Spreadsheet Sports Hockey / Leaders / Chances against vs team

Chances against vs team leaders

Opponents' 5v5 expected goals per 60 with him on the ice minus with him off. Lower is better.

How: On-ice xGA/60 − off-ice xGA/60 (same team, 5v5). Lower is better.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINRel xGA/60Pctl
1Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward46522−0.8199
2Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker81953−0.7699
3Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,105−0.7099
4Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter54683−0.6399
5David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward65882−0.6199
6Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59621−0.6199
7Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward74654−0.6099
8Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter53963−0.5999
9Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward72890−0.5899
10Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,187−0.5898
11Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front59696−0.5698
12Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward53559−0.5598
13Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward51529−0.5498
14Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D68998−0.5498
15Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker68758−0.5298
16Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter71842−0.5197
17Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,403−0.5097
18Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker82908−0.4897
19Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61738−0.4897
20Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward70934−0.4797
21Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter66687−0.4797
22Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,062−0.4697
23Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,002−0.4696
24Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter59596−0.4596
25William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter70753−0.4496
26Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,258−0.4496
27Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,133−0.4496
28Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter51611−0.4396
29Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker67918−0.4395
30Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward68842−0.4195
31Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,042−0.4195
32Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward51655−0.4195
33A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter78969−0.4095
34Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65860−0.4094
35Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,013−0.4095
36Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief67916−0.4094
37Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,445−0.4094
38Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter61700−0.3994
39Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,440−0.3994
40Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,713−0.3894
41Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,196−0.3893
42Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker58681−0.3893
43Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward74969−0.3793
44Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward60827−0.3793
45Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward60838−0.3793
46Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D40569−0.3693
47Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,031−0.3692
48Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,332−0.3692
49Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,300−0.3692
50Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,905−0.3692
51Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,367−0.3592
52Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,401−0.3592
53Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,759−0.3491
54Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,961−0.3391
55Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star29502−0.3391
56Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D67989−0.3391
57Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter43513−0.3291
58Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D34549−0.3191
59Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,173−0.3191
60Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,117−0.3190
61Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter81911−0.3190
62Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter50838−0.3190
63Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,496−0.3190
64Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,636−0.3190
65Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter39541−0.3090
66Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward62774−0.3089
67Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,077−0.3089
68Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace64919−0.3089
69Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,362−0.3089
70Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,093−0.3089
71Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward61840−0.2989
72Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,153−0.2988
73Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front79989−0.2988
74Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,058−0.2988
75Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,210−0.2988
76Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker82930−0.2888
77Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward55763−0.2888
78Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D50543−0.2887
79Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,548−0.2887
80Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,610−0.2887
81Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace53919−0.2887
82David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward40589−0.2887
83Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer41598−0.2787
84Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,949−0.2786
85Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,346−0.2786
86Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward64994−0.2786
87Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,044−0.2686
88Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,449−0.2686
89Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter62600−0.2686
90Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,108−0.2685
91Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,246−0.2685
92Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward81925−0.2685
93Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward56663−0.2685
94Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,086−0.2685
95Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front43577−0.2585
96Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,760−0.2584
97Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,021−0.2584
98Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,342−0.2584
99Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,443−0.2484
100Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter74817−0.2484
101Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,320−0.2484
102Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter65742−0.2484
103Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter62604−0.2383
104Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,318−0.2383
105Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward59655−0.2383
106Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter59827−0.2383
107Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,402−0.2383
108Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward67766−0.2383
109Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter55674−0.2382
110Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward73864−0.2382
111Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,063−0.2282
112Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief39831−0.2282
113Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward70832−0.2282
114Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D58986−0.2282
115Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper66757−0.2281
116Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,662−0.2181
117John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,616−0.2181
118Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,048−0.2181
119Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,275−0.2181
120Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star70953−0.2081
121Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,313−0.2080
122Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief68815−0.1980
123Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter61868−0.1980
124Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward73764−0.1980
125Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter63837−0.1980
126Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,150−0.1880
127Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,114−0.1879
128Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter56719−0.1879
129Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,397−0.1879
130Max SassonVANCRole Forward66773−0.1879
131Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,444−0.1879
132Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,208−0.1879
133Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter56611−0.1878
134Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward52621−0.1878
135Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,792−0.1878
136Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter57516−0.1878
137Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,232−0.1878
138Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,270−0.1778
139Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,361−0.1778
140Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,476−0.1777
141Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,243−0.1777
142Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,086−0.1777
143Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,193−0.1777
144Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,117−0.1777
145Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,337−0.1777
146Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,112−0.1676
147Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,988−0.1676
148Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D52741−0.1676
149Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,472−0.1676
150Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,034−0.1576
151Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,142−0.1576
152Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,202−0.1475
153Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter42629−0.1475
154Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker62759−0.1475
155Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D32575−0.1475
156Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,605−0.1475
157Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter69991−0.1475
158Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,689−0.1474
159Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,181−0.1474
160Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,707−0.1474
161Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,063−0.1474
162Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,615−0.1474
163Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,382−0.1474
164Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,226−0.1473
165Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward73971−0.1473
166Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,157−0.1473
167Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward51705−0.1473
168Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,196−0.1373
169Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,309−0.1373
170Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,188−0.1372
171Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,058−0.1372
172Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter58512−0.1372
173Nico SturmMINCRole Forward49536−0.1372
174Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,331−0.1372
175Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,183−0.1372
176Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D35560−0.1372
177Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker44697−0.1371
178Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,051−0.1271
179Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward50907−0.1271
180Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,035−0.1271
181Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,026−0.1271
182Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,405−0.1271
183Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,664−0.1270
184Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,510−0.1270
185Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,104−0.1270
186Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,075−0.1270
187Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter77974−0.1270
188Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter47557−0.1270
189Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,119−0.1169
190Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,617−0.1169
191Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,498−0.1169
192Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,214−0.1169
193Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,299−0.1169
194Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D42621−0.1169
195Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,709−0.1168
196Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,023−0.1068
197Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,478−0.1068
198Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,668−0.1068
199Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D43740−0.1068
200Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter73914−0.1068
201Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,945−0.1067
202Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter64766−0.1067
203Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,279−0.1067
204Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79840−0.1067
205Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,581−0.1067
206Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66793−0.1067
207Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward51698−0.0966
208Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,862−0.0966
209Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,091−0.0966
210Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,903−0.0966
211Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,624−0.0966
212Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,617−0.0966
213Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat52855−0.0966
214Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter56906−0.0965
215Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,214−0.0965
216Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,767−0.0965
217Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief69857−0.0865
218Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter46552−0.0865
219Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward74997−0.0865
220Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D48924−0.0864
221Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,366−0.0864
222Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,462−0.0864
223Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,628−0.0864
224Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,724−0.0864
225Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,397−0.0864
226Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,053−0.0763
227Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward68805−0.0763
228Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D50857−0.0763
229Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024−0.0763
230Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,255−0.0763
231Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,276−0.0763
232Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D61936−0.0762
233Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D63933−0.0762
234Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,232−0.0762
235Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,495−0.0762
236Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D39567−0.0762
237Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D44941−0.0662
238Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,005−0.0661
239Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,322−0.0661
240Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,384−0.0561
241Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward43510−0.0561
242Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,484−0.0561
243Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward70845−0.0561
244Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46519−0.0560
245K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,612−0.0560
246Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,035−0.0560
247Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,517−0.0560
248Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,341−0.0560
249Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker53834−0.0560
250Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,306−0.0559
251Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,091−0.0559
252Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker37751−0.0559
253Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,261−0.0559
254Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,271−0.0459
255Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,565−0.0459
256Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward52691−0.0459
257Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,071−0.0458
258Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,217−0.0458
259Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front62671−0.0458
260Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker65779−0.0458
261Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,659−0.0458
262Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker43666−0.0458
263Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,996−0.0457
264Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,347−0.0357
265Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,456−0.0357
266Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,592−0.0357
267Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,727−0.0357
268Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter50865−0.0357
269Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,313−0.0356
270Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front63878−0.0356
271Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,077−0.0356
272Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,050−0.0356
273Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer52776−0.0356
274Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward62874−0.0355
275Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,271−0.0356
276Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,100−0.0255
277Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,281−0.0255
278Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D41730−0.0255
279Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,614−0.0255
280Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,387−0.0255
281Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward58864−0.0254
282Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,093−0.0254
283Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,684−0.0254
284Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,699−0.0254
285Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,473−0.0154
286Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,364−0.0154
287Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,171−0.0153
288Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,033−0.0153
289Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,171−0.0153
290Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,693−0.0153
291Alex NewhookMTLCSniper42608−0.0153
292Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front72984−0.0153
293William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,446−0.0153
294Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,371−0.0152
295Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,010−0.0152
296Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,606−0.0152
297Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,393−0.0152
298Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,158−0.0052
299Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,186−0.0052
300Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,810−0.0051
301Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief43526−0.0051
302Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward35578−0.0051
303Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,290+0.0051
304Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,444+0.0051
305Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker64810+0.0051
306Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,263+0.0050
307Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker64810+0.0050
308Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer78988+0.0050
309Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,154+0.0050
310Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward77951+0.0050
311Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,021+0.0050
312Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,415+0.0049
313Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,233+0.0149
314Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D38577+0.0149
315Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,370+0.0149
316Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief67942+0.0149
317Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,253+0.0149
318Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward66854+0.0148
319Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,656+0.0148
320John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,644+0.0248
321Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward65832+0.0248
322Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter50783+0.0248
323Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,251+0.0248
324Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,129+0.0247
325Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,511+0.0247
326Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter59628+0.0247
327Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,781+0.0247
328Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,301+0.0247
329Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker66825+0.0247
330Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,892+0.0247
331Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,025+0.0246
332Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,770+0.0346
333Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,562+0.0346
334Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward65879+0.0346
335Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,336+0.0346
336Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,342+0.0346
337Ben KindelPITCScorer771,160+0.0345
338Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,504+0.0345
339John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,491+0.0345
340Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,626+0.0345
341Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,717+0.0345
342Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,738+0.0345
343Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,974+0.0444
344Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward68778+0.0444
345Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,077+0.0444
346Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,089+0.0444
347Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief54884+0.0444
348Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,563+0.0444
349Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,017+0.0443
350Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,234+0.0443
351Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,854+0.0543
352Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D32572+0.0543
353Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,332+0.0543
354Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,070+0.0543
355JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,311+0.0542
356Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief50807+0.0542
357Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief55802+0.0542
358Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,962+0.0542
359Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,293+0.0542
360Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,521+0.0642
361Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,597+0.0641
362Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter56524+0.0641
363Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,652+0.0641
364Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward56607+0.0641
365Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,024+0.0641
366Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,455+0.0641
367Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D50781+0.0641
368Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,493+0.0640
369Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,494+0.0640
370Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,098+0.0640
371Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,168+0.0640
372Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,189+0.0740
373Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,018+0.0740
374Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter52718+0.0739
375Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,117+0.0739
376Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker70738+0.0739
377Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,336+0.0739
378Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,501+0.0739
379Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D37634+0.0739
380Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,300+0.0738
381Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,599+0.0738
382Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,307+0.0738
383Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,173+0.0838
384Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D52857+0.0838
385Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,402+0.0838
386Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,018+0.0837
387Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward61667+0.0837
388Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,574+0.0837
389Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter39759+0.0837
390Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,879+0.0837
391Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,007+0.0837
392Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front45576+0.0836
393Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,754+0.0836
394Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,316+0.0936
395Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,565+0.0936
396Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,137+0.0936
397Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker65927+0.0936
398Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,720+0.0935
399Nick LardisCHILWSniper41520+0.0935
400Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,403+0.0935
401Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker37505+0.0935
402Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D54987+0.0935
403Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,167+0.0935
404Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,018+0.1034
405Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,079+0.1034
406Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward52674+0.1034
407Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,549+0.1034
408Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,426+0.1034
409Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,342+0.1034
410Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,124+0.1034
411Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,539+0.1033
412Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,226+0.1033
413Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward66971+0.1033
414Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,077+0.1033
415Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker47933+0.1033
416Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward55621+0.1033
417Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,206+0.1132
418Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,273+0.1132
419Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,353+0.1132
420Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,673+0.1132
421James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front72846+0.1132
422Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,439+0.1232
423Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,501+0.1231
424Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,569+0.1231
425Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,394+0.1231
426Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,130+0.1231
427Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,661+0.1231
428Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,386+0.1231
429J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,704+0.1230
430David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,590+0.1230
431Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,337+0.1230
432Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,120+0.1330
433Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,646+0.1330
434Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,006+0.1330
435Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D41596+0.1329
436Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,217+0.1329
437Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,681+0.1329
438Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,427+0.1429
439Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward68937+0.1429
440J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,370+0.1429
441Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter82946+0.1428
442Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,585+0.1428
443Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front54763+0.1428
444Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,618+0.1528
445Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter45537+0.1528
446Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,271+0.1528
447Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front62969+0.1528
448Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,691+0.1527
449Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,832+0.1627
450Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,515+0.1627
451Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,849+0.1627
452Frank NazarCHICScorer661,209+0.1627
453Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,251+0.1627
454Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward51647+0.1626
455Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,440+0.1626
456Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker39732+0.1626
457Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D34607+0.1726
458Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,712+0.1726
459Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter66690+0.1726
460Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,473+0.1725
461Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,410+0.1725
462Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,228+0.1725
463Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,867+0.1725
464Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper72971+0.1725
465Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,337+0.1725
466Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front60797+0.1824
467Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,345+0.1824
468Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,287+0.1824
469Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,285+0.1824
470Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,582+0.1824
471Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,582+0.1824
472Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,649+0.1823
473Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,243+0.1823
474Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,351+0.1823
475Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper71875+0.1823
476Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,748+0.1823
477Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,412+0.1823
478Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,692+0.1822
479Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,162+0.1922
480Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,510+0.1922
481MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,775+0.1922
482Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,269+0.1922
483Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter79844+0.1922
484Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,403+0.1922
485Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,159+0.1921
486Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,069+0.2021
487Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,158+0.2021
488Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,294+0.2021
489Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,431+0.2021
490Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,332+0.2021
491Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,059+0.2020
492Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,753+0.2020
493Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,344+0.2020
494Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,548+0.2120
495Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,248+0.2120
496Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker65875+0.2120
497Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,363+0.2119
498Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,314+0.2119
499Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,429+0.2119
500Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,291+0.2119
501Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,755+0.2219
502Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,676+0.2219
503Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,640+0.2218
504Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,229+0.2218
505Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,282+0.2218
506Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,336+0.2218
507Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,604+0.2218
508Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,488+0.2218
509Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward51696+0.2217
510Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward55614+0.2217
511Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,440+0.2217
512Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,372+0.2217
513Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,885+0.2217
514Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,295+0.2217
515William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,262+0.2316
516Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker37561+0.2316
517Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,683+0.2316
518Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward50591+0.2316
519Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front56535+0.2316
520Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,230+0.2416
521John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,146+0.2416
522Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward49656+0.2415
523Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,430+0.2415
524Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,485+0.2515
525Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,425+0.2515
526Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,728+0.2515
527Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,156+0.2515
528Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,559+0.2614
529Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,864+0.2614
530Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer60985+0.2614
531Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,450+0.2714
532Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,212+0.2714
533Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,466+0.2714
534Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,550+0.2713
535Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,340+0.2813
536Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,308+0.2813
537Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,621+0.2813
538Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,457+0.2813
539Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,311+0.2813
540Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,150+0.2812
541Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward54640+0.2812
542Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,065+0.2812
543Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,520+0.2812
544Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front31567+0.2912
545Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter54829+0.2912
546Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief56985+0.2911
547Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,537+0.2911
548Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,049+0.2911
549Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front49783+0.2911
550Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,516+0.2911
551J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,285+0.2911
552Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter38529+0.2910
553Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer69944+0.3010
554Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,088+0.3010
555Marco RossiVANCScorer50874+0.3010
556Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,564+0.3010
557Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,159+0.3010
558Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,453+0.309
559Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,251+0.309
560Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,255+0.309
561Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,038+0.309
562Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,668+0.319
563Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,895+0.319
564Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,038+0.319
565Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,145+0.328
566Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,234+0.328
567Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,221+0.348
568Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter50683+0.348
569Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,764+0.348
570Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front57941+0.358
571Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,284+0.357
572Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,102+0.367
573Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,191+0.367
574Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,374+0.367
575Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,799+0.377
576Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,356+0.377
577Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,885+0.376
578Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter42634+0.386
579Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief54936+0.386
580Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,169+0.396
581Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,081+0.396
582Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,231+0.396
583Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,549+0.395
584Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,377+0.395
585Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,443+0.405
586Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,332+0.415
587Mason McTavishANACScorer751,149+0.415
588Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward69909+0.415
589Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,545+0.434
590Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,319+0.444
591Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,436+0.444
592Sam BennettFLACScorer761,405+0.454
593Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,763+0.454
594Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,677+0.464
595Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker37658+0.473
596Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,781+0.473
597Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,356+0.473
598Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward62819+0.483
599Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer44602+0.493
600Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,342+0.493
601Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,331+0.503
602Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,165+0.512
603Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,709+0.512
604Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D33623+0.532
605Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,036+0.532
606Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter46653+0.542
607Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,614+0.542
608Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter53994+0.571
609Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,650+0.581
610Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,187+0.631
611Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,470+0.641
612Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,477+0.651
613Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,440+0.701
614Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief65711+0.720
615Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,551+0.730
616Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter52922+0.900

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.