44
211Jaylon TysonCLEWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,77715.4%45
212Quinten PostGSWBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,15915.4%44
213Jaden McDanielsMINWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,31615.3%44
214Aaron WigginsOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,41415.2%43
215Chet HolmgrenOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,99715.2%43
216Corey KispertATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,08015.2%43
217Ivica ZubacINDBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,44615.2%43
218Peyton WatsonDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,59815.2%43
219Kris DunnLACGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk2,23015.1%42
220Nique CliffordSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,88215.0%42
221Alex CarusoOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,02014.9%41
222Jahmai MashackMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk67314.9%42
223Noah ClowneyBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,78014.9%42
224Jarrett AllenCLEBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,51914.8%41
225Keldon JohnsonSASWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,91114.8%41
226Jock LandaleATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,50614.7%40
227Marvin Bagley IIIDALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,20114.7%41
228Sam MerrillCLEWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,37714.7%40
229Aaron NesmithINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,33514.6%40
230Julian StrawtherDENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper86114.6%39
231Micah PotterINDBigStretch Big · Big Helper90814.6%39
232Devin VassellSASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,04414.5%39
233Marcus SmartLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,76914.5%39
234OG AnunobyNYKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender2,22414.4%38
235Jay HuffINDBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,71914.2%38
236Mohamed DiawaraNYKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper63414.2%38
237Donovan ClinganPORBigStretch Big · Rim Protector2,09414.1%38
238Herbert JonesNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,58814.1%37
239Jaylen WellsMEMWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,82114.1%37
240P.J. WashingtonDALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,73614.1%37
241Kobe SandersLACGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,35113.9%37
242Ethan ThompsonINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper65313.8%36
243Jalen SmithCHIBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,09513.8%36
244Justin EdwardsPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk97713.8%36
245Moses MoodyGSWWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,54013.8%36
246Cody WilliamsUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,63113.7%35
247Luke KennardLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,68113.7%35
248Noah PendaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender75713.7%35
249Cason WallaceOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,04613.6%34
250Collin Murray-BoylesTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,24613.6%34
251Jalen WilsonBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper85913.6%34
252Kobe BrownINDBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper96313.6%34
253Royce O'NealePHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,21313.6%33
254Terrence Shannon Jr.MINWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper53813.6%34
255Isaiah JoeOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,50713.5%32
256Jakob PoeltlTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,14913.5%32
257Ron HollandDETBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,55113.5%33
258Aaron HolidayHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper78113.4%32
259Leonard MillerCHIWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper71913.4%32
260Taurean PrinceMILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper61113.4%32
261Toumani CamaraPORBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,73113.4%31
262Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper98413.3%31
263Tari EasonHOUWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,54913.3%31
264Jett HowardORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper69513.2%30
265Jordan HawkinsNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper69213.2%30
266Myles TurnerMILBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,91213.2%30
267Oso IghodaroPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,80813.2%30
268Christian BraunDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,39913.1%29
269Luka GarzaBOSBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,11813.1%29
270Precious AchiuwaSACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,74513.1%29
271Ziaire WilliamsBRKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,28113.1%29
272Goga BitadzeORLBigRim Runner · Rim Protector97213.0%28
273Patrick WilliamsCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,47413.0%28
274Bruce BrownDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,99812.9%27
275Duncan RobinsonDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,11312.9%28
276Max ChristieDALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,24412.9%27
277Maxime RaynaudSACBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,96412.9%27
278Svi MykhailiukUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,15612.9%27
279Brook LopezLACBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,63512.8%26
280Cameron JohnsonDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,64712.8%26
281Jabari Smith Jr.HOUBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,70512.8%26
282Keegan MurraySACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper79312.8%26
283Kelly Oubre Jr.PHIWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,57412.8%26
284Tristan Da SilvaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,89912.8%26
285John CollinsLACBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,87212.7%24
286Justin ChampagnieWASWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,37712.7%25
287Tim Hardaway Jr.DENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,12712.7%25
288Ben SheppardINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,39012.6%23
289Drake PowellBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,32012.6%24
290Gary Trent Jr.MILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,37712.6%24
291Gradey DickTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,06712.6%24
292Wendell Carter Jr.ORLBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,28812.6%23
293Thomas BryantCLEBigStretch Big · Rim Protector73212.5%23
294Caleb MartinDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper85612.4%23
295Josh MinottBRKBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender83412.4%22
