Net impact leaders

Offensive impact plus defensive impact: net expected goals per 60 his team gains at 5v5 with him on the ice, lineup-adjusted.

How: Offense RAPM − defense RAPM (5v5 xG per 60), 2024-25 + 2025-26 pooled. The season-alone fit is in the note.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINRAPM netPctl
1Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,403+0.4599
2Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,781+0.4299
3Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,018+0.4099
4Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,367+0.4099
5Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,996+0.3699
6Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,300+0.3599
7Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,105+0.3599
8Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,217+0.3499
9Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,402+0.3299
10Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,885+0.3298
11Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,689+0.3298
12Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,300+0.3198
13Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,133+0.3198
14Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,713+0.3098
15Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,336+0.2998
16Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,545+0.2997
17Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,862+0.2997
18Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,673+0.2897
19Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,617+0.2897
20Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,661+0.2897
21Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,496+0.2897
22Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,159+0.2797
23Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,053+0.2796
24Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,615+0.2796
25Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,013+0.2796
26Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker68758+0.2696
27Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,229+0.2696
28Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+0.2696
29Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,058+0.2595
30Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,346+0.2595
31Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,549+0.2495
32Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,301+0.2495
33Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,592+0.2495
34Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,605+0.2495
35John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,644+0.2394
36Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,401+0.2394
37Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,949+0.2394
38Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,988+0.2394
39Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter73914+0.2394
40Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,361+0.2394
41Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,445+0.2393
42Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,114+0.2293
43Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,294+0.2193
44Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,699+0.2193
45Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,196+0.2193
46Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,340+0.2193
47Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,624+0.2192
48Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,033+0.2192
49Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front62671+0.2092
50Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,563+0.2092
51Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,248+0.2092
52Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front59696+0.2092
53Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,153+0.2091
54Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,961+0.2091
55Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,727+0.1991
56Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,962+0.1991
57Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,077+0.1991
58Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward70934+0.1991
59Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,171+0.1991
60Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,002+0.1990
61Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,362+0.1990
62Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front31567+0.1890
63Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,440+0.1890
64Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,484+0.1890
65Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,569+0.1890
66Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,707+0.1889
67Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,005+0.1889
68Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,412+0.1789
69John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,616+0.1789
70Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,426+0.1789
71Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,347+0.1788
72Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,007+0.1788
73Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D61936+0.1788
74Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,521+0.1788
75Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,517+0.1788
76Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter56719+0.1788
77Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,652+0.1788
78Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief39831+0.1787
79Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,282+0.1687
80Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,364+0.1687
81Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,548+0.1687
82Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,356+0.1687
83Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,582+0.1687
84Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,892+0.1686
85Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,071+0.1686
86Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,270+0.1686
87Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,397+0.1686
88Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,246+0.1686
89Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,154+0.1686
90Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,142+0.1685
91Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,251+0.1685
92Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,299+0.1685
93Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,810+0.1685
94Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,905+0.1585
95Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,444+0.1585
96Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,117+0.1584
97A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter78969+0.1584
98Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter42629+0.1584
99Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,767+0.1584
100Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,504+0.1584
101Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,449+0.1584
102Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,336+0.1584
103Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,626+0.1583
104Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+0.1483
105Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,738+0.1483
106Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,119+0.1483
107William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter70753+0.1483
108Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,293+0.1483
109Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,684+0.1482
110Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star70953+0.1482
111Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,664+0.1482
112Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,565+0.1482
113Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter69991+0.1482
114Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,430+0.1482
115Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward77951+0.1481
116Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star29502+0.1381
117Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,261+0.1381
118Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,137+0.1381
119Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,313+0.1381
120Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,903+0.1381
121Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,501+0.1380
122J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,704+0.1380
123Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter56611+0.1380
124Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,443+0.1380
125Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,063+0.1380
126Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward51529+0.1380
127Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,342+0.1380
128Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,086+0.1279
129Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward46522+0.1279
130Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,337+0.1279
131Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter51611+0.1279
132Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,760+0.1279
133Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker37751+0.1278
134Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,086+0.1278
135William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,446+0.1278
136Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,017+0.1278
137Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,386+0.1178
138Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,864+0.1178
139Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,539+0.1178
140Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,614+0.1177
141Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,181+0.1177
142Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,104+0.1177
143Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,214+0.1177
144Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D48924+0.1177
145Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,403+0.1176
146Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,187+0.1176
147Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter58512+0.1176
148Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,792+0.1176
149Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,058+0.1176
150Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,258+0.1176
151Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat52855+0.1176
152Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,308+0.1175
153Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,640+0.1175
154Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,617+0.1175
155Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,599+0.1175
156Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,440+0.1075
157Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,748+0.1075
158Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward59655+0.1074
159Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front43577+0.1074
160Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace64919+0.1074
161David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,590+0.1074
162Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,646+0.1074
163Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter59827+0.1074
164Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,344+0.1073
165Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,221+0.1073
166Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,656+0.1073
167Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer60985+0.1073
168Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward52621+0.1073
169Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,371+0.1073
170David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward65882+0.1072
171Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,472+0.0972
172Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,276+0.0972
173Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,031+0.0972
174Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,427+0.0972
175Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,287+0.0972
176Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter45537+0.0972
177Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward68805+0.0971
178Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,162+0.0971
179Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward74654+0.0971
180Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D34607+0.0971
181Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward74969+0.0971
182Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace53919+0.0971
183Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,332+0.0970
184Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,397+0.0970
185Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,759+0.0970
186Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,662+0.0970
187Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,511+0.0870
188Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,370+0.0870
189Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,677+0.0869
190Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,336+0.0869
191Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,150+0.0869
192K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,612+0.0869
193Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward65832+0.0869
194Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief67916+0.0869
195Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,945+0.0868
196Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker39732+0.0868
197Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,495+0.0868
198Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,332+0.0868
199Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward55763+0.0868
200Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,402+0.0868
201Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward68937+0.0868
202Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,405+0.0867
203Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter50838+0.0767
204Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward67766+0.0767
205Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,048+0.0767
206Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker82908+0.0767
207Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,025+0.0766
208Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,173+0.0766
209Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,501+0.0766
210Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,498+0.0766
211Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,473+0.0766
212Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,614+0.0766
213Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D58986+0.0765
214Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,478+0.0766
215Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,799+0.0765
216Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,044+0.0765
217J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,370+0.0765
218Ben KindelPITCScorer771,160+0.0765
219Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter71842+0.0765
220Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D38577+0.0664
221Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D35560+0.0664
222Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front79989+0.0664
223Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D44941+0.0664
224Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,562+0.0664
225Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D40569+0.0664
226Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,548+0.0663
227Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,042+0.0663
228Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward60838+0.0663
229Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,621+0.0663
230Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,668+0.0663
231Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward72890+0.0663
232Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,444+0.0662
233Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,038+0.0662
234Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,210+0.0662
235Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter43513+0.0562
236Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,273+0.0562
237Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,342+0.0562
238Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,384+0.0561
239Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer52776+0.0561
240Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,232+0.0561
241Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,453+0.0561
242Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D52857+0.0561
243Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,062+0.0561
244Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,709+0.0560
245Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,271+0.0560
246MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,775+0.0560
247Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,069+0.0560
248Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,295+0.0560
249Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,077+0.0560
250Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,021+0.0559
251Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,077+0.0559
252John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,491+0.0559
253Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter54683+0.0559
254Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D68998+0.0559
255Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,322+0.0459
256Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,226+0.0458
257Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter66687+0.0459
258Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter53963+0.0458
259Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,070+0.0458
260Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,770+0.0458
261Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front63878+0.0458
262Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward81925+0.0458
263Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,156+0.0457
264Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter61868+0.0457
265Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,290+0.0457
266Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,720+0.0457
267Nico SturmMINCRole Forward49536+0.0457
268Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter63837+0.0457
269Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,167+0.0356
270Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief68815+0.0356
271Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D67989+0.0356
272Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,306+0.0356
273Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter64766+0.0356
274Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D32575+0.0356
275Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,243+0.0355
276Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward60827+0.0355
277Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,597+0.0355
278Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,559+0.0355
279Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,691+0.0355
280Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,895+0.0355
281Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,494+0.0354
282Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward49656+0.0354
283Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,659+0.0354
284Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,253+0.0354
285Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,034+0.0354
286Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,159+0.0254
287Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front62969+0.0253
288Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,230+0.0253
289Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,157+0.0253
290Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker81953+0.0253
291Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,091+0.0253
292Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,285+0.0253
293Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward58864+0.0253
294Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D52741+0.0252
295Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,549+0.0252
296Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,226+0.0252
297Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter39759+0.0252
298Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,108+0.0252
299Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,683+0.0251
300Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker62759+0.0252
301Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward51655+0.0251
302Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,202+0.0251
303Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,275+0.0251
304Sam BennettFLACScorer761,405+0.0151
305Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer69944+0.0151
306Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward62874+0.0150
307Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,050+0.0150
308Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker66825+0.0150
309Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,183+0.0150
310Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,271+0.0150
311Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D41730+0.0150
312Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief55802+0.0149
313Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward50907+0.0149
314Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,410+0.0149
315Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,342+0.0149
316Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,100+0.0149
317Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker67918+0.0149
318Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,173+0.0148
319Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward73764+0.0148
320Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,610+0.0148
321Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief43526+0.0148
322Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward61840+0.0148
323Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,764+0.0148
324Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,279+0.0147
325William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,262+0.0147
326Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front54763+0.0147
327Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,281+0.0047
328Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,091+0.0047
329Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,309+0.0047
330Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,387+0.0047
331Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,023+0.0046
332Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper66757+0.0046
333Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,628+0.0046
334Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward73971+0.0046
335Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,692+0.0046
336Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,650+0.0046
337Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,462−0.0045
338Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker64810−0.0045
339Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,075−0.0045
340Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,755−0.0045
341Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter47557−0.0045
342Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,063−0.0045
343Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,450−0.0044
344Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,477−0.0044
345Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D34549−0.0144
346Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,537−0.0144
347Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,516−0.0144
348Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,728−0.0144
349Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,311−0.0143
350Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,196−0.0143
351Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,117−0.0143
352Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,341−0.0143
353Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,439−0.0143
354Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,374−0.0143
355Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,581−0.0142
356Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D43740−0.0142
357Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,089−0.0142
358Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,130−0.0142
359Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief50807−0.0142
360Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,093−0.0142
361Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,466−0.0141
362Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward62774−0.0241
363Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,271−0.0241
364Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,168−0.0241
365Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,425−0.0241
366Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,393−0.0241
367Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter77974−0.0241
368Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front45576−0.0240
369Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker44697−0.0240
370Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker47933−0.0240
371Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,234−0.0240
372Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker58681−0.0240
373Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,038−0.0240
374Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,382−0.0239
375Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,693−0.0239
376Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,169−0.0239
377Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,243−0.0239
378Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward61667−0.0239
379Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,319−0.0239
380Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,415−0.0238
381Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,232−0.0238
382Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper72971−0.0238
383Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,093−0.0238
384Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,186−0.0338
385Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,473−0.0338
386Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,291−0.0338
387Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,585−0.0337
388Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D63933−0.0337
389Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward64994−0.0337
390Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,565−0.0337
391Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D50781−0.0337
392Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front57941−0.0336
393Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter46552−0.0336
394Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,476−0.0336
395Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,879−0.0336
396Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward51647−0.0336
397Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief54936−0.0336
398Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter50783−0.0335
399Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,006−0.0335
400Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,763−0.0435
401Marco RossiVANCScorer50874−0.0435
402Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,316−0.0435
403Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter74817−0.0435
404Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief56985−0.0434
405Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,332−0.0434
406Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,754−0.0434
407Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,520−0.0434
408Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,485−0.0434
409Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,332−0.0434
410Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter55674−0.0434
411Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward52674−0.0433
412Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,363−0.0433
413Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D33623−0.0433
414Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward51705−0.0433
415Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief69857−0.0433
416Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,320−0.0433
417Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,867−0.0432
418Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,636−0.0432
419Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,681−0.0432
420Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,193−0.0532
421Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,035−0.0532
422Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,781−0.0532
423Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,208−0.0531
424Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front72984−0.0531
425Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,724−0.0531
426James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front72846−0.0531
427Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,331−0.0531
428Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward55621−0.0531
429Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward66971−0.0530
430Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,129−0.0530
431Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,618−0.0530
432Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,832−0.0530
433Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,059−0.0530
434Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,649−0.0530
435Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker65927−0.0529
436John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,146−0.0529
437Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,372−0.0529
438Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,035−0.0529
439Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward52691−0.0629
440Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D42621−0.0629
441Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,251−0.0628
442Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward68778−0.0628
443Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front60797−0.0628
444Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter56906−0.0628
445Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker64810−0.0628
446Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,974−0.0628
447Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,366−0.0628
448Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,021−0.0627
449Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter52922−0.0627
450Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward66854−0.0627
451Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter42634−0.0627
452Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker53834−0.0627
453Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,206−0.0627
454Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward74997−0.0626
455Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker43666−0.0626
456Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,051−0.0626
457Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,313−0.0626
458Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter82946−0.0626
459Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D50857−0.0626
460Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer78988−0.0725
461Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,456−0.0725
462Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,112−0.0725
463Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,606−0.0725
464Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,574−0.0725
465Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61700−0.0725
466David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward40589−0.0724
467Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,403−0.0724
468Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,255−0.0724
469Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,158−0.0724
470Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,150−0.0724
471Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front49783−0.0724
472Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter39541−0.0723
473Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D41596−0.0823
474Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,564−0.0823
475Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,337−0.0823
476Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward51696−0.0823
477Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59596−0.0823
478Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief54884−0.0822
479Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79840−0.0822
480Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,079−0.0822
481Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,314−0.0822
482Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,510−0.0822
483Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter81911−0.0822
484Max SassonVANCRole Forward66773−0.0822
485Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,231−0.0821
486Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D39567−0.0821
487Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66690−0.0821
488Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,356−0.0821
489Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,120−0.0921
490Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D54987−0.0921
491Alex NewhookMTLCSniper42608−0.0920
492Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,010−0.0920
493Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,854−0.0920
494Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D32572−0.0920
495Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,351−0.0920
496Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,026−0.0920
497Nick LardisCHILWSniper41520−0.0919
498Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter54829−0.1019
499Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,604−0.1019
500Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward70832−0.1019
501Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter53994−0.1019
502Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,510−0.1019
503Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46519−0.1018
504Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,457−0.1018
505Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front56535−0.1018
506Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,345−0.1018
507Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,753−0.1018
508Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65860−0.1018
509Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,228−0.1017
510Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,269−0.1017
511Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65779−0.1117
512Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward43510−0.1117
513Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward73864−0.1117
514Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief67942−0.1117
515Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,255−0.1116
516Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,018−0.1116
517Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward54640−0.1116
518Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,493−0.1116
519Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,342−0.1116
520Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward51698−0.1116
521Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,212−0.1216
522JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,311−0.1215
523Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,436−0.1215
524Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,234−0.1215
525Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward70845−0.1215
526Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,102−0.1215
527Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,318−0.1215
528Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker37561−0.1214
529Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter56524−0.1214
530Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,455−0.1214
531Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward53559−0.1214
532Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,470−0.1314
533Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward56607−0.1314
534Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D50543−0.1313
535Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,849−0.1313
536Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper71875−0.1313
537Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,145−0.1313
538Frank NazarCHICScorer661,209−0.1313
539Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59621−0.1313
540Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,284−0.1312
541Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,251−0.1312
542Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer41598−0.1312
543Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D37634−0.1312
544Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer44602−0.1312
545Mason McTavishANACScorer751,149−0.1412
546Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,191−0.1411
547Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter50865−0.1411
548Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,188−0.1411
549Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward55614−0.1411
550Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,088−0.1411
551Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,233−0.1411
552Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,214−0.1410
553Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,065−0.1410
554Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,307−0.1410
555Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter50683−0.1410
556Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter57516−0.1410
557Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,171−0.1510
558Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter62604−0.159
559Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward50591−0.159
560Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61738−0.159
561Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward56663−0.159
562Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward68842−0.159
563Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79844−0.169
564Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66793−0.169
565Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter65742−0.168
566Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,124−0.168
567Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,217−0.168
568Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,158−0.168
569Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,377−0.168
570Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward35578−0.168
571Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward65879−0.167
572Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker37505−0.167
573Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,098−0.167
574Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,885−0.177
575J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,285−0.177
576Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,117−0.177
577Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,712−0.176
578Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker65875−0.176
579Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter52718−0.186
580Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker70738−0.186
581Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,081−0.186
582Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,036−0.186
583Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter62600−0.185
584Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter59628−0.195
585Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,668−0.195
586Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,077−0.205
587Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief65711−0.205
588Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,353−0.215
589Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,488−0.214
590Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,676−0.214
591Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,550−0.214
592Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,431−0.224
593Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,440−0.224
594Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,429−0.224
595Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,443−0.233
596Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,515−0.233
597Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,331−0.233
598Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker37658−0.233
599Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter38529−0.233
600Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,337−0.233
601Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,717−0.243
602Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker82930−0.242
603Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,187−0.252
604Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,049−0.252
605Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,440−0.262
606Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,263−0.262
607Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,018−0.262
608Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,165−0.261
609Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,582−0.271
610Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward62819−0.281
611Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,189−0.281
612Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,394−0.311
613Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46653−0.341
614Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward69909−0.360
615Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,709−0.380
616Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,551−0.380

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.