Blocks per game leaders

Blocked shots per game.

How: Basketball-Reference per-game totals ÷ games played.

Filter this list379 players with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified player.
#PlayerTeamPosRolesMINBPGPctl
1Victor WembanyamaSASBigGo-To Scorer · Rim Protector1,8663.199
2Alex SarrWASBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector1,3052.099
3Chet HolmgrenOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,9971.999
4Jay HuffINDBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,7191.999
5Anthony DavisDALBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector6261.799
6Donovan ClinganPORBigStretch Big · Rim Protector2,0941.799
7Evan MobleyCLEBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector2,0741.799
8Isaiah StewartDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector1,3171.698
9Keegan MurraySACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper7931.698
10Myles TurnerMILBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,9121.698
11Rudy GobertMINBigRim Runner · Rim Protector2,3801.698
12Dylan CardwellSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector9071.596
13Matas BuzelisCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper2,2481.596
14Robert WilliamsPORBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,0081.596
15Ryan KalkbrennerCHOBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,4791.596
16Scottie BarnesTORBigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector2,6811.596
17Yves MissiNOPBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,2971.596
18Jaren Jackson Jr.UTABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,4541.495
19Daniel GaffordDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,1951.395
20Derrick WhiteBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,6251.395
21Neemias QuetaBOSBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,9261.395
22Adem BonaPHIBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,2341.294
23Brook LopezLACBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,6351.294
24Joel EmbiidPHIBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,2011.294
25Kristaps PorziņģisGSWBigStretch Big · Rim Protector7691.294
26Mitchell RobinsonNYKBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,1751.294
27Moussa CisseDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector5301.294
28Al HorfordGSWBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender9691.192
29Alperen ŞengünHOUBigPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,3981.192
30Kel'el WareMIABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,7041.192
31Nic ClaxtonBRKBigConnector · Big Helper1,9201.192
32Onyeka OkongwuATLBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,2971.192
33P.J. WashingtonDALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,7361.192
34Peyton WatsonDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5981.192
35Andrew WigginsMIAWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,0631.090
36Bilal CoulibalyWASWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,4681.090
37Deandre AytonLALBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,9581.090
38Derrick Jones Jr.LACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3501.090
39Goga BitadzeORLBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9721.090
40Jaden McDanielsMINWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,3161.090
41Luke KornetSASBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,4301.090
42Moussa DiabatéCHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,8991.090
43Naz ReidMINBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,0071.090
44Ausar ThompsonDETWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender1,8960.987
45Collin Murray-BoylesTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,2460.987
46Cooper FlaggDALBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,3440.987
47Derik QueenNOPBigSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,0230.987
48Isaiah JacksonLACBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9080.987
49Jabari Smith Jr.HOUBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,7050.987
50Karlo MatkovićNOPBigStretch Big · Rim Protector9120.987
51Kevin DurantHOUWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,8400.987
52Kyshawn GeorgeWASWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3910.987
53Mark WilliamsPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,4160.987
54Paul ReedDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector9010.987
55Andre DrummondPHIBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,2310.884
56Anthony EdwardsMINGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,1370.884
57Cade CunninghamDETGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,1720.884
58Clint CapelaHOUBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9260.884
59GG Jackson IIMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1780.884
60Isaiah HartensteinOKCBigConnector · Rim Protector1,1370.884
61Ivica ZubacINDBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,4460.884
62Jalen DurenDETBigInterior Scorer · Rebounder1,9760.884
63Jalen SmithCHIBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,0950.884
64Jarrett AllenCLEBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,5190.884
65Jaxson HayesLALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,2070.884
66Mikal BridgesNYKWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,6920.884
67Nikola JokićDENBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,2650.884
68Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,2590.884
69Tyrese MaxeyPHIGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,6610.884
70Ace BaileyUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,9880.779
71Anthony BlackORLGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,9100.779
72Bam AdebayoMIABigStretch Big · Rebounder2,3650.779
73Brandon IngramTORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,6040.779
74Brandon MillerCHOWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,9680.779
75Caris LeVertDETWingSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,1540.779
76Dominick BarlowPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,6890.779
77Giannis AntetokounmpoMILBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder1,0390.779
78Jakob PoeltlTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,1490.779
79Jalen SuggsORLGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender1,5740.779
80John CollinsLACBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,8720.779
81John KoncharUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,1150.779
82Marvin Bagley IIIDALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,2010.779
83Nick RichardsCHIBigRim Runner · Rebounder7010.779
84Noah ClowneyBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,7800.779
85OG AnunobyNYKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender2,2240.779
86Oso IghodaroPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,8080.779
87Precious AchiuwaSACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,7450.779
88Reed SheppardHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,1470.779
89Santi AldamaMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,1980.779
90Tristan VukcevicWASBigStretch Big · Big Helper6710.779
91Amen ThompsonHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,9530.674
92Craig Porter Jr.CLEGuardConnector · Versatile Defender1,1480.674
93Danny WolfBRKBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,1870.674
94Deni AvdijaPORWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,1990.674
95Draymond GreenGSWBigConnector · Versatile Defender1,8690.674
