Spreadsheet Sports Hockey / Leaders / Assists per game

Assists per game leaders

Assists per game played.

How: NHL season totals ÷ games played.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINA/GPPctl
1Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,5451.1399
2Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,8851.1099
3Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,4020.9599
4Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,0530.9399
5Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,7810.9399
6David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,5900.9299
7Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0240.9099
8Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,7070.8899
9Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,2910.8699
10Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,7480.8598
11Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,5690.8598
12Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,3000.8298
13Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,7630.8298
14Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,9490.8098
15Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,3000.8098
16Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,6770.7997
17Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,8640.7997
18Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,9960.7997
19Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,5650.7697
20William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,2620.7597
21Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief569850.7597
22Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,1530.7597
23Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,6830.7296
24Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,6260.7296
25Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,8620.7196
26Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,9610.7096
27Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,6170.6996
28Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,7700.6896
29Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front315670.6895
30Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,0580.6795
31Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,5490.6795
32Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,3080.6695
33Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,1000.6695
34Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,6560.6695
35Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,6730.6594
36Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,4400.6594
37John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,6440.6594
38Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,7640.6594
39Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,5040.6494
40Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,8950.6394
41Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,1190.6293
42Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,6610.6293
43Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,6920.6293
44Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,6400.6293
45Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,0180.6293
46Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,6210.6193
47Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,1860.6192
48Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,1050.6192
49Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,2170.6192
50Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,6520.6092
51Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,5390.6092
52Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,6640.6092
53Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,9880.5991
54Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,5630.5791
55Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,7270.5691
56Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,3770.5591
57Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,3610.5591
58Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace539190.5591
59Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,4850.5491
60Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,3460.5490
61Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,6930.5490
62Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,3410.5490
63Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,5170.5490
64Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,4030.5490
65Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,9030.5389
66Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,4700.5389
67J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,3700.5389
68Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,4400.5389
69Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,2710.5289
70Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,5200.5289
71Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter529220.5289
72Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front579410.5188
73Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,1500.5188
74Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,2550.5188
75Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,5590.5188
76Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,5160.5188
77Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,4360.5087
78Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,0500.5087
79Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,6170.5087
80Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,3720.5087
81Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,3620.5087
82Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,6500.5087
83Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,4270.4987
84Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3420.4986
85Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,0770.4986
86John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,4910.4986
87Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,4430.4986
88William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,4460.4986
89Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,4030.4986
90Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D336230.4885
91Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,3710.4885
92Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,2320.4885
93Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,3400.4885
94Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker446970.4885
95Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,5370.4885
96Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,4840.4684
97Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,3320.4684
98Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,6990.4684
99Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,6360.4684
100Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,0330.4684
101Marco RossiVANCScorer508740.4684
102Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,3360.4684
103Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,5640.4683
104Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,4730.4683
105Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,1570.4583
106Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,4300.4583
107Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,9740.4583
108Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,2340.4583
109Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,3140.4582
110Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,4940.4582
111Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,4010.4482
112Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,2760.4482
113Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,4660.4482
114Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0240.4482
115Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,7990.4481
116Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,2480.4381
117Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,3090.4381
118Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,1690.4381
119Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,6140.4381
120Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,5500.4380
121Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3370.4380
122Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,5490.4380
123Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,6890.4380
124Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,5650.4380
125Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,8670.4280
126Sam BennettFLACScorer761,4050.4280
127Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,2870.4280
128Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,0070.4279
129Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,6040.4279
130Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,5010.4279
131Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3740.4279
132Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker659270.4279
133Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,7380.4178
134Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3970.4178
135Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,5990.4178
136Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,5510.4178
137Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,4770.4178
138Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,3190.4178
139Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,2290.4178
140Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,7550.4177
141Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,2260.4177
142K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,6120.4077
143Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,4430.4077
144John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,6160.4077
145Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,1370.4077
146Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,6060.4076
147Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,5920.4076
148Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,4550.3976
149Frank NazarCHICScorer661,2090.3976
150Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,0710.3976
151Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,4310.3975
152Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,6240.3975
153Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,4450.3975
154Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,3560.3975
155Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,1330.3975
156Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,2810.3975
157Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,2940.3975
158Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat528550.3874
159Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,8850.3874
160Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,2300.3874
161Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,3360.3874
162Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,2020.3874
163Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,4120.3874
164Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,1810.3874
165Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,0770.3873
166Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,1830.3873
167Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,1120.3873
168Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker375610.3873
169Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,8320.3872
170Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,3970.3872
171Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,2840.3872
172Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,1620.3872
173Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,2790.3772
174Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,0770.3772
175Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,8790.3772
176Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,3110.3772
177Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,1560.3771
178Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,5810.3771
179Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,4780.3671
180Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,5110.3671
181Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,1590.3671
182Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,7810.3671
183Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,4100.3670
184Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,3860.3670
185Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,3320.3570
186Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,0340.3570
187Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,6050.3570
188Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief549360.3570
189Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,6590.3569
190Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer609850.3569
191Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front607970.3569
192Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,4290.3569
193Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,4530.3569
194Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,8920.3569
195Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front629690.3468
196Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,4960.3468
197Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,3320.3468
198Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,6140.3468
199Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front547630.3368
200Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,3160.3368
201Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,0810.3368
202Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,1300.3368
203Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,3010.3367
204Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,4440.3367
205Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,1290.3367
206Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,4050.3367
207Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,4570.3367
208Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,3670.3366
209Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,4020.3366
210Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,3130.3366
211Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,4440.3366
212Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,8100.3366
213Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,3310.3266
214Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,9620.3265
215Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,6490.3265
216Mason McTavishANACScorer751,1490.3265
217Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,1200.3265
218Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,3470.3265
219Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,7280.3264
220Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,9050.3264
221Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D417300.3264
222Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,4720.3264
223Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,1710.3264
224Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,5820.3264
225Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,5820.3264
226Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,4490.3163
227Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,0790.3163
228Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D489240.3163
229Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,5210.3163
230Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,6840.3162
231Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,2330.3162
232Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,3320.3162
233Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,8490.3162
234Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,2510.3162
235Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,6810.3162
236Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,7170.3162
237Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,2990.3162
238Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,0360.3161
239Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front497830.3161
240Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,6180.3161
241Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,0510.3061
242MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,7750.3061
243John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,1460.3061
244Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D437400.3060
245Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker436660.3060
246Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,2100.3060
247Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief508070.3060
248Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward509070.3060
249Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,1910.3060
250Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,6680.3059
251Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward749690.3059
252Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,3510.3059
253Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,2210.3059
254Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer446020.3059
255Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D449410.3059
256Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,3360.2959
257Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,0620.2958
258Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,2310.2958
259Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,4620.2958
260Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper729710.2958
261Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,1730.2958
262Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,1730.2958
263Alex NewhookMTLCSniper426080.2957
264Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,2850.2957
265Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,2510.2857
266Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,3640.2857
267Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,5010.2856
268Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,2820.2856
269Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,8540.2856
270Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,5480.2856
271Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,3310.2856
272Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front435770.2856
273J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,7040.2856
274Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,3220.2856
275Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front729840.2855
276Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,1540.2855
277Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward517050.2755
278Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward516550.2755
279Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,0020.2755
280Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward669710.2755
281Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,4730.2754
282Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,5620.2754
283Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,7670.2754
284Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,4950.2754
285Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,0350.2754
286JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,3110.2754
287Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front455760.2753
288Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward608380.2753
289Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,0860.2753
290Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker648100.2753
291Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,2730.2653
292Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,4880.2653
293Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,3420.2653
294Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,0250.2652
295Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker658750.2652
296Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,2340.2652
297Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,1140.2652
298Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,4260.2652
299Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,7540.2652
300Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D589860.2651
301Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker586810.2651
302Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D355600.2651
303Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,0690.2651
304Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,1500.2651
305Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,5150.2650
306Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,2700.2650
307Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,2710.2650
308Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,9450.2650
309Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward516960.2550
310Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,1650.2550
311Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front799890.2550
312Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,6620.2549
313Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,0980.2549
314Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,7920.2549
315Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,0910.2549
316Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,0170.2549
317Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward526910.2549
318Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,3440.2548
319Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,3060.2548
320Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,6910.2548
321Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,4980.2448
322Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,1590.2448
323Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward628190.2448
324Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,4390.2447
325Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front638780.2447
326Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D385770.2447
327Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D346070.2447
328Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,7120.2347
329Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,3660.2347
330Ben KindelPITCScorer771,1600.2346
331Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,3420.2346
332Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,1170.2346
333Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,2120.2346
334Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,3420.2346
335Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer527760.2345
336David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward658820.2345
337Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter397590.2345
338Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,3370.2345
339Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward526740.2345
340Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,0580.2345
341Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,0630.2345
342Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,0700.2345
343Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,0480.2344
344Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward355780.2344
345Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,1890.2344
346Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter539940.2344
347Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,2580.2344
348Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,0130.2244
349Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,2690.2243
350James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front728460.2243
351Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,6100.2243
352Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,1420.2243
353Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,0310.2243
354Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,3370.2243
355Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,7530.2242
356Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,3700.2242
357Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,2750.2242
358Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,3870.2242
359Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1880.2242
360Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer415980.2242
361Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,2610.2242
362Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,3820.2242
363Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter647660.2241
364Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward557630.2241
365Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,2430.2241
366Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,1960.2241
367Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,0880.2241
368Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,0180.2240
369Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward516470.2240
370Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,6280.2240
371Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,2140.2140
372Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,0380.2140
373Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,2140.2140
374Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,0910.2140
375Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,0380.2139
376Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker479330.2139
377Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,3560.2139
378Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,4500.2139
379Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward779510.2138
380Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter779740.2138
381Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,7200.2138
382Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,2710.2138
383J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,2850.2138
384Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1870.2138
385Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,6150.2138
386Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0890.2138
387Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,1020.2137
388Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief688150.2137
389Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,3930.2137
390Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward739710.2137
391Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter739140.2137
392Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,0860.2136
393Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker397320.2136
394Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer789880.2136
395Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter546830.2036
396Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter699910.2036
397Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward749970.2036
398Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,0210.2036
399Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,2320.2035
400Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,5480.2035
401Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,6460.2035
402Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,0770.2035
403Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,0060.2035
404Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,2900.2035
405Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,4400.2034
406Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter569060.2034
407Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter466530.2034
408Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,6760.2033
409Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,7600.2033
410Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,0590.2033
411Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,5970.2033
412Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,7240.2033
413Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,0930.2033
414Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker627590.1933
415Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,2170.1933
416A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter789690.1932
417Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,5850.1932
418Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,3450.1932
419Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter426340.1932
420Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter426290.1932
421Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,0050.1932
422Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker375050.1932
423Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D325720.1931
424Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,3130.1931
425Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief435260.1931
426Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward708450.1931
427Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D549870.1931
428Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief548840.1931
429Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker658600.1830
430Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward658320.1830
431Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief657110.1830
432Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,6680.1830
433Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper718750.1830
434Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,4560.1829
435Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,7590.1829
436Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,1870.1829
437Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,2080.1829
438Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,7090.1829
439Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward556140.1829
440Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward556210.1829
441Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,2430.1828
442Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,2060.1828
443Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D619360.1828
444Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter618680.1828
445Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward618400.1828
446Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief398310.1828
447Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,2510.1828
448Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief679420.1827
449Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker679180.1827
450Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter566110.1827
451Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front626710.1827
452Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward628740.1827
453Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter626040.1827
454Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,0440.1826
455Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,1680.1826
456Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter516110.1826
457Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,1580.1826
458Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,0630.1826
459Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,1580.1726
460Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,1710.1725
461Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D527410.1725
462Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter527180.1725
463Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward819250.1725
464Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward588640.1725
465Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,2280.1725
466Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,0420.1724
467Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter598270.1724
468Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front596960.1724
469Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,2460.1724
470Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,2530.1724
471Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,0210.1624
472Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief558020.1623
473Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter435130.1623
474Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward435100.1623
475Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,3180.1623
476Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker377510.1623
477Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward746540.1623
478Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,1040.1622
479Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter508650.1622
480Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,2950.1622
481Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward708320.1622
482Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward709340.1622
483William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter707530.1622
484Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward516980.1622
485Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward649940.1621
486Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter455370.1621
487Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter718420.1521
488Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward526210.1521
489Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter395410.1521
490Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D528570.1521
491Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter465520.1520
492Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798400.1520
493Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter667930.1520
494Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward668540.1520
495Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker538340.1520
496Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,4030.1519
497Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D405690.1519
498Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,0930.1519
499Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter548290.1519
500Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D345490.1519
501Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward687780.1519
502Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker687580.1519
503Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward688050.1519
504Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,1670.1518
505Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,7130.1518
506Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,4760.1518
507Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,1960.1518
508Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter556740.1518
509Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward699090.1417
510Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer699440.1417
511Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward566070.1417
512Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,5100.1417
513Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,1450.1417
514Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D508570.1417
515Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,1170.1416
516Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star295020.1416
517Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,4250.1416
518Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter666900.1416
519Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D376340.1416
520Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D679890.1316
521Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,1930.1316
522Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter829460.1315
523Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,3530.1315
524Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,5740.1315
525Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617000.1315
526Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,0750.1315
527Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward465220.1315
528Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward627740.1314
529Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,3200.1314
530Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,0650.1314
531Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,0180.1314
532Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,5100.1314
533Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D325750.1213
534Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front565350.1213
535Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,0100.1213
536Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker648100.1213
537Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,0260.1213
538Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,1170.1213
539Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward738640.1213
540Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward658790.1212
541Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward496560.1212
542Nico SturmMINCRole Forward495360.1212
543Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,7090.1212
544Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0350.1212
545Nick LardisCHILWSniper415200.1212
546Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper667570.1211
547Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,0230.1211
548Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D505430.1211
549Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter506830.1211
550Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief679160.1211
551Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,1240.1211
552Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward688420.1210
553Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward515290.1210
554Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,3840.1210
555Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,4930.1210
556Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief698570.1210
557Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,1080.1110
558Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter539630.119
559Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,2930.119
560Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward546400.119
561Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,3630.119
562Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace649190.119
563Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker657790.119
564Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter585120.109
565Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D689980.108
566Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter596280.108
567Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward596550.108
568Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star709530.107
569David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward405890.107
570Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,0490.107
571Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker707380.107
572Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D507810.107
573Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward608270.107
574Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker819530.107
575Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,3070.107
576Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,4400.107
577Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D415960.107
578Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward728900.106
579Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter626000.106
580Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward737640.106
581Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,2550.096
582Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,3940.096
583Max SassonVANCRole Forward667730.095
584Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward677660.095
585Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter567190.095
586Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter575160.095
587Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter465190.095
588Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter819110.095
589Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker829300.094
590Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter475570.094
591Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter596210.084
592Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,2630.084
593Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,2260.084
594Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter508380.083
595Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward505910.083
596Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter507830.083
597Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798440.083
598Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker668250.083
599Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward535590.083
600Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,4150.073
601Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter638370.062
602Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D639330.062
603Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker829080.062
604Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward689370.062
605Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker376580.052
606Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter565240.052
607Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter385290.052
608Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D395670.051
609Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter595960.051
610Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617380.051
611Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward616670.051
612Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D426210.051
613Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter657420.051
614Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter748170.040
615Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward566630.040
616Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter666870.030

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.