Spreadsheet Sports Hockey / Leaders / Chances for vs team

Chances for vs team leaders

His team's 5v5 expected goals per 60 with him on the ice minus with him on the bench.

How: On-ice xGF/60 − off-ice xGF/60 (same team, 5v5).

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINRel xGF/60Pctl
1Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,403+1.3299
2Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,885+1.2899
3Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+1.1499
4Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,689+1.1199
5Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,545+1.0899
6Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,159+1.0699
7Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,018+1.0399
8Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,781+1.0399
9Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,661+0.8799
10Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,539+0.8098
11Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,133+0.7598
12Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,229+0.7498
13Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,053+0.7498
14Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,516+0.7398
15Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,300+0.7398
16Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,748+0.7397
17Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,217+0.7297
18Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,346+0.7097
19Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,300+0.6997
20Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,949+0.6897
21Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,569+0.6897
22Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,763+0.6897
23Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,473+0.6796
24Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,673+0.6396
25Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front31567+0.6396
26Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter45537+0.6196
27Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,650+0.6196
28Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,282+0.6196
29Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,764+0.6095
30Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,301+0.6095
31Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,367+0.5995
32Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,996+0.5995
33Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,402+0.5895
34Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,171+0.5895
35Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,397+0.5794
36Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,255+0.5794
37Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter52922+0.5794
38Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,517+0.5794
39Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,077+0.5694
40Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat52855+0.5694
41Sam BennettFLACScorer761,405+0.5593
42Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,294+0.5593
43Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,457+0.5593
44Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,356+0.5493
45Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,537+0.5493
46Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,677+0.5393
47Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,707+0.5292
48Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,412+0.5192
49Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,364+0.5092
50Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,656+0.5092
51Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief54936+0.5092
52Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,231+0.5092
53Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,699+0.4991
54Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,342+0.4991
55J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,704+0.4891
56Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+0.4891
57Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,105+0.4891
58Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,652+0.4791
59Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,332+0.4791
60Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,549+0.4790
61Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,426+0.4790
62Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,270+0.4690
63Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,427+0.4690
64Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,862+0.4690
65Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,649+0.4590
66Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,440+0.4589
67Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief56985+0.4589
68Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,430+0.4489
69Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,186+0.4489
70Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front62671+0.4489
71Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,374+0.4489
72Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,565+0.4488
73Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,496+0.4488
74Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,251+0.4388
75John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,644+0.4288
76Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,341+0.4288
77Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,520+0.4288
78Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,727+0.4287
79J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,370+0.4187
80Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,521+0.4187
81Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,114+0.4187
82Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,005+0.4087
83Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,401+0.4087
84John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,146+0.4086
85Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,153+0.3986
86Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,033+0.3986
87Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,273+0.3986
88Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,336+0.3986
89Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,443+0.3986
90John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,491+0.3985
91Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,440+0.3985
92Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,617+0.3985
93Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,738+0.3885
94Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,626+0.3885
95Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,100+0.3785
96Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,903+0.3784
97Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,867+0.3684
98William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,262+0.3684
99Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,386+0.3584
100Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,453+0.3584
101Mason McTavishANACScorer751,149+0.3584
102Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,034+0.3584
103Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,169+0.3583
104Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front62969+0.3583
105Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,610+0.3583
106Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward52621+0.3483
107Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front43577+0.3483
108Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,592+0.3383
109Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,248+0.3382
110Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace53919+0.3382
111Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,119+0.3282
112Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,470+0.3282
113Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,336+0.3282
114Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,058+0.3182
115Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,550+0.3181
116Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front79989+0.3181
117Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,582+0.3181
118Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,356+0.3181
119Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker44697+0.3081
120Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,462+0.3081
121Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D32575+0.3080
122Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,279+0.3080
123Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,477+0.3080
124Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,162+0.3080
125Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,311+0.2980
126Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,165+0.2980
127Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,974+0.2979
128Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front63878+0.2979
129Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,181+0.2979
130Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,002+0.2979
131Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,760+0.2979
132Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,599+0.2879
133William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,446+0.2878
134Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,387+0.2878
135Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,243+0.2878
136Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer60985+0.2878
137Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,372+0.2878
138Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,431+0.2878
139Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward74654+0.2878
140Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,659+0.2877
141Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,501+0.2877
142Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,291+0.2777
143Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,038+0.2777
144Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,156+0.2677
145Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,683+0.2677
146Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter58512+0.2676
147Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward50907+0.2676
148Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,563+0.2576
149Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,331+0.2576
150Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,621+0.2576
151Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,050+0.2576
152Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,810+0.2475
153Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,284+0.2475
154Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,615+0.2475
155Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,371+0.2475
156Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward66971+0.2475
157Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,495+0.2475
158Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,624+0.2474
159Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,549+0.2474
160Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front45576+0.2474
161Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,713+0.2374
162Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,614+0.2374
163Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,171+0.2374
164Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter73914+0.2373
165Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,112+0.2373
166Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D38577+0.2373
167Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,173+0.2373
168Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,340+0.2273
169Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,202+0.2273
170Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,287+0.2272
171Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,693+0.2272
172Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,504+0.2272
173Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,565+0.2272
174Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,617+0.2272
175Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,021+0.2172
176Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D41730+0.2172
177Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,892+0.2171
178Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,640+0.2171
179Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward51696+0.2171
180Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer52776+0.2071
181Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,443+0.2071
182Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,961+0.1971
183Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,559+0.1970
184Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,017+0.1870
185Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,864+0.1870
186Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,221+0.1870
187Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,275+0.1870
188Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,299+0.1870
189Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward66854+0.1869
190David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,590+0.1869
191Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front49783+0.1869
192Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,444+0.1869
193Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,150+0.1869
194Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,332+0.1869
195Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,445+0.1768
196Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,962+0.1768
197Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,662+0.1768
198Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker65927+0.1768
199Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,007+0.1668
200Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,344+0.1668
201Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,692+0.1667
202Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,196+0.1667
203Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter69991+0.1667
204Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,271+0.1667
205Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,193+0.1567
206Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,945+0.1567
207Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,605+0.1566
208Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,145+0.1566
209Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,478+0.1566
210Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,069+0.1566
211Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter39541+0.1566
212Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,770+0.1566
213Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,681+0.1466
214Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,021+0.1465
215Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,117+0.1465
216Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,065+0.1465
217Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,439+0.1465
218Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,232+0.1465
219Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,059+0.1465
220Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D61936+0.1364
221Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,455+0.1364
222Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,618+0.1364
223Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,606+0.1364
224K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,612+0.1364
225Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,051+0.1364
226Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,363+0.1263
227Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,157+0.1263
228Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,511+0.1263
229Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,370+0.1263
230Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,293+0.1163
231Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,271+0.1163
232Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,196+0.1162
233Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,276+0.1162
234Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,154+0.1162
235Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,415+0.1162
236Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,077+0.1162
237Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,191+0.1062
238Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker37751+0.1061
239Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,290+0.1061
240Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward49656+0.1061
241Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,295+0.1061
242Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,755+0.1061
243Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,285+0.1061
244Ben KindelPITCScorer771,160+0.0960
245Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front54763+0.0960
246Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward51655+0.0960
247Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,366+0.0960
248Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,013+0.0960
249Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward62874+0.0960
250Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,905+0.0959
251Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,501+0.0959
252Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,988+0.0959
253Frank NazarCHICScorer661,209+0.0859
254Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,444+0.0859
255John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,616+0.0859
256Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,484+0.0859
257Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,212+0.0858
258Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,077+0.0858
259Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,494+0.0858
260Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,261+0.0858
261Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D54987+0.0858
262Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer78988+0.0758
263Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,243+0.0757
264Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,709+0.0757
265Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,403+0.0757
266Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,337+0.0757
267Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,397+0.0757
268Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,767+0.0757
269Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,088+0.0756
270Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D44941+0.0756
271Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,466+0.0656
272Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter50838+0.0656
273Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,854+0.0656
274Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter59827+0.0656
275Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,150+0.0655
276Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,071+0.0655
277Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,230+0.0555
278Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,253+0.0555
279Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,322+0.0555
280Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,895+0.0555
281Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,664+0.0554
282Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,361+0.0454
283Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,271+0.0454
284Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,187+0.0454
285Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D52857+0.0454
286Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front60797+0.0454
287Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief55802+0.0353
288Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D67989+0.0353
289Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,332+0.0353
290Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter61868+0.0353
291Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,308+0.0353
292Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,206+0.0353
293Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker64810+0.0353
294Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,781+0.0352
295Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,753+0.0352
296Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,728+0.0252
297James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front72846+0.0252
298Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D34607+0.0252
299Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief68815+0.0252
300Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward58864+0.0251
301Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,251+0.0251
302Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,309+0.0251
303Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,316+0.0251
304A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter78969+0.0251
305Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper72971+0.0151
306Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter43513+0.0150
307Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,581+0.0150
308Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,233+0.0150
309Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,473+0.0150
310Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,137+0.0150
311Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,183+0.0150
312Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter56611+0.0149
313Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,449+0.0149
314Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,234+0.0049
315JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,311+0.0049
316Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,342−0.0049
317Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,104−0.0049
318Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,117−0.0148
319Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,799−0.0148
320Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,086−0.0148
321Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,313−0.0248
322Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,058−0.0248
323Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter77974−0.0248
324Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,038−0.0347
325Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter56906−0.0347
326Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,754−0.0347
327Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,336−0.0347
328Max SassonVANCRole Forward66773−0.0447
329Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,025−0.0447
330MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,775−0.0447
331Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,564−0.0446
332Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,792−0.0446
333Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,393−0.0446
334Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward52691−0.0446
335Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,159−0.0446
336Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,319−0.0446
337Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief50807−0.0545
338Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,337−0.0545
339Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,173−0.0545
340Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,832−0.0545
341Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,879−0.0545
342Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,062−0.0545
343Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,425−0.0544
344Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward77951−0.0544
345Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,691−0.0544
346Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,063−0.0544
347Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,377−0.0644
348Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,597−0.0644
349Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D33623−0.0643
350Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D68998−0.0643
351Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,614−0.0643
352Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,217−0.0643
353Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,234−0.0643
354Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,849−0.0743
355Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,410−0.0742
356Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward74969−0.0742
357Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter42634−0.0742
358Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,485−0.0742
359Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,436−0.0842
360Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,548−0.0842
361Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,102−0.0841
362Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,063−0.0841
363Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,023−0.0841
364Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,337−0.0941
365Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,208−0.0941
366Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,035−0.0941
367Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,382−0.0941
368Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,026−0.0940
369Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,440−0.0940
370Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D52741−0.0940
371Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,510−0.0940
372Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,582−0.0940
373Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D35560−0.0940
374Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,646−0.0939
375Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star29502−0.0939
376Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,079−0.0939
377Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter56719−0.1039
378Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter42629−0.1039
379Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,440−0.1039
380Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,604−0.1038
381Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,314−0.1038
382Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,562−0.1038
383Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,345−0.1038
384Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward70845−0.1038
385Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front57941−0.1038
386Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,246−0.1137
387Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,472−0.1137
388Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D48924−0.1137
389Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,281−0.1137
390Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,210−0.1137
391Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,320−0.1137
392Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker37561−0.1136
393Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,036−0.1136
394Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,351−0.1136
395Nick LardisCHILWSniper41520−0.1136
396Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward55763−0.1136
397David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward65882−0.1136
398Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,120−0.1235
399Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,342−0.1235
400Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter39759−0.1235
401Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,548−0.1235
402Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,158−0.1235
403Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66793−0.1335
404Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,885−0.1334
405Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,006−0.1334
406Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward60838−0.1334
407Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward65832−0.1334
408J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,285−0.1434
409Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,712−0.1434
410Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,093−0.1434
411Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,228−0.1433
412Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,089−0.1433
413Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward61840−0.1433
414Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,384−0.1433
415Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,124−0.1533
416Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D58986−0.1533
417Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward51705−0.1632
418Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D43740−0.1632
419Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,048−0.1632
420Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,226−0.1632
421Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,362−0.1632
422Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,488−0.1632
423Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward55621−0.1731
424Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,313−0.1731
425Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D32572−0.1831
426Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,456−0.1831
427Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper71875−0.1831
428Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,668−0.1831
429Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,515−0.1830
430Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer44602−0.1830
431Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,130−0.1930
432Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,476−0.1930
433Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward59655−0.1930
434Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter53963−0.1930
435Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter54829−0.1929
436Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D37634−0.1929
437Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,307−0.1929
438Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,510−0.1929
439Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,585−0.1929
440Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,405−0.2029
441Marco RossiVANCScorer50874−0.2028
442Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward73971−0.2028
443Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,258−0.2028
444Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward60827−0.2128
445Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward46522−0.2128
446Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,331−0.2128
447Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,628−0.2128
448Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,086−0.2127
449Alex NewhookMTLCSniper42608−0.2127
450Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,429−0.2127
451Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,129−0.2127
452Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker47933−0.2127
453Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter64766−0.2127
454Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,232−0.2226
455Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,168−0.2226
456Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,394−0.2226
457Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter55674−0.2226
458Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,353−0.2226
459Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker62759−0.2226
460Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker37505−0.2225
461Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D50857−0.2325
462Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,214−0.2325
463Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,081−0.2325
464Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward62774−0.2325
465Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D50543−0.2425
466Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,251−0.2424
467Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front59696−0.2424
468Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,077−0.2424
469Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D34549−0.2424
470Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,142−0.2424
471Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief39831−0.2424
472Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief54884−0.2423
473Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter50783−0.2423
474Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,347−0.2423
475Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer69944−0.2523
476Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,724−0.2523
477Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief43526−0.2523
478Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D41596−0.2522
479Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,498−0.2622
480Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,332−0.2622
481Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker39732−0.2622
482Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper66757−0.2622
483Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,402−0.2622
484Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,668−0.2622
485Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker65875−0.2721
486Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,269−0.2721
487Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward55614−0.2721
488Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward61667−0.2721
489Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D40569−0.2721
490Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,636−0.2721
491Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,720−0.2720
492Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,049−0.2720
493Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,255−0.2720
494Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,188−0.2820
495Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D63933−0.2820
496Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star70953−0.2820
497Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter50865−0.2819
498Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward56607−0.2819
499Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,031−0.2919
500Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79840−0.2919
501Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief69857−0.2919
502David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward40589−0.2919
503Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker68758−0.2918
504Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker43666−0.2918
505Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,450−0.3018
506Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,717−0.3018
507Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,759−0.3018
508Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward51647−0.3018
509Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward54640−0.3017
510Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward35578−0.3017
511Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward74997−0.3117
512Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,214−0.3217
513Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,551−0.3217
514Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,035−0.3217
515Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward67766−0.3316
516Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,709−0.3316
517Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward73764−0.3316
518Nico SturmMINCRole Forward49536−0.3316
519Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker64810−0.3416
520Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief67942−0.3416
521Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward70934−0.3416
522Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace64919−0.3515
523Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,075−0.3515
524Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,226−0.3515
525Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front72984−0.3515
526Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter53994−0.3615
527Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward62819−0.3615
528Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,108−0.3714
529Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D50781−0.3714
530Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter52718−0.3714
531Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,018−0.3714
532Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,684−0.3714
533Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,189−0.3814
534Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,098−0.3813
535Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66690−0.3813
536Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward64994−0.3813
537Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker67918−0.3813
538Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,676−0.3813
539Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,018−0.3813
540William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter70753−0.3812
541Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief67916−0.3912
542Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter57516−0.3912
543Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,493−0.3912
544Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,318−0.4012
545Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,167−0.4112
546Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward73864−0.4111
547Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,306−0.4211
548Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker53834−0.4211
549Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter63837−0.4311
550Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,070−0.4311
551Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward68805−0.4411
552Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward81925−0.4510
553Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward68937−0.4510
554Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter51611−0.4510
555Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter54683−0.4610
556Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,010−0.4610
557Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,044−0.4710
558Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter71842−0.479
559Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward53559−0.489
560Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,403−0.489
561Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward72890−0.499
562Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D39567−0.499
563Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,263−0.499
564Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59621−0.509
565Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter38529−0.518
566Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter46552−0.528
567Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,342−0.528
568Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer41598−0.528
569Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker81953−0.548
570Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter74817−0.558
571Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D42621−0.577
572Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61738−0.587
573Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward43510−0.587
574Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter47557−0.607
575Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter62600−0.607
576Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker66825−0.617
577Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker82908−0.626
578Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,093−0.626
579Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61700−0.636
580Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,091−0.646
581Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward51698−0.646
582Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief65711−0.656
583Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward51529−0.655
584Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,187−0.665
585Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter65742−0.665
586Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward50591−0.685
587Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59596−0.685
588Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter82946−0.695
589Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker70738−0.704
590Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,042−0.714
591Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79844−0.714
592Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward69909−0.724
593Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front56535−0.724
594Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,574−0.734
595Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker82930−0.743
596Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward65879−0.743
597Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,117−0.753
598Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward68778−0.753
599Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,091−0.763
600Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46653−0.763
601Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter50683−0.783
602Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward56663−0.782
603Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward70832−0.782
604Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter66687−0.822
605Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter59628−0.822
606Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter56524−0.852
607Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65779−0.882
608Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter81911−0.881
609Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter62604−0.891
610Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker37658−0.891
611Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward52674−0.901
612Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46519−0.901
613Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65860−0.921
614Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward68842−0.970
615Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker58681−0.980
616Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,158−1.100

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.