Shots per game leaders

Shots on goal per game.

How: NHL season totals ÷ games played.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINSOG/GPPctl
1Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,7814.499
2Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,2483.899
3Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,3113.899
4Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,3003.799
5Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,8853.799
6Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,0183.799
7Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,6613.699
8Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,5693.599
9Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,5173.599
10Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,7483.599
11Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,4263.598
12Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,9963.598
13Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,7273.598
14David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,5903.498
15Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,5593.498
16Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,7643.397
17Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,5633.397
18Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,4123.397
19Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,4403.397
20Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,4733.297
21Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,3403.197
22Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,4943.197
23Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3743.196
24Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,5453.096
25Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,4033.096
26Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,5493.096
27Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,4313.096
28Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,6562.996
29Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,6262.995
30Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,4402.995
31Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,4022.995
32Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front315672.895
33Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,4442.895
34Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,5642.895
35Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,3362.894
36Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,4662.894
37Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,1372.894
38Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,8672.894
39Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,3412.894
40Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,0772.894
41Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,5652.793
42Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,1592.793
43Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,4442.793
44Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,6402.793
45Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,3642.793
46Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0242.793
47Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0242.792
48Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,3662.792
49Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,6922.792
50Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter529222.692
51Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,8642.692
52Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,6932.692
53Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,6592.691
54Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief569852.691
55Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,6772.691
56Sam BennettFLACScorer761,4052.691
57Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,1192.691
58Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,0712.691
59Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,5502.691
60Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,3622.690
61Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3422.690
62Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,6992.690
63Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,5012.590
64Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,1962.590
65Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,4362.590
66Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,0072.589
67Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,0532.589
68Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,3612.589
69Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,1862.589
70Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,8622.589
71Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,6172.588
72Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,4622.588
73Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,6502.588
74Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,3972.588
75Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,5012.588
76Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,5492.588
77Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,3322.587
78Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3972.588
79Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,2822.487
80Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,3562.487
81Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,6212.487
82Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,1652.487
83Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,1692.487
84Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,2552.486
85Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,4302.486
86Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,1332.486
87William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,2622.486
88Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,2432.486
89Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace539192.486
90Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,2432.485
91Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,7702.485
92Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,3082.485
93John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,4912.385
94Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,2842.385
95Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,1732.385
96Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,5922.384
97Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,1542.384
98Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,1052.384
99Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,5822.384
100Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,6732.384
101Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,4722.384
102Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,0022.384
103William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,4462.383
104Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat528552.283
105Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,4102.283
106Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,7072.283
107Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,2762.283
108Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,4292.283
109Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,5652.282
110Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,7672.282
111Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,7552.282
112Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer609852.282
113Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,5202.281
114Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,8792.282
115Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,2732.282
116Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,2942.281
117Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,6642.281
118Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,3472.281
119Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,4702.281
120Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,1832.281
121Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,5392.280
122Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,3462.280
123Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,1532.280
124Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,2912.280
125Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,2262.279
126Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,9742.280
127Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,5042.280
128Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,3362.179
129John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,6442.179
130Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,0362.179
131Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,7632.179
132Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,3632.178
133J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,3702.178
134Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,4012.179
135Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,3712.178
136Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,0582.178
137Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,5482.178
138Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,4782.178
139Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter739142.177
140Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star295022.178
141Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,3862.177
142Frank NazarCHICScorer661,2092.177
143Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,1142.177
144Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,4572.177
145Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,3012.177
146Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,1002.176
147Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front629692.176
148Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,5162.176
149Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,1502.076
150Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,8492.076
151Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,2512.076
152Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,0882.075
153Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,8952.075
154Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,6172.075
155Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,0812.075
156Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,1122.075
157Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,2022.075
158Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,4432.074
159Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,0622.074
160Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,7202.074
161Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,4452.074
162Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,7992.074
163Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,1202.074
164Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,0772.073
165Ben KindelPITCScorer771,1602.073
166MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,7751.973
167Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,4551.973
168Mason McTavishANACScorer751,1491.973
169Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter566111.973
170Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper729711.972
171Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,6241.972
172JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,3111.972
173Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,2211.972
174Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,4951.972
175Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,0351.972
176Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,9611.972
177Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,9881.971
178Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,3821.971
179Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,1581.971
180Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,6051.971
181Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,6521.971
182Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,7171.971
183Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,9031.970
184Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker375611.970
185Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,2951.970
186Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief549361.970
187Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,4771.970
188Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,0581.970
189Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,2301.969
190Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,0051.969
191Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,5991.969
192Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,2791.969
193Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,3721.869
194Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,5371.869
195Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,3191.868
196Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,2511.868
197Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,5811.868
198Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter539941.868
199Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,2511.868
200Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,6491.868
201Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,3701.867
202Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,2701.867
203Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,4431.867
204Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,0331.867
205Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,4031.867
206Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,0131.867
207Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,4851.866
208Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,2291.866
209Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,4841.866
210Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,4531.866
211Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,1811.866
212Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front638781.766
213Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,3441.766
214Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,2871.765
215Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,3871.765
216Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,1621.765
217K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,6121.765
218Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,2711.765
219Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,0691.765
220Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,3771.764
221Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,2611.764
222Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,2321.764
223Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,5211.764
224Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3371.764
225Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,2121.764
226Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,3141.763
227Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,3361.763
228Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,2331.763
229Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,2851.763
230Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,0501.763
231Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward509071.763
232Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,1961.762
233Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,3001.762
234Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,2341.762
235Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief508071.662
236Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer789881.662
237Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker648101.662
238Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,0911.662
239Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,3321.661
240Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,4051.661
241Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,1171.661
242Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief398311.661
243Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,6141.661
244Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,0591.660
245Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,3321.660
246Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,6831.660
247Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,6891.660
248Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,1871.660
249Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,3421.660
250Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,2171.659
251Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward496561.659
252Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer415981.659
253Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,1711.659
254Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward505911.659
255Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward779511.659
256Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front729841.659
257Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker446971.658
258Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,3511.658
259Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,2901.658
260Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front579411.658
261Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,2711.558
262Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,3161.558
263Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward689371.557
264Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D549871.557
265Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,0311.557
266Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,2991.557
267Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter618681.557
268Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D336231.557
269Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,9491.556
270Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,2811.556
271Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,4731.556
272Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,0061.556
273Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter426291.556
274Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,4491.556
275Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front497831.555
276Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,7131.555
277Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,2081.555
278Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,3421.555
279Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,0631.555
280Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star709531.555
281Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,3371.554
282Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,0171.554
283Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace649191.554
284Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,7541.554
285Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,3671.554
286Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,1911.554
287Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front799891.553
288Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker627591.553
289Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,2101.553
290Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,2711.553
291Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,3371.553
292Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,8851.553
293Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward355781.553
294Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,3321.552
295Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,3091.552
296Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper667571.552
297Alex NewhookMTLCSniper426081.552
298Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,9451.552
299Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward516961.552
300Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper718751.551
301Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,2321.451
302Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker436661.451
303David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward658821.451
304Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward658321.451
305Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,2141.451
306Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,1421.450
307Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,2751.450
308Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,0381.450
309Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,1571.450
310John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,1461.450
311Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,0861.450
312Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,6041.449
313J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,7041.449
314Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,6621.449
315Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker658601.449
316Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,8101.449
317Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,1561.449
318Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,7811.448
319Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward669711.448
320Nick LardisCHILWSniper415201.448
321Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,3421.448
322Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front547631.448
323Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,4501.448
324Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker679181.447
325Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,1501.447
326Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,6061.447
327Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,1081.447
328Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter455371.447
329Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward618401.447
330Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer699441.446
331Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief698571.446
332James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front728461.446
333Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief679421.446
334Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,7091.446
335Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,8541.446
336Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,6181.346
337Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,3561.345
338Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,0791.345
339Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,0931.345
340A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter789691.345
341Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward516981.345
342Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,8321.345
343Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer527761.344
344Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D376341.344
345Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,6911.344
346Marco RossiVANCScorer508741.344
347Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,4401.344
348Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D449411.344
349Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward546401.343
350Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D355601.343
351Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,0211.343
352Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,0181.343
353Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,4961.343
354Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward628741.343
355Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter666901.342
356Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief435261.342
357Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,6811.342
358Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,0631.342
359Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,7531.342
360Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief558021.342
361Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front455761.341
362Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,2931.341
363Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward709341.341
364Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,2141.341
365Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1881.341
366Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief688151.341
367Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter435131.341
368Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer446021.340
369Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker375051.340
370Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,5151.340
371Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,0421.340
372Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,0341.340
373Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward608271.340
374Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,3221.339
375Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,2691.339
376Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward616671.339
377Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward699091.339
378Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,7091.339
379Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward677661.339
380Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,1301.338
381Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,0511.238
382Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,6761.238
383Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,0101.238
384Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,3311.238
385Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,4021.238
386Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,2581.237
387Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,5821.237
388Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,6101.237
389Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief548841.237
390Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0351.237
391Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker377511.237
392Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward516471.236
393Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker658751.236
394Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,1671.236
395Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,8921.236
396Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,1241.236
397Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1871.236
398Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,4251.235
399Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,6681.235
400Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,0931.235
401Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,0651.235
402Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front607971.235
403Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker659271.235
404Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0891.234
405Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward628191.234
406Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter475571.234
407Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,6281.234
408Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,3311.234
409Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,3061.234
410Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward668541.234
411Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,0251.233
412Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,4151.233
413Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,4391.233
414Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward526211.233
415Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,9621.233
416Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward596551.233
417Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,6361.232
418Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,5511.232
419Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter567191.232
420Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,2311.232
421J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,2851.232
422Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D325751.232
423Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,7241.131
424Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward556141.131
425Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,5741.131
426Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,3131.131
427William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter707531.131
428Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward649941.131
429Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,5481.130
430Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward588641.130
431Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward517051.130
432Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,6841.130
433Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,1291.130
434Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D385771.130
435Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker397321.129
436Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,0771.129
437Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter569061.129
438Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,1731.129
439Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,1451.129
440Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker668251.129
441Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward516551.128
442Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,4271.128
443Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,7281.128
444Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,7381.128
445Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front565351.128
446Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,0441.128
447Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,2531.128
448Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward526911.127
449Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward739711.127
450Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter638371.127
451Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,1591.127
452Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter466531.127
453Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,3451.127
454Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front626711.126
455Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D395671.126
456Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,1681.126
457Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,4931.126
458Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,7121.126
459Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter548291.126
460Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,6151.025
461Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker657791.025
462Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward749691.025
463Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter748171.025
464Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,0261.025
465Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,0981.025
466Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward737641.024
467Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,0701.024
468Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter397591.024
469Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,0771.024
470Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D589861.024
471Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front596961.024
472Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker648101.023
473Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,0481.023
474Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,1171.023
475Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter779741.023
476Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798401.023
477Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,9051.023
478Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,1021.022
479Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front435771.022
480Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward708451.022
481Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,5101.022
482Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,3841.022
483Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward608381.022
484Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,2061.022
485Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,2281.022
486Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief657111.022
487Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker819531.021
488Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,3201.021
489Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward749971.021
490Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,2341.021
491Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter718421.020
492Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,1711.020
493Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter699911.020
494Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward687781.020
495Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief679161.020
496Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter667931.020
497Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward515291.019
498Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D508571.019
499Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D417301.019
500Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward819251.019
501Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,5101.019
502Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D345491.019
503Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward658791.018
504Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,7921.018
505Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,4881.018
506Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward465221.018
507Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617001.018
508Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter556740.918
509Max SassonVANCRole Forward667730.917
510Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward627740.917
511Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter585120.917
512Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter575160.917
513Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward566070.917
514Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker687580.917
515Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,3530.916
516Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,2260.916
517Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker376580.916
518Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,7600.916
519Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter546830.916
520Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,2170.916
521Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,5620.916
522David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward405890.915
523Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,5110.915
524Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward557630.915
525Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter819110.915
526Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,3180.915
527Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward535590.915
528Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D528570.914
529Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D346070.914
530Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,0910.914
531Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward738640.914
532Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,4030.913
533Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D405690.913
534Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,6140.913
535Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter647660.913
536Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward708320.913
537Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,0750.913
538Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter508650.913
539Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,5850.913
540Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617380.912
541Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker479330.912
542Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,0230.812
543Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,1890.812
544Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter596280.812
545Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,3130.812
546Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter465520.811
547Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,1580.811
548Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,2630.811
549Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter829460.811
550Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,2550.811
551Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D489240.811
552Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D679890.810
553Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker829300.810
554Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,7590.810
555Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward566630.810
556Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D437400.810
557Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter626000.810
558Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D426210.89
559Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter426340.89
560Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker829080.89
561Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward688420.89
562Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward688050.89
563Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798440.89
564Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,0210.89
565Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,2460.88
566Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,3930.88
567Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,6460.88
568Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,4980.88
569Nico SturmMINCRole Forward495360.88
570Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter565240.87
571Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,6680.87
572Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter595960.77
573Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,3070.77
574Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,4560.77
575Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D507810.77
576Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,5970.76
577Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D415960.76
578Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter596210.76
579Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,4400.76
580Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter395410.76
581Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward746540.76
582Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker707380.76
583Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward526740.75
584Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter516110.75
585Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter508380.75
586Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter506830.75
587John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,6160.75
588Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,1930.75
589Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter385290.74
590Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,0860.74
591Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,4760.74
592Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,0490.74
593Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker586810.74
594Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter465190.74
595Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D639330.73
596Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,0180.73
597Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,1040.63
598Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter539630.63
599Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,1170.63
600Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D689980.63
601Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,3940.63
602Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker538340.62
603Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter657420.62
604Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D527410.62
605Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D619360.62
606Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,0380.62
607Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward728900.62
608Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward556210.61
609Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward435100.61
610Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter507830.51
611Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter626040.51
612Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter666870.51
613Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D325720.50
614Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter527180.50
615Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter598270.40
616Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D505430.40

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.