Spreadsheet Sports Hockey / Leaders / Offensive impact

Offensive impact leaders

Expected goals per 60 his team adds at 5v5 with him on the ice, after adjusting for every teammate and opponent, home ice, score and zone starts.

How: Ridge regression (RAPM) on every 5v5 shift of 2024-25 and 2025-26 pooled (one offense term per skater across both seasons): target = team xG per 60. Penalty chosen by how well 2024-25 predicts 2025-26. Same value in both season views; the season-alone fit is in the note.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINOff. RAPMPctl
1Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,781+0.5099
2Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,885+0.3899
3Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,545+0.3799
4Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,403+0.3699
5Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,018+0.3499
6Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,402+0.3399
7Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,996+0.3199
8Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,159+0.3099
9Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,217+0.2899
10Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,300+0.2898
11Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,949+0.2898
12Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,300+0.2798
13John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,644+0.2798
14Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,053+0.2698
15Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,549+0.2698
16Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,673+0.2597
17Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,661+0.2597
18Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,689+0.2597
19Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+0.2497
20Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,251+0.2397
21Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,412+0.2297
22Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,248+0.2297
23Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,282+0.2196
24Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,171+0.2196
25Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,862+0.2196
26Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,119+0.2196
27Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,367+0.2196
28Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,569+0.2196
29Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front31567+0.2095
30Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,058+0.2095
31Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,356+0.2095
32Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,342+0.1995
33Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,336+0.1995
34Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,301+0.1995
35Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward77951+0.1994
36Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,517+0.1994
37Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,430+0.1994
38Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,617+0.1994
39Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,539+0.1994
40Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,626+0.1894
41Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,294+0.1893
42Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,005+0.1893
43Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,426+0.1893
44Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,308+0.1893
45Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,592+0.1893
46Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,007+0.1893
47Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,229+0.1792
48Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,605+0.1792
49Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,548+0.1792
50Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,614+0.1792
51Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,440+0.1792
52Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,677+0.1792
53Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+0.1791
54Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,473+0.1691
55Sam BennettFLACScorer761,405+0.1691
56Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,162+0.1691
57David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,590+0.1691
58Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,133+0.1691
59Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,361+0.1691
60Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,748+0.1690
61Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,336+0.1690
62Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,727+0.1690
63Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,770+0.1590
64Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter73914+0.1590
65Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,496+0.1590
66Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,699+0.1589
67Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,988+0.1589
68Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,013+0.1589
69Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,624+0.1589
70Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,650+0.1589
71Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,114+0.1589
72Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,707+0.1488
73Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,386+0.1488
74Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,453+0.1488
75Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter52922+0.1488
76Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,319+0.1488
77Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter45537+0.1488
78Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,563+0.1487
79Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,332+0.1387
80Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,181+0.1387
81Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,565+0.1387
82Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,549+0.1387
83Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,640+0.1387
84Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,117+0.1386
85Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,962+0.1386
86Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,504+0.1386
87Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,346+0.1286
88Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,340+0.1286
89Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,659+0.1286
90Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front62671+0.1285
91Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,033+0.1285
92Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,427+0.1285
93Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,397+0.1285
94Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front57941+0.1285
95William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,262+0.1285
96Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,763+0.1284
97Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,617+0.1284
98Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,864+0.1284
99Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter42629+0.1284
100Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,652+0.1284
101Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer60985+0.1284
102Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,077+0.1184
103Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,466+0.1183
104Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,077+0.1183
105Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,810+0.1183
106Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front63878+0.1183
107Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,311+0.1183
108Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,290+0.1183
109Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,196+0.1182
110Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,692+0.1182
111Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,516+0.1182
112Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,105+0.1182
113Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,445+0.1182
114Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,154+0.1182
115Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief56985+0.1181
116Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,559+0.1081
117Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,397+0.1081
118Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,892+0.1081
119Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,656+0.1081
120Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,374+0.1081
121Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,615+0.1080
122K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,612+0.1080
123John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,616+0.1080
124Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,276+0.1080
125Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,443+0.1080
126Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,582+0.1080
127Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,520+0.1079
128Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat52855+0.1079
129Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,287+0.0979
130Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,401+0.0979
131Mason McTavishANACScorer751,149+0.0979
132Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,255+0.0979
133Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,621+0.0978
134Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,002+0.0978
135Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,299+0.0978
136Ben KindelPITCScorer771,160+0.0978
137Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,767+0.0978
138Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,086+0.0978
139Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,738+0.0978
140Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,521+0.0977
141Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,436+0.0977
142Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,156+0.0977
143Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,903+0.0977
144Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,484+0.0977
145Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,273+0.0877
146J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,704+0.0876
147Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D38577+0.0876
148Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward49656+0.0876
149Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward59655+0.0876
150Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,867+0.0876
151Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,501+0.0876
152Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,137+0.0875
153Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,713+0.0875
154Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,364+0.0775
155John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,146+0.0775
156Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward74654+0.0775
157Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter58512+0.0775
158Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,221+0.0774
159Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward67766+0.0774
160Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,186+0.0774
161Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,649+0.0774
162Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,214+0.0774
163Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front62969+0.0774
164Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,038+0.0773
165Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,511+0.0773
166Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,071+0.0773
167Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,764+0.0773
168William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,446+0.0773
169Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,371+0.0773
170Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D61936+0.0772
171Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,683+0.0772
172Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,025+0.0772
173Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward52621+0.0772
174Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker68758+0.0772
175Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,895+0.0772
176Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,159+0.0772
177Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,332+0.0771
178Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,961+0.0771
179Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward52691+0.0771
180Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter69991+0.0771
181Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front79989+0.0771
182Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,720+0.0671
183Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,142+0.0670
184Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,202+0.0670
185Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief54936+0.0670
186Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,537+0.0670
187Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,444+0.0670
188Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,473+0.0670
189Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,069+0.0669
190Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,313+0.0669
191Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,230+0.0669
192Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,755+0.0669
193Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,112+0.0669
194Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,478+0.0669
195Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,153+0.0668
196Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter56611+0.0668
197Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,169+0.0668
198Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front60797+0.0668
199Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,344+0.0668
200Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,410+0.0668
201Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,562+0.0567
202John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,491+0.0567
203Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker39732+0.0567
204Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,387+0.0567
205Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,271+0.0567
206Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter53994+0.0567
207Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,498+0.0566
208Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward61667+0.0566
209Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer69944+0.0566
210Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,279+0.0566
211Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,501+0.0566
212Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,021+0.0566
213Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,457+0.0566
214J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,370+0.0565
215Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,462+0.0565
216Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,664+0.0565
217Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,356+0.0565
218Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,455+0.0565
219James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front72846+0.0565
220Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,799+0.0464
221Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,100+0.0464
222Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,023+0.0464
223Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,759+0.0464
224Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front59696+0.0464
225Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,173+0.0464
226Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,150+0.0463
227Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,347+0.0463
228Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,728+0.0463
229Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter59827+0.0463
230Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,370+0.0463
231Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,495+0.0463
232Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D52857+0.0463
233Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,291+0.0462
234Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,150+0.0462
235Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,444+0.0462
236Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,341+0.0462
237William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter70753+0.0462
238A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter78969+0.0461
239Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace53919+0.0461
240Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,449+0.0461
241Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,477+0.0461
242Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer52776+0.0461
243Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front43577+0.0461
244Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,196+0.0360
245Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,618+0.0360
246Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,760+0.0360
247Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,681+0.0360
248Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward68805+0.0360
249Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,345+0.0360
250Nico SturmMINCRole Forward49536+0.0359
251Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,034+0.0359
252Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,086+0.0359
253Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,050+0.0359
254Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,662+0.0359
255Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward66971+0.0359
256Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D35560+0.0359
257Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,565+0.0358
258Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,104+0.0358
259Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,440+0.0358
260Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D32575+0.0358
261Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,270+0.0358
262Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward50591+0.0358
263Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,402+0.0357
264Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,610+0.0357
265Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,599+0.0357
266Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,342+0.0357
267Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker47933+0.0357
268Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,450+0.0357
269Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,470+0.0356
270Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper72971+0.0356
271Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,243+0.0356
272Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,691+0.0356
273Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,059+0.0356
274Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,295+0.0356
275Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker65927+0.0355
276Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward50907+0.0355
277Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,271+0.0255
278Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,017+0.0255
279Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,232+0.0255
280Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker37751+0.0255
281Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,070+0.0254
282Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,231+0.0254
283Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter50838+0.0254
284Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star29502+0.0254
285Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,494+0.0254
286Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D67989+0.0254
287Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,261+0.0253
288Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter42634+0.0253
289Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,336+0.0253
290Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front45576+0.0253
291Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,792+0.0253
292Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,206+0.0253
293Marco RossiVANCScorer50874+0.0252
294Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,208+0.0252
295Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,275+0.0252
296Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief43526+0.0252
297Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,167+0.0252
298Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief55802+0.0252
299Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief39831+0.0251
300Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,724+0.0251
301Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,165+0.0251
302Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,337+0.0151
303Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D33623+0.0151
304Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,754+0.0151
305Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,284+0.0151
306Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,431+0.0150
307Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,183+0.0150
308Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,063+0.0150
309Alex NewhookMTLCSniper42608+0.0150
310Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,443+0.0150
311Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker64810+0.0150
312Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,322+0.0149
313Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter56719+0.0149
314Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward56607+0.0149
315Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,440+0.0149
316Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,293+0.0149
317Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D48924+0.0149
318Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker62759+0.0148
319Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,243+0.0148
320Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter43513+0.0148
321Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,145+0.0148
322Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,905+0.0148
323Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward70934+0.0148
324Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,849+0.0047
325Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,088+0.0047
326Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,226+0.0047
327Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,285+0.0047
328Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,393+0.0047
329Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,089+0.0047
330Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,548+0.0047
331Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front729840.0046
332Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,0210.0046
333Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward58864−0.0046
334Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,038−0.0046
335Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front54763−0.0046
336Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,234−0.0046
337Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward62874−0.0045
338Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward51647−0.0045
339Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,212−0.0045
340Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,331−0.0045
341Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward51655−0.0045
342Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,031−0.0045
343Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,485−0.0044
344Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,974−0.0044
345Frank NazarCHICScorer661,209−0.0044
346Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,832−0.0044
347JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,311−0.0144
348Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter39759−0.0144
349Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,439−0.0143
350Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,130−0.0143
351Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer78988−0.0143
352Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief50807−0.0143
353Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D40569−0.0143
354Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward74969−0.0143
355Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,010−0.0142
356Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward51696−0.0142
357Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter61868−0.0142
358Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,472−0.0142
359Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward65832−0.0142
360Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,234−0.0142
361Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D41730−0.0141
362MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,775−0.0141
363Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief67916−0.0141
364Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward60838−0.0141
365Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward46522−0.0141
366Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,187−0.0141
367Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,628−0.0141
368Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D54987−0.0140
369Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker44697−0.0140
370Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,048−0.0140
371Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,253−0.0140
372Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,246−0.0140
373Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,510−0.0140
374Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward68937−0.0139
375Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,063−0.0139
376Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,044−0.0139
377Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter56906−0.0239
378Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,187−0.0239
379Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,384−0.0239
380Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D41596−0.0238
381Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward60827−0.0238
382Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,854−0.0238
383Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,102−0.0238
384Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward51529−0.0238
385Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,879−0.0238
386Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,157−0.0237
387Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,614−0.0237
388David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward65882−0.0237
389Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D52741−0.0237
390Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,425−0.0237
391Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward66854−0.0237
392Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward73971−0.0236
393Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief68815−0.0236
394Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,120−0.0236
395Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer44602−0.0236
396Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward61840−0.0236
397Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front49783−0.0236
398Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,885−0.0235
399Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward55763−0.0235
400Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,564−0.0235
401Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,316−0.0235
402Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,351−0.0235
403Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward54640−0.0335
404Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,377−0.0335
405Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,314−0.0334
406Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,781−0.0334
407Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star70953−0.0334
408Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79840−0.0334
409Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,191−0.0334
410Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,093−0.0334
411Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,281−0.0333
412Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,058−0.0333
413Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter39541−0.0333
414Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief69857−0.0333
415Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D34549−0.0333
416Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,332−0.0333
417Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace64919−0.0332
418Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,405−0.0332
419Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,006−0.0332
420Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,362−0.0332
421Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter77974−0.0332
422Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,606−0.0432
423Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,226−0.0431
424Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,476−0.0431
425Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,062−0.0431
426Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,271−0.0431
427Nick LardisCHILWSniper41520−0.0431
428Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,693−0.0431
429Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,036−0.0430
430Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D44941−0.0430
431Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D34607−0.0430
432Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,753−0.0430
433Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker37561−0.0430
434Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D58986−0.0430
435Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,342−0.0429
436Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,604−0.0429
437Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,309−0.0429
438Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,382−0.0429
439Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,228−0.0429
440Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter54683−0.0429
441Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,366−0.0428
442Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,488−0.0428
443Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,363−0.0428
444Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,079−0.0428
445Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D50781−0.0428
446Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward73764−0.0428
447Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward55621−0.0428
448Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,646−0.0527
449Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker37505−0.0527
450Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper71875−0.0527
451Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper66757−0.0527
452Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,306−0.0527
453Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,081−0.0527
454Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,026−0.0526
455Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter54829−0.0526
456Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front56535−0.0526
457Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,342−0.0526
458Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward70845−0.0526
459Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,077−0.0525
460Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D37634−0.0525
461Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,585−0.0525
462Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter64766−0.0525
463Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,332−0.0525
464Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,171−0.0525
465Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,550−0.0625
466Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward55614−0.0624
467Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,124−0.0624
468Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,684−0.0624
469Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,313−0.0624
470Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,158−0.0624
471Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,709−0.0624
472Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,051−0.0623
473Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter82946−0.0623
474Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,193−0.0623
475Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,210−0.0623
476Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker65875−0.0623
477Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,269−0.0623
478Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward81925−0.0622
479Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter50783−0.0622
480Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,331−0.0622
481Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,668−0.0622
482Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,440−0.0622
483Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,372−0.0622
484Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter55674−0.0621
485Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter51611−0.0621
486Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,251−0.0621
487Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,217−0.0621
488Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,108−0.0621
489Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D63933−0.0721
490Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter74817−0.0721
491Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,173−0.0720
492Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,510−0.0720
493Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter63837−0.0720
494Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,251−0.0720
495Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief65711−0.0720
496Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,042−0.0720
497Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,415−0.0719
498Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,403−0.0719
499Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker64810−0.0719
500Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,129−0.0719
501Max SassonVANCRole Forward66773−0.0719
502Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,168−0.0719
503Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,035−0.0718
504Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,091−0.0818
505Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,091−0.0818
506Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,117−0.0818
507Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D42621−0.0818
508Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward51705−0.0818
509Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,232−0.0817
510Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,258−0.0817
511Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter56524−0.0817
512Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward53559−0.0817
513Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker82908−0.0817
514Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,337−0.0817
515Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,945−0.0816
516Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,712−0.0816
517Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D32572−0.0816
518Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter50683−0.0816
519Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,597−0.0916
520Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,318−0.0916
521Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D50543−0.0916
522Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter71842−0.0915
523Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker66825−0.0915
524Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief54884−0.0915
525Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward62819−0.0915
526Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,065−0.0915
527Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,574−0.0915
528Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,075−0.0914
529J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,285−0.0914
530Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D43740−0.0914
531Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter47557−0.0914
532Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,337−0.0914
533Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,233−0.1014
534Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward74997−0.1013
535Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,581−0.1013
536Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,668−0.1013
537Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,676−0.1013
538Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61700−0.1013
539Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D50857−0.1013
540Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,403−0.1012
541Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,307−0.1012
542Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,049−0.1012
543Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,018−0.1012
544Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,320−0.1012
545Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker81953−0.1012
546Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,188−0.1012
547Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D68998−0.1011
548Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker53834−0.1011
549Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,035−0.1011
550Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward62774−0.1011
551Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker67918−0.1011
552Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,429−0.1010
553Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter50865−0.1110
554Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D39567−0.1110
555Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,456−0.1110
556Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter53963−0.1110
557Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward68778−0.1110
558Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker43666−0.119
559Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward73864−0.119
560Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward65879−0.119
561Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer41598−0.119
562Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward43510−0.129
563Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66793−0.129
564Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,493−0.129
565Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter62600−0.138
566Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46519−0.138
567Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,077−0.138
568Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter65742−0.138
569Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward72890−0.138
570Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66690−0.138
571Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward51698−0.137
572Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter66687−0.137
573Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,093−0.137
574Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,255−0.137
575Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker37658−0.147
576Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter46552−0.147
577Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief67942−0.146
578Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,189−0.146
579Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59596−0.146
580Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,636−0.146
581Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward35578−0.156
582Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter57516−0.156
583Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter38529−0.155
584Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,018−0.155
585Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward64994−0.155
586Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward52674−0.155
587Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter52718−0.155
588Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward70832−0.155
589Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79844−0.155
590Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,709−0.154
591Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,117−0.164
592Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,515−0.164
593Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65860−0.164
594David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward40589−0.164
595Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward56663−0.163
596Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker58681−0.163
597Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter59628−0.163
598Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,582−0.173
599Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter62604−0.173
600Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,353−0.173
601Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59621−0.173
602Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,263−0.182
603Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter81911−0.182
604Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,551−0.182
605Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,394−0.182
606Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,214−0.192
607Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker70738−0.192
608Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward69909−0.201
609Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61738−0.201
610Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65779−0.201
611Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker82930−0.211
612Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46653−0.211
613Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,158−0.211
614Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,098−0.210
615Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,717−0.230
616Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward68842−0.280

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.