296Grant WilliamsCHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper71112.3%22
297Isaiah JacksonLACBigRim Runner · Rim Protector90812.3%22
298Asa NewellATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper50012.2%21
299Guerschon YabuseleCHIBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,00712.2%21
300Zaccharie RisacherATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,50312.2%21
301Harrison BarnesSASBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,98612.1%21
302Vít KrejčíPORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,39212.1%20
303Neemias QuetaBOSBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,92612.0%20
304Ryan DunnPHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,35512.0%20
305Andre DrummondPHIBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,23111.9%19
306Carter BryantSASBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper81811.9%19
307Jake LaRaviaLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,06111.9%19
308Jamir WatkinsWASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,03211.9%20
309Landry ShametNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,17111.9%20
310Bryce McGowensNOPGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper88011.8%18
311Isaiah StewartDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector1,31711.8%18
312Mark WilliamsPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,41611.8%18
313Rayan RupertMEMWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,07211.8%18
314A.J. GreenMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,27011.6%17
315Gabe VincentATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper87911.6%17
316Daeqwon PlowdenSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper84411.5%17
317Dalton KnechtLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper55311.5%16
318Taylor HendricksMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,11811.5%16
319Daniel GaffordDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,19511.4%16
320John KoncharUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,11511.4%16
321Micah PeavyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk91311.4%16
322Kel'el WareMIABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,70411.3%15
323Pete NanceMILBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper73711.3%15
324Sidy CissokoPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,43511.3%15
325Baylor ScheiermanBOSGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,42911.2%13
326Derrick Jones Jr.LACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,35011.2%13
327Julian ChampagnieSASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,26611.2%14
328Nae'Qwan TomlinCLEBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,00411.2%14
329Sam HauserBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,93411.2%13
330Sion JamesCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,84311.2%13
331Will RichardGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,37711.2%13
332Jarred VanderbiltLALBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,12811.0%12
333Robert WilliamsPORBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,00811.0%12
334Anthony GillWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper95110.9%12
335Ja'Kobe WalterTORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,47410.8%12
336Luke KornetSASBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,43010.8%11
337Moussa DiabatéCHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,89910.8%11
338Tidjane SalaünCHOBigStretch Big · Rebounder57510.8%11
339Drew EubanksSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector55210.7%10
340Isaac OkoroCHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,69510.7%10
341Johnny FurphyINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper64310.7%10
342Nick RichardsCHIBigRim Runner · Rebounder70110.7%10
343Ochai AgbajiBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper97310.7%10
344Deandre AytonLALBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,95810.6%9
345Jabari WalkerPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper76210.6%9
346Yves MissiNOPBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,29710.6%9
347Clint CapelaHOUBigRim Runner · Rim Protector92610.4%8
348Karlo MatkovićNOPBigStretch Big · Rim Protector91210.4%9
349Dylan CardwellSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector90710.2%8
350Jamison BattleTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper51710.2%7
351Jericho SimsMILBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,31810.2%8
352Steven AdamsHOUBigRim Runner · Big Helper73010.2%7
353Rudy GobertMINBigRim Runner · Rim Protector2,38010.1%7
354Luguentz DortOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,84910.0%7
355Dominick BarlowPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,6899.9%6
356Javonte GreenDETGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4469.9%6
357Jaxson HayesLALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,2079.9%6
358Mouhamed GueyeATLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,1799.9%6
359Jaylen ClarkMINGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk8889.8%5
360Rasheer FlemingPHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper6739.8%5
361Zeke NnajiDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper6269.8%5
362Keon EllisCLEGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4789.7%5
363Rui HachimuraLALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9279.6%4
364Kris MurrayPORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3339.3%4
365Dwight PowellDALBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender9049.2%4
366Gary HarrisMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6619.2%4
367Dean WadeCLEBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,3189.1%3
368Jonathan IsaacORLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector5219.0%3
369Dorian Finney-SmithHOUWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6208.9%3
370Josh OkogieHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3548.9%3
371Jordan WalshBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,2128.8%2
372Josh GreenCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9088.7%2
373Ryan KalkbrennerCHOBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,4798.4%2
374Hugo GonzálezBOSWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,0848.3%1
375Moussa CisseDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector5308.3%1
376Mitchell RobinsonNYKBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,1758.2%1
377Nicolas BatumLACBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,2958.1%1
378Adem BonaPHIBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,2347.2%0
379Spencer JonesDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,4177.1%0

Basketball-Reference season pages (advanced, per 100 possessions, shooting, play-by-play). Metrics, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Pos = position group from the play-by-play position estimate.