96Drew EubanksSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector5520.674
97Jaylin WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,2770.674
98Jerami GrantPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6950.674
99Jonas ValančiūnasDENBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector8710.674
100Jonathan IsaacORLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector5210.674
101Justin ChampagnieWASWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3770.674
102Keon EllisCLEGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4780.674
103Kyle AndersonMINBigPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender8530.674
104LeBron JamesLALWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,9890.674
105Moses MoodyGSWWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5400.674
106Nikola VučevićBOSBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,8180.674
107Paolo BancheroORLBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder2,5020.674
108Steven AdamsHOUBigRim Runner · Big Helper7300.674
109Wendell Carter Jr.ORLBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,2880.674
110Aaron NesmithINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3350.567
111CJ McCollumATLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2640.567
112Desmond BaneORLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,7560.567
113Grant WilliamsCHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper7110.567
114Herbert JonesNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,5880.567
115Isaac OkoroCHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6950.567
116Jahmai MashackMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk6730.567
117Jake LaRaviaLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,0610.567
118Jamir WatkinsWASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,0320.567
119Jock LandaleATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,5060.567
120Jordan WalshBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,2120.567
121Josh GiddeyCHIGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7310.567
122Josh MinottBRKBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender8340.567
123Julian ChampagnieSASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2660.567
124Jusuf NurkićUTABigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector1,0830.567
125Karl-Anthony TownsNYKBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder2,3220.567
126Kelly Oubre Jr.PHIWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5740.567
127Kevin HuerterDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,5490.567
128Kevin Porter Jr.MILGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk1,2610.567
129Kyle FilipowskiUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder1,8010.567
130Lauri MarkkanenUTABigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,4430.567
131Luka DončićLALGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,2890.567
132Maxime RaynaudSACBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,9640.567
133Mouhamed GueyeATLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,1790.567
134Nae'Qwan TomlinCLEBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,0040.567
135Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,6030.567
136Quinten PostGSWBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1590.567
137Sandro MamukelashviliTORBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender1,7510.567
138Spencer JonesDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,4170.567
139Tari EasonHOUWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,5490.567
140Taylor HendricksMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1180.567
141VJ EdgecombePHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,6230.567
142Zaccharie RisacherATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5030.567
143Zeke NnajiDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper6260.567
144Zion WilliamsonNOPBigInterior Scorer · Big Helper1,8410.567
145Aaron WigginsOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4140.456
146Anthony GillWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper9510.456
147Austin ReavesLALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,7620.456
148Cameron JohnsonDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,6470.456
149Cason WallaceOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,0460.456
150Cedric CowardMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5980.456
151Cody WilliamsUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,6310.456
152Day'Ron SharpeBRKBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder1,1600.456
153De'Anthony MeltonGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,1250.456
154Dean WadeCLEBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,3180.456
155Devin VassellSASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,0440.456
156Donte DiVincenzoMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,4940.456
157Dyson DanielsATLWingConnector · Ball Hawk2,5200.456
158Jaden IveyCHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6700.456
159Jalen JohnsonATLBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,5320.456
160Jamal MurrayDENGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,6520.456
161James HardenCLEGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,4380.456
162Jaylen BrownBOSWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,4430.456
163Jaylon TysonCLEWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,7770.456
164Jeremiah FearsNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,1120.456
165Jordan PooleNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper9330.456
166Kawhi LeonardLACWingGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk2,0850.456
167Kris MurrayPORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3330.456
168Kyle KuzmaMILWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,8060.456
169Luguentz DortOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8490.456
170Luka GarzaBOSBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1180.456
171Malik MonkSACGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3640.456
172Marcus SmartLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,7690.456
173Max ChristieDALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2440.456
174Miles BridgesCHOBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper2,3870.456
175Nikola JovićMIABigStretch Big · Big Helper8080.456
176Nolan TraoréBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,2430.456
177Pascal SiakamINDBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper2,0570.456
178Patrick WilliamsCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,4740.456
179Paul GeorgePHIWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,1350.456
180Quentin GrimesPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2060.456
181Rasheer FlemingPHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper6730.456
182Royce O'NealePHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2130.456
183Ryan DunnPHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,3550.456
184Ryan RollinsMILGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk2,3760.456
185Stephen CurryGSWGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,3290.456
186Thomas BryantCLEBigStretch Big · Rim Protector7320.456
187Tobias HarrisDETBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,7460.456
188Toumani CamaraPORBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,7310.456
189Trendon WatfordPHIBigConnector · Big Helper8640.456
190Trey Murphy IIINOPWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,3410.456
