Spreadsheet Sports Hockey / Leaders / Chances for on ice

Chances for on ice leaders

His team's 5v5 expected goals per 60 minutes with him on the ice.

How: On-ice 5v5 xG for ÷ 5v5 TOI × 60.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINxGF/60Pctl
1Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,7813.7199
2Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,4033.6999
3Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,8853.5099
4Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,1593.4999
5Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,5453.4899
6Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,0183.4599
7Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,2943.4499
8Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3423.4199
9Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0243.3998
10Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,6773.3998
11Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,5493.3999
12Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,6893.3898
13Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,2513.3698
14Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,3363.3398
15Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,5213.3198
16Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,2293.2997
17Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,0583.2997
18Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,5923.2797
19Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,1623.2797
20Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer609853.2597
21Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D385773.2497
22Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,3403.2297
23Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter739143.2196
24Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter455373.1796
25Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,1713.1696
26Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,8643.1596
27Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,4453.1496
28K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,6123.1396
29Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,2763.1295
30Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,4303.1195
31Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,3413.1195
32Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief549363.1195
33Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,5693.1095
34Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,4733.0994
35Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief569853.0994
36Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,4023.0995
37Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front315673.0994
38Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,7673.0994
39Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,3013.0894
40Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,3613.0894
41John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,6443.0793
42Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,5393.0693
43Mason McTavishANACScorer751,1493.0693
44Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,4733.0593
45Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,6563.0593
46Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,1193.0593
47Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,3973.0492
48Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3743.0392
49Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,3003.0392
50Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,3673.0392
51Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,9493.0392
52Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,2793.0292
53J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,7043.0291
54Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,5653.0191
55Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,3113.0191
56Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,6613.0191
57Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,0053.0191
58Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter529223.0091
59Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,9963.0091
60Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,1332.9890
61Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,1122.9890
62Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,0532.9890
63Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,3462.9790
64Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,4272.9790
65Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter426292.9689
66Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,7072.9689
67Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,2172.9690
68Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,5482.9589
69Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,2822.9489
70Sam BennettFLACScorer761,4052.9489
71Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,0332.9489
72Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,4962.9388
73Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,3322.9388
74Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,6732.9388
75Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,4012.9388
76Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,3562.9288
77Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,4402.9287
78Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,1532.9287
79Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,8622.9288
80Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,0382.9187
81Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front629692.9187
82Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker446972.9086
83Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,5202.9087
84Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,1562.9087
85Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,4122.8986
86Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,4052.8986
87Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,3702.8885
88Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,3862.8886
89Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front638782.8885
90Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,6172.8886
91Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,3362.8886
92Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,5162.8885
93Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,2902.8785
94Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,3722.8785
95Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,5502.8684
96Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward746542.8684
97Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,6402.8684
98Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,8672.8684
99Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,1422.8684
100Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,1002.8684
101Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,6152.8684
102Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,0862.8685
103Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,1502.8583
104Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,0772.8583
105Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief398312.8582
106Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,9882.8583
107Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,7272.8583
108Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,6172.8583
109Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,2732.8583
110Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,4312.8482
111Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,4502.8482
112Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,1142.8482
113Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,5012.8382
114Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,7702.8381
115Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,6992.8381
116Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,6502.8382
117Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,5172.8281
118Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,3442.8281
119Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,2842.8181
120Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,2142.8180
121Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,5112.8180
122Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,4262.8181
123Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front626712.8080
124Ben KindelPITCScorer771,1602.8079
125Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,3712.8079
126Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,7482.8080
127Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker687582.8080
128Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,6522.8080
129Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,5992.8079
130Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,6212.8079
131Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0242.7979
132Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter508382.7878
133Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward677662.7878
134Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,2872.7879
135Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,2302.7778
136Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,0132.7778
137Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,4432.7778
138Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter569062.7778
139Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,3002.7677
140Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,1862.7678
141Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,5592.7677
142Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,8492.7577
143John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,6162.7577
144Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker648102.7576
145Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,5632.7577
146Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,3082.7576
147Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,2552.7577
148Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,9742.7476
149Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,2702.7476
150Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,8952.7476
151Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,4392.7376
152Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,7632.7375
153Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,3642.7375
154Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,1372.7375
