Goals per game leaders

Goals per game played.

How: NHL season totals ÷ games played.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMING/GPPctl
1Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,7810.6699
2Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,4730.6399
3Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,8850.5999
4Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,5450.5899
5Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,7270.5899
6Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,5630.5599
7Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,6610.5599
8Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,7480.5599
9Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,6500.5599
10Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,3110.5498
11Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,4020.5498
12Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,1590.5398
13Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter529220.5298
14Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,4620.5198
15Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,4030.5198
16Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3740.5197
17Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,5170.5097
18Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,5590.4997
19Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,5490.4997
20Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,6770.4997
21Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,4100.4897
22Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,7640.4897
23Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,6400.4796
24Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,1530.4796
25William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,2620.4696
26Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,4940.4696
27Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,4120.4696
28Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,3620.4596
29Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,4440.4595
30Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,3400.4595
31Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,2480.4595
32Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star295020.4595
33Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,5640.4495
34Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief549360.4495
35Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,3000.4494
36Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,7630.4494
37Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,4400.4394
38Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,3080.4394
39Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,6210.4294
40Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,6930.4294
41Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front315670.4293
42Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,5010.4293
43Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,3710.4293
44Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,4010.4293
45Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,3410.4193
46Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,2300.4193
47Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,5920.4193
48Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,4570.4192
49Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,4360.4092
50Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,6170.4092
51Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,1370.4092
52Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3420.3992
53Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,2170.3991
54Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,4310.3991
55Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front629690.3991
56Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat528550.3891
57Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,3140.3891
58John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,4910.3891
59David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,5900.3891
60Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,0770.3790
61Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,2430.3790
62Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,0180.3790
63Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,5370.3790
64Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,5200.3790
65Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,5690.3690
66Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,0070.3689
67Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,6260.3689
68Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,4400.3689
69Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,7070.3589
70Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,4700.3589
71Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,2550.3589
72Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,3640.3588
73Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,2910.3488
74Sam BennettFLACScorer761,4050.3488
75Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,5490.3488
76Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,3970.3488
77Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,6990.3488
78Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief569850.3487
79Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,3860.3387
80Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,1120.3387
81Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,8670.3387
82Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,4780.3387
83Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,3560.3287
84Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,2290.3286
85Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,0710.3286
86Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,5160.3286
87Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,2430.3286
88Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,3470.3286
89Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,5650.3286
90Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,3610.3286
91Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,5040.3185
92Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,4260.3185
93Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,1190.3185
94Alex NewhookMTLCSniper426080.3185
95Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,6520.3185
96Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,1200.3184
97JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,3110.3084
98Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,3010.3084
99Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,0880.3084
100Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,5820.3084
101Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,2730.3084
102Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,6560.3084
103Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,2940.3083
104Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,1690.3083
105Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,3440.3083
106Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,6170.3083
107Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker446970.3083
108Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,4290.2982
109Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,2790.2982
110Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,9960.2982
111Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,5500.2982
112Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,4430.2982
113Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3970.2982
114Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper729710.2982
115Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,4850.2981
116Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,1960.2981
117Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,1500.2981
118Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,3660.2881
119Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace539190.2881
120Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,2260.2881
121Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front579410.2880
122Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,4300.2880
123Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,3320.2880
124Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0240.2880
125Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,1810.2880
126Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,3720.2880
127Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,3360.2779
128Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star709530.2779
129Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,3360.2779
130Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front638780.2779
131Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,3630.2779
132Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,5390.2779
133Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,2710.2779
134Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,1870.2779
135Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,8640.2778
136Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,2140.2778
137Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,0810.2778
138Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker648100.2778
139Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,3320.2677
140Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,2510.2677
141Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper667570.2677
142Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward355780.2677
143Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,5010.2677
144Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0240.2677
145Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,0420.2677
146Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,1000.2576
147Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer527760.2576
148J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,3700.2576
149Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front607970.2576
150Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,1330.2576
151Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,2020.2575
152Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,4530.2575
153Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,8620.2575
154Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,2340.2575
155Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter618680.2575
156Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front497830.2475
157Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,4840.2474
158Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,4950.2474
159Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,2840.2474
160Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,3870.2474
161Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,5810.2474
162Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,2700.2474
163Nick LardisCHILWSniper415200.2474
164Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,3820.2474
165Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,3220.2473
166Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,1830.2473
167Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,3160.2473
168Marco RossiVANCScorer508740.2473
169Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper718750.2473
170Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,1860.2472
171Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,3770.2472
172Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,4430.2472
173Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,0580.2472
174Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front729840.2472
175Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,2760.2472
176Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,6730.2372
177Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,3420.2371
178Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer609850.2371
179Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer699440.2371
180Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,2820.2371
181Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,2710.2371
182Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,2610.2371
183Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,1590.2370
184Frank NazarCHICScorer661,2090.2370
185Mason McTavishANACScorer751,1490.2370
186Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,6360.2370
187Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,3420.2370
188Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,4770.2370
189Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,3320.2370
190Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,1620.2370
191Ben KindelPITCScorer771,1600.2269
192Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,0310.2269
193Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front596960.2269
194Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief508070.2269
195Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,2120.2268
196Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,3320.2268
197A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter789690.2268
198Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,0510.2268
199Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker375050.2268
200Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,0770.2168
201Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,8790.2167
202Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter435130.2167
203Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,6640.2167
204James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front728460.2167
205Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,4660.2167
206Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,1960.2166
207Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,0590.2166
208Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,2750.2166
209Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,4720.2166
210Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward588640.2166
211Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,7170.2166
212Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer789880.2166
213Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,0170.2065
214Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace649190.2065
215Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,4030.2065
216Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,0050.2065
217Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker658750.2064
218Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,5510.2064
219David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward658820.2064
220Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,7700.2064
221Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward509070.2064
222Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker659270.2064
223Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,1570.2064
224Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front455760.2064
225Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,0330.2064
226John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,6440.2063
227Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,0340.2063
228Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,0020.2063
229Max SassonVANCRole Forward667730.2063
230Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer415980.2063
231Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,1710.2063
232Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,1170.1962
233Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,0100.1962
234Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,0770.1962
235Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief679420.1962
236Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker679180.1962
237Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward628190.1961
238Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker627590.1961
239Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,0360.1961
240Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,1500.1961
241William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,4460.1961
242Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,2510.1961
243Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter475570.1961
244Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,6920.1960
245Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward689370.1960
246Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front799890.1960
247Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,0690.1960
248Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,1540.1960
249Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,9740.1960
250Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,3310.1959
251Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,3060.1959
252Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward608380.1859
253Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,1650.1859
254Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,3700.1859
255Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,2950.1859
256Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,2080.1859
257Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter556740.1858
258Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,9030.1858
259Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,0860.1858
260Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,3190.1858
261Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,2810.1858
262Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward677660.1858
263John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,1460.1857
264Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,0620.1857
265Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,0440.1857
266Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,4390.1757
267Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,3510.1757
268Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,0770.1757
269Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,4270.1757
270Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,4440.1756
271Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3370.1756
272Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,9450.1756
273Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward658320.1756
274Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,2210.1756
275Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,0180.1756
276Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,2850.1755
277Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward669710.1755
278Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,7810.1755
279Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,3360.1755
280Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,0580.1755
281Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,2320.1654
282Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward739710.1654
283Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,1730.1654
284Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,3000.1654
285Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief435260.1654
286Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker436660.1654
287Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,0630.1653
288Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker375610.1653
289Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,0210.1653
290Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker687580.1653
291Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,3370.1653
292Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,6830.1653
293Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,1730.1653
294Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,2710.1652
295Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward709340.1652
296Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward516960.1652
297Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward517050.1652
298Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,6590.1652
299Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,1420.1652
300Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,1140.1652
301Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,2510.1551
302Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward526910.1551
303Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,2990.1551
304Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,0630.1551
305Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter596280.1551
306Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter539940.1550
307Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,2100.1550
308Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,1910.1550
309Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,7990.1550
310Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,0910.1550
311Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,0130.1550
312Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward749690.1549
313Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front547630.1549
314Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,3460.1549
315Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward546400.1549
316Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,3560.1549
317Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,2310.1549
318Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,1300.1549
319Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,5480.1548
320Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,9490.1548
321Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0350.1548
322Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,1290.1548
323Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter567190.1447
324Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter566110.1447
325Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,5990.1447
326Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,6490.1447
327Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward516980.1447
328Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,4730.1447
329Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,9620.1447
330Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,7550.1447
331Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward526210.1346
332Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,2320.1346
333Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,8320.1346
334J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,2850.1346
335Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1880.1346
336Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward608270.1346
337Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward688050.1345
338Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,0250.1345
339Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward618400.1345
340Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward465220.1345
341Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward627740.1345
342Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,8950.1345
343Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward557630.1344
344Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter638370.1344
345Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D489240.1244
346Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,6100.1244
347Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward566070.1244
348Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter647660.1244
349Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker819530.1243
350Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,8490.1243
351Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter739140.1243
352Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward737640.1243
353Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,2870.1243
354Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1870.1242
355Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,9880.1242
356Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,1050.1242
357Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward749970.1242
358Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,0930.1242
359Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter666900.1242
360Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,0380.1242
361Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,1930.1241
362Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward596550.1241
363Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,2690.1241
364Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,9610.1241
365Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front435770.1241
366Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward699090.1241
367Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief698570.1241
368Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,3090.1140
369Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798440.1140
370Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer446020.1140
371Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward628740.1140
372Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,4960.1140
373K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,6120.1139
374Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,1170.1139
375Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward819250.1139
376Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,7670.1139
377Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,0350.1139
378Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,3420.1139
379Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,3450.1139
380Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward649940.1138
381Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief558020.1138
382Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward556140.1138
383Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,0700.1138
384Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D376340.1138
385Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward566630.1138
386Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front565350.1138
387Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward668540.1137
388Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,1020.1037
389Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,0980.1037
390Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,6810.1037
391Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,6060.1037
392Nico SturmMINCRole Forward495360.1036
393Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,1080.1036
394Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward505910.1036
395Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D508570.1036
396William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter707530.1036
397Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,2330.1036
398Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,7540.1036
399Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter718420.1035
400Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward616670.1035
401Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward516550.1035
402Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,6240.1035
403Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,0500.1035
404Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,4450.1035
405Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward526740.1034
406Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,3930.1034
407Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,3670.1034
408Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,2340.1034
409Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,0530.0934
410Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker648100.0934
411Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief548840.0933
412Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward658790.0933
413Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief657110.0933
414Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,0060.0933
415Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,2900.0933
416Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward779510.0932
417Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker668250.0932
418Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,3370.0932
419Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,8850.0932
420J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,7040.0932
421Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,5650.0932
422Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter465520.0932
423Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter819110.0931
424Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,3130.0931
425Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,6140.0931
426Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,7530.0931
427Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,7200.0931
428Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,7240.0931
429Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,2530.0830
430Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,1560.0830
431Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617000.0830
432Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter508650.0830
433Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter507830.0830
434Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,1670.0830
435Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,2930.0829
436Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,4880.0829
437Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter779740.0829
438Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,5100.0829
439Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798400.0829
440Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,5480.0829
441Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,5110.0728
442Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,4490.0728
443Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,1240.0728
444Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter546830.0728
445Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,8920.0728
446Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D549870.0728
447Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward687780.0728
448Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,9050.0727
449Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter829460.0727
450Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,6890.0727
451Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,0930.0727
452Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0890.0727
453Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward556210.0727
454Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,0480.0726
455Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,1890.0726
456Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter575160.0726
457Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,1450.0726
458Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,6620.0726
459Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward728900.0726
460Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,4020.0725
461Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter595960.0725
462Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,2260.0725
463Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter455370.0725
464Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,0910.0725
465Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,3530.0725
466Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,2550.0724
467Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,4550.0724
468Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,0380.0724
469Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,4930.0624
470Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,2580.0624
471Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter626000.0624
472Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,3200.0623
473Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,4050.0623
474Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,4030.0623
475Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,7920.0623
476Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,0790.0623
477Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,0260.0623
478Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,6840.0622
479Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,5620.0622
480Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker657790.0622
481Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward496560.0622
482Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker829300.0622
483Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,7090.0622
484Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,6150.0622
485Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter667930.0621
486Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief679160.0621
487Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D345490.0621
488Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward688420.0621
489Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward515290.0621
490Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,1580.0621
491Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief688150.0621
492Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D528570.0620
493Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward708320.0620
494Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward708450.0620
495Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward535590.0620
496Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,6180.0620
497Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward738640.0519
498Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,6680.0519
499Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward746540.0519
500Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter748170.0519
501Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter385290.0519
502Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,6680.0519
503Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,7090.0518
504Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter585120.0518
505Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter397590.0518
506MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,7750.0518
507David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward405890.0517
508John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,6160.0517
509Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,1580.0517
510Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,6460.0517
511Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D405690.0517
512Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,4150.0517
513Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,0860.0517
514Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,0750.0517
515Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,0210.0517
516Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,7130.0516
517Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker829080.0516
518Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,7280.0516
519Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D417300.0516
520Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D415960.0516
521Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front626710.0515
522Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,2170.0515
523Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter626040.0515
524Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,2280.0515
525Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D437400.0515
526Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker658600.0515
527Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,5210.0414
528Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,3840.0414
529Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,1040.0414
530Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter466530.0414
531Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter699910.0414
532Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter465190.0414
533Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,0490.0413
534Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,2140.0413
535Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,6050.0413
536Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,6040.0413
537Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter508380.0413
538Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D505430.0413
539Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,5820.0413
540Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter516110.0412
541Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,2460.0412
542Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,5100.0412
543Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,6140.0412
544Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter548290.0412
545Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,3070.0411
546Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,8540.0411
547Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,4760.0411
548Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,7380.0411
549Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,7600.0411
550Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,4980.0411
551Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,7590.0411
552Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter569060.0410
553Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker586810.0310
554Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter598270.0310
555Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter596210.0310
556Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,0180.0310
557Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D619360.0310
558Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617380.0310
559Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D325750.039
560Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D325720.039
561Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,0230.039
562Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D336230.039
563Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,3310.039
564Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker707380.038
565Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D355600.038
566Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,4500.038
567Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,1170.038
568Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker377510.038
569Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker376580.038
570Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,3130.038
571Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D385770.037
572Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,3940.037
573Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter395410.037
574Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief398310.037
575Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,5850.037
576Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,6280.037
577Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,8100.036
578Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,3180.036
579Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,7120.026
580Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,6910.026
581Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,6760.026
582Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,4560.026
583Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,5150.026
584Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D426210.025
585Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter426290.025
586Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward435100.025
587Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D449410.025
588Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker479330.025
589Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter506830.024
590Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward516470.024
591Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter527180.024
592Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker538340.024
593Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter539630.024
594Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D589860.024
595Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D639330.023
596Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter657420.023
597Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,4400.023
598Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter666870.023
599Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,1680.013
600Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,2060.013
601Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,4250.013
602Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,4400.012
603Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,5740.012
604Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,0650.001
605Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter565240.001
606Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker397320.001
607Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter426340.001
608Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D679890.001
609Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D689980.001
610Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D346070.001
611Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,5970.001
612Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D527410.001
613Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,1710.001
614Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D507810.001
615Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D395670.001
616Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,2630.001

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.