Spreadsheet Sports Hockey / Leaders / Primary assists per 60

Primary assists per 60 leaders

Primary assists (the last pass before a goal) per 60 minutes, all situations.

How: Primary assists (first assist on NHL goal events) ÷ time on ice × 60.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINA1/60Pctl
1David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,5902.1599
2Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,5451.9899
3Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,8851.8199
4William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,2621.7699
5Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,4021.7199
6Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,7811.6899
7Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,1531.6199
8Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,5651.6199
9Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief569851.5899
10Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,7071.5898
11Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,2911.5898
12Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,7481.5898
13Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,0181.5398
14Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,3001.4898
15Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,7631.4398
16Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,6171.4197
17Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,4401.3897
18Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,5041.3697
19Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front579411.3497
20Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,1191.2997
21Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,3081.2897
22Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,3611.2897
23Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front315671.2796
24Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,6771.2596
25Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,5491.2496
26Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,2711.2396
27Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,3461.2096
28Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace539191.1896
29Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,5391.1795
30Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,1861.1695
31Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,6521.1695
32Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,5691.1595
33Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,2171.1395
34Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,7641.1295
35Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker446971.1294
36Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,6171.1194
37Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,6731.1194
38Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,4031.1194
39Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,6261.1194
40Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,4271.0994
41Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,1001.0993
42Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,1571.0993
43William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,4461.0893
44Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,5591.0893
45Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3421.0793
46Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,6831.0793
47Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,5161.0792
48Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,8641.0692
49Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,6401.0692
50Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,4841.0592
51Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front435771.0492
52Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,3321.0492
53Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,3411.0391
54Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,6931.0391
55Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,5201.0391
56Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,1301.0191
57Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3741.0091
58Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,3191.0091
59Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,0811.0091
60Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,1500.9990
61Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,0330.9990
62Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat528550.9890
63Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,1620.9890
64Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,4700.9890
65Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0240.9890
66Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,0530.9689
67Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,0580.9689
68Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker375610.9689
69Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,6210.9689
70Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker658750.9689
71Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,1910.9689
72Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,1290.9688
73Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,2550.9688
74Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,4430.9688
75Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,9490.9588
76Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,5170.9588
77Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,2020.9588
78Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,0770.9587
79Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3370.9487
80Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,7270.9487
81Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,4720.9487
82Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,4730.9487
83Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,2840.9387
84Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,4770.9386
85Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,5490.9386
86Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,4310.9286
87Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,3010.9286
88Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,3720.9286
89Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter529220.9186
90Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker659270.9185
91Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front607970.9085
92Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker436660.9085
93Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,0690.9085
94Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,4850.8985
95Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,6240.8985
96Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,5630.8884
97Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,5640.8884
98Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,2940.8884
99Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,4300.8884
100Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,3620.8884
101Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,6360.8884
102Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,3710.8884
103Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,9880.8883
104Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,6500.8783
105Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,1710.8783
106Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,6560.8783
107Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D336230.8783
108Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,6610.8783
109Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,1830.8682
110Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,1200.8682
111Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,3320.8682
112Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,4030.8682
113Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,3400.8582
114John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,4910.8582
115Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front497830.8481
116Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,9960.8481
117Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,4290.8481
118John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,6440.8481
119Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,8620.8481
120Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,0770.8481
121Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,4360.8480
122Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,4400.8380
123Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,3770.8380
124Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,0910.8280
125Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,3090.8280
126Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,1690.8280
127Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker648100.8179
128Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,6990.8179
129Sam BennettFLACScorer761,4050.8179
130Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief688150.8179
131Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer415980.8079
132Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,0510.8079
133Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief435260.8078
134Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,2790.8078
135Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer446020.8078
136Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,1330.7978
137Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,5110.7978
138Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker586810.7978
139Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,4450.7978
140Alex NewhookMTLCSniper426080.7977
141Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,2210.7977
142Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,3000.7877
143Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,4530.7877
144Mason McTavishANACScorer751,1490.7877
145Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,5370.7877
146Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,2300.7876
147Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,7700.7876
148Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,3860.7876
149Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,0020.7876
150Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,4660.7876
151Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,3140.7876
152Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,0070.7775
153Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3970.7775
154Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,3360.7675