191Tyler HerroMIAGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0330.456
192Vince Williams Jr.UTAGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender8200.456
193Ziaire WilliamsBRKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,2810.456
194Aaron GordonDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0050.341
195Ajay MitchellOKCGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,4730.341
196Alex CarusoOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,0200.341
197Asa NewellATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper5000.341
198Ayo DosunmuMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,8810.341
199Brandon WilliamsDALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4630.341
200Caleb MartinDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8560.341
201Carter BryantSASBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper8180.341
202Christian BraunDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3990.341
203Cole AnthonyMILGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper5270.341
204Dalen TerryPHIWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender5510.341
205De'Aaron FoxSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,2310.341
206DeMar DeRozanSACWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,4060.341
207Devin BookerPHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,1460.341
208Donovan MitchellCLEGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,3420.341
209Dru SmithMIAGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,1410.341
210Duncan RobinsonDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1130.341
211Dwight PowellDALBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender9040.341
212Dylan HarperSASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,5580.341
213Egor DëminBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3080.341
214Ethan ThompsonINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6530.341
215Franz WagnerORLWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0190.341
216Gary Payton IIGSWGuardSlasher · Ball Hawk1,1420.341
217Grayson AllenPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,4670.341
218Gui SantosGSWBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,3950.341
219Hugo GonzálezBOSWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,0840.341
220Isaiah CollierUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,5170.341
221Ja MorantMEMGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper5690.341
222Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIAWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,1210.341
223Jalen GreenPHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper8280.341
224Jalen WilliamsOKCWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper9360.341
225Jamaree BouyeaPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender6440.341
226Jarace WalkerINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,9530.341
227Jarred VanderbiltLALBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,1280.341
228Javonte GreenDETGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4460.341
229Jericho SimsMILBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,3180.341
230Jonathan KumingaATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper8300.341
231Josh HartNYKWingConnector · Rebounder1,9940.341
232Keyonte GeorgeUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7860.341
233Klay ThompsonDALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4970.341
234Leonard MillerCHIWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper7190.341
235Lonzo BallCLEGuardConnector · Ball Hawk7280.341
236Micah PotterINDBigStretch Big · Big Helper9080.341
237Michael Porter Jr.BRKWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,6890.341
238Mike ConleyMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9910.341
239Nicolas BatumLACBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,2950.341
240Nique CliffordSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,8820.341
241Noah PendaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender7570.341
242Ochai AgbajiBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9730.341
243Ousmane DiengMILBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0990.341
244Pete NanceMILBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper7370.341
245RJ BarrettTORWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,7260.341
246Ron HollandDETBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,5510.341
247Rui HachimuraLALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9270.341
248Sam HauserBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,9340.341
249Scoot HendersonPORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7480.341
250Sidy CissokoPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4350.341
251Stephon CastleSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,0380.341
252Tre JohnsonWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4430.341
253Tristan Da SilvaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8990.341
254Vít KrejčíPORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3920.341
255Walter ClaytonMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4100.341
256Zach LaVineSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,2240.341
257Ben SarafBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper9160.224
258Bennedict MathurinLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,6200.224
259Bobby PortisMILBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,6190.224
260Bones HylandMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,1770.224
261Brandin PodziemskiGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,3330.224
262Brice SensabaughUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,7620.224
263Bruce BrownDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,9980.224
264Bryce McGowensNOPGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8800.224
265Bub CarringtonWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2710.224
266Buddy HieldATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk8190.224
267Cam SpencerMEMGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,7140.224
268Collin GillespiePHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2820.224
269Corey KispertATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0800.224
270Daeqwon PlowdenSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8440.224
271Dalton KnechtLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper5530.224
272Daniss JenkinsDETGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4550.224
273Darius GarlandLACGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,3440.224
274Davion MitchellMIAGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper2,0000.224
275Dennis SchröderCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,6970.224
276Devin CarterSACGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk7000.224
277Dillon BrooksPHOBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,7020.224
278Domantas SabonisSACBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder5640.224
279Dorian Finney-SmithHOUWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6200.224
280Drake PowellBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3200.224
281Elijah HarklessUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk5450.224
282Gary HarrisMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6610.224
283Guerschon YabuseleCHIBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0070.224
284Harrison BarnesSASBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9860.224
285Isaiah JoeOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5070.224
286Ja'Kobe WalterTORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4740.224
