Plus/minus leaders

Even-strength and shorthanded goals for minus against while he was on the ice. Shown, not graded.

How: NHL season totals.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMIN+/-Pctl
1Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,781+5799
2Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,677+4799
3Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,545+4399
4Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,445+4399
5John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,616+4299
6Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,405+4299
7J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,704+4199
8Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,781+4199
9Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,229+3899
10Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,521+3798
11Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,707+3798
12Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,949+3698
13Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,403+3498
14Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,548+3398
15Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,294+3297
16Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,864+3297
17Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,689+3297
18Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,615+3197
19Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,905+3097
20Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,021+3097
21Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,511+3097
22Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,473+2996
23Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer60985+2996
24Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,033+2796
25Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward74969+2696
26Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,153+2696
27Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,332+2696
28Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+2595
29Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,427+2595
30Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,501+2495
31Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,569+2395
32Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,684+2295
33Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,661+2295
34Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,217+2295
35Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,565+2194
36Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,656+2194
37Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,275+2194
38Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,386+2094
39Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,337+2094
40Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,332+2094
41Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,867+2094
42Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,344+2094
43Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,007+2094
44Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,281+1993
45Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,258+1993
46Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,599+1993
47Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,473+1892
48Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,974+1892
49Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,496+1892
50Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,157+1892
51Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,563+1892
52Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,628+1892
53Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,691+1892
54Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,042+1892
55Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,862+1892
56Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,885+1790
57Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,150+1790
58Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,234+1790
59Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,181+1790
60Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,617+1790
61Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,617+1790
62Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,614+1790
63Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,086+1790
64Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,086+1689
65Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,498+1689
66Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,664+1689
67Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,169+1689
68Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,336+1689
69Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace53919+1689
70Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,261+1689
71Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,832+1588
72Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,592+1588
73Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D61936+1588
74Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter50865+1588
75Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,187+1588
76Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,450+1588
77Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,367+1588
78Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,562+1588
79Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,105+1588
80Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,401+1588
81A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter78969+1486
82Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,564+1486
83Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,035+1486
84Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,515+1486
85Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker65927+1486
86Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker67918+1486
87Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,892+1486
88Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D48924+1486
89Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,470+1486
90Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,683+1385
91Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,077+1385
92Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief56985+1385
93Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,640+1385
94Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,402+1385
95Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter61868+1385
96Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+1385
97Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,306+1385
98Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,129+1385
99Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,017+1385
100Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,089+1385
101Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,159+1385
102Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,196+1283
103Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,150+1283
104Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,077+1283
105Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,439+1283
106Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,251+1283
107Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,117+1283
108Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D52857+1283
109Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,285+1283
110Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,610+1283
111Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,962+1283
112Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,624+1181
113Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,477+1181
114Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,038+1181
115Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker44697+1181
116Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front59696+1181
117Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter42629+1181
118Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward60838+1181
119Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,549+1181
120Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,058+1181
121Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,119+1181
122Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,230+1080
123Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,727+1080
124Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,673+1080
125Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward72890+1080
126Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D44941+1080
127Alex NewhookMTLCSniper42608+979
128Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward51696+979
129Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,320+979
130John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,644+979
131Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,520+979
132Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,885+979
133Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,961+979
134Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,754+979
135Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter73914+979
136Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,582+979
137Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward56607+979
138Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,276+979
139Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,517+876
140Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,412+876
141Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,319+876
142Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,770+876
143Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker62759+876
144Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief39831+876
145Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front60797+876
146Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,748+876
147Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,646+876
148Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward81925+876
149Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,361+876
150Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,652+876
151Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,130+876
152Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star29502+876
153Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D41596+876
154Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,295+774
155Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter47557+774
156Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward46522+774
157Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,760+774
158Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,374+774
159Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward67766+774
160Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward51529+774
161K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,612+774
162Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,440+774
163Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker68758+774
164Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D35560+774
165Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,472+774
166Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,621+774
167Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter53963+774
168Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,996+774
169Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter43513+671
170Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward55763+671
171Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,332+671
172Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker37658+671
173JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,311+671
174Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D38577+671
175Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,142+671
176Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,903+671
177Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,246+671
178Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter50783+671
179Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,035+671
180Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,212+671
181Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,270+671
182Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,767+671
183Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,340+671
184Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,347+671
185Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,021+671
186Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,162+671
187Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,287+671
188Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,104+671
189Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,300+568
190Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,668+568
191Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter50838+568
192Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D42621+568
193Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,440+568
194Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief50807+568
195Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,214+568
196Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker64810+568
197Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter39759+568
198Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer41598+568
199Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward68778+568
200Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward65832+568
201Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,799+568
202Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,193+568
203Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward68805+568
204Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,058+568