155Marco RossiVANCScorer508740.7675
156Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,1140.7575
157Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,2810.7575
158Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,2820.7574
159Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,4430.7574
160Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,4440.7574
161J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,3700.7474
162Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,4550.7474
163Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,1050.7474
164Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,1370.7473
165Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,0620.7373
166Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,2290.7373
167Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front729840.7373
168Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,4780.7373
169Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front799890.7373
170Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,4010.7372
171Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D385770.7372
172Ben KindelPITCScorer771,1600.7272
173Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,0790.7272
174Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,5810.7272
175Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,2480.7272
176Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,1650.7272
177Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,5010.7271
178Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,2510.7271
179Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,3470.7171
180Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,3560.7171
181Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front547630.7171
182Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief549360.7171
183Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter647660.7170
184Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,8790.7070
185Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker658600.7070
186Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,0340.7070
187Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,9030.6970
188Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper718750.6970
189Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front629690.6869
190Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,3320.6869
191Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,3360.6769
192Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,6920.6769
193Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,1590.6769
194Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,0700.6769
195Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,0710.6768
196Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,0770.6768
197Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0890.6668
198Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,1810.6668
199Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,2730.6668
200Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward628190.6668
201Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,5500.6667
202Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter739140.6667
203Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,2870.6567
204Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,3820.6567
205Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,1120.6567
206Frank NazarCHICScorer661,2090.6567
207Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,2100.6466
208Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward608380.6466
209Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,0500.6466
210Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter466530.6466
211Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,4940.6466
212Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,9610.6466
213Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,2140.6466
214Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,3110.6465
215Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,3160.6465
216William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter707530.6465
217Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,0360.6465
218Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief679420.6465
219Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,2330.6365
220Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,3320.6364
221Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,3420.6364
222Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,3440.6264
223Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward526740.6264
224Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,7380.6264
225A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter789690.6264
226Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward669710.6263
227Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,4570.6263
228Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,7550.6263
229Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front638780.6163
230Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter546830.6163
231Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,2700.6163
232Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,6640.6162
233Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,5820.6162
234Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1880.6162
235Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front596960.6062
236Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,5920.6062
237Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,3970.6061
238Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,0980.6062
239Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,7990.6061
240Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter626000.6061
241Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,4020.6061
242Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,6040.6061
243Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,3060.6061
244Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter626040.6060
245Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward517050.6060
246Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,4100.6060
247Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward509070.6060
248Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief508070.5960
249Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,6140.5960
250Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,3220.5959
251Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,0210.5959
252Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,2260.5959
253Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter585120.5959
254Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,3310.5959
255Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,0250.5959
256Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D489240.5859
257Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,2340.5858
258Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,0310.5858
259Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,3420.5858
260Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward556210.5858
261Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,0380.5858
262Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,9740.5858
263Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D619360.5857
264Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward708320.5857
265Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D417300.5857
266Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,1500.5757
267Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,0480.5757
268Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798400.5757
269Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter829460.5756
270Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D437400.5756
271James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front728460.5756
272Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,0590.5756
273Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,2710.5756
274Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,0630.5656
275Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,2760.5655
276Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,1730.5655
277Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,4950.5655
278J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,2850.5655
279Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,2850.5655
280Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter455370.5655
281Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward749690.5654
282John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,6160.5654
283Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward516470.5654
284Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper729710.5654
285Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,7280.5654
286Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,4050.5654
287Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter779740.5553
288Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker627590.5553
289Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward516550.5553
290Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,0930.5553
291Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer789880.5553
292Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,2140.5453
293Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,5510.5453
294Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward687780.5452
295Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,3360.5452
296Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,3420.5452
297Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,2320.5452
298Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter556740.5352
299Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,2430.5352
300Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,3560.5351
301Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,3640.5351
302Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,5990.5351
303Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward688050.5251
304Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward526910.5251
305Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,1540.5251
306Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,1560.5250
307Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,2750.5250
308Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,1590.5250
309Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward516960.5250
310Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,1710.5150
311Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,8950.5150
312Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1870.5149
313Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,4260.5149
314Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0240.5049
315Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,5480.5049
316Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker819530.5049
317JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,3110.5049
318Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,1960.5048
319Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,0770.5048
320Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,4440.5048
321Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,6890.5048
322Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,0860.5048
323Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward708450.5048
324Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward566070.4947
325Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,8320.4947
326Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter566110.4947
327Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,4730.4947
328Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward556140.4947
329Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker707380.4947
330Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,2310.4947
331Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,2340.4946
332K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,6120.4846
333Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward526210.4846
334Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,6180.4846
335Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,4960.4846
336Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,5010.4846
337Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,2510.4845
338Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,0050.4845
339Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,2580.4845
340Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,0060.4845
341Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,3870.4845
342Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,2610.4845
343Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker687580.4744
344Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter426340.4744
345Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,1420.4744
346Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward557630.4744
347Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter575160.4744
348Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,6840.4644
349Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,1670.4643
350Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward699090.4643
351Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,1730.4643
352Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward465220.4643
353Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,5650.4643
354Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward746540.4643
355Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,4390.4642
356Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker679180.4642
357Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,4490.4642
358Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,8490.4542
359Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,7170.4542
360Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter667930.4542
361Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,1960.4541
362Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,4620.4541
363Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker479330.4541
364Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,2080.4541
365Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,6140.4541
366Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,2120.4541
367Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker648100.4441
368Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,8920.4440
369Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,4880.4440
370Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D505430.4440
371Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,0880.4440
372MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,7750.4440
373Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,3660.4440
374Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter465520.4439
375Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter666900.4339
376Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward658320.4339
377Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,2510.4339
378Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,1170.4339
379Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward618400.4339
380Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D355600.4338
381Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter718420.4338
382Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer609850.4338
383Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D589860.4338
384Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,4120.4238
385Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,2710.4238
386Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter539940.4237
387Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief657110.4237
388Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward749970.4237
389Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,8540.4237
390Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,8670.4237
391Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,5820.4237
392Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,2990.4236
393Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter618680.4136
394Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,0130.4136
395Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,1580.4136
396Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,8850.4136
397Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,0170.4136
398Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,6060.4135
399David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward658820.4135
400Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0350.4135
401Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,6280.4135
402Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,7810.4035
403Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,1870.4035
404Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,3370.4034
405Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,3370.4034
406Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,4980.4034
407Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,8100.4034
408Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,9620.4034
409Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,0580.4034
410Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,6680.4034
411Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward737640.3933
412Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace649190.3933
413Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward677660.3933
414Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward819250.3933
415Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward627740.3933
416Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,7120.3933
417Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward709340.3932
418Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker657790.3832
419Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,0350.3832
420Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter596280.3832
421Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter426290.3832
422Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer699440.3832
423Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,1020.3831
424Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,1170.3831
425Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward596550.3731
426Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward496560.3731
427Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,3130.3731
428Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,3130.3731
429Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,6460.3630
430Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D679890.3630
431Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,6490.3630
432Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter699910.3630
433Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter598270.3630
434Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward649940.3630
435Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter548290.3629
436Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,6590.3629
437Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,6760.3629
438Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front626710.3629
439Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker375050.3629
440Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,3510.3629
441Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,5210.3528
442Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,6910.3528
443Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward435100.3528
444Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,0230.3528
445Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,3670.3528
446Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,0260.3528
447Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter435130.3528
448Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,3700.3527
449Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter465190.3527
450Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,9050.3527
451Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,0420.3527
452Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,3930.3427
453Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward628740.3427
454Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617000.3426
455Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,7530.3426
456Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward658790.3426
457Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,2320.3426
458Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,7670.3426
459Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief548840.3426
460Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,2430.3425
461Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,2460.3425
462Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front565350.3425
463Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,6050.3425
464Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,6100.3425
465Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,7920.3325
466Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,0860.3324
467Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,2690.3324
468Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter569060.3324
469Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter819110.3324
470Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,2900.3324
471Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,2950.3224
472Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker377510.3223
473Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,5150.3223
474Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter397590.3223
475Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward779510.3223
476Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star709530.3123
477Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,7200.3123
478Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,7240.3122
479Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front455760.3122
480Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward355780.3122
481Max SassonVANCRole Forward667730.3122
482Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,5480.3122
483Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward739710.3122
484David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward405890.3122
485Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D549870.3021
486Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D415960.3021
487Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,6150.3021
488Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,0100.3021
489Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,0180.2921
490Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter516110.2921
491Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward608270.2920
492Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,0380.2920
493Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,4560.2920
494Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker538340.2920
495Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,0440.2920
496Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D376340.2820
497Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,0630.2819
498Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward546400.2819
499Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D528570.2819
500Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward738640.2819
501Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward588640.2819
502Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,9450.2819
503Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,3310.2718
504Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,5620.2718
505Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter506830.2618
506Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief679160.2618
507Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward516980.2618
508Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,1680.2618
509Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D449410.2617
510Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,6620.2517
511Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,1890.2517
512Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,1930.2517
513Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter527180.2517
514Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,4500.2517
515J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,7040.2516
516Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,2170.2516
517Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,7130.2516
518Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,2260.2416
519Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,2280.2416
520Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,2530.2416
521Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star295020.2416
522Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper667570.2415
523Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer527760.2315
524Nick LardisCHILWSniper415200.2315
525Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D507810.2315
526Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter565240.2315
527Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,5850.2315
528Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward515290.2314
529Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief558020.2214
530Nico SturmMINCRole Forward495360.2214
531Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter395410.2214
532Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,3530.2214
533Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,0910.2214
534Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,0930.2213
535Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,1080.2213
536Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter638370.2213
537Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,6810.2113
538Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,1240.2113
539Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D405690.2113
540Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,7090.2112
541Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief698570.2112
542Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D508570.2112
543Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D325720.2112
544Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,1450.2112
545John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,1460.2112
546Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D325750.2111
547Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter508650.2111
548Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,1580.2111
549Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,7540.2111
550Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward505910.2011
551Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter595960.2011
552Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,2060.2010
553Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,5100.2010
554Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D346070.2010
555Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker829300.1910
556Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter596210.1910
557Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,5740.1910
558Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,5970.199
559Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,3070.189
560Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker376580.189
561Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,3180.189
562Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward566630.189
563Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward616670.189
564Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,3450.189
565Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,0180.188
566Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,7090.188
567Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,3940.178
568Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,4250.178
569Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,0750.178
570Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter567190.178
571Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,1040.167
572Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,4760.167
573Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D527410.167
574Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter657420.167
575Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,1170.167
576Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,5100.167
577Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter507830.156
578Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter748170.156
579Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker668250.156
580Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,6680.146
581Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,2550.146
582Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter508380.146
583Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward688420.145
584Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798440.145
585Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward668540.145
586Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,2930.145
587Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,7600.145
588Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,7590.145
589Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,3200.144
590Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward728900.134
591Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker829080.134
592Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,3630.134
593Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,3840.134
594Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D639330.134
595Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,4030.133
596Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,4400.123
597Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,4930.123
598Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,0210.123
599Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter475570.113
600Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward535590.113
601Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D395670.113
602Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,4150.082
603Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker397320.082
604Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief398310.072
605Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward689370.062
606Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D689980.062
607Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,0490.062
608Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,0650.061
609Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,2630.051
610Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,4400.041
611Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D426210.000
612Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter666870.000
613Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter385290.000
614Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D345490.000
615Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617380.000
616Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter539630.000

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.