287Jabari WalkerPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper7620.224
288Jamal SheadTORGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,8520.224
289Javon SmallMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper8300.224
290Jayson TatumBOSBigGo-To Scorer · Rebounder5220.224
291Jett HowardORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6950.224
292Jevon CarterORLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8670.224
293Jimmy ButlerGSWWingSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,1820.224
294Johnny FurphyINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6430.224
295Jordan GoodwinPHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,5720.224
296Jordan HawkinsNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6920.224
297Jordan MillerLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3250.224
298Josh OkogieHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3540.224
299Julius RandleMINBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,6100.224
300Justin EdwardsPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk9770.224
301Kentavious Caldwell-PopeMEMGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0880.224
302Kevin LoveUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder6130.224
303Kobe BrownINDBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper9630.224
304Kon KnueppelCHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,5510.224
305Kris DunnLACGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk2,2300.224
306LaMelo BallCHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,0170.224
307Landry ShametNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1710.224
308Miles McBrideNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0800.224
309Norman PowellMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,7170.224
310Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper9840.224
311Pelle LarssonMIAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,8490.224
312Russell WestbrookSACWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,8530.224
313Sion JamesCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8430.224
314T.J. McConnellINDGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk9630.224
315Taurean PrinceMILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6110.224
316Terance MannBRKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5290.224
317Tidjane SalaünCHOBigStretch Big · Rebounder5750.224
318Tre JonesCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,7520.224
319A.J. GreenMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2700.19
320Aaron HolidayHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper7810.19
321Andrew NembhardINDGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7860.19
322Anfernee SimonsCHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3720.19
323Baylor ScheiermanBOSGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4290.19
324Ben SheppardINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3900.19
325Caleb LovePORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0130.19
326Cam ThomasMILGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper8810.19
327Coby WhiteCHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,2490.19
328Collin SextonCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,6140.19
329De'Andre HunterSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1760.19
330Gabe VincentATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8790.19
331Gradey DickTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0670.19
332Immanuel QuickleyTORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2310.19
333Jaden HardyWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8980.19
334Jalen BrunsonNYKGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,5900.19
335Jalen PickettDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8070.19
336Jared McCainOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1600.19
337Jaylen ClarkMINGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk8880.19
338Jaylen WellsMEMWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8210.19
339Jordan ClarksonNYKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,2790.19
340Jose AlvaradoNYKGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,3700.19
341Josh GreenCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9080.19
342Jrue HolidayPORGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,5600.19
343Julian StrawtherDENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8610.19
344Kasparas JakučionisMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9450.19
345Keaton WallaceATLGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper5360.19
346Keldon JohnsonSASWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,9110.19
347Kenrich WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Big Helper8550.19
348Khris MiddletonDALBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,4390.19
349Kobe SandersLACGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3510.19
350Luke KennardLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6810.19
351Micah PeavyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk9130.19
352Mohamed DiawaraNYKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6340.19
353Naji MarshallDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,1840.19
354Pat SpencerGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,2290.19
355Payton PritchardBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,5560.19
356Quenton JacksonINDGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper8970.19
357Rayan RupertMEMWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,0720.19
358Rob DillinghamCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk9700.19
359Saddiq BeyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,2460.19
360Sam MerrillCLEWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3770.19
361Shaedon SharpePORGuardGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk1,4710.19
362Sharife CooperWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7000.19
363Simone FontecchioMIABigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,1730.19
364Svi MykhailiukUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1560.19
365Tim Hardaway Jr.DENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1270.19
366Tre MannCHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper6690.19
367Tyler KolekNYKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7270.19
368Tyrese MartinPHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper7770.19
369Will RichardGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3770.19
370Will RileyWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,6330.19
371Gary Trent Jr.MILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3770.01
372Jalen WilsonBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper8590.01
373Jamison BattleTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper5170.01
374Jase RichardsonORLGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper5870.01
375Kam JonesINDGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper6160.01
376Ryan NembhardDALGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,1710.01
377Terrence Shannon Jr.MINWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper5380.01
378Tyrese ProctorCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper5450.01
379Tyus JonesDENGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper9790.01

Basketball-Reference season pages (advanced, per 100 possessions, shooting, play-by-play). Metrics, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Pos = position group from the play-by-play position estimate.