Spreadsheet Sports Hockey / Leaders / Expected goal share vs team

Expected goal share vs team leaders

His on-ice xGF% minus his team's xGF% without him.

How: On-ice xGF% − off-ice xGF% (5v5), percentage points.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINRel xGF%Pctl
1Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,133+11.999
2Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,105+11.799
3Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,689+11.399
4Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,300+11.099
5Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+10.999
6Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,367+9.699
7Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,346+9.399
8Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,885+9.199
9Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,949+8.999
10Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,403+8.998
11Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward74654+8.798
12Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,018+7.998
13Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,053+7.898
14Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,002+7.698
15Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward46522+7.498
16Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,217+7.497
17Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,397+7.397
18Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,661+7.397
19Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,496+7.297
20Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,401+7.197
21Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,153+7.097
22Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat52855+6.997
23Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,443+6.796
24Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,539+6.696
25Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,270+6.596
26Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace53919+6.396
27Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front43577+6.396
28Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,473+6.295
29Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,300+6.296
30Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,610+6.295
31Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,159+6.195
32Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,707+6.195
33Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,517+6.095
34David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward65882+6.095
35Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,713+5.994
36Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front79989+5.894
37Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,077+5.894
38Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,996+5.894
39Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,114+5.794
40Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,748+5.794
41Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,445+5.793
42Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,760+5.693
43Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,961+5.693
44Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward52621+5.593
45Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,173+5.593
46Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,013+5.293
47Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,364+5.292
48Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,301+5.292
49Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,862+5.292
50Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,171+5.292
51Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,034+5.192
52Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,673+5.092
53Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,699+5.091
54Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,196+4.991
55Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,021+4.991
56Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,905+4.991
57Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,903+4.891
58Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D68998+4.891
59Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,569+4.891
60Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward51655+4.790
61Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,545+4.790
62Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front62671+4.790
63Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D32575+4.690
64Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,617+4.690
65Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter39541+4.590
66Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,243+4.589
67Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,402+4.489
68Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,186+4.489
69A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter78969+4.489
70Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,565+4.489
71Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,181+4.389
72Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,727+4.388
73Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,656+4.388
74Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,062+4.288
75Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,005+4.288
76Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front59696+4.288
77Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,516+4.288
78Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,662+4.287
79Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+4.187
80Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,341+4.187
81Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,229+4.187
82Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,652+4.187
83Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter53963+4.087
84Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter58512+4.086
85Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker44697+4.086
86Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter45537+4.086
87Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,202+3.986
88Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,275+3.986
89Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward50907+3.885
90Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,119+3.886
91Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,282+3.885
92Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D67989+3.885
93Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,058+3.885
94John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,491+3.885
95Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,100+3.885
96Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,462+3.884
97Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter50838+3.784
98Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,033+3.784
99Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,738+3.784
100Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,615+3.784
101Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,426+3.684
102John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,644+3.684
103Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,279+3.583
104Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,112+3.583
105Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,457+3.583
106Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,626+3.583
107Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward74969+3.583
108Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,193+3.583
109Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,624+3.482
110Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker68758+3.482
111Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter43513+3.382
112Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,251+3.282
113Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,649+3.182
114Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter69991+3.182
115Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,412+3.181
116Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,387+3.181
117Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,659+3.181
118Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,617+3.181
119Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,605+3.181
120Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,299+3.181
121Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,781+3.180
122Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,495+3.180
123William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,446+3.080
124John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,616+3.080
125Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,764+3.080
126J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,704+3.080
127Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,117+3.079
128Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,255+3.079
129Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,592+3.079
130J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,370+3.079
131Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,440+3.079
132Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,050+3.078
133Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front31567+3.079
134Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front63878+2.978
135Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star29502+2.978
136Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter73914+2.978
137Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,537+2.978
138Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,427+2.978
139Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,444+2.978
140Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,196+2.977
141Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,763+2.977
142Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,058+2.877
143Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter59827+2.877
144Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,945+2.777
145Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,478+2.777
146Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,171+2.676
147Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,337+2.676
148Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,521+2.676
149Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,273+2.676
150Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,051+2.676
151Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,449+2.676
152Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,157+2.575
153Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward60838+2.575
154Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,258+2.575
155Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,693+2.575
156Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,974+2.575
157Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,810+2.475
158Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,336+2.374
159Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,150+2.374
160Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer52776+2.374
161Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,371+2.374
162Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D41730+2.374
163Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,988+2.274
164Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter61868+2.273
165Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,294+2.273
166Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D61936+2.273
167Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,361+2.273
168Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,386+2.173
169Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward70934+2.173
170Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief68815+2.172
171Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,332+2.172
172Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,548+2.172
173Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,246+2.172
174Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,231+2.072
175Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,444+2.072
176Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,232+2.072
177Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,313+2.071
178Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,563+2.071
179Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker81953+1.971
180Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,504+1.971
181Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward66854+1.971
182Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,709+1.971
183Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,501+1.970
184Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,892+1.970
185Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,210+1.970
186Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,664+1.870
187Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward55763+1.870
188Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,599+1.870
189John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,146+1.869
190Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,867+1.869
191Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter56611+1.869
192William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,262+1.869
193Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front62969+1.769
194Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,366+1.769
195Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D38577+1.768
196Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front45576+1.768
197Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,276+1.768
198Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,086+1.668
199Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,430+1.668
200Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward66971+1.668
201Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,271+1.667
202Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,063+1.667
203William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter70753+1.667
204Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,248+1.667
205Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,356+1.667
206Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,397+1.567
207K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,612+1.566
208Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D40569+1.566
209Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,362+1.566
210Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker37751+1.566
211Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,549+1.566
212Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,606+1.566
213Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward60827+1.466
214Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward72890+1.465
215Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,309+1.465
216Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,767+1.465
217Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,017+1.465
218Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,332+1.465
219Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,093+1.465
220Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,021+1.464
221Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D44941+1.464
222Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,440+1.464
223Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward61840+1.464
224Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,520+1.364
225Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter54683+1.364
226Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,565+1.363
227Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,183+1.363
228Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward62874+1.363
229Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,484+1.363
230Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,962+1.263
231Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,792+1.263
232Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,261+1.262
233Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief56985+1.262
234Max SassonVANCRole Forward66773+1.162
235Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,581+1.162
236Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,320+1.162
237Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,582+1.162
238Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,154+1.161
239Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,104+1.161
240Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,415+1.161
241Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,071+1.161
242Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,770+1.161
243Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,031+1.061
244Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,322+1.060
245Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker65927+1.060
246Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,370+0.960
247Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter56719+0.960
248Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,187+0.960
249Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,290+0.960
250Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,007+0.959
251Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,511+0.959
252Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter77974+0.959
253Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59621+0.959
254Sam BennettFLACScorer761,405+0.959
255Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,077+0.859
256Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker67918+0.859
257Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer78988+0.858
258Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,431+0.758
259Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,336+0.758
260Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,455+0.758
261Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter42629+0.758
262Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,077+0.758
263Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,271+0.757
264David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,590+0.757
265Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,086+0.657
266Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D52741+0.657
267Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward51529+0.657
268Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,208+0.657
269Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter56906+0.656
270Ben KindelPITCScorer771,160+0.656
271Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D35560+0.556
272Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D58986+0.556
273Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief54936+0.556
274Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,683+0.556
275Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,291+0.555
276Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,293+0.555
277Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,382+0.555
278Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,063+0.555
279Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,253+0.555
280Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,453+0.555
281Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward62774+0.454
282Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,162+0.454
283Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D34549+0.454
284Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward59655+0.454
285Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D50543+0.454
286Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward58864+0.454
287Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief39831+0.453
288Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,372+0.453
289Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,048+0.353
290Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,472+0.353
291Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,026+0.353
292Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief67916+0.353
293Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker64810+0.253
294Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,023+0.252
295Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,494+0.252
296Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,550+0.252
297Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,374+0.252
298Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,854+0.252
299Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,439+0.152
300Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,271+0.151
301Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,650+0.151
302Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter51611+0.151
303Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,681+0.151
304Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,311+0.151
305Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D54987+0.051
306Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,636+0.050
307Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,510+0.050
308Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,233+0.050
309Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,781+0.050
310Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,403+0.050
311Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward52691+0.050
312Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,287−0.049
313Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D48924−0.149
314Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,332−0.149
315Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,692−0.149
316Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward51696−0.149
317Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,618−0.249
318Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,476−0.248
319Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,156−0.248
320Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,226−0.248
321Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief55802−0.248
322Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,549−0.348
323Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward67766−0.348
324Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward51705−0.347
325Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,342−0.347
326Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,077−0.347
327Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,035−0.347
328Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,393−0.347
329Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,403−0.347
330Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter55674−0.347
331Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,614−0.446
332Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,402−0.446
333Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,405−0.446
334Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,501−0.446
335Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D52857−0.446
336Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,640−0.446
337Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,069−0.445
338Frank NazarCHICScorer661,209−0.445
339Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,142−0.445
340Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,759−0.545
341JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,311−0.545
342Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,169−0.545
343Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer60985−0.544
344Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,677−0.544
345Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter71842−0.544
346Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward77951−0.544
347Mason McTavishANACScorer751,149−0.644
348Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,356−0.644
349Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,025−0.643
350Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward70845−0.643
351Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,344−0.643
352Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66793−0.643
353Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,336−0.643
354Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D43740−0.643
355David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward40589−0.642
356Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward73971−0.642
357Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,232−0.742
358Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,363−0.742
359Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,316−0.742
360Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,038−0.742
361Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace64919−0.741
362Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,206−0.741
363Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward53559−0.741
364Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front54763−0.741
365Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,137−0.841
366Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,117−0.841
367Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker62759−0.841
368Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,559−0.840
369Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper66757−0.840
370Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,440−0.840
371James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front72846−0.840
372Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,621−0.940
373Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,243−0.940
374Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star70953−0.939
375Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,165−0.939
376Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,384−0.939
377Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,281−0.939
378Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,214−0.939
379Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front49783−1.039
380Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,755−1.038
381Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,340−1.038
382Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,059−1.038
383Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief50807−1.038
384Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,065−1.038
385Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,342−1.038
386Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,234−1.137
387Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,284−1.137
388Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,221−1.137
389Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,597−1.137
390Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,754−1.137
391Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,295−1.237
392Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,285−1.236
393Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,562−1.236
394Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,108−1.336
395Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,864−1.336
396Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward81925−1.336
397Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,498−1.336
398Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,173−1.335
399Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,628−1.335
400Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,145−1.335
401Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61738−1.335
402Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,331−1.335
403Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,150−1.335
404Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,879−1.334
405Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,313−1.434
406Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D34607−1.434
407Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,331−1.434
408Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,456−1.534
409Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front60797−1.534
410Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter64766−1.534
411Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker82908−1.533
412Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper72971−1.533
413Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward64994−1.633
414Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,042−1.633
415Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,473−1.633
416Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,753−1.633
417Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward65832−1.732
418Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward73764−1.732
419Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,668−1.732
420Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,214−1.732
421Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward49656−1.832
422Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,443−1.832
423Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D50857−1.831
424Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,230−1.831
425Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,089−1.831
426Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,188−1.831
427Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,332−1.831
428Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,217−1.831
429Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,212−1.930
430Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,079−1.930
431Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,318−1.930
432Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter39759−1.930
433Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward73864−2.030
434Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,724−2.030
435Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,347−2.029
436Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,832−2.029
437Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,691−2.029
438Alex NewhookMTLCSniper42608−2.029
439Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,337−2.029
440Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,849−2.029
441Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,466−2.028
442Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,075−2.128
443Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,191−2.128
444Nick LardisCHILWSniper41520−2.128
445Nico SturmMINCRole Forward49536−2.128
446Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,342−2.228
447Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,337−2.228
448Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,159−2.227
449Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,044−2.227
450MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,775−2.227
451Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,342−2.227
452Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,088−2.327
453Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,129−2.327
454Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief69857−2.326
455Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D63933−2.326
456Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,035−2.326
457Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,255−2.326
458Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,410−2.326
459Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79840−2.326
460Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter50865−2.325
461Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D32572−2.425
462Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,728−2.425
463Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,646−2.425
464Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief43526−2.425
465Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,308−2.425
466Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,120−2.424
467Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,006−2.524
468Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer41598−2.524
469Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,251−2.524
470Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,345−2.524
471Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter63837−2.624
472Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,582−2.623
473Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,124−2.723
474Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,307−2.723
475Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,895−2.823
476Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward74997−2.823
477Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter57516−2.823
478Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,130−2.822
479Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D37634−2.822
480Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter50783−2.822
481Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,440−2.822
482Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,351−2.822
483Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,425−2.822
484Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,168−2.922
485Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief54884−2.921
486Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,234−2.921
487Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter52922−2.921
488Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker43666−3.021
489Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward55621−3.021
490Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,712−3.021
491Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,485−3.020
492Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,314−3.020
493Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,228−3.020
494Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,604−3.020
495Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker37505−3.120
496Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter74817−3.120
497Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,548−3.219
498Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,614−3.219
499Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker47933−3.219
500Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,158−3.219
501Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker37561−3.319
502Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61700−3.419
503Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,684−3.418
504Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,470−3.418
505Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,799−3.518
506Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,585−3.518
507Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,720−3.518
508Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward35578−3.518
509Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,717−3.517
510Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper71875−3.517
511Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front72984−3.617
512Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,306−3.617
513Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward56607−3.617
514Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,353−3.617
515Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker64810−3.616
516Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,515−3.716
517Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,564−3.716
518Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward61667−3.716
519Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59596−3.716
520Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,510−3.716
521Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,488−3.716
522Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,394−3.715
523Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief67942−3.815
524Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter62600−3.815
525Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,038−3.815
526Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,477−3.815
527Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D41596−3.815
528Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,102−4.114
529Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker39732−4.114
530J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,285−4.114
531Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,429−4.114
532Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker53834−4.114
533Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter66687−4.314
534Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,018−4.313
535Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,319−4.313
536Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,251−4.313
537Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D50781−4.413
538Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward68805−4.413
539Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,117−4.413
540Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,226−4.412
541Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D42621−4.512
542Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,377−4.512
543Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter42634−4.512
544Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,885−4.612
545Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,269−4.612
546Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker65875−4.611
547Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,010−4.711
548Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter65742−4.711
549Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front57941−4.711
550Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,493−4.711
551Marco RossiVANCScorer50874−4.811
552Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,668−4.810
553Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,436−4.810
554Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,070−4.810
555Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,189−4.910
556Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter52718−4.910
557Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward51647−5.010
558Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter46552−5.09
559Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter54829−5.09
560Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,018−5.09
561Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D39567−5.19
562Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,187−5.19
563Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,450−5.29
564Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,098−5.29
565Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,167−5.28
566Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward55614−5.38
567Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward51698−5.48
568Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,049−5.58
569Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward43510−5.58
570Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,263−5.68
571Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65860−5.77
572Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter47557−5.77
573Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer69944−5.77
574Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward54640−5.77
575Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,081−5.87
576Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D33623−5.87
577Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,036−5.86
578Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,093−6.06
579Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66690−6.06
580Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker82930−6.16
581Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward68842−6.16
582Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer44602−6.26
583Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,091−6.35
584Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward68937−6.35
585Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter81911−6.35
586Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,676−6.55
587Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker66825−6.65
588Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,091−6.75
589Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward70832−6.84
590Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter62604−6.84
591Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward56663−7.24
592Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker58681−7.84
593Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward62819−8.04
594Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,574−8.14
595Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,709−8.13
596Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward68778−8.43
597Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter82946−8.73
598Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward65879−8.73
599Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward50591−8.83
600Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter38529−8.83
601Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter53994−8.83
602Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front56535−9.02
603Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker70738−9.02
604Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46519−9.42
605Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter59628−9.52
606Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter56524−9.72
607Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79844−9.72
608Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65779−10.11
609Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,551−10.51
610Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,158−11.61
611Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward69909−11.81
612Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward52674−11.81
613Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter50683−12.21
614Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief65711−13.40
615Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46653−13.80
616Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker37658−14.10

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.