Ball security leaders

Turnovers per 100 plays he uses. Lower is better, so the bar is flipped.

How: Basketball-Reference turnover percentage: TOV ÷ (FGA + 0.44 × FTA + TOV). Lower is better.

Filter this list379 players with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified player.
#PlayerTeamPosRolesMINTOV%Pctl
1Tim Hardaway Jr.DENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1274.7%99
2Dean WadeCLEBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,3185.1%99
3Jett HowardORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6955.3%99
4Sam HauserBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,9345.4%99
5Bryce McGowensNOPGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8805.7%99
6Saddiq BeyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,2465.8%99
7Rui HachimuraLALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9276.3%98
8Lauri MarkkanenUTABigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,4436.4%98
9Micah PeavyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk9136.5%98
10Duncan RobinsonDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1136.7%97
11Devin VassellSASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,0446.9%97
12Isaiah JoeOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5077.0%97
13Landry ShametNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1717.0%97
14Miles McBrideNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0807.2%96
15DeMar DeRozanSACWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,4067.4%96
16Keldon JohnsonSASWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,9117.4%96
17Aaron GordonDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0057.5%96
18Sam MerrillCLEWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3777.5%96
19Gary Trent Jr.MILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3777.6%95
20Mikal BridgesNYKWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,6927.6%95
21Ja'Kobe WalterTORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4747.7%94
22Keegan MurraySACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper7937.7%94
23Bobby PortisMILBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,6197.8%94
24Klay ThompsonDALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4977.8%94
25Nae'Qwan TomlinCLEBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,0047.8%94
26Daeqwon PlowdenSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8448.0%93
27Luke KornetSASBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,4308.0%93
28Tobias HarrisDETBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,7468.0%93
29Cameron JohnsonDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,6478.2%92
30Jaylen ClarkMINGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk8888.2%92
31Justin ChampagnieWASWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3778.2%92
32Kel'el WareMIABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,7048.2%92
33Kristaps PorziņģisGSWBigStretch Big · Rim Protector7698.2%92
34Bam AdebayoMIABigStretch Big · Rebounder2,3658.3%91
35Isaac OkoroCHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6958.3%91
36Vít KrejčíPORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3928.3%91
37Julian ChampagnieSASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2668.4%90
38Kawhi LeonardLACWingGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk2,0858.4%90
39Miles BridgesCHOBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper2,3878.5%90
40Dillon BrooksPHOBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,7028.6%89
41Jaxson HayesLALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,2078.6%89
42Moses MoodyGSWWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5408.6%89
43Thomas BryantCLEBigStretch Big · Rim Protector7328.6%89
44Derrick Jones Jr.LACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3508.7%88
45Jaylen WellsMEMWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8218.7%88
46Payton PritchardBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,5568.7%88
47Sandro MamukelashviliTORBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender1,7518.7%88
48Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,2598.7%88
49Simone FontecchioMIABigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,1738.7%88
50Harrison BarnesSASBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9868.8%87
51Javonte GreenDETGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4468.8%87
52Franz WagnerORLWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0198.9%86
53Luguentz DortOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8498.9%86
54Christian BraunDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3999.0%85
55Jabari Smith Jr.HOUBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,7059.0%85
56Jock LandaleATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,5069.0%85
57Keon EllisCLEGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4789.0%85
58Precious AchiuwaSACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,7459.0%85
59Anfernee SimonsCHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3729.1%84
60Ben SheppardINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3909.1%84
61Gradey DickTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0679.2%84
62Nikola VučevićBOSBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,8189.2%84
63Tyrese MaxeyPHIGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,6619.2%84
64Zaccharie RisacherATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5039.2%84
65Corey KispertATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0809.3%83
66Immanuel QuickleyTORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2319.3%83
67Jimmy ButlerGSWWingSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,1829.3%83
68Julian StrawtherDENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8619.3%83
69Mouhamed GueyeATLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,1799.4%82
70Ochai AgbajiBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9739.4%82
71Trey Murphy IIINOPWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,3419.4%82
72Tristan Da SilvaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8999.4%82
73Jalen BrunsonNYKGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,5909.5%80
74Pascal SiakamINDBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper2,0579.5%80
