Points per 60 leaders

Points per 60 minutes. Shown, not graded (goals already count in Scoring).

How: Points ÷ time on ice × 60.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINP/60Pctl
1Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,5455.0599
2Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,8854.3999
3Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,7814.2899
4Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,4024.1599
5Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,7483.9599
6Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,1533.8099
7David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,5903.7799
8William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,2623.7699
9Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief569853.7199
10Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front315673.6098
11Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,4733.5898
12Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,6773.5898
13Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,2913.5898
14Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,3003.5598
15Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,7073.5598
16Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter529223.5197
17Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,7633.5097
18Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,0183.4897
19Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,6613.4797
20Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,5693.4497
21Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,3083.4097
22Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,5653.3797
23Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,5173.3696
24Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,5633.2696
25Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,6403.2296
26Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,0073.2296
27Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3743.1996
28Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,4033.1696
29Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,3113.1695
30Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,2173.1695
31Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3423.1395
32Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,4403.1394
33Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,7643.1395
34Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,3613.1395
35Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,6503.1395
36Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,2303.1294
37Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,5593.1294
38Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,3713.1194
39Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,6263.1094
40Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,5493.1094
41Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,7273.0993
42Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,6213.0793
43Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,1193.0693
44Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,5043.0393
45Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,3413.0093
46Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,6172.9793
47Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,3142.9792
48Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,1002.9592
49Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,3402.9592
50Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,2712.9392
51Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker446972.9392
52Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,5492.9192
53Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,4102.8991
54Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,5202.8891
55Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,1862.8891
56Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front579412.8791
57Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace539192.8791
58John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,4912.8691
59Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,0772.8491
60Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,0582.8490
61Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0242.8290
62Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,2552.8290
63Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat528552.8190
64Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,5642.8090
65Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front629692.7989
66Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,4402.7990
67Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,4702.7889
68Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,5392.7789
69Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief549362.7689
70Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,6932.7689
71Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,3322.7589
72Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,6172.7588
73Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,4362.7288
74Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front607972.7188
75Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,4622.7188
76Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,4942.6987
77Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,5372.6988
78Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,6522.6987
79Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,3622.6987
80Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,1592.6988
81Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,4312.6887
82Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,4852.6787
83Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,4442.6687
84Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,4012.6586
85Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,5162.6586
86Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,5012.6486
87Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,1692.6286
88Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,1502.6186
89Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper729712.6086
90Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker659272.5985
91Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,6732.5885
92Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,2482.5585
93Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,2022.5585
94Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,2292.5484
95Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,8642.5485
96Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,6562.5484
97Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,1572.5485
98Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,3972.5384
99Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,1372.5384
100Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,4302.5284
101Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker648102.5284
102Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,1202.5284
103Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,3462.5083
104Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,0812.5083
105Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,0332.5083
106Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3972.4983
107Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,1832.4983
108Sam BennettFLACScorer761,4052.4882
109Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,1622.4883
110Alex NewhookMTLCSniper426082.4782
111Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,3002.4582
112Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,5922.4582
113Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,3722.4582
114Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,1332.4482
115Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,3562.4381
116Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,9962.4381
117Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,4122.4281
118Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,4432.4181
119Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,3012.4080
120Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,9492.4081
121Marco RossiVANCScorer508742.4081
122Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,4572.3980
123Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,2842.3880
124Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,3362.3880
125Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,8622.3880
126Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,4432.3780
127Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,2792.3579
128Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,0772.3479
129Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,4842.3479
130Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,2342.3379
131Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,6992.3379
132J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,3702.3279
133Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,3772.3178
134Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,2762.3078
135Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,3362.2978
136Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,1812.2978
137Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,5502.2878
138Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,4272.2778
139Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front729842.2677
140Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,0342.2678
141Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,3862.2577
142Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,7702.2477
143Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,0712.2477
144Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,3642.2477
145Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,2942.2376
146Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,4782.2377
147Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,2432.2276
148Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,0532.2276
149Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,1122.2176
150Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3372.2076
151James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front728462.2075
152William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,4462.2076
153Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front638782.1975
154John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,6442.1975
155Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front455762.1975
156Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,4032.1875
157Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,6832.1775
158Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,2262.1574
159JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,3112.1574
160Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,1712.1574
161Mason McTavishANACScorer751,1492.1474
162Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker375612.1474
163Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer609852.1374
164Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,0772.1273
165Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front799892.1273
166Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,3322.1273
167Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,2512.1173
168Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,3192.0973
169Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,4772.0772
170Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,3322.0772
171Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front497832.0772
172Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,1292.0773
173Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker658752.0672
174Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,0512.0672
175Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper718752.0672
176Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,4662.0571
177Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,3472.0572
178Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front547632.0471
179Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward749692.0471
180Frank NazarCHICScorer661,2092.0371
181Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,3322.0370
182Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,2712.0371
183Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,2732.0370
184Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star295022.0371
185Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,6362.0270
186Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,4292.0270
187Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,0422.0270
188Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,0881.9970
189Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front596961.9869
190Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,4531.9869
191Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper667571.9869
192A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter789691.9869
193Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward628191.9869
194Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,3091.9769
195Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,2821.9768
196Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,3441.9668
197Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,3161.9668
198Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,6921.9568
199Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,6641.9568
200Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer789881.9468
201Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,2701.9467
202Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer527761.9367
203Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief508071.9367
204Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward608381.9367
205Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,8671.9367
206Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,9611.9367
207Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,1301.9166
208David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward658821.9066
209Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker627591.9066
210Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,5811.9066
211Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,5511.9066
212Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward517051.8766
213Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter435131.8766
214Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,0591.8765
215Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,1871.8765
216Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,8951.8765
217Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,3221.8665
218Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,5821.8665
219Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,0021.8665
220Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,0691.8564
221Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,4261.8564
222Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,0051.8564
223Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,3661.8464
224Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,2121.8364
225Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,1501.8364
226Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward526911.8263
227Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,1911.8163
228Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,1591.8163
229Ben KindelPITCScorer771,1601.8163
230Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward516961.8163
231Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,0621.8163
232Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker436661.8062
233Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter618681.8062
234Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,0361.8062
235Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer446021.7962
236Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward669711.7962
237Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker375051.7862
238Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,2811.7861
239Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,2141.7861
240Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,1171.7761
241Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front435771.7761
242Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter566111.7761
243Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward355781.7661
244Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,2611.7660
245Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,0911.7660
246Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,0581.7660
247Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,5011.7660
248Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,1961.7660
249Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,4721.7560
250Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,9881.7559
251Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0241.7559
252Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,0311.7559
253Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,3421.7459
254Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward516551.7459
255Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,2431.7459
256Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,9031.7359
257Nick LardisCHILWSniper415201.7358
258Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,2511.7358
259Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter647661.7258
260Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,1141.7258
261Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,0171.7158
262Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,1051.7158
263Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief435261.7157
264Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer415981.7157
265Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,0631.6957
266Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,1731.6957
267Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,3511.6957
268Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,4951.6957
269Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,0771.6756
270Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward739711.6756
271Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,1541.6656
272Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,2991.6656
273Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker687581.6656
274Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,4451.6656
275Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward658321.6655
276Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,0861.6655
277Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward509071.6555
278Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer699441.6555
279Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,3821.6555
280Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,2751.6555
281Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,3871.6454
282Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D336231.6454
283Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star709531.6454
284Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,2101.6454
285Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,2851.6354
286Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker679181.6354
287Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,2211.6253
288Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,3361.6253
289Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,3421.6153
290Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,2311.6153
291Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,3061.6153
292Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,2331.6153
293Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter556741.6053
294Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,1651.6052
295Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief679421.5952
296Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,1731.5952
297Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,0211.5952
298Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,3311.5852
299Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter739141.5852
300Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,7991.5751
301Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward556141.5651
302Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,2321.5651
303Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,9741.5551
304Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward588641.5351
305Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,1421.5251
306Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief657111.5250
307Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward526741.5150
308Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,7551.5050
309Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,8791.5050
310Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker586811.5050
311Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward557631.4950
312Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward819251.4949
313Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,2081.4949
314Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward566071.4849
315Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,0131.4849
316Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,6241.4849
317Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter666901.4849
318Max SassonVANCRole Forward667731.4748
319Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward746541.4748
320Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1881.4648
321Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,5991.4648
322Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front565351.4648
323Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,6891.4648
324Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,6061.4647
325Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,1961.4547
326Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward779511.4547
327Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward526211.4547
328Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,3701.4547
329Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,2871.4547
330Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward749971.4447
331Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,0381.4446
332Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,4551.4446
333William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter707531.4346
334Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,0501.4346
335Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter596281.4346
336Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,2711.4246
337Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward688051.4245
338John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,1461.4145
339Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,2321.4145
340Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward709341.4145
341Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,6591.4145
342Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,0631.4145
343Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward677661.4144
344Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,0251.4144
345Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,0701.4044
346Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,1561.4044
347Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter475571.4044
348Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,7171.4044
349Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter626041.3943
350Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,2511.3943
351Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,5111.3943
352Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,7811.3843
353Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward465221.3843
354Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,0441.3843
355K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,6121.3842
356Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,8321.3842
357Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,0101.3742
358Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,3631.3742
359Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1871.3642
360Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D489241.3642
361Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,3671.3641
362Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward618401.3641
363Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,5481.3641
364Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter779741.3641
365Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward556211.3541
366Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,4731.3441
367Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,5651.3441
368Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,6141.3440
369John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,6161.3440
370Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,0791.3340
371Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,4441.3340
372Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief688151.3340
373Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,3131.3340
374Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,4051.3239
375Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter546831.3239
376Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward546401.3139
377Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,0981.3139
378Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,0061.3139
379Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,6491.3139
380J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,2851.3138
381Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace649191.3138
382Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,2951.3038
383Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,4391.2938
384Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward516981.2938
385Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798401.2938
386Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,4961.2837
387Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,3561.2837
388Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter718421.2837
389Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,7381.2837
390Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0351.2837
391Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,6041.2737
392Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0891.2736
393Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,2341.2636
394Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward737641.2636
395Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,3421.2536
396Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front626711.2536
397Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,4021.2436
398Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward627741.2435
399Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,0181.2435
400Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward628741.2435
401Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D417301.2335
402Nico SturmMINCRole Forward495361.2335
403Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,2691.2335
404Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D437401.2234
405Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,0931.2134
406Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter539941.2134
407Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward708451.2134
408Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,0481.2034
409Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter465521.2034
410Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward668541.1934
411Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward596551.1933
412Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward699091.1933
413Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,8851.1833
414Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,3371.1733
415Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward687781.1633
416Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,0911.1633
417Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,1021.1432
418Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,6811.1432
419Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,8491.1432
420Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker819531.1332
421Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,9621.1332
422Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,3371.1232
423Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief558021.1231
424Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief698571.1231
425Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter455371.1231
426Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,6141.1231
427Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617001.1131
428Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward516471.1131
429Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,0931.1030
430Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward689371.0930
431Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter567191.0830
432Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,3311.0830
433Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward708321.0830
434Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter516111.0830
435Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,9451.0829
436Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter829461.0829
437Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,8921.0829
438Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,4491.0829
439Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D355601.0729
440Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,6841.0729
441Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798441.0728
442Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,1891.0628
443Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter667931.0628
444Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter585121.0628
445Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,7671.0528
446Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,0861.0528
447Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,4881.0528
448Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter575161.0527
449Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,6051.0527
450Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker658601.0527
451Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,7281.0427
452Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D385771.0427
453Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker648101.0427
454Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,5621.0426
455Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter699911.0326
456Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward649941.0326
457Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,5821.0226
458Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,2901.0226
459J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,7041.0226
460Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward515291.0225
461Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,1171.0225
462Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief548841.0225
463Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward608271.0225
464Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter466531.0125
465Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,9051.0125
466Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter626001.0024
467Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,7540.9924
468Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,0380.9824
469Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,3450.9824
470Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D589860.9724
471Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,6180.9624
472Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward658790.9623
473Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,3930.9523
474Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,5210.9523
475MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,7750.9523
476Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward435100.9423
477Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,6680.9423
478Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,1580.9322
479Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,6100.9322
480Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,8100.9322
481Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter819110.9222
482Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,4980.9222
483Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,1080.9222
484Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,0350.9122
485Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward505910.9121
486Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,5150.9121
487Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward738640.9021
488Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D449410.8921
489Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,2140.8921
490Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,0180.8821
491Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D505430.8820
492Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,0260.8820
493Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,1670.8720
494Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter598270.8720
495Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter397590.8720
496Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,2530.8620
497Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter569060.8619
498Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter638370.8619
499Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter426290.8619
500Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,2580.8619
501Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,7530.8619
502Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,1930.8519
503Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward688420.8518
504Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,5480.8518
505Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D549870.8518
506Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D376340.8518
507Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker657790.8518
508Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D405690.8418
509Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,8540.8417
510Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D508570.8417
511Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,7200.8417
512Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,7920.8417
513Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter527180.8417
514Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D619360.8317
515Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter508650.8316
516Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,6620.8316
517Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward496560.8216
518Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,6150.8216
519Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward616670.8116
520Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward728900.8116
521Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,7240.8016
522Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker668250.8015
523Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D346070.7915
524Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief679160.7915
525Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,6910.7815
526Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter395410.7815
527Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker829300.7715
528Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,2460.7714
529Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D528570.7714
530Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D345490.7714
531Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,0210.7614
532Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,1040.7614
533Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter426340.7614
534Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward535590.7513
535Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,2170.7413
536Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,7120.7413
537Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D325720.7313
538Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker707380.7313
539Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,3130.7313
540Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,6460.7312
541Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D527410.7312
542Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,4030.7312
543Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward566630.7212
544Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter548290.7212
545Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker479330.7112
546Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter595960.7111
547Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,4500.7011
548Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,4560.7011
549Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,6280.7011
550Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,2060.7011
551Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,1240.6911
552Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter465190.6910
553Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,2280.6810
554Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,3180.6810
555Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,3200.6810
556Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter596210.6810
557Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,5100.6810
558Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,1680.679
559Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,3530.679
560Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker397320.669
561Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,7600.659
562Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,6680.659
563Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker538340.659
564Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,6760.648
565Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,1170.649
566Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,5850.648
567Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,7090.638
568Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,1450.638
569Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,1580.628
570Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,1710.618
571Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter506830.617
572Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,0750.617
573Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,7590.617
574Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter507830.617
575David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward405890.617
576Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,4760.617
577Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D415960.606
578Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,5970.606
579Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker829080.596
580Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,0230.596
581Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,4400.586
582Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief398310.586
583Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,2550.575
584Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,0490.575
585Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,4930.565
586Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,7130.565
587Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker377510.565
588Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,2930.565
589Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D679890.554
590Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,2260.544
591Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,7090.534
592Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D325750.524
593Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,5100.524
594Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter748170.514
595Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,3070.503
596Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,3840.483
597Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,4250.463
598Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,5740.463
599Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter385290.453
600Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter539630.443
601Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter508380.433
602Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,4150.422
603Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D689980.422
604Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617380.412
605Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,0650.392
606Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,3940.392
607Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D507810.382
608Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,4400.371
609Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter565240.341
610Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter657420.321
611Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D639330.321
612Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D426210.291
613Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,2630.291
614Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker376580.270
615Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter666870.260
616Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D395670.210

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.