Spreadsheet Sports / League leaders / Assists per game

Assists per game leaders

Assists per game.

How: Basketball-Reference per-game totals ÷ games played.

Filter this list379 players with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified player.
#PlayerTeamPosRolesMINAPGPctl
1Nikola JokićDENBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,26510.799
2Cade CunninghamDETGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,1729.999
3Josh GiddeyCHIGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7319.199
4Luka DončićLALGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,2898.399
5Ja MorantMEMGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper5698.199
6James HardenCLEGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,4388.099
7Jalen JohnsonATLBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder2,5327.998
8Andrew NembhardINDGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7867.798
9Kevin Porter Jr.MILGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk1,2617.498
10Stephon CastleSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,0387.498
11Isaiah CollierUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,5177.297
12LeBron JamesLALWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,9897.297
13Jamal MurrayDENGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,6527.197
14LaMelo BallCHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,0177.197
15Jalen BrunsonNYKGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,5906.896
16Darius GarlandLACGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,3446.796
17Deni AvdijaPORWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,1996.796
18Russell WestbrookSACWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,8536.796
19Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,2596.695
20Tyrese MaxeyPHIGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,6616.695
21Davion MitchellMIAGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper2,0006.595
22Alperen ŞengünHOUBigPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender2,3986.294
23De'Aaron FoxSASGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,2316.294
24Jrue HolidayPORGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,5606.194
25Keyonte GeorgeUTAGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper1,7866.194
26Devin BookerPHOGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper2,1466.093
27Dyson DanielsATLWingConnector · Ball Hawk2,5205.993
28Immanuel QuickleyTORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2315.993
29Scottie BarnesTORBigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector2,6815.993
30Donovan MitchellCLEGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,3425.792
31Cam SpencerMEMGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,7145.692
32Ryan RollinsMILGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk2,3765.692
33Austin ReavesLALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,7625.591
34Draymond GreenGSWBigConnector · Versatile Defender1,8695.591
35Jalen SuggsORLGuardPrimary Creator · Versatile Defender1,5745.591
36Jalen WilliamsOKCWingPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper9365.591
37Derrick WhiteBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,6255.490
38Giannis AntetokounmpoMILBigPrimary Creator · Rebounder1,0395.490
39Jamal SheadTORGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,8525.490
40Tre JonesCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,7525.490
41Amen ThompsonHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,9535.389
42Jayson TatumBOSBigGo-To Scorer · Rebounder5225.389
43Ryan NembhardDALGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper1,1715.389
44Paolo BancheroORLBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder2,5025.288
45Payton PritchardBOSGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,5565.288
46Jaylen BrownBOSWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,4435.188
47T.J. McConnellINDGuardPrimary Creator · Ball Hawk9635.188
48Julius RandleMINBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,6105.087
49Dennis SchröderCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,6974.987
50Jimmy ButlerGSWWingSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,1824.987
51Josh HartNYKWingConnector · Rebounder1,9944.886
52Jusuf NurkićUTABigSecondary Handler · Rim Protector1,0834.886
53Kevin DurantHOUWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,8404.886
54Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIAWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,1214.786
55Stephen CurryGSWGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,3294.786
56Bub CarringtonWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2714.685
57Collin GillespiePHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2824.685
58Cooper FlaggDALBigSecondary Handler · Big Helper2,3444.585
59Kyshawn GeorgeWASWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3914.585
60VJ EdgecombePHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,6234.284
61Vince Williams Jr.UTAGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender8204.284
62DeMar DeRozanSACWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,4064.183
63Desmond BaneORLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,7564.183
64Domantas SabonisSACBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder5644.183
65Tyler HerroMIAGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0334.183
66Coby WhiteCHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,2494.083
67Walter ClaytonMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4104.083
68Brandon WilliamsDALGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4633.982
69CJ McCollumATLGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,2643.982
70Daniss JenkinsDETGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,4553.982
71Dylan HarperSASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,5583.982
72Joel EmbiidPHIBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,2013.982
