Points per game leaders

Points per game played.

How: NHL season totals ÷ games played.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINP/GPPctl
1Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,5451.7199
2Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,8851.6899
3Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,7811.5999
4Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,4021.4999
5Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,7481.4099
6David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,5901.3099
7Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,6771.2899
8Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,3001.2699
9Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,7631.2699
10Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,7071.2398
11Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,1531.2298
12Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,5691.2298
13William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,2621.2298
14Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,2911.2098
15Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,6611.1798
16Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0241.1697
17Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,7271.1497
18Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,7641.1297
19Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,5631.1297
20Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front315671.1097
21Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief569851.0997
22Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,3081.0997
23Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,4401.0996
24Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,4731.0996
25Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,6401.0996
26Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,9961.0896
27Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,6261.0896
28Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,5651.0796
29Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,8641.0595
30Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,6501.0595
31Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,4031.0495
32Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter529221.0495
33Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,6211.0495
34Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,5171.0495
35Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,0531.0394
36Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,5491.0194
37Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,2171.0094
38Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,5591.0094
39Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,6170.9994
40Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,0180.9894
41Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,3000.9693
42Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,6930.9693
43Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,8620.9693
44Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,6560.9693
45Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,3410.9693
46Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,3620.9593
47Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,9490.9592
48Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,5040.9592
49Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,1190.9392
50Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,3400.9392
51Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3740.9292
52Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,1000.9292
53Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,5490.9191
54Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,6520.9191
55Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,0580.9191
56Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,3110.9191
57Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,4940.9191
58Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,4360.9091
59Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,6170.9091
60Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,5640.9090
61Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,3710.9090
62Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,1590.9090
63Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,5200.8990
64Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,6730.8990
65Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3420.8990
66Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,6830.8889
67Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,2480.8889
68Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,4700.8889
69Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,4400.8889
70Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,7700.8889
71Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,5390.8788
72John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,4910.8788
73Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,3610.8788
74Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,0770.8688
75Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,4010.8688
76Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,2550.8688
77Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,1860.8588
78John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,6440.8587
79Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,5370.8487
80Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,4100.8487
81Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,4120.8487
82Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,5010.8487
83Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,4850.8487
84Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,3140.8386
85Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace539190.8386
86Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,5160.8386
87Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,9610.8286
88Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,6920.8186
89Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,6640.8186
90Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,6990.8085
91Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,4620.8085
92Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,5920.8085
93Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,1370.8085
94Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief549360.8085
95Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,1500.7985
96Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,3770.7984
97Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,2300.7984
98Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front579410.7984
99Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,0070.7884
100Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,4310.7884
101Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,4440.7884
102J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,3700.7884
103Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,3720.7883
104Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker446970.7783
105Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat528550.7783
106Sam BennettFLACScorer761,4050.7683
107Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,8950.7683
108Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,2710.7683
109Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,8670.7582
110Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,3320.7482
111Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,4570.7382
112Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,2290.7382
113Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,4300.7382
114Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,1050.7382
115Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,1690.7381
116Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,3360.7381
117Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front629690.7381
118Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,4430.7281
119Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,5500.7281
120Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,3970.7281
121Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0240.7281
122Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,3560.7180
123Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,9030.7180
124Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,0710.7180
125Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,4840.7180
126Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,9880.7180
127Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3970.7180
128Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,1120.7179
129Marco RossiVANCScorer508740.7079
130Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,2340.7079
131Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,4430.7079
132Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,3460.6979
133Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,4030.6978
134Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,6360.6978
135Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,2260.6978
136Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,4780.6978
137Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,2940.6978
138Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,3860.6878
139Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,2760.6878
140William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,4460.6877
141Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,2790.6777
142Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,4270.6777
143Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,1810.6677
144Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,0330.6677
145Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,3360.6577
146Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,1570.6576
147Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,4660.6576
148Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,4290.6476
149Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,1330.6476
150Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,3470.6476
151Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,9740.6475
152Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,4770.6475
153Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,3010.6375
154Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,2020.6375
155Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,3640.6375
156Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,1200.6375
157Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,2840.6275
158Frank NazarCHICScorer661,2090.6274
159Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,5820.6274
160Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,1830.6274
161Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker659270.6274
162Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,2320.6274
163Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,5510.6174
164Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,5810.6173
165Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front607970.6073
166Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,0810.6073
167Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,1620.6073
168Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3370.6073
169Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,0500.6073
170Alex NewhookMTLCSniper426080.6072
171Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,4530.5972
172Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,0770.5972
173Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,2430.5972
174Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,3190.5972
175Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,7990.5972
176Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star295020.5972
177Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper729710.5871
178Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer609850.5871
179Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,8790.5871
180Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,3160.5771
181JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,3110.5771
182Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,3320.5771
183Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,4260.5770
184Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,3320.5770
185Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,2810.5770
186Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,0770.5770
187Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,2730.5770
188Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,3320.5670
189Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,5990.5669
190Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front497830.5569
191Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,0340.5569
192Mason McTavishANACScorer751,1490.5569
193Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,3090.5469
194Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,2870.5469
195Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,3440.5468
196Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,2510.5468
197Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,7550.5468
198Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker375610.5468
199Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,5010.5468
200Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker648100.5368
201Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,7810.5367
202Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,4720.5267
203Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,2710.5267
204Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,0880.5267
205Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,0510.5267
206Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief508070.5267
207Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,3220.5266
208Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,3660.5266
209Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D336230.5266
210Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,5650.5166
211Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,6140.5166
212Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front729840.5166
213K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,6120.5166
214Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,7170.5165
215Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,2820.5165
216Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,8320.5165
217Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,4950.5165
218Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,1710.5165
219Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front638780.5165
220Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,1960.5164
221Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,6590.5164
222Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,4440.5064
223Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward509070.5064
224Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,0360.5064
225Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,2430.5064
226Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,6890.5064
227Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,2700.5064
228Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,6060.5064
229Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,6240.4963
230Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,4450.4963
231Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,3420.4963
232Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward355780.4962
233John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,1460.4862
234Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front547630.4862
235Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer527760.4862
236Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,2140.4862
237Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,1300.4862
238Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,1290.4861
239Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,8850.4761
240Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,1590.4761
241Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,0620.4761
242Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,0020.4761
243Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,3510.4761
244Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,3420.4760
245Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front455760.4760
246Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,3310.4760
247Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker436660.4760
248Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,2210.4660
249Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,1540.4660
250Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,3870.4659
251Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,3820.4659
252Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker658750.4659
253Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,2510.4659
254Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,6490.4659
255Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,2990.4659
256Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,3360.4659
257Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,4550.4658
258Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,6040.4658
259Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,9620.4658
260Ben KindelPITCScorer771,1600.4558
261Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,2850.4558
262Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,0170.4558
263Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,2100.4557
264Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,1730.4557
265Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,7380.4557
266Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,2120.4557
267Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,1870.4557
268Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,2610.4557
269Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,4960.4556
270John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,6160.4556
271Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,1910.4556
272Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward608380.4556
273Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,1560.4556
274Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,1730.4556
275Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,1500.4555
276Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward749690.4555
277Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,0690.4555
278Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front799890.4455
279Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,0310.4455
280Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,2310.4455
281Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward669710.4454
282Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D489240.4454
283Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,5110.4454
284Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,1650.4454
285Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward628190.4454
286Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,8490.4354
287Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,3060.4354
288Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward517050.4353
289David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward658820.4353
290James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front728460.4353
291Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,1170.4353
292Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,5480.4352
293Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,2750.4352
294Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,0420.4352
295Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,9450.4352
296Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter618680.4352
297Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,3670.4252
298Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper718750.4252
299Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,8920.4252
300Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,1140.4251
301Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer415980.4151
302Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,3130.4151
303Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,4390.4151
304Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward516960.4151
305A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter789690.4150
306Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,6810.4150
307Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer789880.4150
308Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer446020.4150
309Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,4730.4150
310Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,2330.4150
311Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker375050.4150
312Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward526910.4049
313Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,3700.4049
314Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,0590.4049
315Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,0910.4049
316Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,0580.4049
317Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,4020.4049
318Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front435770.4048
319Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,6050.3948
320Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,0250.3948
321Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,4050.3948
322Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,0050.3948
323Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,9050.3948
324Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front596960.3947
325Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,4490.3947
326Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker627590.3947
327Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,0860.3847
328Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,0630.3847
329Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,7670.3847
330Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,3370.3847
331Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward588640.3846
332Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper667570.3846
333Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,3630.3846
334Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,0350.3846
335Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter539940.3846
336Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer699440.3846
337Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,1420.3845
338Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,0790.3845
339Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,6140.3845
340Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,0130.3745
341Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief679420.3745
342Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker679180.3745
343Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward516550.3744
344Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter435130.3744
345Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,2510.3744
346Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star709530.3744
347Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,6840.3744
348Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,0770.3744
349Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward739710.3743
350Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,2320.3743
351J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,7040.3743
352Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,7280.3743
353Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,2710.3743
354Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D417300.3743
355Nick LardisCHILWSniper415200.3743
356Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,2080.3743
357Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,0210.3642
358Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,6180.3642
359Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,7540.3642
360Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,3560.3642
361Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,2340.3641
362Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,5820.3641
363MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,7750.3541
364Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward658320.3541
365Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,1960.3541
366Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1880.3541
367Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,3310.3540
368Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,5210.3540
369Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,0980.3540
370Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,0440.3540
371Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,6680.3540
372Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,8100.3540
373Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief435260.3539
374Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D437400.3539
375Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,6100.3539
376Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward557630.3539
377Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter647660.3439
378Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,2690.3439
379Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,4880.3439
380Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,2950.3438
381J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,2850.3438
382Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,3420.3438
383Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,0630.3438
384Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,0700.3438
385Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,0380.3338
386Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,5620.3338
387Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1870.3337
388Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter739140.3337
389Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter556740.3337
390Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward526740.3337
391Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward749970.3237
392Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter566110.3236
393Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,3370.3236
394Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,6620.3236
395Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,0100.3236
396Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D449410.3236
397Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,8540.3236
398Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,0860.3235
399Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward709340.3135
400Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,7920.3135
401Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace649190.3135
402Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward618400.3135
403Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,1020.3135
404Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker687580.3135
405Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,7530.3034
406Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,3930.3034
407Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,3450.3034
408Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,0480.3034
409Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,1890.3034
410Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward779510.3034
411Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,0180.3033
412Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward516980.2933
413Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker586810.2933
414Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,7200.2933
415Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward556140.2933
416Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward628740.2932
417Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,2580.2932
418Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,0060.2932
419Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,2900.2932
420Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward526210.2932
421Max SassonVANCRole Forward667730.2932
422Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D355600.2931
423Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter779740.2931
424Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward819250.2831
425Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter397590.2831
426Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,4980.2831
427Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,5150.2831
428Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,7240.2831
429Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0890.2831
430Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,0910.2830
431Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward688050.2830
432Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,0380.2830
433Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,5480.2830
434Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter546830.2830
435Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief548840.2830
436Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief657110.2829
437Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter475570.2829
438Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D589860.2829
439Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief558020.2729
440Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,6910.2729
441Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,0930.2728
442Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward677660.2728
443Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0350.2728
444Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,6150.2728
445Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,0930.2728
446Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward566070.2728
447Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward649940.2728
448Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief688150.2627
449Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D385770.2627
450Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward465220.2627
451Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward699090.2627
452Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,7120.2627
453Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward546400.2627
454Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D549870.2627
455Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward627740.2626
456Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward668540.2626
457Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter666900.2626
458Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,2140.2626
459William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter707530.2626
460Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward556210.2525
461Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter596280.2525
462Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,1930.2525
463Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter718420.2525
464Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,0180.2525
465Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,2530.2525
466Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,6460.2525
467Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward689370.2525
468Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter699910.2524
469Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D376340.2424
470Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward708450.2424
471Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,2170.2424
472Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,6280.2423
473Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter508650.2423
474Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D508570.2423
475Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter465520.2423
476Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter466530.2423
477Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,6680.2423
478Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,4500.2422
479Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward516470.2422
480Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D346070.2422
481Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,1580.2422
482Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,1170.2322
483Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker479330.2322
484Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,7090.2322
485Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward608270.2321
486Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front565350.2321
487Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter567190.2321
488Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter569060.2321
489Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief698570.2321
490Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,7600.2321
491Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker658600.2320
492Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798400.2320
493Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,1670.2320
494Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front626710.2320
495Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter626040.2320
496Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,1580.2320
497Nico SturmMINCRole Forward495360.2219
498Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker819530.2219
499Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter455370.2219
500Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,5100.2219
501Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward687780.2219
502Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward596550.2219
503Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,6760.2218
504Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,7590.2218
505Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward737640.2218
506Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker648100.2218
507Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D325720.2218
508Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,2280.2218
509Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,5850.2217
510Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward746540.2217
511Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter516110.2217
512Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward658790.2217
513Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,1080.2217
514Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward708320.2117
515Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter426290.2117
516Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,3130.2116
517Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617000.2116
518Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D619360.2116
519Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,0210.2116
520Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,4030.2116
521Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter667930.2115
522Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,4400.2115
523Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D528570.2115
524Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,1450.2115
525Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,4560.2115
526Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter829460.2115
527Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D345490.2114
528Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,1040.2114
529Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker397320.2114
530Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief398310.2114
531Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,2460.2114
532Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter598270.2014
533Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D405690.2013
534Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,3530.2013
535Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,7130.2013
536Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,5970.2013
537Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,2060.1913
538Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,1240.1913
539Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,3200.1912
540Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter527180.1912
541Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,1680.1912
542Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,2930.1912
543Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter638370.1912
544Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter426340.1912
545Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798440.1912
546Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker377510.1911
547Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,0260.1911
548Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,3180.1911
549Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward435100.1911
550Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter548290.1911
551Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward496560.1811
552Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,7090.1810
553Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,4760.1810
554Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,4930.1810
555Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,0750.1810
556Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward505910.1810
557Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter395410.1810
558Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief679160.189
559Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward738640.189
560Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward688420.189
561Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward515290.189
562Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,1710.179
563Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D527410.179
564Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter819110.179
565Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker538340.178
566Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker657790.178
567Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker668250.178
568Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward728900.178
569Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,1170.178
570Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,5100.168
571Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,3840.167
572Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter626000.167
573Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D505430.167
574Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter507830.167
575Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,2550.167
576Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter575160.167
577Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D325750.166
578Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter585120.166
579Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,0230.156
580Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,4250.156
581David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward405890.156
582Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,2260.156
583Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward616670.155
584Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker829300.155
585Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D415960.155
586Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,5740.145
587Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward566630.145
588Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,0490.145
589Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter506830.144
590Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D679890.134
591Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,3070.134
592Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward535590.134
593Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter539630.134
594Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter465190.134
595Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker707380.133
596Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,0650.133
597Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,4150.123
598Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter508380.123
599Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter596210.123
600Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter595960.123
601Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,3940.123
602Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker829080.112
603Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,4400.112
604Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter385290.112
605Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D689980.102
606Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D507810.102
607Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter748170.092
608Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,2630.081
609Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617380.081
610Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker376580.081
611Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D639330.081
612Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D426210.071
613Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter657420.061
614Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter565240.050
615Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D395670.050
616Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter666870.050

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.