75RJ BarrettTORWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,7269.5%80
76Santi AldamaMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,1989.5%80
77Brook LopezLACBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,6359.6%80
78Justin EdwardsPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk9779.6%80
79CJ McCollumATLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2649.7%79
80Norman PowellMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,7179.7%79
81Spencer JonesDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,4179.8%79
82Anthony DavisDALBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector62610.0%78
83Jabari WalkerPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper76210.0%78
84Jamal MurrayDENGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,65210.0%78
85Jared McCainOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,16010.0%78
86Jordan ClarksonNYKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,27910.0%78
87Aaron NesmithINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,33510.1%77
88Derrick WhiteBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,62510.1%77
89Grayson AllenPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,46710.1%77
90Luka GarzaBOSBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,11810.1%77
91Svi MykhailiukUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,15610.1%77
92Tyus JonesDENGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper97910.1%77
93Alex SarrWASBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector1,30510.2%75
94Jevon CarterORLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper86710.2%75
95Kelly Oubre Jr.PHIWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,57410.2%75
96Paul GeorgePHIWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,13510.2%75
97Tyler HerroMIAGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,03310.2%75
98Ace BaileyUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,98810.3%73
99Andrew WigginsMIAWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,06310.3%73
100Dalton KnechtLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper55310.3%73
101Ethan ThompsonINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper65310.3%73
102Kevin HuerterDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,54910.3%73
103Michael Porter Jr.BRKWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,68910.3%73
104Myles TurnerMILBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,91210.3%73
105A.J. GreenMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,27010.4%72
106Carter BryantSASBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper81810.4%72
107Jarrett AllenCLEBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,51910.4%72
108Jay HuffINDBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,71910.4%72
109Jordan GoodwinPHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,57210.5%71
110Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper98410.5%71
111Ayo DosunmuMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,88110.6%70
112Cason WallaceOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,04610.6%70
113Chet HolmgrenOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,99710.6%70
114Jalen SmithCHIBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,09510.6%70
115Jalen WilsonBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper85910.6%70
116Terrence Shannon Jr.MINWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper53810.6%70
117Cooper FlaggDALBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,34410.7%68
118Gabe VincentATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper87910.7%68
119Guerschon YabuseleCHIBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,00710.7%68
120Jamaree BouyeaPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender64410.7%68
121Jase RichardsonORLGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper58710.7%68
122Jordan WalshBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,21210.7%68
123Ziaire WilliamsBRKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,28110.7%68
124Caleb LovePORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,01310.8%67
125Desmond BaneORLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,75610.8%67
126Jamir WatkinsWASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,03210.8%67
127Jayson TatumBOSBigGo-To Scorer · Rebounder52210.8%67
128Victor WembanyamaSASBigGo-To Scorer · Rim Protector1,86610.8%67
129Zach LaVineSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,22410.8%67
130Ajay MitchellOKCGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,47310.9%65
131Anthony EdwardsMINGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,13710.9%65
132Dominick BarlowPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,68910.9%65
133Donovan ClinganPORBigStretch Big · Rim Protector2,09410.9%65
134Max ChristieDALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,24410.9%65
135Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,60310.9%65
136Quinten PostGSWBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,15910.9%65
137Evan MobleyCLEBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector2,07411.0%64
138VJ EdgecombePHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,62311.0%64
139Al HorfordGSWBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender96911.1%63
140Deandre AytonLALBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,95811.1%63
141Donovan MitchellCLEGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,34211.1%63
142Jalen WilliamsOKCWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper93611.1%63
143Naji MarshallDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,18411.1%63
144Reed SheppardHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,14711.1%63
145Zion WilliamsonNOPBigInterior Scorer · Big Helper1,84111.1%63
146Asa NewellATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper50011.2%61
147Jamison BattleTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper51711.2%61
148Jordan HawkinsNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper69211.2%61
149Josh OkogieHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,35411.2%61
150Leonard MillerCHIWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper71911.2%61
151Luke KennardLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,68111.2%61