73Lonzo BallCLEGuardConnector · Ball Hawk7283.982
74Donte DiVincenzoMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,4943.880
75Grayson AllenPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,4673.880
76Nolan TraoréBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,2433.880
77Pascal SiakamINDBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper2,0573.880
78Trey Murphy IIINOPWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,3413.880
79Anthony BlackORLGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,9103.778
80Anthony EdwardsMINGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper2,1373.778
81Brandin PodziemskiGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,3333.778
82Brandon IngramTORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,6043.778
83Derik QueenNOPBigSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,0233.778
84Javon SmallMEMGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper8303.778
85Mikal BridgesNYKWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,6923.778
86Nic ClaxtonBRKBigConnector · Big Helper1,9203.778
87Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,6033.778
88Scoot HendersonPORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7483.778
89Ajay MitchellOKCGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,4733.676
90Ayo DosunmuMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,8813.676
91Evan MobleyCLEBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector2,0743.676
92Kawhi LeonardLACWingGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk2,0853.676
93Kris DunnLACGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk2,2303.676
94Paul GeorgePHIWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,1353.676
95Cole AnthonyMILGuardPrimary Creator · Perimeter Helper5273.575
96Isaiah HartensteinOKCBigConnector · Rim Protector1,1373.575
97Pat SpencerGSWGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,2293.575
98Jeremiah FearsNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper2,1123.474
99Jose AlvaradoNYKGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,3703.474
100Kon KnueppelCHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,5513.474
101Pelle LarssonMIAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,8493.474
102Reed SheppardHOUGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender2,1473.474
103Ben SarafBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper9163.372
104Brandon MillerCHOWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,9683.372
105Collin SextonCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk1,6143.372
106Egor DëminBRKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3083.372
107Franz WagnerORLWingSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0193.372
108Naji MarshallDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,1843.372
109Nikola VučevićBOSBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,8183.372
110Quentin GrimesPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2063.372
111RJ BarrettTORWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,7263.372
112Bam AdebayoMIABigStretch Big · Rebounder2,3653.270
113Craig Porter Jr.CLEGuardConnector · Versatile Defender1,1483.270
114Kam JonesINDGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper6163.270
115Miles BridgesCHOBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper2,3873.270
116Zion WilliamsonNOPBigInterior Scorer · Big Helper1,8413.270
117Ausar ThompsonDETWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender1,8963.169
118Jordan PooleNOPGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper9333.169
119Onyeka OkongwuATLBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,2973.169
120Victor WembanyamaSASBigGo-To Scorer · Rim Protector1,8663.169
121Karl-Anthony TownsNYKBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder2,3223.068
122Malik MonkSACGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,3643.068
123Marcus SmartLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,7693.068
124Michael Porter Jr.BRKWingGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper1,6893.068
125Sharife CooperWASGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7003.068
126Terance MannBRKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5293.068
127Elijah HarklessUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk5452.966
128Kyle AndersonMINBigPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender8532.966
129Mike ConleyMINGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9912.966
130Quenton JacksonINDGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper8972.966
131Santi AldamaMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,1982.966
132Anthony DavisDALBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector6262.865
133Cedric CowardMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5982.865
134Herbert JonesNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,5882.865
135Jalen GreenPHOGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper8282.865
136Khris MiddletonDALBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,4392.865
137Aaron GordonDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0052.763
138Alex SarrWASBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector1,3052.763
139Andrew WigginsMIAWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,0632.763
140Caris LeVertDETWingSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender1,1542.763
141Christian BraunDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3992.763
142Devin CarterSACGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk7002.763
143Jaden McDanielsMINWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender2,3162.763
144Kentavious Caldwell-PopeMEMGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0882.763
145Kyle KuzmaMILWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,8062.763
146Royce O'NealePHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2132.763
147Tyler KolekNYKGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper7272.763
