Goal share leaders

Share of 5v5 goals his team scored with him on the ice. Shown, not graded: goals swing with luck.

How: GF ÷ (GF + GA), 5v5 on ice.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINGF%Pctl
1Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,78170.4%99
2Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,44570.2%99
3Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,67769.2%99
4Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star2950269.2%99
5Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,29468.0%99
6Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,22967.4%99
7Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,28166.7%99
8Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker4469766.7%99
9Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,00765.8%99
10Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace5391965.5%98
11Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer6098565.3%98
12Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,02165.1%98
13Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,70764.9%98
14Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,54564.2%98
15Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,86464.1%98
16Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,40364.1%97
17Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,86763.8%97
18Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,47363.8%97
19Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,18163.2%97
20Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,03363.0%97
21Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,52162.8%97
22Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward7496962.8%97
23Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker6592762.7%96
24Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,15062.7%96
25Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,40562.6%96
26Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,94962.6%96
27Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward5152962.5%96
28Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,54862.2%96
29Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,66162.1%95
30John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,61662.1%95
31Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D6193662.1%95
32Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,61761.9%95
33Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,27561.8%95
34Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,15361.7%95
35Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,50161.3%94
36Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,59261.2%94
37Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,33661.0%94
38Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,23461.0%94
39Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,15061.0%94
40Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter6186860.9%94
41Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,15760.9%93
42J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,70460.8%93
43Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward6083860.7%93
44Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,21760.7%93
45Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,04260.6%93
46Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,08160.6%93
47Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward5660760.5%92
48Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward5169660.5%92
49Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,56360.4%92
50Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,90560.2%92
51Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,56560.0%92
52Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front7298460.0%92
53Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,56960.0%92
54Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,25860.0%92
55Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,61559.8%91
56Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,08659.8%91
57Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,40159.8%91
58Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,62459.6%91
59Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,52059.6%91
60Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D3857759.5%90
61Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker6875859.5%90
62Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief5698559.5%90
63Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter5086559.4%90
64Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,65659.2%90
65Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,56459.1%90
66Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,78159.1%89
67Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,33259.1%89
68Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D5285759.0%89
69Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,29159.0%89
70Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,86258.9%89
71Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,08958.9%89
72Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,33258.7%88
73Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,59958.6%88
74Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter4262958.5%88
75Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,48458.4%88
76Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward4652258.3%88
77Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,16958.3%88
78Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,51158.3%88
79Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,38658.2%87
80Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,33758.1%87
81Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,07758.1%87
82Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front5969658.1%87
83Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,44058.0%87
84Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,77057.9%86
85Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,11757.9%86
86Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward7289057.8%86
87Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker6275957.7%86
88Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,47857.6%86
89Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker6791857.6%86
90Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,27657.6%85
91Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,08657.5%85
92Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D4159657.5%85
93Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,25557.5%85
94Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter5078357.5%85
95Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,36757.4%85
96Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,34457.4%85
97Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front6387857.4%84
98Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,05857.3%84
99JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,31157.3%84
100Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,61757.3%84
101A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter7896957.1%83
102Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter4755757.1%83
103Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front5653557.1%83
104Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,18757.1%83
105Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,51557.1%83
106Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward8192557.1%83
107Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,01757.1%83
108Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,47357.0%83
109Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,30057.0%82
110Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,68356.9%82
111Alex NewhookMTLCSniper4260856.9%82
112Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,25156.8%82
113Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,47056.8%82
114Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief5493656.8%81
115Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D3556056.8%81
116Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,26156.7%81
117Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,07756.7%81
118Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front6079756.7%81
119Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,23056.6%81
120Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,74856.6%81
121Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,62656.6%80
122Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,66456.5%80
123Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,90356.5%80
124Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,28456.2%80
125Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,31456.2%80
126Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,64056.2%80
127Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,51756.2%79
128Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,05856.1%79
129David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,59056.0%79
130John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,64456.0%79
131Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,37456.0%79
132Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,44356.0%78
133Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,69156.0%78
134Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,42756.0%78
135Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,65255.9%78
136Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,02455.8%78
137Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward6877855.8%78
138Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,96155.8%78
139Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,68955.6%78
140Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,43155.6%77
141Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter4351355.6%77
142Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,02155.6%77
143Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward6880555.6%77
144Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,10555.5%77
145Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,12955.4%77
146Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker6481055.4%76
147Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,40255.4%76
148Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,49655.3%76
149Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter7391455.3%76
150Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,30855.2%76
151Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,36155.2%76
152Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,02455.1%75
153Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward6776655.1%75
154Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,99655.1%75
155Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer4159855.0%75
156Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,13755.0%75
157Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,16254.9%75
158Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief5080754.9%74
159Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D4892454.8%74
160Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,03554.7%74
161Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,61454.7%74
162William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter7075354.7%74
163Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,44454.6%74
164Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,58254.6%73
165Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D4262154.5%73
166Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D4056954.5%73
167Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,33654.4%73
168Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,19354.4%73
169Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,72754.3%73
170Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star7095354.3%72
171Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief4352654.3%72
172Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front6296954.3%72
173Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,67354.3%72
174Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,43954.2%72
175Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,44354.2%72
176Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,51654.1%72
177Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward6697154.1%71
178Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,50154.0%71
179Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,47753.9%71
180Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward6281953.8%71
181Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper7297153.8%71
182Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter5982753.8%71
183Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,54953.8%70
184Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,75453.7%70
185Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,66253.7%70
186Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,03553.7%70
187Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,24653.7%70
188Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D3362353.7%70
189Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,07753.6%69
190Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,17353.6%69
191Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,89253.6%69
192Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,43653.6%69
193Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front4978353.6%69
194Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,27153.5%69
195Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,20253.5%68
196Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter5083853.4%68
197Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,68453.3%68
198Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,03853.2%68
199Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward6583253.2%68
200Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,15953.2%68
201Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,45053.1%67
202Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,15853.1%67
203Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,64653.0%67
204Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward7795152.9%66
205Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D4173052.9%66
206Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,30152.9%66
207Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,56252.9%66
208Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,17152.9%66
209Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,11952.9%66
210Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,65052.9%66
211Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,62852.8%66
212Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,28252.8%66
213Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,28552.8%66
214Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward7499752.7%65
215Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,96252.7%65
216Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,41052.7%65
217Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,55952.7%65
218Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,19652.6%65
219Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,10452.6%65
220Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D4494152.5%64
221Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,34652.5%64
222Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D3454952.5%64
223Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,13352.5%64
224Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,88552.4%64
225Sam BennettFLACScorer761,40552.4%63
226Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,54952.4%63
227Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,32052.3%63
228Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,79952.2%63
229Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,31352.2%63
230Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,28752.2%63
231Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,83252.1%63
232Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,01852.1%62
233Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,27052.1%62
234Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,00252.0%62
235Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,76352.0%62
236Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,58152.0%62
237Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,00552.0%62
238Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,54851.9%61
239Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter6260451.9%61
240Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,07751.9%61
241Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,41251.8%61
242Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,29051.8%61
243Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,13051.8%61
244Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,62151.7%60
245Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,31951.6%60
246Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,34151.6%60
247Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,21251.6%60
248Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,18751.5%60
249Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter5482951.5%60
250Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,66851.5%59
251Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,49851.5%59
252Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,61451.4%59
253Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,23251.4%59
254Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter6669051.3%59
255Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,60551.3%59
256Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief5580251.3%59
257Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,97451.3%58
258Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,30951.2%58
259Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,18651.2%58
260Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,05351.2%58
261Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,32251.2%58
262Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,24851.2%57
263Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,34751.2%57
264Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,05951.1%57
265Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,29551.1%57
266Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,34251.0%57
267Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward7465451.0%57
268Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,30651.0%57
269Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward6893751.0%57
270Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief3983151.0%56
271Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker4366651.0%56
272Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,39350.9%56
273Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,88550.8%56
274Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,53750.8%56
275Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,07050.7%55
276Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,76450.7%55
277Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper7187550.7%55
278Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,18350.6%55
279Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,05150.6%55
280Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,29350.6%54
281Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,21050.6%54
282Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,14250.6%54
283Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,27950.5%54
284Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,68150.5%54
285Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,61050.4%54
286Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,45750.4%54
287Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,76050.4%53
288Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,60650.3%53
289Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,01350.0%51
290Ben KindelPITCScorer771,16050.0%51
291Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,33250.0%51
292Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward6287450.0%51
293Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter5567450.0%51
294Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,39750.0%51
295Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker3765850.0%51
296Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,44950.0%51
297Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker3750550.0%51
298Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,11450.0%51
299Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,10050.0%51
300Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front5794150.0%51
301Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,47250.0%51
302Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter5468350.0%51
303Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter5271850.0%51
304Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief6881550.0%51
305Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,09350.0%51
306Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,33650.0%51
307Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,21450.0%51
308Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,75550.0%51
309Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter5396350.0%51
310Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,37750.0%51
311Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,12050.0%51
312Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,35350.0%51
313Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,38250.0%51
314Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,06350.0%51
315Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,87949.6%49
316Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,76749.6%49
317William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,26249.6%49
318Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,31149.5%48
319Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,35649.5%48
320Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,50449.5%48
321Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,69349.5%48
322Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,58249.5%48
323Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,17149.5%48
324Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,37049.4%47
325Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,27349.4%47
326Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,44049.4%47
327Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,34049.4%47
328Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,15449.3%47
329Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,06349.3%47
330Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,11749.2%47
331David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward6588249.2%46
332Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward7093449.2%46
333K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,61249.2%46
334Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,89549.2%46
335Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat5285549.1%46
336Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,03149.1%45
337Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,60449.1%45
338Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,09349.1%45
339Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front4557649.0%45
340Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,40249.0%45
341Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief6794249.0%45
342Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,23349.0%45
343Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker5383448.9%44
344Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D6393348.9%44
345Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward7376448.9%44
346Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,08848.9%44
347Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter3975948.9%44
348Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward5576348.8%44
349Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter5962848.8%44
350Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter3954148.8%43
351Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward5965548.8%43
352Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,21448.8%43
353Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,72448.7%43
354Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,61848.6%43
355Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward5561448.6%43
356Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,98848.5%42
357Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,45548.5%42
358Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,36448.4%42
359Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,45348.4%42
360Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,85448.4%42
361Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,25348.4%41
362Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,34248.2%41
363Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward5170548.1%41
364Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,03848.1%41
365Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer4460248.0%41
366Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter4651948.0%41
367Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,71348.0%41
368Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter8191147.9%40
369Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward6884247.9%40
370Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,56547.9%40
371Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,46247.9%40
372Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,37147.8%40
373Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer5277647.7%40
374Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,43047.7%39
375Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D5898647.7%39
376Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,26947.7%39
377Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,27147.7%39
378Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,45647.6%38
379Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,31647.6%38
380Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,40347.6%38
381Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,23447.6%38
382Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter5661147.6%38
383Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D5085747.6%38
384Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,24347.5%38
385Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward7397147.5%38
386Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,71747.5%37
387Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,81047.4%37
388John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,14647.4%37
389Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D5498747.3%37
390Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,03447.2%37
391Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,20647.2%37
392Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,69247.1%36
393Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,23247.1%36
394Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,22647.1%36
395Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter5690647.1%36
396James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front7284646.9%36
397Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,07146.9%36
398Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,31346.9%35
399Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,09846.9%35
400Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,55046.9%35
401Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,66846.9%35
402Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,64946.9%35
403Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,49446.8%35
404Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,29946.8%35
405Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward7083246.8%34
406Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,07546.8%34
407Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D3460746.7%34
408Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter7797446.7%34
409Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,79246.6%34
410Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,33746.6%34
411Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward6685446.6%33
412Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,70946.6%33
413Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front4357746.5%33
414Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,94546.5%33
415Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,00646.5%33
416Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,06546.4%32
417Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward5355946.4%32
418Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker5868146.4%32
419Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,11246.4%32
420Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D5274146.3%32
421Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,67646.2%31
422Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward5886446.2%31
423Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,72846.2%31
424Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward7084546.2%31
425Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,30046.2%31
426Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,84946.2%31
427Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front3156746.2%31
428Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker4793346.0%31
429Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,01846.0%30
430Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,65945.9%30
431Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,15945.8%30
432Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter4553745.8%30
433Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,75345.8%30
434Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter4263445.8%30
435John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,49145.8%30
436Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,15645.7%29
437Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter6999145.7%29
438Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer7898845.7%29
439Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter6679345.6%29
440Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,34545.6%29
441Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,06245.6%28
442Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter7984045.5%28
443Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D3257545.5%28
444Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,38745.5%28
445Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,58545.4%28
446Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D4374045.3%28
447Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,27145.2%28
448Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter5292245.2%27
449Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker8195345.1%27
450Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,04845.0%27
451Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,16745.0%27
452Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward5269145.0%27
453Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,16844.9%26
454Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,37244.9%26
455Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,44044.9%26
456Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,57444.9%26
457Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace6491944.9%26
458Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,38444.7%26
459Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,07944.7%26
460Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,01844.6%25
461Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward5090744.4%25
462Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,03644.4%25
463Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter6260044.4%25
464Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter7184244.4%25
465Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,72044.4%25
466Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,05044.4%25
467Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,22844.3%24
468Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,25544.3%24
469Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter6476644.3%24
470Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,53944.2%24
471Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter5962144.1%23
472Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,02544.1%23
473Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D3763444.1%23
474Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,09144.1%23
475Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,48544.0%23
476Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D5078144.0%23
477Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,36243.9%23
478Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker8290843.9%22
479Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward4965643.9%22
480Frank NazarCHICScorer661,20943.9%22
481Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,36343.8%22
482Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter5751643.8%22
483Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,25143.8%22
484Mason McTavishANACScorer751,14943.7%22
485Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,21743.7%21
486Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,35643.6%21
487Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,02343.5%21
488Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,24343.5%21
489Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,39743.5%21
490Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker3973243.4%21
491Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,49543.4%20
492Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,02643.4%20
493Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper6675743.3%20
494Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D6899843.3%20
495Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,01043.3%20
496Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,39443.2%20
497Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward5562143.2%19
498Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,46643.2%19
499William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,44643.1%19
500Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,69943.0%19
501Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,63643.0%19
502Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,49342.9%18
503Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,19642.9%18
504Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,16542.9%18
505Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,04442.9%18
506Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward6587942.9%18
507Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,09142.9%18
508Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,20842.9%18
509Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief5488442.9%18
510Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,70942.7%17
511Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,33742.7%17
512J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,28542.7%17
513Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,55142.7%17
514Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,41542.7%17
515Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,34242.7%16
516Marco RossiVANCScorer5087442.6%16
517Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer6994442.6%16
518Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,51042.6%16
519Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter6574242.6%16
520Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,71242.5%16
521Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,73842.4%16
522Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,44442.4%15
523Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,17342.3%15
524Nico SturmMINCRole Forward4953642.3%15
525Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward6499442.0%15
526Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front6267142.0%15
527Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,44041.9%14
528Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter5851241.9%14
529Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front5476341.8%14
530Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward6184041.7%14
531J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,37041.2%14
532Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D5054341.2%14
533Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,51041.1%14
534Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,06941.1%13
535Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,42641.0%13
536Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D6798941.0%13
537Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter5399440.9%13
538Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,10240.7%13
539Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,12440.7%13
540Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,33240.7%12
541Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief6571140.7%12
542Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter6668740.6%12
543Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,22140.6%12
544Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,59740.6%12
545Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,31840.2%12
546Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,25140.0%11
547Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward7386440.0%11
548Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D3956740.0%11
549Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,14539.7%11
550Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,34239.6%11
551Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter4655239.6%11
552Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward5262139.3%10
553Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,04939.2%10
554Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,23139.1%10
555Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,22639.0%10
556Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter5161138.9%10
557Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief6791638.7%10
558Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,75938.5%9
559Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker3775138.5%9
560Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker6682538.5%9
561Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,35138.5%9
562Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward5165538.5%9
563Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,48838.3%9
564Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,11738.2%9
565Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward6166738.1%8
566MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,77538.0%8
567Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,47638.0%8
568Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward5464038.0%8
569Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,18837.9%8
570Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,30737.8%8
571Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker3756137.8%7
572Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D3257237.8%7
573Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,18937.6%7
574Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker6481037.5%7
575Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward5169837.5%7
576Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter5959637.1%7
577Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front7998937.0%6
578Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker6587537.0%6
579Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker7073836.8%6
580Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,36636.7%6
581Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward5164736.7%6
582Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,40336.6%6
583Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward6082736.4%5
584Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward6277436.2%5
585Max SassonVANCRole Forward6677336.2%5
586Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter7481736.0%5
587Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward6990935.9%5
588Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward3557835.9%5
589Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,33135.8%4
590Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter6170035.7%4
591Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,15835.7%4
592Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,42535.7%4
593Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter8294635.4%4
594David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward4058935.3%3
595Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,26335.3%3
596Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,33135.3%3
597Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward5267435.2%3
598Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter5671935.0%3
599Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker6586034.8%3
600Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter5068334.7%3
601Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,19134.7%3
602Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward5059134.1%2
603Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter6173834.1%2
604Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker6577933.3%2
605Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter6383733.3%2
606Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,10833.3%2
607Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker8293031.9%2
608Nick LardisCHILWSniper4152031.8%1
609Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief6985731.7%1
610Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,42931.5%1
611Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward5666330.8%1
612Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward4351030.8%1
613Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter7984426.8%1
614Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter4665326.7%0
615Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter5652425.8%0
616Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter3852925.6%0

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.