Spreadsheet Sports Hockey / Leaders / Takeaways per 60

Takeaways per 60 leaders

Times he steals the puck per 60 minutes. Recorded by arena scorers, so it varies by rink.

How: NHL takeaways ÷ time on ice × 60.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINTK/60Pctl
1Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief398312.3199
2Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,3012.1299
3Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief679421.9199
4Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,4401.8899
5Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,5491.8699
6Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief508071.8699
7Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,3401.8499
8Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,6521.8299
9Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief569851.7799
10Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0351.7498
11Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,3001.7198
12Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,5171.7098
13Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,6171.6798
14Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,3001.6698
15Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter397591.6698
16John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,6441.6497
17K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,6121.6497
18Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief657111.6097
19Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief435261.6097
20Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,1731.5997
21Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,2121.5897
22Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,9881.5797
23Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief548841.5696
24Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,5011.5696
25Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,4271.5696
26Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief688151.5596
27Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief698571.5496
28Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief549361.5496
29Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,3321.5395
30Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,2171.5395
31Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,3411.5295
32Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,3061.5295
33Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,6681.5195
34Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,2331.5195
35Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,6731.5194
36Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,4031.5094
37Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,6171.4894
38Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,2141.4894
39William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,2621.4794
40Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,0181.4794
41Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,1811.4793
42Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front596961.4793
43Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,2311.4693
44Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,1531.4693
45Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,0331.4593
46Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,0771.4593
47Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,2481.4492
48Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,0021.4492
49Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,1711.4392
50Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,2991.4392
51Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,5101.4392
52Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief558021.4292
53Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,7481.4191
54Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,3221.4191
55Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,5821.4091
56Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer789881.4091
57Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter465191.3991
58Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,2211.3891
59Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief679161.3891
60Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,4841.3790
61Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward516551.3790
62Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter516111.3790
63Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,4021.3790
64Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward556141.3790
65Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,0981.3790
66Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,1961.3589
67Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward708451.3589
68Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,3361.3589
69Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,6051.3589
70Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,2511.3489
71Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,1191.3489
72Frank NazarCHICScorer661,2091.3488
73Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,6141.3488
74Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter647661.3388
75Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,4441.3388
76Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,4031.3388
77Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,9491.3288
78Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0891.3287
79Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,3191.3287
80Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star295021.3287
81Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,1911.3187
82Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker375051.3187
83Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,5631.3087
84Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,4721.3086
85Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,1541.3086
86Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,1081.3086
87Ben KindelPITCScorer771,1601.2986
88Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,2081.2986
89Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,8641.2986
90Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,8671.2985
91Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,6361.2885
92Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,3561.2885
93Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker377511.2885
94Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,2751.2785
95Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,1371.2785
96Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,6211.2684
97Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front547631.2684
98Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward556211.2684
99Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,2431.2584
100Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,7701.2584
101Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,7241.2584
102Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front626711.2584
103Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter739141.2583
104Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,5511.2483
105Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,5041.2483
106Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward628741.2483
107Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker586811.2383
108Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,1691.2383
109Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,3641.2382
110Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker659271.2382
111Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,7091.2382
112Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward658321.2382
113Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward708321.2382
114Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,2291.2282
115Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter666901.2281
116Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward608381.2281
117Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter718421.2181
118David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,5901.2181
119Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,3931.2181
120Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,6931.2181
121Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,7991.2080
122Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,5491.2080
123Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,4501.2080
124Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617001.2080
125William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter707531.2080
126Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,9611.1980
127Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward596551.1979
128Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,0621.1979
129Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,0701.1879
130Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,3771.1879
131Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,3321.1779
132Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,6911.1779
133Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,1291.1778
134Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,3361.1778
135Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,2871.1778
136Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,1331.1778
137Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,3421.1678
138Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1871.1678
139Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,1961.1578
140Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,5211.1477
141Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,1571.1477
142Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,4261.1477
143Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,0591.1377
144Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,2711.1377
145Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,1121.1377
146Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,1171.1376
147Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0241.1376
148Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,3861.1376
149Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,4401.1376
150Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,4401.1276
151Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward668541.1276
152Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,4961.1275
153Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,7671.1275
154Nico SturmMINCRole Forward495361.1275
155Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,6641.1275
156Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,2911.1275
157Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward749691.1175
158Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,3461.1174
159Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,0231.1174
160Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward516471.1174
161Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,3471.1174
162Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,4021.1174
163Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,5651.1174
164Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,4051.1173
165Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward819251.1073
166Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,3081.1073
167Marco RossiVANCScorer508741.1073
168Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,2021.1073
169Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer446021.1073
170Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,1501.1072
171Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,9741.0972
172Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,4301.0972
173Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,7131.0972
174Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,2731.0872
175Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,1621.0872
176Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,4951.0872
177MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,7751.0871
178Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,2761.0871
179Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,5591.0871
180Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,0581.0871
181Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,2811.0871
182Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3371.0871
183Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,3371.0870
184Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,1711.0870
185Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,4531.0770
186Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter507831.0770
187Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,5691.0770
188Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward526741.0770
189Sam BennettFLACScorer761,4051.0769
190Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,0711.0669
191Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward526211.0669
192Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,4731.0669
193Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,3611.0669
194Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward699091.0669
195Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,3071.0668
196Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,7631.0568
197Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D437401.0568
198Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter435131.0568
199Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,9961.0568
200Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,4851.0568
201John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,4911.0567
202Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,0911.0567
203Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward688051.0467
204Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,4431.0467
205Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,2711.0467
206Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,4491.0467
207Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward465221.0466
208Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,6831.0366
209Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,8621.0366
210Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,0481.0366
211Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper667571.0366
212Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3421.0366
213Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,5821.0266
214Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,1731.0265
215Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward737641.0265
216Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,7071.0265
217Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,8851.0265
218Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,0631.0265
219Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,8951.0165
220Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward728901.0164
221Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,3091.0164
222Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward496561.0164
223Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D415961.0164
224Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter638371.0064
225Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798401.0064
226Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,5651.0063
227Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,0251.0063
228Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,0500.9963
229Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,3870.9963
230Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,2060.9963
231Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,0530.9963
232Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,2100.9962
233Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,7550.9962
234Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,3310.9962
235Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,5160.9962
236Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward739710.9962
237Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,0930.9962
238Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,4620.9961
239Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,3420.9861
240Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat528550.9861
241Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,7120.9861
242Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,2260.9861
243Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0240.9861
244Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker658600.9860
245Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter529220.9860
246Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,2300.9860
247Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,4780.9760
248Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,2950.9760
249Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,2340.9760
250Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,6040.9759
251Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,8540.9759
252Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,6100.9759
253Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,5500.9759
254Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,6140.9759
255Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,0580.9659
256Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,3710.9659
257Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,8100.9658
258Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,1240.9658
259Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,6240.9658
260Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,3130.9658
261Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1880.9658
262Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,3160.9658
263Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,2550.9657
264Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,4450.9657
265Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,0050.9557
266Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,6990.9557
267Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,5110.9557
268David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward658820.9557
269Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,9050.9456
270Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,2710.9456
271Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,7170.9456
272Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward557630.9456
273Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter598270.9456
274Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter585120.9456
275Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,5390.9455
276Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,2850.9355
277Max SassonVANCRole Forward667730.9355
278Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter508380.9355
279Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,3560.9355
280Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,6840.9355
281Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward687780.9354
282Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,1040.9254
283Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,6260.9254
284Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,5640.9254
285Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,3700.9254
286Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter567190.9254
287Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace649190.9153
288Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,5100.9153
289Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer609850.9153
290Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,1830.9153
291Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D589860.9153
292Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,3180.9153
293Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front799890.9153
294Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D489240.9152
295Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward515290.9152
296Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter385290.9152
297Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,7920.9052
298Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward588640.9052
299Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,1300.9052
300Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward616670.9051
301Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward689370.9051
302Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,4730.9051
303Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter455370.8951
304Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,0070.8951
305Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker648100.8951
306Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D346070.8950
307Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,6890.8950
308Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,2900.8850
309Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,5010.8850
310Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,7090.8850
311Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,1650.8850
312Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker668250.8749
313Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker687580.8749
314Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,0340.8749
315JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,3110.8749
316Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,3110.8749
317Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,2430.8749
318Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,0360.8748
319Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,6610.8748
320Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,4560.8748
321Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,4570.8648
322Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,0420.8648
323Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,3200.8648
324Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,5990.8647
325Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,2510.8647
326Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,2510.8647
327Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,8790.8647
328Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,0440.8647
329Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,2610.8647
330Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,3320.8647
331Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,0350.8646
332John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,6160.8546
333Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,3360.8546
334Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D376340.8546
335Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,4100.8546
336Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front315670.8546
337Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter539940.8545
338Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D507810.8445
339Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,4250.8445
340Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,7810.8445
341Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,6400.8445
342Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,0750.8445
343Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,6500.8444
344Mason McTavishANACScorer751,1490.8444
345Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter527180.8444
346Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front435770.8344
347Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front455760.8344
348Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward355780.8344
349Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter618680.8343
350Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,1590.8343
351Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front607970.8343
352Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,2340.8343
353Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,1050.8343
354Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,0180.8343
355Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,4550.8242
356Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,8920.8242
357Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,6770.8242
358Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,3140.8242
359Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,4660.8242
360Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,3970.8242
361Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,6920.8241
362Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,5450.8241
363Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,4770.8141
364Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,4120.8141
365Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter595960.8141
366Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,3420.8141
367Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,2690.8041
368Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward669710.8040
369Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,3450.8040
370Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter556740.8040
371Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter565240.8040
372Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,0490.8040
373Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,6490.8040
374Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,0510.8039
375Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,2790.8039
376Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,5810.8039
377Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,9620.8039
378Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,5920.7939
379Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,2140.7939
380Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter819110.7938
381Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D549870.7938
382Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,0630.7938
383Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,4430.7938
384Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,5970.7938
385Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,6760.7938
386Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter699910.7937
387Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter666870.7937
388Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward649940.7837
389Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,7600.7837
390Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker679180.7837
391James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front728460.7837
392Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,0770.7836
393Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,0790.7836
394Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,1580.7836
395Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,0810.7836
396Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter395410.7836
397Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker446970.7836
398J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,7040.7735
399Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward516980.7735
400Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer527760.7735
401Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter596210.7735
402Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D336230.7735
403Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,4010.7735
404Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward709340.7734
405Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,0910.7734
406Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,0130.7734
407Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,0170.7734
408Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front497830.7734
409Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D449410.7734
410Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,7270.7634
411Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,8850.7633
412Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,7380.7633
413Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter667930.7633
414Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter475570.7533
415Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,3530.7533
416Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,7540.7533
417Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,1170.7532
418Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker375610.7532
419William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,4460.7532
420Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,2930.7432
421Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,6180.7432
422Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker648100.7432
423Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,2170.7431
424Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,1420.7431
425Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3970.7331
426Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,4030.7331
427Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward608270.7331
428Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,0770.7231
429Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,4940.7230
430Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward749970.7230
431Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,3310.7230
432Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker436660.7230
433Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,8320.7230
434Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,6680.7230
435Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,0880.7229
436Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,7640.7129
437Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,8490.7129
438Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker829300.7129
439Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,1000.7129
440Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,2700.7129
441Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,1870.7128
442Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,4440.7128
443Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward677660.7128
444Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,0210.7028
445Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,3670.7028
446Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer415980.7028
447Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,0260.7028
448Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front579410.7027
449Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,0310.7027
450Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3740.7027
451Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,1170.7027
452Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,5480.7027
453Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward526910.6927
454Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward779510.6926
455Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,4700.6926
456Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,3840.6926
457Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,3940.6926
458Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper718750.6926
459Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,2260.6926
460Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward517050.6825
461John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,1460.6825
462Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,9450.6825
463Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,1500.6825
464Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,3320.6825
465Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,0690.6725
466Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,1580.6724
467Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,3370.6724
468Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,4290.6724
469Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,3440.6724
470Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,2550.6724
471Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,0770.6724
472Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter426290.6723
473Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,3510.6723
474Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,7200.6623
475Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter748170.6623
476Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,3620.6623
477Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward628190.6623
478Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,7280.6622
479J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,3700.6622
480Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker397320.6622
481Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,0060.6622
482Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,2840.6522
483Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter548290.6522
484Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617380.6522
485Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,6620.6521
486Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,7590.6521
487Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker538340.6521
488Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter466530.6421
489Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward618400.6421
490Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,1200.6421
491Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward746540.6420
492Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker376580.6420
493Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,0380.6420
494Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer699440.6420
495Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,2280.6420
496Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,2320.6320
497Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker627590.6319
498Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,5200.6319
499Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker819530.6319
500Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,4390.6319
501Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward738640.6319
502Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter539630.6219
503Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward627740.6218
504Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,2580.6218
505Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker658750.6218
506Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,1670.6218
507Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker657790.6218
508Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front638780.6118
509Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter546830.6117
510Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter506830.6117
511Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,5620.6117
512Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,3720.6117
513David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward405890.6117
514Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward505910.6117
515Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,0860.6116
516Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,6810.6116
517Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,2940.6016
518Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D689980.6016
519Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,4980.6016
520Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,6060.6016
521Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward509070.6016
522Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward566070.5915
523Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward435100.5915
524Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,0210.5915
525Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,5480.5815
526Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D426210.5815
527Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker479330.5815
528Nick LardisCHILWSniper415200.5814
529Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,7810.5714
530Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,1560.5714
531Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,2630.5714
532Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward688420.5714
533Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,5850.5714
534Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,1680.5613
535Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,4880.5613
536Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front565350.5613
537Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D528570.5613
538A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter789690.5613
539Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper729710.5613
540Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,1890.5612
541Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D505430.5512
542Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,4150.5512
543Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,7530.5512
544Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D345490.5512
545Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,5370.5512
546Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D679890.5511
547Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,4360.5411
548Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,4400.5411
549Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,1140.5411
550Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,2320.5411
551Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,9030.5411
552Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D355600.5410
553Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,5740.5310
554Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,0180.5310
555Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,2460.5310
556Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter569060.5310
557Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D405690.5310
558Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D325720.529
559Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,0380.529
560Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,6150.529
561Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D385770.529
562Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward516960.529
563Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D639330.519
564J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,2850.519
565Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,6460.518
566Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,6560.518
567Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,6590.518
568Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star709530.508
569Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798440.508
570Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,0860.508
571Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter626040.507
572Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front629690.507
573Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D417300.497
574Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D508570.497
575Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker707380.497
576Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,3660.487
577Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter596280.486
578Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,0100.486
579Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter426340.476
580Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,1450.476
581Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward546400.476
582Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,2820.476
583Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker829080.465
584Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,3130.465
585Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,1860.465
586Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D619360.455
587Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,6280.445
588Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,1020.445
589Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter779740.434
590Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,2530.434
591Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward535590.434
592Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D395670.424
593Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter508650.424
594Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,1590.414
595Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,4760.413
596Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,4930.403
597Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,3630.403
598Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,5150.403
599Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,0650.393
600Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter566110.393
601Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,3820.393
602Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter829460.382
603Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,4310.382
604Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front729840.372
605Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward566630.362
606Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,1930.352
607Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter575160.352
608Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,0930.331
609Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter465520.331
610Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace539190.331
611Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D527410.321
612Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter626000.301
613Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D325750.211
614Alex NewhookMTLCSniper426080.200
615Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter657420.160
616Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward658790.070

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.