148Al HorfordGSWBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender9692.660
149Bilal CoulibalyWASWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,4682.660
150Bones HylandMINGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,1772.660
151Cam ThomasMILGuardGo-To Scorer · Perimeter Helper8812.660
152Cason WallaceOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,0462.660
153De'Anthony MeltonGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,1252.660
154Dru SmithMIAGuardConnector · Ball Hawk1,1412.660
155Kasparas JakučionisMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9452.660
156Kevin HuerterDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,5492.660
157Kyle FilipowskiUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder1,8012.660
158Miles McBrideNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0802.660
159Shaedon SharpePORGuardGo-To Scorer · Ball Hawk1,4712.660
160Caleb LovePORGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper1,0132.557
161Devin VassellSASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,0442.557
162Jarace WalkerINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,9532.557
163Kristaps PorziņģisGSWBigStretch Big · Rim Protector7692.557
164Norman PowellMIAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,7172.557
165Saddiq BeyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper2,2462.557
166Tobias HarrisDETBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,7462.557
167Toumani CamaraPORBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,7312.557
168Trendon WatfordPHIBigConnector · Big Helper8642.557
169Anfernee SimonsCHIGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3722.455
170Bennedict MathurinLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,6202.455
171Cameron JohnsonDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,6472.455
172Jaylin WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,2772.455
173Nique CliffordSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,8822.455
174Ousmane DiengMILBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0992.455
175Sam MerrillCLEWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3772.455
176Tyus JonesDENGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper9792.455
177Day'Ron SharpeBRKBigSecondary Handler · Rebounder1,1602.353
178Gui SantosGSWBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,3952.353
179Jalen PickettDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8072.353
180Jonathan KumingaATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper8302.353
181Jordan MillerLACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3252.353
182Oso IghodaroPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,8082.353
183Zach LaVineSACGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,2242.353
184Danny WolfBRKBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,1872.250
185Ivica ZubacINDBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,4462.250
186Jahmai MashackMEMGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk6732.250
187Jaylon TysonCLEWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,7772.250
188Jordan GoodwinPHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,5722.250
189Luke KennardLALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6812.250
190Naz ReidMINBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender2,0072.250
191Nikola JovićMIABigStretch Big · Big Helper8082.250
192OG AnunobyNYKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender2,2242.250
193Rob DillinghamCHIGuardSecondary Handler · Ball Hawk9702.250
194Bruce BrownDENGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,9982.148
195Donovan ClinganPORBigStretch Big · Rim Protector2,0942.148
196Duncan RobinsonDETWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1132.148
197Jerami GrantPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6952.148
198John KoncharUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,1152.148
199Lauri MarkkanenUTABigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,4432.148
200Matas BuzelisCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper2,2482.148
201Peyton WatsonDENWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5982.148
202Alex CarusoOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,0202.046
203Cody WilliamsUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,6312.046
204De'Andre HunterSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1762.046
205Jakob PoeltlTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,1492.046
206Jalen DurenDETBigInterior Scorer · Rebounder1,9762.046
207Jaren Jackson Jr.UTABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,4542.046
208Max ChristieDALGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2442.046
209Sion JamesCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8432.046
210Tre JohnsonWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4432.046
211Wendell Carter Jr.ORLBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,2882.046
212Will RileyWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,6332.046
213A.J. GreenMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2701.943
214Aaron NesmithINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3351.943
215Brice SensabaughUTAWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,7621.943
216Collin Murray-BoylesTORBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,2461.943
217Harrison BarnesSASBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9861.943
218Jabari Smith Jr.HOUBigStretch Big · Big Helper2,7051.943
219Luke KornetSASBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,4301.943
220Moussa DiabatéCHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,8991.943
221Sandro MamukelashviliTORBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender1,7511.943
222Svi MykhailiukUTAGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1561.943
223Ace BaileyUTAWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,9881.840
224Ben SheppardINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3901.840
