Spreadsheet Sports Hockey / Leaders / Shot attempts against vs team

Shot attempts against vs team leaders

Opponent shot attempts per 60 with him on minus off, 5v5. Lower is better.

How: On-ice CA/60 − off-ice CA/60 (5v5). Lower is better.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINRel CA/60Pctl
1Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D68998−11.999
2Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward72890−10.499
3Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,105−10.399
4Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,346−10.299
5Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,367−9.999
6Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,133−9.599
7Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,002−9.399
8Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter54683−8.999
9Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward74654−8.999
10Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,300−8.898
11Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,949−8.698
12Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,617−8.398
13Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward46522−8.298
14Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,401−8.298
15Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,713−8.198
16Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,565−7.797
17Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,610−7.697
18Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,243−7.697
19Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,689−7.397
20Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front79989−7.397
21Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,031−7.397
22Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,048−7.197
23Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,496−7.196
24Max SassonVANCRole Forward66773−7.096
25Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker81953−7.096
26Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,187−7.096
27Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,443−6.996
28Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,270−6.996
29Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward51529−6.895
30Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker58681−6.795
31A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter78969−6.795
32Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,261−6.695
33Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,196−6.695
34Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,770−6.595
35Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,478−6.394
36David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward65882−6.394
37Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024−6.294
38Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D34549−6.294
39Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,386−6.294
40Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,444−6.294
41Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,738−6.293
42Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,440−6.293
43Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,114−6.193
44Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,615−6.193
45Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,662−6.093
46Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward70934−6.093
47Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,727−6.092
48John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,616−5.992
49Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,181−5.892
50Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter51611−5.892
51Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter59827−5.892
52Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,614−5.792
53Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,449−5.791
54Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,300−5.691
55Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter69991−5.691
56Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward53559−5.691
57Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter63837−5.591
58Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,023−5.591
59Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,050−5.491
60Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,988−5.390
61Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,077−5.390
62Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward64994−5.390
63Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61738−5.290
64Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,062−5.290
65Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward50907−5.290
66Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward60838−5.289
67Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward51705−5.289
68Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,341−5.289
69Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward61840−5.289
70Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61700−5.189
71David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward40589−5.089
72Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,397−5.088
73Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,063−5.088
74Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,210−5.088
75Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star70953−4.988
76Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,664−4.988
77Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,150−4.988
78Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,652−4.987
79Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,397−4.887
80Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,961−4.887
81Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,077−4.887
82Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,108−4.787
83Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,279−4.787
84Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,504−4.786
85Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front31567−4.786
86Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,760−4.786
87Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,042−4.686
88Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,033−4.586
89Nick LardisCHILWSniper41520−4.586
90Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,053−4.585
91Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter53963−4.585
92Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief67916−4.585
93Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,071−4.585
94Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,337−4.485
95Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59621−4.485
96John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,491−4.484
97Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D58986−4.484
98Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,013−4.384
99Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,034−4.384
100Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,754−4.384
101Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D35560−4.284
102Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,581−4.284
103Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter65742−4.283
104John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,644−4.283
105Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,342−4.283
106Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,905−4.183
107Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,331−4.083
108Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D67989−4.083
109Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,945−3.982
110Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,320−3.882
111Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,445−3.882
112Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front59696−3.882
113Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,316−3.782
114Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward55763−3.781
115Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,332−3.782
116Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,862−3.781
117Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,606−3.781
118Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front43577−3.681
119Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,626−3.681
120Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front62671−3.681
121Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,153−3.680
122Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,636−3.580
123Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward62774−3.580
124Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward70832−3.580
125Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief43526−3.580
126Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,058−3.580
127Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter66687−3.479
128Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,617−3.479
129Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,193−3.479
130William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,262−3.479
131Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter64766−3.479
132Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,539−3.479
133Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat52855−3.478
134Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,707−3.478
135K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,612−3.378
136Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,005−3.378
137Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward74969−3.378
138Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,403−3.378
139Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,473−3.378
140Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,903−3.277
141Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,455−3.277
142Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,217−3.277
143Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D43740−3.177
144Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,563−3.177
145Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,832−3.077
146Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D32575−3.076
147Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer52776−3.076
148Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,867−3.076
149Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,173−2.976
150Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D61936−2.976
151Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,371−2.976
