Shots per 60 leaders

Shots on goal per 60 minutes.

How: NHL shots ÷ time on ice × 60.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINSOG/60Pctl
1Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,31113.099
2Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,01813.099
3Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,78111.899
4Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,51711.399
5Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,42611.399
6Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,24810.999
7Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter5661110.799
8Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,66110.699
9Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,37410.699
10Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,30010.598
11Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,47310.598
12Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,55910.598
13Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,00710.498
14Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,43110.298
15Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter7391410.198
16Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,34010.097
17Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,5699.997
18David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,5909.897
19Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,7489.897
20Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,5639.897
21Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,8859.797
22Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,3649.797
23Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,3669.696
24Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,4129.696
25Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,4449.696
26Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,5499.596
27Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,4409.496
28Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,7279.396
29Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,7649.395
30Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,2829.395
31Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front315679.395
32Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,4949.295
33Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,1339.295
34Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,4039.295
35Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,3619.194
36Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,4409.194
37Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3429.194
38Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,0779.094
39Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief569859.094
40Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter529229.094
41Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,5459.093
42Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,0028.993
43Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,2848.993
44Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,3328.993
45Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,2438.893
46Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,1968.893
47Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,3978.892
48Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,1658.892
49Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,0058.892
50Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,1378.892
51Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,3368.791
52Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,4668.792
53Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,1838.792
54Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,1698.791
55Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3978.791
56Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,5648.791
57Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,1148.791
58Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper729718.791
59Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,3418.691
60Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,5658.690
61Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,1198.690
62Sam BennettFLACScorer761,4058.690
63Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,1868.690
64Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,0818.590
65Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,4628.590
66Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,5018.389
67Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,0588.389
68Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,2438.389
69Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,5508.389
70Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,6268.389
71Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,3568.389
72Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,4308.388
73Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,1548.388
74Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,0718.288
75Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace539198.288
76Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,1598.288
77Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat528558.288
78Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,1738.287
79Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,2028.187
80Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,6408.187
81Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer609858.087
82Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward505918.087
83Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,4028.086
84Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,2518.087
85Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,2557.986
86Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front629697.986
87Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,1207.986
88Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,2737.986
89Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,3017.885
90Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,3467.886
91Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,9967.885
92Ben KindelPITCScorer771,1607.885
93Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,3367.885
94Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,5017.885
95Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,0887.885
96John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,4917.784
97Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer789887.784
98Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker648107.784
99Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,4107.784
100Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,0627.784
101Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,6567.784
102Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,3637.784
103Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,4367.783
104Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,0367.783
105Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,6177.683
106Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward779517.683
107Mason McTavishANACScorer751,1497.683
108Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,6937.683
109Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper667577.682
110Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,4727.682
111Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,5497.582
112Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front638787.582
113Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,2767.582
114Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker375617.581
115Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,6507.582
116Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter666907.581
117Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,0597.581
118Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,6997.581
119William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,2627.481
120Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,2307.481
121Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,6777.480
122Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,0777.380
123Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,6597.380
124Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,3087.380
125Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,3717.380
126Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,3627.380
127Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star295027.379
128William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,4467.379
129JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,3117.379
130Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,4447.279
131Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker627597.279
132Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,2957.279
133Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,6217.278
134Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,0917.278
135Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward496567.178
136Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,5207.178
137Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,2947.178
138Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,8677.178
139Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,0697.178
140Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,1627.177
141Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper718757.177
142Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,0137.077
143Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front799897.077
144Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,1177.077
145James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front728467.077
146Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,5927.076
147Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,3477.076
148Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,4297.076
149Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front565357.076
150Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,2707.076
151Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,5396.976
152Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter455376.975
153Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward616676.975
154Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,5046.975
155Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front729846.975
156Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,3866.975
157Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,4706.975
158Frank NazarCHICScorer661,2096.874
159Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,2126.874
160Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,5826.874
161Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,4436.874
162Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,1966.874
163Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,4786.874
164Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,4456.873
165Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,3826.873
166Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,2516.873
167Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,0066.873
168Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,1536.873
169Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,2266.872
170Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,2516.873
171Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,4576.872
172Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,0336.772
173Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,1506.772
174Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,2216.772
175Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward689376.772
176Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward658326.772
177Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,5486.771
178Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,1716.771
179Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,1006.771
180Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward546406.771
181Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief698576.771
182Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,2336.670
183Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,1876.671
184Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,2716.670
185Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,5166.670
186Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,2616.670
187Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,6736.670
188Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward677666.669
189Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0246.669
190Nick LardisCHILWSniper415206.670
191Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,0586.669
192Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star709536.569
193Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0246.569
194Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,4016.569
195Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief549366.568
196Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,2796.568
197Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer415986.568
198Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,3706.568
199Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,3196.568
200Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,2916.568
201A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter789696.467
202Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter435136.467
203Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter618686.467
204Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,7076.467
205Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,6926.467
206Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,8646.466
207Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief688156.467
208Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief435266.466
209Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward516966.466
210William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter707536.466
211Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker658606.366
212Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,4956.366
213David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward658826.365
214Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter585126.366
215Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward596556.365
216J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,3706.365
217Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,1126.365
218Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,3446.365
219Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,8626.265
220Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,0636.264
221Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace649196.264
222Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3376.264
223Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter575166.264
224Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward556146.264
225Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,4776.163
226Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,3876.164
227Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,0386.163
228Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,6176.163
229Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,7556.163
230Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,2296.163
231Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief508076.162
232Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,4556.163
233Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,0866.162
234Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker679186.162
235Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,7676.162
236Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,2086.162
237Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,0316.062
238Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,1816.061
239Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front455766.061
240Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer699446.061
241Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,0936.061
242Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter475576.061
243Alex NewhookMTLCSniper426086.060
244Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,2856.061
245Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter426296.060
246Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,2716.060
247Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward618406.060
248Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front626716.059
249Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,3326.060
250Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,0426.060
251Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,3146.059
252Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,7706.059
253Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,4436.059
254Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,7636.059
255Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,1916.059
256Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,3326.059
257Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker446975.958
258Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward526215.958
259Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front547635.958
260Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,1085.958
261Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward737645.958
262Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,6245.957
263Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,3365.958
264Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,5375.957
265Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief679425.957
266Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,4535.957
267Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward516985.857
268Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,4845.857
269Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,3725.856
270Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter539945.856
271Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0355.856
272Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward709345.856
273Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward516475.856
274Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,5655.856
275Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward699095.755
276Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,7205.755
277Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,1425.755
278Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798405.755
279Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,0215.755
280Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,0635.755
281Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward669715.754
282Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,8795.754
283Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward515295.754
284Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front579415.754
285Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,2715.754
286Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,4855.754
287Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,5815.753
288Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter748175.753
289Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,4035.653
290Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,3515.653
291Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,1505.653
292Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,0175.653
293Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front497835.652
294Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,6525.653
295John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,6445.652
296Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker375055.652
297Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer446025.652
298Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker436665.652
299Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward628745.652
300Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,2325.551
301Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,2345.551
302Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,2905.551
303Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward608275.551
304Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,3425.551
305Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,1575.551
306Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,2995.550
307Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward509075.550
308Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief657115.550
309Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward668545.550
310Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,0185.550
311Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,4055.550
312Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,0535.549
313Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,2755.549
314Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward628195.449
315Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker658755.449
316Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front607975.449
317Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter567195.449
318Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0895.448
319Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,8495.448
320Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker668255.448
321Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer527765.348
322Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,1055.348
323Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,3425.348
324Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,3325.347
325Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief558025.347
326Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,2105.347
327Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,6645.347
328Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1885.347
329Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,3165.346
330Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,2145.346
331Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,0105.347
332Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward355785.347
333Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,3095.346
334Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,7995.346
335Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,9745.346
336Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker657795.246
337Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,0345.245
338Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward516555.245
339MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,7755.245
340Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,7175.245
341Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front596965.245
342Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward687785.245
343Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward566075.144
344Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,6495.144
345Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,3375.144
346Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward819255.144
347Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,3425.144
348Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward465225.144
349Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker659275.043
350Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,6055.043
351Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D549875.043
352Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker819535.043
353Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward535595.043
354Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,8955.043
355Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,1585.042
356Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,2175.042
357Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1875.042
358Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,1305.042
359Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter718425.042
360Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker687585.042
361Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,4735.041
362Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617005.041
363Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward708455.041
364Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,3775.041
365Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter638375.041
366Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward526915.041
367Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward739714.941
368Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward517054.940
369Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,1294.940
370Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D355604.940
371Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter667934.940
372Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,0514.940
373Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter626004.940
374Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,0934.939
375Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,5994.939
376Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward746544.939
377Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,0264.939
378Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker648104.838
379Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,3564.839
380Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D336234.839
381Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter565244.838
382Max SassonVANCRole Forward667734.838
383Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter779744.838
384Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,0794.838
385Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward749694.838
386Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter819114.737
387Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,9884.737
388Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,3674.737
389Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,2814.737
390Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter596284.737
391Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,1674.737
392Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,0354.736
393Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,6894.736
394Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D376344.636
395Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter556744.636
396Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,0774.636
397Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,2874.636
398Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,9034.635
399Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter466534.635
400Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward588644.635
401K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,6124.635
402Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief398314.535
403Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,5214.534
404Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,2694.534
405Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,3224.535
406Marco RossiVANCScorer508744.534
407Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,9614.534
408Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,3374.534
409Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward627744.534
410Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front435774.533
411Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief548844.534
412Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D385774.533
413Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,0774.533
414Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward738644.533
415Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,2144.533
416J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,2854.432
417Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D395674.433
418Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter595964.432
419Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward649944.432
420Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,3064.432
421Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward708324.432
422Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward749974.432
423Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter647664.431
424Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,1564.431
425Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798444.331
426Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,1244.331
427Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief679164.331
428Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,0444.331
429Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward658794.330
430Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter546834.330
431Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward608384.330
432Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,2324.330
433Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,7134.330
434Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker829304.329
435Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,0704.330
436Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter829464.229
437Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,2314.229
438Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker829084.229
439Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617384.229
440Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,0254.229
441Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,3004.228
442Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,1734.228
443Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,6144.228
444Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,1594.228
445Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,1174.228
446Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter569064.228
447Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter596214.228
448Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,4494.127
449Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,4504.127
450John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,1464.127
451Nico SturmMINCRole Forward495364.127
452Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter548294.127
453Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter465524.127
454Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,5154.126
455Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter699914.126
456Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,7544.126
457Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward566634.126
458Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker707384.126
459Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,0484.126
460Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,6064.025
461Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,0504.025
462Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,3314.025
463Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,4154.025
464Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,6834.025
465Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward688054.025
466J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,7043.924
467Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,6043.924
468Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D325753.924
469Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward557633.924
470Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,4023.924
471Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,0983.824
472Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,9493.823
473Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,6913.823
474Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,3313.823
475Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,4273.823
476Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward688423.823
477Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,2533.823
478Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,2933.822
479Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,1683.822
480Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,4963.722
481Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,0653.722
482Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,8103.722
483Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,4253.722
484Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,1023.722
485Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D449413.721
486Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,7093.721
487Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D405693.721
488David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward405893.720
489Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,4393.721
490Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,7813.721
491Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,9453.721
492Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,3133.720
493Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,6763.620
494Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,6623.620
495Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,7533.619
496Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,8853.620
497Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,0913.620
498Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,7093.619
499Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,5743.619
500Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,4403.619
501Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,2583.619
502Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker397323.618
503Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D345493.619
504Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,6183.618
505Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,5513.618
506Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,6813.618
507Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D589863.617
508Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,8543.618
509Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker377513.618
510Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,2063.617
511Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,8323.617
512Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter516113.517
513Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,5823.517
514Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,3453.517
515Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,3203.516
516Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,2343.516
517Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,5483.516
518Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,1713.516
519Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter465193.516
520Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,6283.516
521Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D508573.416
522Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,1583.415
523Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,6363.415
524Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker586813.415
525Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,1453.415
526Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,2263.315
527Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,4933.315
528Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D417303.314
529Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward526743.314
530Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,6843.314
531Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D679893.313
532Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter626043.314
533Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,6103.314
534Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,0233.314
535Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,7243.313
536Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter657423.213
537Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,3183.213
538Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D528573.213
539Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,6683.213
540Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D426213.212
541Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,6153.212
542Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,7283.212
543Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter397593.212
544Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,7383.112
545Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,5103.112
546Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,2283.111
547Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter426343.111
548Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,8923.111
549Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter395413.111
550Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker376583.111
551Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward556213.111
552Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter506833.110
553Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,3533.110
554Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D415963.010
555Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,7123.010
556Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,4033.010
557Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter508653.010
558Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,1893.09
559Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,5103.09
560Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter666873.09
561Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,2553.09
562Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,0753.09
563Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D346073.09
564Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter385293.09
565Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,3843.08
566Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,4882.98
567Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,9622.98
568Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,2462.98
569Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,5112.98
570Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,2632.98
571Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D507812.87
572Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,3132.87
573Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward728902.87
574Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward435102.87
575Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,3072.87
576Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,5622.87
577Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,0212.86
578Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,2172.86
579Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D437402.86
580Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D639332.66
581Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,0492.66
582Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,9052.66
583Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,6142.65
584Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D689982.65
585Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,7922.65
586Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker479332.65
587Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,7602.65
588Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,5852.55
589Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D489242.54
590Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,4562.54
591Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter508382.54
592Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D527412.54
593Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,4982.54
594Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,1172.54
595Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,4402.53
596Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D505432.43
597Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,3932.43
598Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,1042.43
599Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker538342.43
600Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D619362.33
601Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,1932.33
602Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,0182.32
603Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,0862.32
604Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,5972.22
605Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,7592.22
606Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,4762.22
607Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,6462.22
608Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter527182.21
609Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter539632.11
610Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,0382.11
611Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter507832.11
612Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,3942.11
613Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,6682.01
614John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,6162.00
615Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter598271.90
616Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D325721.70

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.