225Dillon BrooksPHOBigGo-To Scorer · Big Helper1,7021.840
226Ethan ThompsonINDGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6531.840
227Jaden IveyCHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6701.840
228Jake LaRaviaLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk2,0611.840
229Jamaree BouyeaPHOGuardSecondary Handler · Versatile Defender6441.840
230Jarrett AllenCLEBigRim Runner · Rebounder1,5191.840
231Keaton WallaceATLGuardConnector · Perimeter Helper5361.840
232Kevin LoveUTABigStretch Big · Rebounder6131.840
233P.J. WashingtonDALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,7361.840
234Taurean PrinceMILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6111.840
235Aaron WigginsOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4141.737
236Chet HolmgrenOKCBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,9971.737
237Gary Payton IIGSWGuardSlasher · Ball Hawk1,1421.737
238Jock LandaleATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,5061.737
239Keegan MurraySACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper7931.737
240Neemias QuetaBOSBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,9261.737
241Rudy GobertMINBigRim Runner · Rim Protector2,3801.737
242Tyrese MartinPHIGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper7771.737
243Bobby PortisMILBigStretch Big · Rebounder1,6191.634
244Corey KispertATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0801.634
245Grant WilliamsCHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper7111.634
246Isaac OkoroCHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,6951.634
247Jaylen WellsMEMWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8211.634
248Jericho SimsMILBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,3181.634
249Jevon CarterORLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8671.634
250Kelly Oubre Jr.PHIWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,5741.634
251Kobe SandersLACGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3511.634
252Moses MoodyGSWWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5401.634
253Noah ClowneyBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,7801.634
254Tre MannCHOGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper6691.634
255Tristan Da SilvaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8991.634
256Baylor ScheiermanBOSGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4291.531
257Bryce McGowensNOPGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8801.531
258Dean WadeCLEBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,3181.531
259GG Jackson IIMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1781.531
260Jay HuffINDBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,7191.531
261Julian ChampagnieSASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,2661.531
262Micah PotterINDBigStretch Big · Big Helper9081.531
263Myles TurnerMILBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,9121.531
264Patrick WilliamsCHIBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,4741.531
265Ryan DunnPHOWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,3551.531
266Sam HauserBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,9341.531
267Sidy CissokoPORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4351.531
268Steven AdamsHOUBigRim Runner · Big Helper7301.531
269Tari EasonHOUWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,5491.531
270Tyrese ProctorCLEGuardSecondary Handler · Perimeter Helper5451.531
271Vít KrejčíPORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3921.531
272Buddy HieldATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk8191.426
273Caleb MartinDALWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper8561.426
274Dalen TerryPHIWingPlay Finisher · Versatile Defender5511.426
275Derrick Jones Jr.LACWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3501.426
276Drake PowellBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3201.426
277Dylan CardwellSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector9071.426
278Gabe VincentATLGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8791.426
279Keldon JohnsonSASWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper1,9111.426
280Kenrich WilliamsOKCBigStretch Big · Big Helper8551.426
281Klay ThompsonDALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,4971.426
282Kris MurrayPORWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3331.426
283Landry ShametNYKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1711.426
284Marvin Bagley IIIDALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,2011.426
285Maxime RaynaudSACBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,9641.426
286Precious AchiuwaSACBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,7451.426
287Quinten PostGSWBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1591.426
288Simone FontecchioMIABigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,1731.426
289Tim Hardaway Jr.DENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper2,1271.426
290Andre DrummondPHIBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,2311.322
291Anthony GillWASBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper9511.322
292Brook LopezLACBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,6351.322
293Daeqwon PlowdenSACWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8441.322
294Goga BitadzeORLBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9721.322
295Isaiah JoeOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5071.322
296Jamir WatkinsWASWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,0321.322
297Jared McCainOKCGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,1601.322
298Jarred VanderbiltLALBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,1281.322
299Jordan ClarksonNYKGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,2791.322
300Justin EdwardsPHIWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk9771.322
301Kobe BrownINDBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper9631.322