205William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter70753+568
206Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,713+465
207Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,018+465
208Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,065+465
209David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,590+465
210Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief43526+465
211Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,662+465
212Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,210+465
213Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,284+465
214Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,336+465
215Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter59827+465
216Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,341+465
217Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,005+465
218Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D40569+465
219Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,290+465
220Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,187+465
221Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,314+465
222Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,879+465
223Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,402+465
224Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,322+465
225Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,232+362
226Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,501+362
227Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,309+362
228Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,013+362
229Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,077+362
230Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,484+362
231Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star70953+362
232Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,494+362
233Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,075+362
234Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,449+362
235Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,271+362
236Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,792+362
237Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief54936+362
238Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,269+362
239Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter52718+362
240Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,173+362
241Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,614+362
242Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,353+362
243Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D58986+259
244Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter54829+259
245Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,393+259
246Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief55802+259
247Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,293+259
248Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,233+259
249Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,443+259
250Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front56535+259
251Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D41730+259
252Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,342+259
253Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,313+259
254Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,548+259
255Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,478+259
256Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,668+259
257Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,895+259
258Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter54683+259
259Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward74997+259
260Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker58681+259
261Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,081+259
262Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward73764+259
263Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,214+259
264Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,342+156
265Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66690+156
266Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward62874+156
267Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker53834+156
268Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief67942+156
269Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,077+156
270Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,504+156
271Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,346+156
272Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,158+156
273Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,415+156
274Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker43666+156
275Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward70934+156
276Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,171+156
277Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,255+156
278Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,093+156
279Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,753053
280Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,282053
281Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward62819053
282Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter81911053
283Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward77951053
284Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,436053
285Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front72984053
286Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front49783053
287Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward74654053
288Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D34549053
289Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,300053
290Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D63933053
291Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,159053
292Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D34607053
293Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,763053
294Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,202053
295Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,291053
296Nico SturmMINCRole Forward49536053
297Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,070053
298Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,605053
299Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter62604053
300Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief68815053
301Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,093053
302Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,308053
303Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,154053
304Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,516053
305Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward68937053
306Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter39541−149
307Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,456−149
308Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,316−149
309Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front63878−149
310Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward59655−149
311Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,059−149
312Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,098−149
313Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,849−149
314Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward55614−149
315Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D52741−149
316Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,724−149
317Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,253−149
318Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,384−149
319Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D50781−149
320Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,186−149
321Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,273−149
322Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,336−149
323Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,117−149
324Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46519−149
325Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D33623−149
326Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,370−245
327Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker82908−245
328Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter59628−245
329Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward70832−245
330Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,403−245
331Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,311−245
332Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter55674−245
333Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,495−245
334Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,659−245
335Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper72971−245
336Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,549−245
337Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward68842−245
338Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,988−245
339Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker37505−245
340Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,764−245
341Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward53559−245
342Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,337−245
343Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front45576−245
344Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,038−245
345Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,582−245
346Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter56906−245
347Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,137−245
348Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,394−245
349Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter71842−245
350Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,002−342
351Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,243−342
352Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker81953−342
353Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,681−342
354Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter45537−342
355Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,168−342
356Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front57941−342
357Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper71875−342
358Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter56611−342
359Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,444−342
360Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,345−342
361Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,167−342
362Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,232−342
363Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D50857−342
364Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66793−440
365Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer52776−440
366Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,248−440
367Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,574−440
368Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,313−440
369Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,279−440
370Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,018−440
371Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,010−440
372Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,301−440
373Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,604−440
374Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,565−440
375Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward65879−440
376Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,091−440
377Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,053−440
378Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter57516−440
379Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter77974−440
380Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter69991−440
381Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,618−537
382Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,431−537
383Ben KindelPITCScorer771,160−537
384Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,676−537
385Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter42634−537
386Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward66971−537
387Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,810−537
388Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front62969−537
389Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D68998−537
390Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward51705−537
391Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,079−537
392Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,133−537
393Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,114−537
394Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,100−537
395Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer44602−537
396Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,410−537
397Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,206−537
398Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace64919−537
399Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,299−537
400Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,455−537
401Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,650−537
402Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,048−633
403Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,255−633
404Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,709−633
405Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,018−633
406Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front43577−633
407Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D32575−633
408Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward70845−633
409Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter66687−633
410Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59621−633
411Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter62600−633
412Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front31567−633
413Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,699−633
414Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,606−633
415Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D43740−633
416Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,364−633
417Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,559−633
418Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter64766−633
419Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,342−633
420Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,585−633
421Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,063−633
422Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,443−730
423Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,626−730
424Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,031−730
425Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,854−730
426Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward49656−730
427Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter63837−730
428Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward73971−730
429David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward65882−730
430Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,371−730
431Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,397−730
432Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,234−730
433Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,051−730
434Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat52855−730
435Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker70738−730
436Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter51611−730
437Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward55621−730
438Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward61840−730
439Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D54987−730
440Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker47933−730
441Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front62671−827
442Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,226−827
443Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter65742−827
444Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward66854−827
445Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker39732−827
446Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward51647−827
447Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,044−827
448Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,717−827
449Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,006−827
450Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward43510−827
451Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,581−827
452Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward52691−827
453Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,228−827
454Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,945−827
455Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,145−827
456Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper66757−925
457Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,709−925
458Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward58864−925
459Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,062−925
460Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,063−925
461Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,088−925
462Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D50543−925
463Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter58512−925
464Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,387−925
465Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,597−925
466Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward50907−925
467Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,158−925
468Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,171−925
469Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,112−925
470Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter46552−925
471Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D32572−925
472Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer69944−925
473Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,372−925
474Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D37634−925
475Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,440−1022
476Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,271−1022
477Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward64994−1022
478Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,124−1022
479Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker64810−1022
480Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward54640−1022
481Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,025−1022
482Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,217−1022
483Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,453−1022
484Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D39567−1022
485Sam BennettFLACScorer761,405−1022
486Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65779−1120
487Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker37751−1120
488Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,728−1120
489Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker66825−1120
490Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward73864−1120
491Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,539−1120
492Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,071−1120
493Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward61667−1120
494Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,026−1120
495Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,318−1120
496Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,337−1120
497Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,023−1120
498Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,120−1120
499Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59596−1120
500Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65860−1218
501Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79840−1218
502Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,493−1218
503Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,430−1218
504Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward52621−1218
505Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,720−1218
506Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,196−1218
507Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,537−1218
508Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61738−1218
509Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter50683−1218
510Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter56719−1218
511Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,156−1218
512Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward35578−1218
513Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,183−1218
514Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief65711−1218
515Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,382−1218
516Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,550−1316
517Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,476−1316
518David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward40589−1316
519Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,363−1316
520J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,285−1316
521John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,146−1316
522Max SassonVANCRole Forward66773−1316
523Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer78988−1316
524Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief54884−1316
525Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward60827−1316
526Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker65875−1414
527Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,356−1414
528Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief67916−1414
529Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter82946−1414
530Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker37561−1414
531Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,510−1414
532Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,091−1414
533Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,356−1414
534William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,262−1414
535Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter56524−1512
536Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward56663−1512
537Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61700−1512
538Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,351−1512
539Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward50591−1512
540Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D67989−1512
541Mason McTavishANACScorer751,149−1512
542Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward51698−1512
543Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward51655−1512
544Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,692−1512
545Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter74817−1512
546Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,712−1610
547Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter52922−1610
548Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front54763−1610
549Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,226−1610
550Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,049−1610
551Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,173−1610
552Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,108−1610
553Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,271−1610
554Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,208−1610
555Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,426−1610
556Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,457−1610
557Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,377−1610
558Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,510−1610
559Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter53994−179
560James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front72846−179
561Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,462−179
562Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,397−179
563Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,307−188
564Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker82930−188
565Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,440−188
566Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,251−188
567Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter38529−188
568Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,036−188
569Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,649−188
570Nick LardisCHILWSniper41520−188
571Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward52674−188
572Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,362−188
573Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46653−188
574Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward69909−197
575Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,759−197
576Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,102−206
577Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,165−206
578Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,188−206
579Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,243−206
580Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,117−206
581Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,693−206
582Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,251−206
583Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward62774−215
584Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,444−215
585Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,221−215
586Frank NazarCHICScorer661,209−215
587Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief69857−215
588Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,263−225
589Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,050−234
590Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,034−234
591Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,189−234
592Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,425−234
593Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,551−244
594Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,069−244
595Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79844−244
596Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,755−244
597Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,636−253
598Marco RossiVANCScorer50874−263
599Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,342−283
600Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,738−283
601John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,491−283
602Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front79989−283
603Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,332−292
604Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,191−292
605Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,403−302
606J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,370−302
607Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,485−302
608Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,466−302
609Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,331−302
610Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,366−311
611William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,446−311
612Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,231−321
613MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,775−330
614Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,488−330
615Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,331−410
616Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,429−480

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.