Spreadsheet Sports Hockey / Leaders / Shot attempts vs team

Shot attempts vs team leaders

Shot attempts (incl. blocked and missed) per 60 with him on the ice minus with him off, 5v5.

How: On-ice CF/60 − off-ice CF/60 (5v5).

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINRel CF/60Pctl
1Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,403+19.999
2Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,018+15.999
3Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,367+14.499
4Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,346+13.599
5Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,689+13.099
6Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,229+12.799
7Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,545+12.499
8Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,656+12.499
9Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,996+12.299
10Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,053+12.198
11Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,300+12.098
12Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,539+11.998
13Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,311+11.998
14Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,002+11.798
15Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,661+11.698
16J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,704+11.397
17Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+11.397
18Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,005+11.297
19Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,885+11.297
20Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,356+10.697
21Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,243+10.597
22Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,114+10.597
23Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,426+10.596
24Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,282+10.396
25Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,473+10.296
26Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,649+10.196
27Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,069+10.096
28Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,707+9.896
29Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,412+9.595
30Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,781+9.195
31Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,673+9.195
32Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,624+9.095
33Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter45537+8.895
34Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,300+8.695
35Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,133+8.294
36Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,336+8.294
37Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,501+8.194
38Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,455+8.194
39Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,088+8.094
40Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter56611+7.994
41Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,699+7.993
42Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,659+7.893
43Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,342+7.793
44Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,159+7.793
45Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,273+7.793
46Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,563+7.693
47Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,517+7.692
48Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,974+7.592
49Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,341+7.592
50Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,713+7.492
51Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,397+7.392
52Sam BennettFLACScorer761,405+7.392
53Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,549+7.291
54Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,374+7.291
55Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,156+7.291
56Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,386+7.191
57Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,569+7.191
58Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front45576+7.191
59William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,446+7.091
60Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,077+7.090
61Mason McTavishANACScorer751,149+6.990
62Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat52855+6.890
63Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,217+6.890
64Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,626+6.890
65Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,279+6.790
66Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,077+6.789
67Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,949+6.789
68Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front31567+6.689
69Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter73914+6.689
70Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front63878+6.589
71Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,770+6.489
72Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace53919+6.488
73Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,038+6.488
74Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward51696+6.488
75Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,738+6.488
76Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,301+6.488
77Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,402+6.388
78Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,397+6.387
79Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,231+6.387
80Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,516+6.387
81Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,270+6.287
82Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,862+6.287
83Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,290+6.287
84Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,599+6.286
85Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,186+6.186
86Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,444+6.186
87John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,644+6.086
88Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,457+6.086
89Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,867+6.086
90MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,775+5.985
91John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,491+5.985
92Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,565+5.985
93Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter52922+5.985
94Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,153+5.985
95Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,050+5.985
96Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,062+5.884
97Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,173+5.784
98William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,262+5.684
99Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D32575+5.684
100Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,549+5.684
101Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,496+5.584
102Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+5.584
103Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,165+5.583
104Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,105+5.583
105Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front62671+5.483
106Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,520+5.483
107Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,621+5.483
108Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,154+5.383
109Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,728+5.282
110Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,495+5.282
111Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,445+5.282
112Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,202+5.282
113Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,243+5.082
114Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward77951+5.082
115John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,146+4.981
116Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward50907+4.881
117Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter58512+4.781
118Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,364+4.781
119Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,727+4.681
120Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,336+4.581
121Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,444+4.580
122Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,425+4.580
123Ben KindelPITCScorer771,160+4.580
124Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,169+4.580
125Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,767+4.580
126Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,363+4.579
127Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,470+4.580
128Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,664+4.479
129Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,401+4.379
130Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,157+4.379
131Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,431+4.379
132Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,640+4.379
133Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,443+4.278
134Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,810+4.278
135Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,033+4.278
136Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,332+4.278
137Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,093+4.278
138Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,100+4.178
139Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,453+4.178
140Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,371+4.177
141Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward74654+4.077
142Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,614+4.077
143Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward55763+4.077
144Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,415+4.077
145Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,559+3.977
146K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,612+3.976
147Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,501+3.976
148Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,372+3.976
149Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,255+3.976
150Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D68998+3.876
151Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,748+3.876
152Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,248+3.775
153Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,582+3.775
154Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,755+3.775
155Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,387+3.775
156Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward51705+3.775
157Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,763+3.775
158Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,440+3.674
159Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,102+3.574
160Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward49656+3.574
161Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,332+3.574
162Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,677+3.574
163Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front79989+3.574
164Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,299+3.573
165Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,652+3.473
166Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,606+3.473
167Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,443+3.473
168Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,183+3.373
169Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,650+3.373
170Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,158+3.372
171Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,754+3.372
172Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,251+3.272
173Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,895+3.272
174Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,171+3.272
175Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,592+3.272
176Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter56906+3.272
177Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,340+3.271
178Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,119+3.271
179Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,692+3.271
180Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,251+3.171
181Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,478+3.171
182Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,617+3.171
183Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,261+2.970
184Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,295+2.970
185Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,430+2.970
186Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,440+2.970
187Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,351+2.970
188Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward66971+2.870
189Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D52857+2.869
190Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,605+2.869
191Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,610+2.869
192Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,059+2.869
193Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,191+2.869
194Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D61936+2.769
195Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,521+2.768
196Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,494+2.768
197Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,799+2.668
198Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,945+2.668
199Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,331+2.668
200Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,293+2.667
201Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D33623+2.668
202Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward66854+2.567
203Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,079+2.567
204Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,145+2.567
205Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,117+2.467
206Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,208+2.467
207J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,370+2.366
208Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker44697+2.366
209Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,308+2.366
210Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,344+2.266
211Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D41730+2.266
212Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,961+2.266
213A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter78969+2.265
214Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,221+2.266
215Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker65927+2.265
216Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,276+2.265
217Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,618+2.165
218Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,309+2.165
219Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,206+2.165
220Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,065+2.164
221Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,171+2.164
222Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,477+2.064
223Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward62874+2.064
224Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D54987+2.064
225Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,007+2.064
226Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,764+2.063
227Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,058+1.963
228Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66793+1.963
229Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,196+1.963
230Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter77974+1.863
231Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,440+1.863
232Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,550+1.862
233Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,681+1.862
234Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,693+1.862
235Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,565+1.862
236Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter69991+1.762
237Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,034+1.762
238Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,337+1.761
239Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,137+1.661
240Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,427+1.661
241Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,150+1.661
242Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,006+1.561
243Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,849+1.561
244Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward51655+1.560
245Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,212+1.560
246Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,287+1.560
247Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,712+1.560
248Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,548+1.560
249Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,294+1.560
250Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,636+1.459
251Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,017+1.459
252Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter53994+1.459
253JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,311+1.459
254Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,614+1.459
255Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,196+1.459
256Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,162+1.359
257Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,356+1.358
258Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,021+1.358
259Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,537+1.358
260Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,322+1.258
261Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,181+1.258
262Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front43577+1.258
263Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter56719+1.257
264Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,336+1.257
265Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,472+1.157
266Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,232+1.157
267Frank NazarCHICScorer661,209+1.157
268Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,449+1.157
269Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,258+1.056
270Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D67989+1.056
271Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,275+1.056
272Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief50807+0.956
273Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,361+0.956
274Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief54936+0.956
275Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,515+0.855
276Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,377+0.855
277Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,253+0.855
278Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,581+0.855
279Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,251+0.855
280Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,962+0.855
281Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,504+0.654
282Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,466+0.654
283Max SassonVANCRole Forward66773+0.654
284Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,291+0.654
285Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,337+0.654
286Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,217+0.554
287Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward60827+0.553
288Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,879+0.553
289Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D37634+0.553
290Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,615+0.453
291Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,511+0.453
292Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,683+0.353
293Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer78988+0.353
294Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,058+0.352
295Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter42629+0.352
296Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,753+0.352
297Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,051+0.252
298Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,214+0.252
299Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter39541+0.152
300Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer60985+0.151
301Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,691+0.151
302Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward51647+0.051
303Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,436−0.051
304Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,077−0.051
305Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,271−0.151
306Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,393−0.150
307Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,564−0.150
308Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward60838−0.250
309Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,035−0.250
310Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,403−0.250
311Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D52741−0.250
312Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,628−0.249
313Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer52776−0.249
314Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,473−0.249
315Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,071−0.349
316Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,760−0.349
317Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,604−0.349
318Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,337−0.348
319Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,885−0.348
320Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,903−0.448
321Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,439−0.448
322Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,048−0.448
323Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,234−0.448
324Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,662−0.447
325Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,382−0.547
326Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,905−0.547
327Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper71875−0.547
328Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,617−0.547
329Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D38577−0.647
330Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,142−0.647
331Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward62774−0.646
332Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,188−0.646
333Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward55621−0.746
334Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,405−0.746
335Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,086−0.746
336Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,232−0.746
337Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,150−0.745
338Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,331−0.745
339Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,493−0.845
340Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward61840−0.845
341Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,462−0.845
342Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker37751−0.845
343Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,269−0.944
344Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,488−0.944
345Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,285−0.944
346Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front57941−0.944
347Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,112−0.944
348Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,384−0.944
349Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,394−0.943
350Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,129−1.043
351Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,988−1.043
352Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,781−1.043
353Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D44941−1.043
354Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,025−1.043
355Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer69944−1.042
356Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,124−1.142
357Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,063−1.142
358Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,484−1.142
359Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,226−1.142
360Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,342−1.142
361Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,864−1.141
362James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front72846−1.241
363Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,720−1.241
364Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,410−1.241
365Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward65832−1.341
366Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,035−1.341
367Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter61868−1.341
368Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D40569−1.340
369Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter54829−1.340
370Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,366−1.440
371Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,233−1.440
372Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,167−1.440
373Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward73764−1.440
374Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,173−1.539
375Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,021−1.539
376Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker43666−1.539
377Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,709−1.539
378Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,086−1.539
379Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward52691−1.639
380Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front60797−1.638
381Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter43513−1.638
382Nick LardisCHILWSniper41520−1.638
383Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter53963−1.738
384Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper72971−1.738
385Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,314−1.738
386Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,210−1.737
387Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66690−1.837
388Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter59827−1.837
389Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter55674−1.837
390Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter64766−1.937
391Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward46522−1.937
392Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D58986−1.936
393Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,370−2.036
394Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,281−2.036
395John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,616−2.136
396Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,013−2.136
397Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward52621−2.136
398Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,319−2.135
399Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,018−2.135
400Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,284−2.135
401Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,709−2.135
402Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward55614−2.235
403Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,063−2.234
404Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,023−2.235
405Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,440−2.234
406Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,724−2.234
407Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,313−2.334
408Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,597−2.334
409Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward70845−2.334
410Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,548−2.334
411Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,320−2.433
412Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front62969−2.433
413Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter42634−2.433
414Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D34607−2.433
415Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,026−2.433
416Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward51529−2.533
417Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief55802−2.532
418Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,510−2.532
419Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker64810−2.532
420Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,271−2.532
421Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief43526−2.632
422Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief69857−2.632
423Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,585−2.631
424J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,285−2.631
425Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,234−2.631
426Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker62759−2.631
427David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,590−2.731
428Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,362−2.731
429Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,010−2.730
430Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,342−2.730
431Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief54884−2.730
432Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,228−2.830
433Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,193−2.830
434David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward40589−2.930
435Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,332−2.929
436Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,214−2.929
437Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter57516−2.929
438Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,832−3.029
439Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward56607−3.029
440William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter70753−3.029
441Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,582−3.028
442Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front49783−3.028
443Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward68805−3.028
444Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,187−3.128
445Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief56985−3.128
446Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front72984−3.128
447Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,450−3.228
448Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,892−3.227
449Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper66757−3.327
450Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D32572−3.427
451Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker37505−3.527
452Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward81925−3.527
453Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D50543−3.527
454Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,429−3.626
455Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,485−3.626
456Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,668−3.626
457Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,510−3.626
458Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D41596−3.626
459Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,792−3.626
460Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,159−3.625
461Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,230−3.725
462Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,077−3.725
463Marco RossiVANCScorer50874−3.725
464Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward70832−3.725
465Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,551−3.725
466Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,717−3.724
467Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front54763−3.824
468Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D35560−3.824
469Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D39567−3.824
470Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,402−3.924
471Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker68758−3.924
472Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter50783−3.923
473Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer44602−3.923
474Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward70934−4.023
475Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward58864−4.123
476Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief68815−4.123
477Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star70953−4.223
478Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,091−4.222
479Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,104−4.222
480Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter50838−4.222
481Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,316−4.222
482Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,246−4.222
483Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,476−4.322
484Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward67766−4.422
485Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,562−4.521
486Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79840−4.521
487Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,307−4.521
488Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,854−4.521
489Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,031−4.621
490Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward64994−4.621
491Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,255−4.620
492Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,226−4.620
493Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward74969−4.620
494Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward68937−4.620
495Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,117−4.720
496Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,120−4.720
497Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker67918−4.819
498Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D48924−4.819
499Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,168−4.919
500Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,456−5.019
501Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter47557−5.019
502Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,313−5.019
503Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward59655−5.118
504Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker39732−5.118
505Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,042−5.118
506Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter63837−5.118
507Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward74997−5.118
508Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter50865−5.217
509Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward54640−5.218
510Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,498−5.217
511Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star29502−5.317
512Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter54683−5.317
513Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,081−5.317
514Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front59696−5.417
515Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,676−5.416
516Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter52718−5.416
517Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter39759−5.416
518Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D63933−5.516
519Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D50857−5.516
520Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,345−5.516
521David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward65882−5.516
522Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,130−5.515
523Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,271−5.615
524Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,668−5.615
525Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,353−5.715
526Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,036−5.715
527Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter71842−5.815
528Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief67916−5.814
529Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward72890−5.914
530Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,049−5.914
531Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward62819−6.014
532Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61700−6.014
533Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,684−6.014
534Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,332−6.113
535Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,098−6.113
536Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,044−6.113
537Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward51698−6.113
538Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker37561−6.113
539Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker81953−6.213
540Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker65875−6.212
541Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,108−6.312
542Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward65879−6.312
543Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,347−6.412
544Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief65711−6.412
545Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,646−6.412
546Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief39831−6.411
547Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward50591−6.511
548Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,038−6.511
549Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,089−6.511
550Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,306−6.511
551Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker64810−6.511
552Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D34549−6.610
553Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65860−6.610
554Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter65742−6.710
555Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward73971−6.710
556Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,091−6.810
557Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,187−6.810
558Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace64919−7.19
559Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,070−7.29
560Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,342−7.29
561Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward35578−7.29
562Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61738−7.39
563Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter82946−7.49
564Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker47933−7.59
565Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter50683−7.78
566Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D43740−7.78
567Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer41598−7.78
568Nico SturmMINCRole Forward49536−7.88
569Alex NewhookMTLCSniper42608−7.88
570Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter46552−7.98
571Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward68778−8.17
572Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,759−8.17
573Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker66825−8.17
574Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,189−8.17
575Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward61667−8.27
576Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker53834−8.27
577Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59596−8.36
578Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter81911−8.36
579Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D42621−8.36
580Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief67942−8.46
581Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,403−9.06
582Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59621−9.16
583Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter51611−9.15
584Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward73864−9.15
585Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,574−9.25
586Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter66687−9.25
587Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward69909−9.25
588Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,018−9.35
589Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter38529−9.34
590Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front56535−9.34
591Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker82930−9.44
592Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker82908−9.44
593Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46653−9.54
594Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,093−9.64
595Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter74817−9.73
596Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward53559−9.83
597Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,263−9.93
598Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward43510−9.93
599Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,075−10.13
600Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter62600−10.43
601Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward56663−10.73
602Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D50781−10.72
603Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker58681−10.72
604Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,117−10.72
605Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,318−10.72
606Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker70738−10.82
607Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46519−10.82
608Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter56524−11.71
609Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,158−11.81
610Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65779−12.61
611Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter62604−12.81
612Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward52674−13.71
613Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79844−14.61
614Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter59628−14.60
615Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward68842−15.10
616Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker37658−15.50

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.