152Mark WilliamsPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,41611.2%61
153Maxime RaynaudSACBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,96411.2%61
154Rasheer FlemingPHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper67311.2%61
155P.J. WashingtonDALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,73611.3%59
156Joel EmbiidPHIBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,20111.4%59
157Marvin Bagley IIIDALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,20111.4%59
158Tre JonesCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,75211.4%59
159Brandon IngramTORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,60411.5%58
160Cody WilliamsUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,63111.5%58
161Neemias QuetaBOSBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,92611.5%58
162Taylor HendricksMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,11811.5%58
163Bilal CoulibalyWASWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,46811.6%56
164Brice SensabaughUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,76211.6%56
165Jalen DurenDETBigInterior Scorer · Rebounder1,97611.6%56
166Jalen GreenPHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper82811.6%56
167John CollinsLACBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,87211.6%56
168Pete NanceMILBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper73711.6%56
169Baylor ScheiermanBOSGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,42911.7%55
170De'Andre HunterSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,17611.7%55
171Jaren Jackson Jr.UTABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,45411.7%55
172Jordan MillerLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,32511.7%55
173Tari EasonHOUWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,54911.7%55
174Donte DiVincenzoMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,49411.8%53
175Jaden HardyWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper89811.8%53
176Jonathan IsaacORLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector52111.8%53
177Karlo MatkovićNOPBigStretch Big · Rim Protector91211.8%53
178Malik MonkSACGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,36411.8%53
179Mohamed DiawaraNYKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper63411.8%53
180Onyeka OkongwuATLBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,29711.8%53
181Wendell Carter Jr.ORLBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,28811.8%53
182Brandin PodziemskiGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,33311.9%52
183Kenrich WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Big Helper85511.9%52
184Stephen CurryGSWGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,32911.9%52
185Tre JohnsonWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,44311.9%52
186Will RileyWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,63311.9%52
187Jerami GrantPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,69512.0%50
188Kon KnueppelCHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,55112.0%50
189Naz ReidMINBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,00712.0%50
190OG AnunobyNYKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender2,22412.0%50
191Cam ThomasMILGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper88112.1%49
192Elijah HarklessUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk54512.1%49
193Jaylon TysonCLEWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,77712.1%49
194Kevin LoveUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder61312.1%49
195T.J. McConnellINDGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk96312.1%49
196Tyrese MartinPHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper77712.1%49
197Bones HylandMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,17712.2%48
198Micah PotterINDBigStretch Big · Big Helper90812.2%48
199Aaron HolidayHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper78112.3%47
200Buddy HieldATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk81912.3%47
201Devin BookerPHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,14612.3%47
202Dylan HarperSASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,55812.3%47
203Jordan PooleNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper93312.3%47
204Nic ClaxtonBRKBigConnector · Big Helper1,92012.3%47
205Noah ClowneyBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,78012.3%47
206Peyton WatsonDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,59812.3%47
207Collin GillespiePHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,28212.4%45
208De'Aaron FoxSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,23112.4%45
209Jalen PickettDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper80712.4%45
210Aaron WigginsOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,41412.5%44
211Bennedict MathurinLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,62012.5%44
212Brandon MillerCHOWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,96812.5%44
213Gary Payton IIGSWGuardSlasher · Ball Hawk1,14212.5%44
214Mike ConleyMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper99112.5%44
215Will RichardGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,37712.5%44
216Herbert JonesNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,58812.6%43
217Cedric CowardMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,59812.7%43
218Isaiah StewartDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector1,31712.7%43
219Jaylen BrownBOSWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,44312.7%43
220GG Jackson IIMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,17812.8%42
221Luka DončićLALGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,28912.8%42
222Patrick WilliamsCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,47412.8%42
223Ryan DunnPHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,35512.8%42
224Tidjane SalaünCHOBigStretch Big · Rebounder57512.8%42
225Dru SmithMIAGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,14112.9%40
226Hugo GonzálezBOSWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,08412.9%40
227Jaden IveyCHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper67012.9%40
228Jaden McDanielsMINWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,31612.9%40