155William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter707532.7375
156Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,0592.7274
157Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,2712.7275
158Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,2122.7274
159Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,4662.7275
160Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,0252.7274
161Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,3452.7274
162Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,0022.7173
163Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,0882.7174
164Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,1052.7173
165Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,2612.7174
166Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,2952.7072
167Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,0772.7073
168Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,3132.7072
169Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,4842.7072
170Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper729712.7072
171Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,1732.7073
172JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,3112.7073
173Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,6052.7073
174Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward516962.6972
175Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,2932.6971
176Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,6142.6972
177Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,2852.6972
178Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,4622.6971
179Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front547632.6871
180Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward496562.6871
181Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,8102.6871
182Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,7642.6871
183Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace539192.6870
184Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,4362.6770
185Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3372.6770
186Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,6592.6770
187Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,1692.6770
188Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,1502.6770
189Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter618682.6769
190Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,4532.6769
191Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,6262.6669
192Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front435772.6668
193Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter585122.6668
194Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,6042.6669
195Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,4442.6669
196Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D336232.6669
197Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,7132.6566
198Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,2332.6566
199Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,4952.6567
200Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,5372.6568
201Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward749692.6567
202Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,6642.6567
203Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter598272.6567
204Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,1572.6568
205Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,1812.6566
206Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,7812.6566
207Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,5822.6567
208Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,1302.6567
209Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3972.6568
210Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,0582.6568
211Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,1872.6466
212Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,6102.6466
213Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief558022.6365
214Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward557632.6365
215Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,5492.6366
216Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,5652.6365
217Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D355602.6365
218Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,2322.6365
219Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,1042.6365
220Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,6182.6264
221Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward588642.6264
222Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat528552.6264
223John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,1462.6264
224Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D489242.6264
225Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,2912.6164
226Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,7542.6163
227Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer527762.6063
228Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,8322.6063
229Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,6832.6063
230Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,3192.6063
231Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,6492.6063
232Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,0382.6062
233Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,7992.6062
234Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,4702.6062
235Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,6242.5962
236Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,3632.5961
237Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D417302.5962
238Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,0352.5962
239Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,4552.5961
240Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,3932.5860
241Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,4772.5861
242Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,2212.5861
243Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D679892.5860
244Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,5042.5861
245Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,6922.5860
246Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,4572.5861
247Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker377512.5759
248Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,7382.5759
249John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,4912.5760
250Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,0342.5760
251Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,0692.5759
252William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,2622.5760
253Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,2312.5658
254Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward779512.5659
255Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,0862.5658
256J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,3702.5659
257Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,5622.5658
258Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,6142.5659
259Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,0632.5659
260Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,2482.5558
261Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,2752.5558
262Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,0172.5558
263A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter789692.5457
264David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,5902.5457
265Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,6622.5457
266Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D325752.5457
267Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,3362.5456
268Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,0062.5457
269Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,3222.5456
270Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,0072.5457
271Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1872.5356
272Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward509072.5355
273Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,2462.5355
274Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,2022.5356
275Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front455762.5355
276Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,8852.5355
277Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,9612.5356
278Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,8922.5356
279Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter699912.5355
280Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,4432.5254
281Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,4402.5253
282Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,4982.5254
283Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,3872.5254
284Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,0212.5254
285Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,1172.5254
286Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward608382.5255
287Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward526912.5253
288William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,4462.5254
289Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,8542.5152
290Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter426342.5152
291Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,0182.5153
292Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,5482.5153
293Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,9032.5153
294Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,2432.5153
295Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,1542.5153
296Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,0772.5051
297Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,0512.5052
298Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D346072.5052
299Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter397592.5052
300Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front596962.5052
301Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,2992.5051
302Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,5012.4951
303Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,3162.4951
304Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward465222.4950
305Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,7202.4950
306Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief435262.4950
307Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward669712.4950
308Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief679162.4950
309Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,6282.4951
310Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,0232.4951
311Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,4942.4849
312Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter508652.4850
313Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,0712.4849
314MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,7752.4849
315Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter567192.4849
316Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,0422.4849
317Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D619362.4748
318Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D405692.4748
319Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,1292.4749
320Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,9622.4748
321Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,1202.4748
322Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,7602.4647
323Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,9052.4648
324Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,6812.4647
325Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,1592.4648
326Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward515292.4647
327Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,3422.4546
328Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,7092.4546
329Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,2102.4546
330Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,2712.4547
331Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,0812.4547
332Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,3372.4546
333Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,2142.4547
334Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0892.4547
335Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward526212.4445
336Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter395412.4445
337Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,0752.4444
338Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker627592.4445
339Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,3132.4444
340James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front728462.4444
341Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front607972.4443
342Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,1682.4444
343Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,5972.4445
344Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front799892.4446
345Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,3322.4446
346Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,4152.4444
347Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D528572.4444
348Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward709342.4445
349Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,4022.4445
350Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,5822.4443
351Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter435132.4342
352Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,3092.4343
353Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,3842.4343
354Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,3472.4343
355Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,1452.4343
356Alex NewhookMTLCSniper426082.4242
357Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,7282.4241
358Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,2342.4241
359Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,1652.4242
360Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,4492.4241
361Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter566112.4242
362Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,2172.4242
363Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,8792.4242
364Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,3562.4241
365Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker397322.4140
366Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward739712.4140
367David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward658822.4140
368Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,2582.4141
369Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker375052.4140
370Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,1172.4139
371Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker679182.4141
372Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,0262.4140
373Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D449412.4141
374Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer699442.4140
375Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,5642.4039
376Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,2262.4039
377Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,1962.4038
378Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,0652.4039
379Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward596552.4038
380Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,6932.4039
381Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,2712.4038
382Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,3622.4039
383Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter779742.4038
384Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front497832.3938
385Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front565352.3937
386Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D527412.3938
387Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,2262.3837
388Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,3512.3837
389Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward708452.3837
390Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter539942.3836
391Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,0362.3836
392Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward546402.3837
393Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,6912.3836
394Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,6062.3837
395Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,6842.3736
396Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,3312.3736
397Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,0792.3735
398Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,2342.3735
399Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,1912.3736
400Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,6462.3735
401Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,1732.3735
402Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,1022.3634
403Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,4402.3634
404Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,1712.3635
405Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,4102.3635
406Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D437402.3634
407Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,2282.3634
408Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D589862.3533
409Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,2812.3533
410Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,4762.3534
411Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,0502.3534
412Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer789882.3534
413Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D415962.3533
414Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,3322.3433
415Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer446022.3432
416Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,5102.3432
417Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,3142.3432
418Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,2062.3433
419Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,9452.3433
420Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,3422.3432
421Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,1832.3331
422Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief548842.3332
423Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,2512.3332
424Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward628742.3231
425Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,1962.3230
426J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,2852.3231
427Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front579412.3231
428Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper718752.3231
429Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,3062.3231
430Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,4562.3130
431Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D507812.3130
432Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,0212.3130
433Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,5152.3030
434Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,0932.3030
435Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,5852.3029
436Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward668542.2929
437Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,1242.2929
438Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,2532.2929
439Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,3072.2829
440Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,2432.2829
441Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker658752.2828
442Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker659272.2828
443Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker479332.2828
444Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star295022.2828
445Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,4442.2727
446Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,3662.2727
447Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,7922.2728
448Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D689982.2727
449Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward517052.2727
450Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward819252.2728
451Nico SturmMINCRole Forward495362.2727
452Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,0702.2728
453Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward516552.2727
454Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star709532.2626
455Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,1932.2626
456Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,4252.2626
457Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter548292.2526
458Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,0632.2525
459Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front729842.2525
460Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,4032.2526
461Frank NazarCHICScorer661,2092.2526
462Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,4782.2525
463Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D549872.2525
464Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,0622.2424
465Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,0102.2424
466Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,4852.2425
467Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,4722.2424
468Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,4882.2425
469Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D505432.2324
470Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,0442.2324
471Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief698572.2323
472Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,0932.2324
473Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D426212.2223
474Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,4402.2222
475Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,0772.2223
476Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,2692.2223
477Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker375612.2223
478Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward556212.2223
479Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,3182.2222
480Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter748172.2222
481Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward627742.2122
482Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,7092.2122
483Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,0312.2121
484Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter507832.2122
485Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,7552.2122
486Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward628192.2021
487Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward505912.2021
488Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D639332.2021
489Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward738642.2020
490Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer415982.2021
491Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,6682.2020
492Marco RossiVANCScorer508742.2020
493Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,3772.2021
494Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,1082.1920
495Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward616672.1920
496Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward566072.1920
497Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,6682.1819
498Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,1582.1819
499Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,3822.1819
500Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,7172.1718
501Max SassonVANCRole Forward667732.1719
502Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward658322.1718
503Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D325722.1719
504Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,3322.1718
505Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter539632.1719
506Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,7532.1617
507Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,5742.1617
508Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief679422.1617
509Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,7242.1617
510Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0352.1618
511Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,5812.1616
512Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward516982.1618
513Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward618402.1617
514Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,1672.1617
515Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief688152.1618
516Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,0482.1516
517Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,4932.1516
518Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D376342.1516
519Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker829082.1415
520Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter638372.1416
521David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward405892.1415
522Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward435102.1416
523Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker648102.1416
524Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D508572.1415
525Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,2552.1315
526Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,3372.1314
527Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,2082.1314
528Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward737642.1315
529Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,5102.1315
530Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,2322.1214
531Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,6362.1214
532Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617382.1214
533Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward689372.1214
534Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter556742.1113
535Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D345492.1113
536Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief508072.1113
537Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,0912.1113
538Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter667932.1012
539Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper667572.1012
540Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,7122.1012
541Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker668252.1012
542Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,0182.1012
543Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,3422.1013
544Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,1172.1012
545Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward608272.1013
546Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward649942.0911
547Nick LardisCHILWSniper415202.0911
548Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,3532.0911
549Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798402.0811
550Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter596212.0811
551Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,3202.0710
552Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1882.0711
553Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker436662.0710
554Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter657422.0610
555Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker819532.0610
556Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker538342.0610
557Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter829462.0610
558Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,0912.059
559Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter527182.059
560Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace649192.059
561Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,4292.049
562Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter626042.049
563Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,3312.039
564Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,4032.028
565Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward516472.028
566Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward556142.029
567Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter626002.018
568Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,7592.018
569Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward728902.018
570Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter516112.007
571Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward749972.008
572Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter647662.007
573Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,6762.007
574Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward687781.997
575Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,0491.997
576Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,3941.997
577Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter575161.986
578Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,2511.976
579Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter565241.966
580Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter666901.956
581Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter465521.956
582Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief657111.956
583Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter546831.955
584Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,2631.945
585Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward355781.945
586Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,1891.925
587Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter819111.925
588Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,5511.915
589Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798441.914
590Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter718421.914
591Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker658601.894
592Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward688051.894
593Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D395671.874
594Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker376581.864
595Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,0981.853
596Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617001.853
597Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter475571.843
598Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward688421.843
599Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,1581.843
600Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter465191.833
601Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter385291.823
602Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward658791.822
603Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter596281.812
604Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward535591.772
605Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker707381.772
606Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward708321.762
607Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward699091.742
608Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter506831.731
609Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter595961.731
610Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker829301.721
611Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker657791.671
612Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter666871.671
613Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter466531.661
614Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward526741.630
615Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward566631.620
616Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker586811.560

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.