302Will RichardGSWGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3771.322
303Yves MissiNOPBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,2971.322
304Dominick BarlowPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,6891.219
305Gary Trent Jr.MILWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,3771.219
306Ja'Kobe WalterTORGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4741.219
307Jalen SmithCHIBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,0951.219
308Johnny FurphyINDWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6431.219
309Jonas ValančiūnasDENBigInterior Scorer · Rim Protector8711.219
310Justin ChampagnieWASWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper1,3771.219
311Luguentz DortOKCWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,8491.219
312Noah PendaORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender7571.219
313Paul ReedDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector9011.219
314Ron HollandDETBigPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,5511.219
315Aaron HolidayHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper7811.116
316Daniel GaffordDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,1951.116
317Dwight PowellDALBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender9041.116
318Gary HarrisMILGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6611.116
319Isaiah StewartDETBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector1,3171.116
320Jase RichardsonORLGuardPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper5871.116
321Julian StrawtherDENWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8611.116
322Rayan RupertMEMWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk1,0721.116
323Tristan VukcevicWASBigStretch Big · Big Helper6711.116
324Zaccharie RisacherATLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,5031.116
325Ziaire WilliamsBRKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,2811.116
326Dorian Finney-SmithHOUWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6201.013
327Jaden HardyWASGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper8981.013
328John CollinsLACBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,8721.013
329Keon EllisCLEGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,4781.013
330Luka GarzaBOSBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1181.013
331Mark WilliamsPHOBigRim Runner · Versatile Defender1,4161.013
332Micah PeavyNOPWingPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk9131.013
333Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEMBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper9841.013
334Pete NanceMILBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper7371.013
335Robert WilliamsPORBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,0081.013
336Guerschon YabuseleCHIBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,0070.910
337Isaiah JacksonLACBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9080.910
338Jalen WilsonBRKBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper8590.910
339Jaxson HayesLALBigRim Runner · Big Helper1,2070.910
340Josh MinottBRKBigStretch Big · Versatile Defender8340.910
341Josh OkogieHOUGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,3540.910
342Leonard MillerCHIWingSlasher · Perimeter Helper7190.910
343Mitchell RobinsonNYKBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,1750.910
344Mouhamed GueyeATLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,1790.910
345Nicolas BatumLACBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,2950.910
346Taylor HendricksMEMBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,1180.910
347Terrence Shannon Jr.MINWingPlay Finisher · Perimeter Helper5380.910
348Deandre AytonLALBigPlay Finisher · Rebounder1,9580.87
349Jett HowardORLWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6950.87
350Jordan HawkinsNOPGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6920.87
351Jordan WalshBOSBigSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,2120.87
352Josh GreenCHOGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9080.87
353Karlo MatkovićNOPBigStretch Big · Rim Protector9120.87
354Mohamed DiawaraNYKWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper6340.87
355Nae'Qwan TomlinCLEBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper1,0040.87
356Ochai AgbajiBRKGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper9730.87
357Rui HachimuraLALBigStretch Big · Big Helper1,9270.87
358Ryan KalkbrennerCHOBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,4790.87
359Spencer JonesDENBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper1,4170.87
360Carter BryantSASBigSpot-Up Shooter · Big Helper8180.74
361Clint CapelaHOUBigRim Runner · Rim Protector9260.74
362Gradey DickTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper1,0670.74
363Javonte GreenDETGuardSpot-Up Shooter · Ball Hawk1,4460.74
364Kel'el WareMIABigStretch Big · Rim Protector1,7040.74
365Tidjane SalaünCHOBigStretch Big · Rebounder5750.74
366Asa NewellATLBigStretch Big · Big Helper5000.63
367Jaylen ClarkMINGuardPlay Finisher · Ball Hawk8880.63
368Thomas BryantCLEBigStretch Big · Rim Protector7320.63
369Zeke NnajiDENBigStretch Big · Big Helper6260.63
370Adem BonaPHIBigRim Runner · Rim Protector1,2340.52
371Drew EubanksSACBigPlay Finisher · Rim Protector5520.52
372Hugo GonzálezBOSWingSpot-Up Shooter · Versatile Defender1,0840.52
373Jabari WalkerPHIBigPlay Finisher · Big Helper7620.52
374Dalton KnechtLALWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper5530.41
375Jamison BattleTORWingSpot-Up Shooter · Perimeter Helper5170.41
376Jonathan IsaacORLBigStretch Big · Rim Protector5210.41
377Nick RichardsCHIBigRim Runner · Rebounder7010.31
378Rasheer FlemingPHOBigStretch Big · Big Helper6730.31
379Moussa CisseDALBigRim Runner · Rim Protector5300.20

Basketball-Reference season pages (advanced, per 100 possessions, shooting, play-by-play). Metrics, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Pos = position group from the play-by-play position estimate.