229Jake LaRaviaLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,06112.9%40
230Alex CarusoOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,02013.0%39
231Danny WolfBRKBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,18713.0%39
232Grant WilliamsCHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper71113.0%39
233Matas BuzelisCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper2,24813.0%39
234Paul ReedDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector90113.0%39
235Anthony BlackORLGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,91013.1%38
236Cam SpencerMEMGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,71413.1%38
237Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIAWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,12113.1%38
238Toumani CamaraPORBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,73113.1%38
239Collin Murray-BoylesTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,24613.2%36
240Giannis AntetokounmpoMILBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder1,03913.2%36
241Julius RandleMINBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,61013.2%36
242Kentavious Caldwell-PopeMEMGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,08813.2%36
243LaMelo BallCHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,01713.2%36
244Nicolas BatumLACBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,29513.2%36
245Anthony GillWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper95113.3%35
246Drake PowellBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,32013.3%35
247Karl-Anthony TownsNYKBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder2,32213.3%35
248Pelle LarssonMIAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,84913.3%35
249Shaedon SharpePORGuardGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk1,47113.3%35
250Dalen TerryPHIWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender55113.4%34
251Josh MinottBRKBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender83413.4%34
252Kyle KuzmaMILWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,80613.4%34
253Quentin GrimesPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,20613.4%34
254Amen ThompsonHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,95313.5%32
255De'Anthony MeltonGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,12513.5%32
256Keaton WallaceATLGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper53613.5%32
257Kevin DurantHOUWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,84013.5%32
258Kris MurrayPORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,33313.5%32
259Sion JamesCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,84313.5%32
260Bruce BrownDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,99813.6%31
261Clint CapelaHOUBigRim Runner · Rim Protector92613.6%31
262Ivica ZubacINDBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,44613.6%31
263Paolo BancheroORLBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder2,50213.6%31
264Ron HollandDETBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,55113.6%31
265Keyonte GeorgeUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,78613.7%30
266Yves MissiNOPBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,29713.7%30
267Zeke NnajiDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper62613.7%30
268Andrew NembhardINDGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,78613.8%29
269Goga BitadzeORLBigRim Runner · Rim Protector97213.8%29
270Jeremiah FearsNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,11213.8%29
271John KoncharUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,11513.8%29
272Royce O'NealePHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,21313.8%29
273Taurean PrinceMILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper61113.8%29
274Devin CarterSACGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk70013.9%28
275Dorian Finney-SmithHOUWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper62013.9%28
276Jakob PoeltlTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,14913.9%28
277Andre DrummondPHIBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,23114.0%26
278Austin ReavesLALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,76214.0%26
279Daniel GaffordDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,19514.0%26
280Dyson DanielsATLWingConnector · Ball Hawk2,52014.0%26
281Jonas ValančiūnasDENBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector87114.0%26
282Mitchell RobinsonNYKBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,17514.0%26
283Quenton JacksonINDGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper89714.0%26
284Rayan RupertMEMWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,07214.0%26
285Tyrese ProctorCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper54514.0%26
286Jose AlvaradoNYKGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,37014.1%25
287Collin SextonCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,61414.2%24
288Drew EubanksSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector55214.2%24
289Moussa DiabatéCHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,89914.2%24
290Ausar ThompsonDETWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender1,89614.3%23
291Brandon WilliamsDALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,46314.3%23
292Kyle FilipowskiUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder1,80114.3%23
293Scottie BarnesTORBigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector2,68114.3%23
294Kyle AndersonMINBigPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender85314.4%23
295LeBron JamesLALWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,98914.5%22
296Rudy GobertMINBigRim Runner · Rim Protector2,38014.5%22
297Tristan VukcevicWASBigStretch Big · Big Helper67114.5%22
298Jarace WalkerINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,95314.6%21
299Jaylin WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,27714.6%21
300Jonathan KumingaATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper83014.6%21
301Tre MannCHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper66914.6%21
302Dennis SchröderCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,69714.7%20
303Javon SmallMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper83014.7%20
304Marcus SmartLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,76914.7%20
