Finishing leaders

Goals scored minus expected goals from his shots, pulled toward zero when he has few shots. Positive = he finishes better than his chances.

How: (non-empty-net goals − ixG) × n ÷ (n + 150), n = his unblocked shots. Raw number in the note.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMING − xGPctl
1Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,473+11.799
2Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,410+10.199
3Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,545+8.799
4Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,549+8.699
5Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,311+8.599
6Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,230+8.299
7Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,564+8.299
8Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,374+7.699
9Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,781+7.699
10Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,677+6.998
11Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,748+6.998
12Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,462+6.898
13Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,563+6.898
14William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,262+6.798
15Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,656+6.598
16Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,402+6.497
17Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,501+6.297
18Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,867+6.297
19Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,371+6.197
20Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,727+6.097
21Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,650+5.997
22Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,308+5.897
23Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+5.796
24Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,661+5.796
25Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,763+5.396
26Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,314+5.396
27Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,444+4.996
28Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,559+4.996
29Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,243+4.895
30Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,693+4.795
31Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,996+4.595
32Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter52922+4.495
33Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,042+4.395
34Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,617+4.395
35Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,361+4.394
36Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,217+4.394
37Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,974+4.394
38Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,945+3.994
39Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,548+3.894
40Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,717+3.894
41JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,311+3.693
42Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief54936+3.693
43Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,903+3.593
44Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,120+3.593
45Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,439+3.593
46Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,537+3.493
47Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,341+3.392
48Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,764+3.392
49Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star70953+3.392
50Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,617+3.292
51Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,504+3.292
52Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,781+3.292
53Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper72971+3.191
54Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,879+3.091
55Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,342+3.091
56Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,621+3.091
57Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+3.091
58Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,592+3.091
59Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,255+2.991
60Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,664+2.990
61Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,058+2.990
62Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,457+2.890
63Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,626+2.890
64Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,551+2.890
65Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper71875+2.690
66Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,569+2.689
67Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer69944+2.689
68John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,146+2.689
69Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,332+2.589
70Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,159+2.589
71Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,077+2.389
72Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,770+2.388
73Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star29502+2.388
74Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,271+2.388
75Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper66757+2.288
76Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,516+2.288
77Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,473+2.288
78Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,864+2.187
79Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,088+2.187
80Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,799+2.187
81Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,153+2.187
82Alex NewhookMTLCSniper42608+2.187
83Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,337+2.187
84Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,269+2.086
85Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,291+2.086
86Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,077+2.086
87Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,401+2.086
88Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front62969+2.086
89Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,243+2.086
90Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,193+1.985
91Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat52855+1.985
92Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,470+1.985
93Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,640+1.985
94Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,436+1.885
95Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,331+1.885
96Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,636+1.884
97Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,649+1.884
98Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace64919+1.884
99Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,322+1.884
100Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,440+1.884
101Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,356+1.784
102Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front59696+1.784
103Max SassonVANCRole Forward66773+1.783
104Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,344+1.783
105Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,081+1.783
106Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,261+1.783
107Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,412+1.783
108Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,187+1.683
109Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,332+1.682
110Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,849+1.682
111Marco RossiVANCScorer50874+1.682
112Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward60838+1.582
113Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,102+1.582
114Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,862+1.582
115Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter53994+1.581
116Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,025+1.581
117Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,444+1.581
118Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,753+1.481
119Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,393+1.481
120Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,606+1.481
121Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker65927+1.480
122Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,403+1.480
123Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer52776+1.480
124Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,034+1.380
125Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,337+1.380
126Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward62819+1.380
127Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,692+1.379
128Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief55802+1.379
129Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,895+1.379
130Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,962+1.379
131Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,253+1.279
132Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,724+1.279
133Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front60797+1.278
134Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,372+1.278
135Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,300+1.278
136Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,077+1.278
137Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,112+1.278
138Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,271+1.278
139Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,229+1.278
140Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,306+1.277
141Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,443+1.277
142Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,683+1.177
143Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,387+1.177
144David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward65882+1.177
145Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter59628+1.177
146Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer78988+1.176
147Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D48924+1.176
148Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,117+1.176
149Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,517+1.176
150Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,157+1.176
151Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,353+1.076
152Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,755+1.075
153K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,612+1.075
154Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,007+1.075
155Nick LardisCHILWSniper41520+1.075
156John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,644+1.075
157Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter43513+1.075
158Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,659+1.074
159Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward58864+0.974
160Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward35578+0.974
161Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D50857+0.974
162Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward68805+0.974
163Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,520+0.974
164Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,287+0.973
165Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker67918+0.973
166Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker65875+0.973
167Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front57941+0.873
168Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,403+0.873
169Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,226+0.873
170Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,214+0.872
171Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,050+0.872
172Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,681+0.872
173Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,342+0.872
174Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter55674+0.872
175Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,105+0.872
176Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,234+0.872
177Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,511+0.871
178Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,684+0.871
179Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,445+0.871
180Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,002+0.871
181Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief67942+0.871
182David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,590+0.871
183Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,189+0.870
184Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,440+0.770
185Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,232+0.770
186Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,905+0.770
187Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,059+0.770
188Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,652+0.770
189Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front63878+0.769
190Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,275+0.769
191Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,599+0.769
192Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,181+0.769
193Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward51705+0.769
194Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,035+0.769
195Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,610+0.768
196Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,258+0.768
197Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter64766+0.768
198Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,320+0.768
199Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,510+0.768
200Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,709+0.768
201Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,363+0.767
202Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter47557+0.667
203Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,273+0.667
204Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,255+0.667
205Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,270+0.667
206Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,493+0.667
207Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,488+0.666
208Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter50783+0.666
209Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,051+0.666
210Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward74969+0.666
211A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter78969+0.666
212Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,038+0.666
213Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,145+0.666
214Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker37505+0.565
215Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief54884+0.565
216Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,707+0.565
217Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,124+0.565
218Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,668+0.565
219Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief56985+0.565
220Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter61868+0.564
221Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter50865+0.564
222Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,367+0.564
223Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,582+0.564
224Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,071+0.564
225Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,427+0.564
226Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,049+0.563
227Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,949+0.463
228Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,754+0.463
229Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,342+0.463
230Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward81925+0.463
231Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,313+0.463
232Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,548+0.462
233Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front49783+0.462
234Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,476+0.462
235Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,191+0.462
236Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,345+0.462
237Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward73764+0.462
238Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,018+0.461
239Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer41598+0.461
240Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,885+0.461
241Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker44697+0.461
242Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker64810+0.461
243Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward66971+0.461
244Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D52857+0.460
245J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,704+0.360
246Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker43666+0.360
247Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front72984+0.360
248Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward65832+0.360
249Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,562+0.360
250Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,100+0.359
251Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward56663+0.359
252Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,792+0.359
253Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward52691+0.359
254Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,615+0.359
255Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward56607+0.359
256Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,226+0.359
257Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,173+0.358
258Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,646+0.258
259Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,021+0.258
260Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward52674+0.258
261Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,443+0.258
262Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front45576+0.258
263Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D34549+0.257
264Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,614+0.257
265Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief43526+0.257
266Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D41596+0.257
267Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D50543+0.257
268Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D37634+0.257
269Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,720+0.256
270Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,301+0.256
271Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79844+0.256
272Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward67766+0.256
273Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,117+0.256
274Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,217+0.256
275Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,402+0.155
276Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter56906+0.155
277Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,086+0.155
278Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,075+0.155
279Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,156+0.155
280Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter38529+0.155
281Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,760+0.154
282Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,104+0.154
283Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,496+0.154
284Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter59827+0.154
285Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward46522+0.154
286Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter50838+0.154
287Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D41730+0.053
288Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D43740+0.053
289Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter50683+0.053
290Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,018+0.053
291Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,539+0.053
292Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward51696+0.053
293Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,158+0.053
294Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D32572+0.052
295Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter53963+0.052
296Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D40569+0.052
297Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,214−0.052
298Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker37658−0.052
299Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter54829−0.052
300Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward54640−0.051
301Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,293−0.051
302Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter52718−0.051
303Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter39541−0.051
304Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward69909−0.051
305Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,885−0.051
306Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward73971−0.050
307Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter69991−0.050
308Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,449−0.150
309Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,010−0.150
310Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward62774−0.150
311Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,662−0.150
312Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,246−0.149
313Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,228−0.149
314Nico SturmMINCRole Forward49536−0.149
315Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,202−0.149
316Sam BennettFLACScorer761,405−0.149
317Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward55621−0.149
318Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker53834−0.148
319Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,728−0.148
320Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D54987−0.148
321Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward65879−0.148
322Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,307−0.148
323Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,023−0.148
324Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter39759−0.247
325Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66690−0.247
326Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,279−0.247
327Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D38577−0.247
328Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,031−0.247
329Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker62759−0.247
330Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46519−0.247
331Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter65742−0.246
332Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward72890−0.246
333Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,832−0.246
334Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker68758−0.246
335Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter56719−0.246
336Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D42621−0.246
337Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker37561−0.245
338Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter46552−0.245
339Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,549−0.245
340Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward52621−0.245
341Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D32575−0.245
342Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D63933−0.245
343Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D35560−0.244
344Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,130−0.244
345Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,196−0.244
346Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,614−0.344
347Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,397−0.344
348Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,582−0.344
349Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59596−0.343
350Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,498−0.343
351Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,961−0.343
352Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front56535−0.343
353Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D61936−0.343
354Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter54683−0.343
355Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward68842−0.342
356Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,212−0.342
357Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,150−0.342
358Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,456−0.342
359Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker37751−0.342
360Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,318−0.342
361Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,394−0.441
362John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,616−0.441
363Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,510−0.441
364Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,624−0.441
365Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,377−0.441
366Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,300−0.441
367Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,169−0.441
368Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,386−0.440
369Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,712−0.440
370Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D34607−0.440
371Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,208−0.440
372Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,585−0.440
373Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,415−0.440
374Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,759−0.439
375Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief50807−0.439
376Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter82946−0.439
377Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter56611−0.439
378Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker39732−0.439
379Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter62604−0.439
380Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter42634−0.438
381Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D39567−0.438
382Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward68937−0.438
383Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker47933−0.538
384Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief67916−0.538
385Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front79989−0.538
386Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,313−0.537
387Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,453−0.537
388Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,196−0.537
389Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward43510−0.537
390Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief39831−0.537
391Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,005−0.537
392Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer44602−0.536
393Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,429−0.536
394Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,384−0.536
395Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front43577−0.536
396James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front72846−0.536
397David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward40589−0.536
398Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,767−0.535
399Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward55614−0.535
400Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter42629−0.535
401Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief65711−0.535
402Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D50781−0.535
403Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D68998−0.535
404Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward59655−0.534
405Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front31567−0.534
406Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter57516−0.534
407Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward64994−0.634
408Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter81911−0.634
409Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,290−0.634
410Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D33623−0.634
411Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,440−0.633
412Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,251−0.633
413Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,351−0.633
414Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter71842−0.633
415Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward50907−0.633
416Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D52741−0.633
417Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter62600−0.732
418J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,285−0.732
419Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,098−0.732
420Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward55763−0.732
421Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,231−0.732
422Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward51529−0.732
423Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,362−0.731
424Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,035−0.731
425Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,065−0.731
426Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward51655−0.731
427Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,892−0.831
428Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward74997−0.831
429Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,021−0.830
430Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,063−0.830
431Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,405−0.830
432Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,618−0.830
433Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief69857−0.830
434Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,017−0.830
435Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,370−0.829
436Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,069−0.829
437Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,403−0.829
438Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter66687−0.829
439Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward68778−0.829
440Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,709−0.929
441Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward61667−0.928
442Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,347−0.928
443Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,676−0.928
444Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,137−0.928
445Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,162−0.928
446Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,581−0.928
447Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,628−0.928
448Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,187−0.927
449Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,171−0.927
450Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D67989−1.027
451Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward51698−1.027
452Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,129−1.027
453Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,440−1.027
454Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker58681−1.026
455Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter51611−1.026
456Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,494−1.126
457Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,455−1.126
458Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,171−1.126
459Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward53559−1.126
460Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65779−1.125
461Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,263−1.125
462Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D58986−1.125
463Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61700−1.125
464Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,738−1.125
465Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,044−1.125
466Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,574−1.124
467Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward62874−1.124
468Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,332−1.224
469Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,086−1.224
470Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,713−1.224
471Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59621−1.224
472Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79840−1.223
473Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker82930−1.223
474Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,316−1.223
475Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,515−1.223
476Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward70832−1.223
477Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker81953−1.223
478Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward60827−1.222
479Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward74654−1.222
480Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker70738−1.222
481Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,091−1.222
482Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,431−1.222
483Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,188−1.222
484Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61738−1.222
485Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,604−1.221
486Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,168−1.321
487Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,234−1.321
488MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,775−1.321
489Ben KindelPITCScorer771,160−1.321
490Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker66825−1.321
491Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,154−1.320
492Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,232−1.320
493William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter70753−1.320
494Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter56524−1.320
495Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,597−1.320
496Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46653−1.420
497John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,491−1.419
498Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,691−1.419
499Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,484−1.419
500Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,281−1.419
501Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D44941−1.419
502Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward70934−1.419
503Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker64810−1.418
504Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward50591−1.418
505Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,206−1.518
506Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,070−1.518
507Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,668−1.518
508Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,294−1.518
509Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,183−1.517
510Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,485−1.517
511Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker82908−1.517
512Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,450−1.517
513Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,605−1.517
514Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,472−1.517
515Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,810−1.516
516Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,058−1.616
517Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,210−1.616
518Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward73864−1.616
519Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward70845−1.616
520Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,331−1.616
521Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,063−1.616
522Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,565−1.615
523Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward61840−1.615
524Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,248−1.615
525Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,093−1.715
526Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,988−1.715
527Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter63837−1.715
528Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,186−1.714
529Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward66854−1.714
530Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter58512−1.714
531Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,364−1.814
532Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,689−1.814
533Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,356−1.814
534Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,221−1.813
535Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,854−1.813
536Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,340−1.813
537Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,478−1.813
538Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,133−1.813
539Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,299−1.913
540Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,521−1.912
541Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,425−1.912
542Mason McTavishANACScorer751,149−1.912
543Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66793−1.912
544Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward51647−2.012
545Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,165−2.012
546Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,108−2.011
547Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,158−2.011
548Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,319−2.011
549Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter45537−2.011
550Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief68815−2.111
551Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,167−2.111
552Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,342−2.110
553Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,093−2.110
554Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,501−2.110
555Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter77974−2.210
556Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,337−2.210
557Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter74817−2.210
558Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,142−2.39
559Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,033−2.39
560Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,699−2.39
561Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,159−2.39
562Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,295−2.49
563Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,077−2.49
564Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,565−2.49
565Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,550−2.48
566Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,336−2.48
567Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,173−2.48
568Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,048−2.58
569Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,336−2.58
570Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,285−2.58
571Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,251−2.57
572Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,251−2.57
573Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,673−2.67
574Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front54763−2.67
575Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front62671−2.77
576Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,026−2.77
577Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,150−2.76
578Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,382−2.76
579Frank NazarCHICScorer661,209−2.86
580Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,284−2.86
581Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,119−2.86
582Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward49656−2.86
583Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer60985−2.85
584J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,370−2.95
585Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,276−3.05
586Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65860−3.15
587Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,271−3.35
588Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,006−3.35
589Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace53919−3.34
590Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,477−3.34
591Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,053−3.34
592Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,336−3.54
593Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,091−3.64
594Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,430−3.64
595Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,089−3.63
596Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,036−3.73
597Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,079−3.73
598Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,117−3.83
599Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,332−3.83
600Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,038−3.93
601Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward77951−4.23
602Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,346−4.22
603Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,013−4.32
604William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,446−4.62
605Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,062−4.92
606Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,495−5.02
607Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,233−5.12
608Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,114−5.61
609Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,309−5.71
610Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter73914−5.91
611Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,466−6.01
612Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,282−6.01
613Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,366−6.11
614Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,018−6.20
615Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,426−6.80
616Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,397−8.40

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.