Spreadsheet Sports Hockey / Leaders / Expected goal share

Expected goal share leaders

Share of all 5v5 expected goals (both teams) that went his team's way with him on the ice.

How: xGF ÷ (xGF + xGA), 5v5 on ice.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINxGF%Pctl
1Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,36761.8%99
2Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,01861.4%99
3Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,39760.5%99
4Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,44560.5%99
5Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,15360.4%99
6Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,40360.2%99
7Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,13359.6%99
8Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,05859.2%99
9Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker6875859.1%99
10Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter7391458.9%98
11Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,59258.8%98
12Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward4652258.7%98
13Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,78158.5%98
14Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,25158.5%98
15Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,52158.4%98
16Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,68958.3%97
17Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,29458.2%97
18Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,56958.1%97
19Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,61758.0%97
20Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,02457.9%97
21Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,33657.9%97
22Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,27657.9%97
23Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,36157.8%96
24Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D3857757.7%96
25Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,01357.6%96
26William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter7075357.6%96
27Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,18757.3%96
28Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,33757.3%96
29K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,61257.2%95
30Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward5152957.2%95
31Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,54557.1%95
32Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,76757.1%95
33Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,22957.1%95
34Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward7465457.1%95
35Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,37157.0%94
36Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front5969657.0%94
37David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward6588256.9%94
38Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,65656.9%94
39Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front4357756.9%94
40Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,44456.9%94
41Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter4262956.9%93
42Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,88556.8%93
43Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,60556.8%93
44Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward7496956.8%93
45Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,66456.6%93
46Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,00556.6%93
47Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief3983156.5%92
48Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,16256.5%92
49Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,40556.4%92
50Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,49656.4%92
51Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,56556.3%92
52Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,67756.3%92
53Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,24656.2%91
54Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer6098556.2%91
55Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,30056.2%91
56Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,33256.2%91
57Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front6267156.1%91
58Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace5391956.1%91
59Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,21756.1%91
60Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,54956.0%90
61Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward6776656.0%90
62Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,59956.0%90
63Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,15956.0%90
64Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,39755.9%90
65J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,70455.9%90
66Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,14255.9%89
67Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,86455.8%89
68Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,61555.8%89
69Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward7093455.8%89
70Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter5851255.7%89
71Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,08655.6%89
72Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,61755.5%88
73Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,17155.5%88
74Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,66155.5%88
75Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,34255.5%88
76Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,31355.5%88
77Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,34055.5%88
78Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,00255.4%87
79Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,27055.4%87
80John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,61655.3%87
81Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,04255.3%87
82Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,28755.3%87
83Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,29355.1%87
84Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,47355.1%86
85Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward5886455.1%86
86Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,36455.1%86
87Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,40155.1%86
88Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,66255.0%86
89Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,99655.0%86
90Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,07755.0%85
91Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,10555.0%85
92Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,21454.9%85
93Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter5083854.8%85
94Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,11454.7%85
95Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,34654.7%85
96Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,62154.7%84
97Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D4056954.7%84
98Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,17354.6%84
99Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,40254.6%84
100Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,21454.6%84
101Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief5580254.6%84
102Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,96154.5%84
103Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,05954.5%83
104Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,94954.5%83
105Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D3556054.5%83
106Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,54854.5%83
107Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,30154.5%83
108Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,62454.5%83
109Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,28554.4%82
110Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,05854.4%82
111Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,20254.3%82
112Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward8192554.3%82
113Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker4469754.3%82
114Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer5277654.2%82
115Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front5476354.1%81
116Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,51654.1%81
117Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star2950254.0%81
118Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,86254.0%81
119Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,90554.0%81
120Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,53954.0%81
121Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D4892454.0%80
122Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front6387853.9%80
123Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,30053.9%80
124Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D6798953.9%80
125A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter7896953.8%80
126Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,34153.8%80
127Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,11953.8%79
128Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,34753.8%79
129Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief5493653.8%79
130Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,64053.8%79
131Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,29953.7%79
132Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,03353.6%79
133Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,11253.6%78
134Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,47353.5%78
135Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,37453.5%78
136Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,27953.5%78
137Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,10053.4%78
138Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter6186853.4%78
139Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,72753.4%78
140Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward5576353.3%77
141Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,70753.3%77
142John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,64453.3%77
143Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward4965653.2%77
144Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,15653.2%77
145Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,62653.1%77
146Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,07153.1%76
147Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D6193653.0%76
148Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,15453.0%76
149Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,15053.0%76
150JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,31153.0%76
151Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front3156753.0%76
152Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,68453.0%75
153Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter4553753.0%75
154Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,58253.0%75
155Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter6999152.9%75
156Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,34452.9%75
157Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward6083852.9%75
158Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,44352.8%74
159Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,42752.8%74
160Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,69952.8%74
161Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,03852.8%74
162Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,05352.8%74
163Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,30652.7%74
164Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief5698552.7%73
165Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,45052.6%73
166Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,18152.6%73
167Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,16852.6%73
168Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,05152.6%73
169Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,44052.5%73
170Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,48452.5%72
171Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D4494152.5%72
172Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,77052.5%72
173Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,03852.5%72
174Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,33252.5%72
175Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,49852.4%72
176Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,15752.4%72
177Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker6791852.4%71
178Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,07552.4%71
179Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,25852.4%71
180Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,34252.4%71
181Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,27352.4%71
182Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,51152.3%71
183Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,08652.3%70
184Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,26152.3%70
185Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,98852.2%70
186Ben KindelPITCScorer771,16052.2%70
187Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter5086552.1%70
188Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front6296952.1%70
189Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,50152.1%69
190Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,33652.1%69
191Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,96252.1%69
192Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,41552.1%69
193Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward7289052.0%69
194Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,71352.0%69
195Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,54852.0%68
196Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,02552.0%68
197Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,23252.0%68
198Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,51752.0%68
199Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,97452.0%68
200Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,56352.0%68
201Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker6481051.9%67
202Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief4352651.9%67
203Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,50151.9%67
204Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,42651.9%67
205Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,81051.9%67
206Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,43051.9%67
207Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,21051.9%66
208Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,03151.8%66
209Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,61051.8%66
210Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,70951.7%66
211Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,37251.7%66
212Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,55051.7%66
213Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,89251.7%66
214Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,43951.6%65
215Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D5078151.6%65
216Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,01751.6%65
217Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,49551.6%65
218Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,89551.6%65
219Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,36251.6%65
220Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,23351.6%64
221Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat5285551.5%64
222Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,61451.5%64
223Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,65951.5%64
224Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,67351.5%64
225Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,35651.5%64
226Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,28151.5%63
227Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,15051.5%63
228Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,37051.5%63
229Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,07751.4%63
230Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter5161151.4%63
231Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter5982751.4%62
232Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,29051.4%63
233Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,68151.4%62
234Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,03551.4%62
235Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,07751.3%62
236Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter5671951.3%62
237Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,38651.3%62
238Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D3257551.2%61
239Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter5690651.2%61
240Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,45651.2%61
241Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,29151.2%61
242Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,13751.1%61
243Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,18651.1%61
244Sam BennettFLACScorer761,40551.0%60
245Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,65251.0%60
246Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief6791651.0%60
247Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,46250.9%60
248Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,28250.9%60
249Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,65050.9%60
250Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,86750.8%59
251Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,45350.8%59
252Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,31150.8%59
253Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,74850.8%59
254Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,78150.8%59
255Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,76050.8%59
256Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter4351350.7%59
257Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker3775150.7%58
258Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,06250.7%58
259Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,02450.7%58
260Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter3954150.7%58
261Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,64650.7%58
262Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward5262150.6%57
263Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,27550.6%58
264Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,10450.6%57
265Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter5396350.6%57
266Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,41250.5%57
267Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,19650.5%57
268Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D6899850.5%57
269Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D5285750.5%56
270Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,06350.4%56
271Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,23050.4%56
272Mason McTavishANACScorer751,14950.4%56
273J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,37050.3%56
274Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,56550.3%56
275Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,61850.3%55
276Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,43150.3%55
277Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper7297150.3%55
278Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,44050.3%55
279Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,55950.2%55
280Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,22650.2%55
281Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,90350.2%54
282Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer6994450.2%54
283Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward5965550.2%54
284Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,66850.2%54
285Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,16950.2%54
286Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D4262150.1%54
287Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,52050.1%53
288Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,46650.1%53
289Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,75450.1%53
290Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,11750.0%53
291Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,02350.0%53
292Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,33650.0%53
293Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,21250.0%53
294Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward7397150.0%52
295Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,28450.0%52
296Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,30850.0%52
297Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front7298449.9%52
298Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,69349.9%52
299Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward5090749.9%52
300Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker8195349.8%51
301Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,17349.8%51
302Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,94549.8%51
303Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,38449.8%51
304Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,08849.7%51
305Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward5169649.7%50
306Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,60449.7%51
307Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,02149.7%50
308Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,51549.7%50
309Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,44949.7%50
310Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D4173049.6%50
311Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,56449.6%50
312Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front6079749.6%49
313Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,87949.6%49
314Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,00649.6%49
315Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,83249.5%49
316Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,31349.5%49
317Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,03449.5%49
318Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,73849.5%48
319Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,84949.5%48
320Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D4374049.5%48
321Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,40249.5%48
322Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D5054349.5%48
323Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,44049.4%48
324Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,25549.4%47
325William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,44649.4%47
326Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,09349.4%47
327Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward5169849.3%47
328Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter5661149.3%47
329Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,47649.3%47
330Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,27149.3%47
331Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,54949.2%46
332Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,72049.2%46
333Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer4159849.2%46
334Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,53749.2%46
335Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward6287449.2%46
336Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,76449.2%46
337Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker6682549.1%45
338Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,50449.1%45
339Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief6794249.1%45
340Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,08949.1%45
341Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,12949.1%45
342Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker6275949.1%45
343Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,06949.1%44
344Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,02649.1%44
345Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,34249.1%44
346Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter6383749.1%44
347Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,72849.0%44
348Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,47049.0%44
349Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D3362349.0%43
350Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,76349.0%43
351Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,32249.0%43
352Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,39348.9%43
353Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter5962148.9%43
354Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,34548.9%43
355Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,29548.9%42
356Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,24348.9%42
357Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,31648.9%42
358Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,38748.9%42
359Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,56248.9%42
360Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,62848.9%42
361Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,09348.9%41
362Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter7481748.9%41
363Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,30948.9%41
364Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward5170548.8%41
365Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward5562148.8%41
366Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,02148.8%41
367Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward5269148.8%41
368Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward7386448.8%40
369Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,61448.8%40
370Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward7795148.8%40
371Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,47748.8%40
372Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star7095348.7%40
373Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D5274148.7%40
374Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,45548.7%39
375Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,59748.7%39
376Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front4557648.6%39
377Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,12048.6%39
378Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front5653548.6%39
379Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,13048.6%39
380Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D5898648.6%38
381Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter4263448.6%38
382Nico SturmMINCRole Forward4953648.6%38
383Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,09148.6%38
384John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,14648.6%38
385Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,44348.5%38
386Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter5078348.5%37
387Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker8290848.5%37
388Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,12448.5%37
389Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward6082748.5%37
390Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,38248.5%37
391Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,25348.5%37
392Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,00748.5%36
393Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter7797448.4%36
394Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,19348.4%36
395Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward6184048.4%36
396Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,85448.3%36
397Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,07748.3%36
398Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,27148.3%35
399Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,22648.3%35
400Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D3460748.2%35
401MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,77548.2%35
402Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,10848.2%35
403David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,59048.2%35
404Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,18348.2%34
405John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,49148.2%34
406Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter5468348.2%34
407Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,43648.2%34
408Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward6877848.2%34
409Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,69248.1%34
410Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,68348.1%34
411Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace6491948.1%33
412Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief5488448.1%33
413Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter5292248.1%33
414Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter6173848.1%33
415Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward6893748.0%33
416Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward7376448.0%33
417Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,49447.9%32
418Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,33747.9%32
419Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,11747.9%32
420Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,27147.9%32
421Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward6277447.9%32
422Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,58547.8%32
423Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,47847.8%31
424Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter8294647.8%31
425Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward7084547.7%31
426Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,36347.7%31
427Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,07947.6%31
428Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,64947.6%31
429Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief6881547.6%30
430Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter6668747.6%30
431Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter3975947.6%30
432Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,04847.5%30
433Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward5165547.5%30
434Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front7998947.5%30
435Alex NewhookMTLCSniper4260847.4%29
436Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,01847.4%29
437Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward6685447.4%29
438Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker5383447.4%29
439Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,04447.4%29
440Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front4978347.4%29
441Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker3973247.3%28
442Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,44447.2%28
443Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,63647.2%28
444Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D4159647.2%28
445Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,40347.2%28
446Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter5271847.2%28
447Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,11747.2%28
448Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,33247.1%27
449Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter6260047.1%27
450James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front7284647.1%27
451Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D3454947.1%27
452Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,06347.0%27
453Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front5794147.0%27
454Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,79947.0%26
455Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,23447.0%26
456Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,47246.9%26
457William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,26246.9%26
458Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,21746.9%26
459Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,07046.9%26
460Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward6697146.9%25
461Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter5482946.8%25
462Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,24846.8%25
463Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,31846.8%25
464Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,23246.8%25
465Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,20646.7%25
466Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,32046.7%24
467Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker6592746.7%24
468Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward5464046.7%24
469Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,58146.6%24
470Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,31946.6%24
471Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward6166746.6%24
472Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper6675746.5%23
473Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,60646.5%23
474Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,15946.5%23
475Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,69146.5%23
476Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker6586046.5%23
477Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,01846.5%22
478Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward4351046.5%23
479Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,09146.5%22
480Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,58246.5%22
481Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker3750546.5%22
482Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,79246.4%22
483Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief6985746.4%22
484Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,88546.4%22
485Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter4755746.3%21
486Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward6884246.3%21
487Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,22146.2%21
488Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer7898846.2%21
489Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,25546.2%21
490Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,71746.1%21
491Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,41046.1%20
492Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,35146.1%20
493Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter4655246.1%20
494Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,57446.0%20
495Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward6499446.0%20
496Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D6393346.0%20
497Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,16746.0%19
498Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,22845.9%19
499Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,03545.9%19
500Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward7499745.9%19
501Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,72445.9%19
502Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward6583245.9%19
503Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,18845.9%18
504Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,30745.8%18
505Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,45745.8%18
506Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D5085745.8%18
507David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward4058945.7%18
508Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,14545.7%18
509Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward5660745.7%17
510Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,51045.7%17
511Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker4793345.6%17
512Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter6476645.6%17
513Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,23445.6%17
514Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,35345.5%17
515Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,31445.5%16
516Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter8191145.5%16
517Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,01045.4%16
518Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,18745.4%16
519Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,33245.4%16
520Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper7187545.3%16
521Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,08145.3%16
522Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,17145.3%15
523Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter5567445.3%15
524Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter6574245.2%15
525Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,75545.2%15
526Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D3257245.1%15
527Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter7184245.1%15
528Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,26945.1%14
529Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward7083245.0%14
530Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief5080745.0%14
531Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,19645.0%14
532Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,24345.0%14
533Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter6260444.8%14
534Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,23144.8%13
535Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,75344.8%13
536Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,25144.8%13
537Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter7984044.8%13
538Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter5652444.8%13
539Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,06544.8%13
540J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,28544.8%12
541Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,37744.8%12
542Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,15844.7%12
543Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker6481044.7%12
544Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,10244.7%12
545Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker4366644.6%12
546Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,05044.6%11
547Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter5399444.5%11
548Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,49344.5%11
549Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward6880544.5%11
550Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker6587544.4%11
551Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter6170044.3%11
552Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D3763444.2%10
553Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter5751644.2%10
554Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,42544.2%10
555Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,36644.1%10
556Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,19144.1%10
557Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter5959643.9%10
558Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,67643.8%9
559Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,15843.8%9
560Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,20843.8%9
561Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker5868143.8%9
562Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker3756143.8%9
563Max SassonVANCRole Forward6677343.8%9
564Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter5962843.7%9
565Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,03643.7%8
566Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward5561443.6%8
567Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,66843.6%8
568Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,48843.5%8
569Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,48543.4%8
570Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D5498743.4%8
571Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,51043.4%7
572Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,39443.1%7
573Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward5059143.1%7
574Frank NazarCHICScorer661,20943.0%7
575Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,35643.0%7
576Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward5164742.9%7
577Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer4460242.9%6
578Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,40342.9%6
579Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,44042.8%6
580Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,70942.7%6
581Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward5355942.7%6
582Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,75942.5%6
583Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,25142.5%5
584Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,33142.4%5
585Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter6679342.4%5
586Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,33142.3%5
587Marco RossiVANCScorer5087442.3%5
588Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter4651942.2%5
589Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,16542.2%4
590Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker8293042.1%4
591Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter6669042.1%4
592Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,33741.9%4
593Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker7073841.9%4
594Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,34241.8%4
595Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker6577941.8%3
596Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,09841.8%3
597Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward6281941.7%3
598Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter7984441.5%3
599Nick LardisCHILWSniper4152041.5%3
600Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,71241.4%3
601Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,26341.4%3
602Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D3956741.1%2
603Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward6587940.6%2
604Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward5267440.0%2
605Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,42939.8%2
606Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward3557839.8%2
607Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter3852939.4%2
608Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker3765839.2%1
609Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,18939.2%1
610Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward5666339.1%1
611Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,04938.7%1
612Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,55138.4%1
613Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief6571138.2%1
614Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter5068337.7%0
615Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward6990936.0%0
616Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter4665335.1%0

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.