305Cade CunninghamDETGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,17214.8%20
306Coby WhiteCHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,24914.9%19
307Jalen JohnsonATLBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,53214.9%19
308Alperen ŞengünHOUBigPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,39815.0%18
309Gary HarrisMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper66115.0%18
310Johnny FurphyINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper64315.0%18
311Terance MannBRKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,52915.0%18
312Kobe BrownINDBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper96315.1%18
313Robert WilliamsPORBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,00815.1%18
314Darius GarlandLACGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,34415.2%17
315Ousmane DiengMILBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,09915.2%17
316Daniss JenkinsDETGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,45515.3%16
317Egor DëminBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,30815.3%16
318James HardenCLEGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,43815.3%16
319Josh GreenCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper90815.3%16
320Khris MiddletonDALBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,43915.3%16
321Nikola JokićDENBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,26515.3%16
322Ryan KalkbrennerCHOBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,47915.3%16
323Nikola JovićMIABigStretch Big · Big Helper80815.4%15
324Nique CliffordSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,88215.4%15
325Ryan RollinsMILGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk2,37615.5%14
326Caleb MartinDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper85615.6%14
327Pat SpencerGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,22915.6%14
328Kasparas JakučionisMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper94515.8%13
329Noah PendaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender75715.8%13
330Sidy CissokoPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,43515.8%13
331Kevin Porter Jr.MILGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk1,26115.9%13
332Scoot HendersonPORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper74815.9%13
333Deni AvdijaPORWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,19916.0%12
334Ja MorantMEMGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper56916.0%12
335Caris LeVertDETWingSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,15416.1%12
336Davion MitchellMIAGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper2,00016.1%12
337Dylan CardwellSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector90716.2%11
338Jrue HolidayPORGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,56016.2%11
339Kobe SandersLACGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,35116.4%11
340Josh HartNYKWingConnector · Rebounder1,99416.5%10
341Kyshawn GeorgeWASWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,39116.5%10
342Gui SantosGSWBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,39516.6%10
343Moussa CisseDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector53016.6%10
344Domantas SabonisSACBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder56416.7%9
345Steven AdamsHOUBigRim Runner · Big Helper73016.7%9
346Jamal SheadTORGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,85216.8%9
347Isaiah JacksonLACBigRim Runner · Rim Protector90817.0%9
348Adem BonaPHIBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,23417.2%8
349Kam JonesINDGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper61617.3%8
350Ryan NembhardDALGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,17117.4%8
351Jarred VanderbiltLALBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,12817.5%7
352Trendon WatfordPHIBigConnector · Big Helper86417.5%7
353Craig Porter Jr.CLEGuardConnector · Versatile Defender1,14817.6%7
354Tyler KolekNYKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper72717.6%7
355Jalen SuggsORLGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender1,57417.8%6
356Kris DunnLACGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk2,23017.8%6
357Derik QueenNOPBigSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,02318.0%6
358Stephon CastleSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,03818.0%6
359Sharife CooperWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper70018.2%5
360Vince Williams Jr.UTAGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender82018.2%5
361Walter ClaytonMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,41018.4%5
362Russell WestbrookSACWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,85318.5%5
363Rob DillinghamCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk97018.6%4
364Jahmai MashackMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk67318.9%4
365Isaiah HartensteinOKCBigConnector · Rim Protector1,13719.3%4
366Josh GiddeyCHIGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,73119.3%4
367Nick RichardsCHIBigRim Runner · Rebounder70119.4%3
368Bub CarringtonWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,27119.5%3
369Oso IghodaroPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,80819.5%3
370Isaiah CollierUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,51719.6%3
371Jusuf NurkićUTABigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector1,08319.9%2
372Nolan TraoréBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,24319.9%2
373Day'Ron SharpeBRKBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder1,16020.0%2
374Cole AnthonyMILGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper52721.1%1
375Dwight PowellDALBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender90421.4%1
376Lonzo BallCLEGuardConnector · Ball Hawk72821.9%1
377Ben SarafBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper91622.5%1
378Draymond GreenGSWBigConnector · Versatile Defender1,86925.5%0
379Jericho SimsMILBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,31825.8%0

Basketball-Reference season pages (advanced, per 100 possessions, shooting, play-by-play). Metrics, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Pos = position group from the play-by-play position estimate.