Goals per 60 leaders

Goals per 60 minutes on the ice, all situations.

How: Goals ÷ time on ice × 60 (NHL time on ice).

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMING/60Pctl
1Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,4732.0899
2Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,3111.8899
3Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,7811.7999
4Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter529221.7699
5Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3741.7599
6Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,4621.7299
7Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,5451.7199
8Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,4101.6699
9Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,6501.6499
10Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,6611.6398
11Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,5171.6298
12Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,5631.6198
13Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,2301.6198
14Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,1591.6098
15Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,7271.5698
16Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star295021.5597
17Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,5491.5597
18Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,7481.5497
19Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,5591.5497
20Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,4031.5497
21Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief549361.5497
22Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,4441.5497
23Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,8851.5396
24Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,4021.5096
25Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,0071.4996
26Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front629691.4996
27Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,1531.4696
28Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,3711.4496
29Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,3401.4395
30William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,2621.4395
31Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat528551.4095
32Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,2431.4095
33Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,6401.3995
34Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3421.3995
35Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,5641.3894
36Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front315671.3794
37Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,3141.3794
38Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,4941.3794
39Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,6771.3694
40Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper667571.3594
41Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,4311.3493
42Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,3081.3393
43Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,7641.3393
44Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,5011.3293
45Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,4571.3293
46Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,4121.3293
47Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper729711.3092
48Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,3411.3092
49Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,2481.3092
50Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,0181.3092
51Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,4011.2892
52Alex NewhookMTLCSniper426081.2892
53Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,3621.2891
54Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,1371.2791
55Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker648101.2691
56Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,6211.2691
57Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,4401.2591
58John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,4911.2591
59Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,3001.2591
60Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,5921.2490
61Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,2171.2390
62Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,1201.2390
63Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,3641.2390
64Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,0771.2390
65Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,7631.2390
66Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,6171.2289
67Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,4361.2189
68Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,0421.2189
69Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,6931.2189
70Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,3971.2089
71Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star709531.2089
72Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,5201.1888
73Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,5371.1788
74Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper718751.1788
75Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front638781.1688
76Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,0881.1688
77Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief569851.1688
78Nick LardisCHILWSniper415201.1587
79Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,3011.1587
80Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,2551.1587
81Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,3611.1587
82JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,3111.1487
83Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front607971.1387
84Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,4401.1386
85Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,2291.1286
86Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front596961.1286
87Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker446971.1286
88Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,1871.1186
89Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,2431.1186
90Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,0811.1185
91Sam BennettFLACScorer761,4051.1185
92Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,3561.1185
93Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,4701.1085
94David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,5901.0985
95Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,2731.0885
96Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,3861.0884
97Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,1691.0884
98Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,3441.0784
99James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front728461.0684
100Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,4781.0684
101Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter435131.0584
102A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter789691.0584
103Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,5491.0583
104Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,2711.0483
105Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter618681.0483
106Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front729841.0483
107Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,3321.0483
108Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,6261.0383
109Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,5691.0382
110Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,2791.0382
111Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3971.0382
112Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,5161.0382
113Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,1121.0382
114Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,3471.0282
115Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,2911.0281
116Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front579411.0281
117Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,7071.0281
118Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,1191.0281
119Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer699441.0281
120Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,3661.0181
121Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,4261.0180
122Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,0711.0180
123Max SassonVANCRole Forward667731.0180
124Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,2511.0180
125Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer527761.0180
126Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,1961.0080
127Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,2021.0079
128Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,4431.0079
129Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,5041.0079
130Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,5651.0079
131Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,6990.9979
132Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,2140.9979
133Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,3360.9978
134Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace539190.9878
135Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,2940.9778
136Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer789880.9778
137Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter475570.9778
138Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,3630.9778
139Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,1810.9778
140Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,4300.9677
141Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,1830.9677
142Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,0590.9677
143Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,0050.9577
144Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,1330.9577
145Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker375050.9577
146Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker627590.9576
147Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,3320.9576
148Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,2700.9476
149Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward677660.9476
150Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,1500.9476
151Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front455760.9476
152Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,2840.9375
153Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward355780.9375
154Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,4850.9375
155Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,1620.9375
156Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,5500.9375
157Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,4290.9275
158Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front497830.9274
159Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front799890.9174
160Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,5820.9174
161Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,6520.9174
162Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,2610.9074
163Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,2710.9074
164Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker658750.8973
165Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,2120.8973
166Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,6170.8973
167Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter556740.8973
168Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,2820.8973
169Mason McTavishANACScorer751,1490.8973
170David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward658820.8872
171Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,2260.8872
172Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,1590.8872
173Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward628190.8872
174Ben KindelPITCScorer771,1600.8872
175Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,3720.8772
176Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,0310.8772
177Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker687580.8771
178Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,3820.8771
179Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,3870.8671
180Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,3220.8671
181Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter596280.8671
182Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,5390.8671
183Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,0510.8670
184Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,3360.8570
185Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer609850.8570
186Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,1960.8570
187Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker679180.8570
188Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace649190.8570
189Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker659270.8469
190Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,5010.8469
191Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,0770.8469
192Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,8670.8469
193Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward588640.8369
194Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward689370.8369
195Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,0100.8368
196Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief679420.8368
197Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,2340.8368
198Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,4530.8368
199Marco RossiVANCScorer508740.8268
200Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,3160.8268
201Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,1710.8267
202Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,1000.8267
203Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief508070.8267
204Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,0340.8167
205Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,3320.8167
206Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,3320.8167
207Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,1860.8166
208Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,4840.8166
209Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,1170.8166
210Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,3420.8166
211Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,3420.8066
212Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,4950.8066
213Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer415980.8066
214Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,2750.8065
215Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,2760.8065
216Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief435260.8065
217Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,6560.8065
218Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward658320.7965
219Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,4430.7965
220Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward608380.7964
221Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,0690.7964
222Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter566110.7964
223Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,1500.7864
224Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,0770.7864
225Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,0020.7864
226Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,1570.7863
227Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,0860.7763
228Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,0170.7763
229Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,5810.7663
230Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,0330.7663
231Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward546400.7563
232Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,2080.7462
233J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,3700.7462
234Frank NazarCHICScorer661,2090.7462
235Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward739710.7462
236Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,0580.7462
237Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,0580.7462
238Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,4770.7361
239Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,0770.7261
240Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,2510.7261
241Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,0180.7161
242Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward737640.7161
243Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward709340.7161
244Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,0210.7060
245Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,3770.7060
246Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0350.7060
247Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter666900.7060
248Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,0360.7060
249Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,2950.6960
250Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward526910.6959
251Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,4720.6959
252Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward566070.6959
253Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward465220.6959
254Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,0440.6959
255Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward516960.6959
256Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,3060.6959
257Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0240.6858
258Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,6730.6858
259Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward749690.6858
260Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward517050.6858
261Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward669710.6858
262Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,0620.6858
263Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,0630.6857
264Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,0630.6857
265Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward526210.6857
266Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,1540.6857
267Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front565350.6757
268Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward688050.6757
269Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,1650.6756
270Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter567190.6756
271Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward509070.6656
272Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,9960.6656
273Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,6360.6656
274Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,0910.6656
275Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,3700.6655
276Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,4660.6655
277Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,1140.6555
278Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,8640.6455
279Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker375610.6455
280Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,4030.6455
281Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward596550.6454
282Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798440.6454
283Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,1290.6454
284Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,3190.6454
285Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,2320.6354
286Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,3310.6354
287Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker436660.6353
288Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,1420.6353
289Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker819530.6353
290Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front547630.6353
291Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3370.6353
292Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter647660.6353
293Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0240.6253
294William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,4460.6252
295Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,3510.6252
296Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward627740.6252
297Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,5510.6252
298Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,1730.6152
299Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,2710.6152
300Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,8620.6151
301Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,2850.6151
302Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,1910.6051
303Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward516980.6051
304Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,0130.5951
305Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter739140.5951
306Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,2210.5950
307Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,4270.5950
308Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward556140.5950
309Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,1300.5850
310Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,3360.5850
311Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward819250.5850
312Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward608270.5849
313Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,2510.5849
314Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter638370.5749
315Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward618400.5749
316Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,1730.5649
317Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,2810.5649
318Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief698570.5648
319Nico SturmMINCRole Forward495360.5648
320Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,7170.5648
321William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter707530.5648
322Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1880.5648
323Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,2990.5548
324Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward557630.5547
325Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,2100.5547
326Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward566630.5447
327Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,8790.5447
328Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,4390.5447
329Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward749970.5447
330Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward616670.5447
331Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,2310.5446
332Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,3460.5346
333Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,3560.5346
334Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward699090.5346
335John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,1460.5246
336Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front435770.5246
337Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,0380.5245
338J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,2850.5145
339John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,6440.5145
340Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,7700.5145
341Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward505910.5145
342Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief657110.5145
343Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1870.5144
344Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,6640.5044
345Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter718420.5044
346Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer446020.5044
347Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,0930.4944
348Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,3370.4944
349Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward668540.4943
350Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,1170.4843
351Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter539940.4843
352Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward628740.4843
353Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,0250.4743
354Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter575160.4743
355Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,5480.4742
356Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter819110.4642
357Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,6920.4642
358Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward516550.4642
359Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,4440.4642
360Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,9740.4642
361Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief558020.4541
362Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,0700.4541
363Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,4730.4541
364Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward526740.4541
365Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker648100.4441
366Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward779510.4441
367Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,9030.4441
368Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,7810.4440
369Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker668250.4440
370Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter465520.4440
371Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,6590.4340
372Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,1080.4340
373Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,9450.4340
374Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798400.4339
375Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617000.4339
376Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,2690.4339
377Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward649940.4239
378Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,0060.4239
379Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,3000.4239
380Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,3090.4138
381Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward658790.4138
382Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter595960.4038
383Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,1930.4038
384Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,3420.4038
385Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,6490.4038
386Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,7990.4037
387Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter626000.4037
388Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,6830.3937
389Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D489240.3937
390Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,2330.3937
391Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward556210.3937
392Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward687780.3936
393Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,0980.3836
394Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,1020.3836
395Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter829460.3836
396Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D376340.3836
397Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,7550.3836
398Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,5990.3835
399Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter779740.3735
400Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,9490.3735
401Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward746540.3735
402Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,8320.3635
403Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,3450.3635
404Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter585120.3534
405Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter546830.3534
406Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D508570.3534
407Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,2320.3434
408Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,2340.3434
409Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward515290.3434
410Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief548840.3434
411Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward728900.3433
412Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,9620.3433
413Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,6100.3433
414Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter455370.3433
415Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,4450.3333
416Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0890.3333
417Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,0930.3332
418Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,2870.3332
419Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,2900.3332
420Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,8490.3232
421Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker829300.3232
422Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward535590.3232
423Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,4960.3231
424Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,8950.3231
425Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,3370.3131
426Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,1670.3131
427Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker657790.3131
428Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,3670.3131
429Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter507830.3130
430Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,7670.3130
431Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter667930.3030
432Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,9880.3030
433Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,3930.3030
434Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,6060.3030
435Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter626040.3029
436K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,6120.3029
437Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,6240.3029
438Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief688150.2929
439Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter748170.2929
440Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,0260.2929
441Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward708320.2928
442Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,2530.2928
443Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,0480.2928
444Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,6810.2928
445Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,1050.2928
446Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward688420.2828
447Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward708450.2828
448Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward738640.2827
449Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter508650.2827
450Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,9610.2827
451Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,0910.2827
452Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward496560.2727
453Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,3130.2727
454Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,7540.2726
455Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front626710.2726
456Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,1240.2726
457Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,0350.2726
458Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker829080.2626
459Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief679160.2626
460Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,1560.2625
461Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,1890.2525
462J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,7040.2525
463Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,2260.2425
464Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,7200.2425
465Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,7240.2425
466Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D549870.2424
467Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,4880.2424
468Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,7530.2424
469Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,2550.2424
470Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,5100.2424
471Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,5110.2424
472Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,0500.2323
473Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,5480.2323
474Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,2930.2323
475Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter465190.2323
476Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,0380.2323
477Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,5650.2323
478Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,3200.2322
479Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter385290.2322
480Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,6140.2222
481Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,8850.2222
482Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,0790.2222
483Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,3530.2222
484Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D505430.2222
485Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D345490.2221
486Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,4020.2121
487Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,4030.2121
488Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,4050.2121
489Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,6890.2121
490Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D405690.2121
491Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D528570.2120
492Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,1450.2120
493Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker658600.2120
494Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,1580.2120
495Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,4490.2120
496Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,4550.2120
497Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,0530.2019
498David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward405890.2019
499Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D415960.2019
500Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,4930.2019
501Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter516110.2019
502Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter596210.1919
503Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,5620.1918
504Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,2580.1918
505Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,8920.1918
506Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,9050.1918
507Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,6150.1918
508Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter466530.1818
509Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter699910.1817
510Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,6620.1817
511Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,6840.1817
512Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,0210.1817
513Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker586810.1817
514Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,7090.1817
515Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,0490.1716
516Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,4150.1716
517Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,0750.1716
518Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,7920.1716
519Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,0860.1716
520Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D417300.1616
521Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,1040.1616
522Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617380.1615
523Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker707380.1615
524Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D437400.1615
525Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter397590.1615
526Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,1580.1615
527John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,6160.1515
528Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,6180.1514
529Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,2140.1514
530Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,2170.1514
531Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,2280.1514
532Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,6460.1514
533Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter598270.1514
534Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter548290.1413
535Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,2460.1413
536Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,6680.1413
537Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,6680.1413
538Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter508380.1413
539Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,7090.1413
540Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,7130.1412
541Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,7280.1412
542Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,3070.1412
543MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,7750.1412
544Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter569060.1312
545Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,3840.1312
546Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D619360.1311
547Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,4760.1211
548Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,4980.1211
549Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,5100.1211
550Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,5210.1211
551Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,0180.1211
552Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward435100.1210
553Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,0230.1210
554Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,5820.1110
555Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,6040.1110
556Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,6050.1110
557Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,6140.1110
558Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter395410.119
559Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,1170.119
560Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D355600.119
561Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D325720.109
562Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D325750.109
563Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D385770.109
564Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,7380.109
565Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,7600.108
566Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,7590.108
567Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,8540.108
568Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D426210.108
569Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D336230.108
570Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter426290.108
571Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward516470.097
572Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,3130.097
573Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker376580.097
574Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,3180.097
575Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,3310.097
576Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter506830.097
577Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter666870.096
578Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,3940.096
579Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter527180.086
580Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,4500.086
581Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,4560.086
582Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter657420.086
583Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker377510.085
584Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,5150.085
585Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,5850.085
586Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,6280.075
587Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief398310.075
588Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker538340.075
589Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,6760.074
590Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,6910.074
591Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,7120.074
592Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,8100.074
593Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D639330.064
594Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker479330.064
595Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D449410.063
596Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter539630.063
597Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D589860.063
598Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,1680.053
599Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,2060.053
600Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,4250.043
601Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,4400.042
602Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,4400.043
603Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,5740.042
604Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,0650.001
605Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter565240.001
606Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker397320.001
607Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter426340.001
608Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D679890.001
609Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D689980.001
610Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D346070.001
611Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,5970.001
612Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D527410.001
613Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,1710.001
614Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D507810.001
615Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D395670.001
616Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,2630.001

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.