152J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,704−2.975
153Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,402−2.975
154Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward52621−2.875
155Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D52741−2.875
156Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,232−2.875
157Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,119−2.875
158Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,196−2.874
159Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,051−2.874
160David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,590−2.774
161Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,086−2.774
162William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,446−2.774
163Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,439−2.674
164Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D40569−2.573
165Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,748−2.573
166Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,510−2.573
167Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,885−2.573
168Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker44697−2.573
169Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,063−2.573
170Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward60827−2.572
171Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,494−2.472
172Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,251−2.472
173Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,605−2.472
174Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,405−2.372
175Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,444−2.372
176Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,258−2.372
177Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,154−2.371
178Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,370−2.371
179Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,565−2.271
180Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,079−2.271
181Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker37751−2.271
182Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,472−2.271
183William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter70753−2.270
184Ben KindelPITCScorer771,160−2.170
185Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward73971−2.170
186Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter71842−2.170
187Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,226−2.170
188Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,271−2.170
189Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,275−2.169
190Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59596−2.169
191Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,659−2.169
192Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,656−2.069
193Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,313−2.069
194Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter61868−1.969
195Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward35578−1.968
196Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,462−1.968
197Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,810−1.968
198Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief39831−1.968
199Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief68815−1.968
200Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward51696−1.968
201Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,767−1.967
202Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,157−1.967
203Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,301−1.867
204Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,299−1.867
205Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward55621−1.867
206Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,550−1.767
207Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,628−1.766
208Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,440−1.766
209Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,208−1.766
210Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward51655−1.766
211Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,792−1.666
212Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker65927−1.666
213Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,548−1.666
214Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66793−1.665
215Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,007−1.665
216Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,086−1.665
217Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D44941−1.665
218Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,309−1.565
219Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward77951−1.565
220Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,488−1.564
221Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,100−1.564
222Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,271−1.464
223Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward81925−1.464
224Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,171−1.464
225Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,361−1.464
226Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,117−1.463
227Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D41730−1.463
228Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter50783−1.363
229Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,124−1.363
230Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,246−1.363
231Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter56719−1.363
232Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward65879−1.362
233Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter74817−1.362
234Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward66854−1.362
235Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter62604−1.262
236Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,382−1.262
237Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,377−1.262
238Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward70845−1.261
239Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,549−1.261
240Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,214−1.261
241Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65860−1.161
242Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front62969−1.161
243Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,006−1.161
244Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,456−1.160
245Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,117−1.160
246Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,336−1.060
247Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D52857−1.060
248Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,336−1.060
249Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,276−1.060
250Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,018−1.059
251Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,599−1.059
252Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward56663−1.059
253Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward51698−1.059
254Marco RossiVANCScorer50874−0.959
255Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,202−0.959
256Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,412−0.959
257Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,384−0.958
258Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter47557−0.958
259Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward59655−0.958
260Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,684−0.958
261Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,427−0.858
262Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter43513−0.858
263Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward68842−0.857
264Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,093−0.857
265Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,255−0.857
266Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward52691−0.857
267Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,996−0.757
268Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker37505−0.757
269Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,025−0.756
270Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,476−0.756
271Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,521−0.656
272Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter50865−0.656
273Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,364−0.656
274Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,010−0.656
275Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,167−0.655
276Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,501−0.655
277Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,962−0.655
278Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,142−0.655
279Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,699−0.655
280Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,117−0.555
281Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter73914−0.454
282Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front63878−0.454
283Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief69857−0.454
284Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,102−0.454
285Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter46552−0.454
286Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker67918−0.454
287Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,093−0.453
288Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,649−0.453
289Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace53919−0.453
290Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,044−0.453
291Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker68758−0.353
292Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter52718−0.353
293Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,017−0.353
294Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,318−0.352
295Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front49783−0.352
296Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D34607−0.352
297Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter42629−0.352
298Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,091−0.352
299Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,646−0.252
300Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,314−0.251
301Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,363−0.251
302Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,362−0.251
303Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward62874−0.251
304Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief54884−0.251
305Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,683−0.251
306Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,484−0.150
307Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,342−0.150
308Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter55674−0.150
309Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,021−0.150
310Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D50857−0.150
311Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,453−0.150
312Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,517−0.149
313Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star29502−0.049
314Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,281−0.049
315Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,661−0.049
316Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker82908−0.049
317Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,233+0.049
318Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,673+0.048
319Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79840+0.048
320Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,285+0.148
321Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,592+0.148
322Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front45576+0.148
323Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,058+0.148
324Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,564+0.147
325Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,021+0.147
326Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,621+0.147
327Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,974+0.247
328Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,549+0.247
329Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,217+0.247
330Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,214+0.247
331Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,618+0.246
332Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,129+0.246
333Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,574+0.346
334Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D38577+0.346
335Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D32572+0.346
336Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,026+0.346
337Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front56535+0.345
338Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward43510+0.345
339Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief67942+0.445
340Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,410+0.445
341Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,337+0.445
342Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,764+0.445
343Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,559+0.444
344John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,146+0.544
345Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D41596+0.544
346J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,370+0.544
347Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D37634+0.544
348Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,168+0.544
349Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter45537+0.543
350Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,763+0.643
351Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,340+0.643
352Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,162+0.643
353Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,035+0.643
354Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,495+0.643
355Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter82946+0.642
356Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,582+0.642
357Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker43666+0.742
358Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,668+0.742
359Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,248+0.742
360Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,322+0.742
361Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,426+0.741
362Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,440+0.741
363Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,088+0.741
364Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,306+0.841
365Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D50543+0.841
366Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,104+0.841
367JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,311+0.841
368Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,077+0.940
369Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,171+0.940
370Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,516+0.940
371Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker64810+1.040
372Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,293+1.040
373Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper72971+1.040
374Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,597+1.039
375Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,018+1.039
376Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter39541+1.039
377Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,394+1.139
378Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,243+1.139
379Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,403+1.139
380Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,206+1.138
381Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,356+1.138
382Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,313+1.138
383Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward73764+1.138
384Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,693+1.138
385Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,253+1.138
386Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,018+1.237
387Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,273+1.237
388Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,759+1.237
389Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,457+1.237
390Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,091+1.337
391Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,537+1.337
392Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter57516+1.336
393Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,112+1.336
394Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,332+1.336
395Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,717+1.336
396Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,089+1.436
397Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,624+1.436
398Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,466+1.435
399Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter50838+1.435
400Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,892+1.435
401Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter81911+1.435
402Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward58864+1.635
403Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter56611+1.635
404Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,387+1.634
405Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,284+1.634
406Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,342+1.634
407Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,255+1.734
408Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,681+1.734
409Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,344+1.734
410Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D42621+1.734
411Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,691+1.833
412Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D39567+1.833
413Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward66971+1.833
414Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,186+1.833
415Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,232+1.833
416Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter56524+1.933
417Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief50807+1.932
418Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,173+1.932
419Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,545+2.032
420Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,188+2.032
421Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,075+2.032
422Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,569+2.032
423Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward73864+2.031
424Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,393+2.031
425Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward55614+2.031
426Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward65832+2.131
427Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,493+2.131
428Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,189+2.131
429Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,282+2.130
430Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,501+2.130
431Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker66825+2.230
432Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,049+2.230
433Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,849+2.230
434Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+2.230
435Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,692+2.229
436Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,402+2.229
437Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,069+2.329
438Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter77974+2.329
439Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,347+2.329
440Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,585+2.329
441Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief56985+2.328
442Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter58512+2.328
443Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,137+2.328
444Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,430+2.328
445Alex NewhookMTLCSniper42608+2.428
446Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward67766+2.428
447Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper71875+2.428
448Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,879+2.427
449Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer78988+2.527
450Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,183+2.527
451Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,415+2.527
452Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,431+2.527
453Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,450+2.527
454Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,308+2.626
455Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer41598+2.626
456Sam BennettFLACScorer761,405+2.726
457Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,342+2.726
458Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,311+2.726
459Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward74997+2.726
460Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,854+2.725
461Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,753+2.825
462Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,290+2.825
463Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,366+2.825
464Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter59628+2.825
465Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter39759+2.825
466Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,287+2.824
467Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,212+2.824
468Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,709+2.924
469Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,755+2.924
470Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,229+2.924
471Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,159+2.924
472Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker82930+3.023
473Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,562+3.023
474Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,230+3.023
475Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer69944+3.023
476Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief55802+3.123
477Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward61667+3.123
478Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,307+3.122
479Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,269+3.222
480Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,228+3.222
481Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,728+3.222
482Frank NazarCHICScorer661,209+3.322
483Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,336+3.322
484Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65779+3.322
485Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D48924+3.321
486MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,775+3.421
487Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,070+3.421
488Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper66757+3.421
489Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace64919+3.421
490Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward69909+3.421
491Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,724+3.520
492Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,059+3.520
493Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,159+3.520
494Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,251+3.520
495Nico SturmMINCRole Forward49536+3.520
496Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,345+3.520
497Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer60985+3.519
498Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward68805+3.619
499Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,473+3.619
500Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,668+3.619
501Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,035+3.619
502Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,332+3.619
503Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front54763+3.718
504Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker53834+3.718
505Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker64810+3.718
506Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,156+3.718
507Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker65875+3.718
508Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,158+3.718
509Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,429+3.817
510Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front72984+3.817
511Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,191+3.917
512Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,234+3.917
513Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward51647+3.917
514Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,520+3.917
515Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,353+3.916
516Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,640+3.916
517Mason McTavishANACScorer751,149+3.916
518Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter56906+4.016
519Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,781+4.016
520Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,165+4.016
521Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,614+4.016
522Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,234+4.215
523Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,582+4.215
524Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,295+4.215
525Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,436+4.215
526Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker62759+4.215
527Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66690+4.215
528Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,498+4.314
529Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,485+4.314
530Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,150+4.314
531Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,712+4.314
532Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,038+4.314
533Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,604+4.414
534Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward49656+4.513
535Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,781+4.513
536Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,425+4.513
537James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front72846+4.513
538Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,511+4.513
539Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,548+4.613
540Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,271+4.712
541Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter42634+4.712
542Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,077+4.712
543Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D54987+4.812
544Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,677+4.812
545Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,294+4.812
546Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,332+4.911
547Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,263+4.911
548Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,331+4.911
549Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,895+4.911
550Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D63933+4.911
551Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,510+5.011
552Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front60797+5.110
553Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front57941+5.110
554Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,676+5.210
555Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,130+5.210
556Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,515+5.310
557Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,864+5.710
558Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,443+5.79
559Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker47933+5.79
560Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,081+5.89
561Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,337+5.99
562Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,319+6.09
563Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward56607+6.09
564Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,231+6.19
565Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,098+6.28
566Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter62600+6.38
567Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,158+6.38
568Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,403+6.48
569J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,285+6.48
570Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter50683+6.48
571Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,720+6.47
572Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward68778+6.57
573Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,065+6.57
574Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,374+6.67
575Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward68937+6.67
576Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,036+6.77
577Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,038+6.76
578Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79844+6.76
579Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,221+6.76
580Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,169+6.76
581Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward50591+6.86
582Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief54936+6.96
583Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,477+7.05
584Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,372+7.05
585Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D33623+7.05
586Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,145+7.05
587Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter38529+7.15
588Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,291+7.25
589Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter54829+7.24
590Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,799+7.34
591Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,351+7.44
592Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,120+7.54
593Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,709+7.84
594Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46519+7.94
595Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,226+7.93
596Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D50781+7.93
597Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker39732+7.93
598Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter53994+8.03
599Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer44602+8.23
600Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,885+8.23
601Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,470+8.43
602Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,251+8.92
603Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward54640+9.02
604Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward52674+9.12
605Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,356+9.22
606Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward62819+9.32
607Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker70738+9.62
608Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker37658+9.71
609Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,440+9.91
610Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief65711+10.21
611Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,187+10.31
612Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,650+10.31
613Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker37561+10.41
614Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter52922+11.00
615Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46653+12.60
616Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,551+13.90

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.