Assists per 60 leaders

All assists per 60 minutes, all situations.

How: Assists ÷ time on ice × 60.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMINA/60Pctl
1Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,5453.3499
2Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,8852.8799
3David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,5902.6899
4Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,4022.6599
5Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief569852.5699
6Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,2912.5699
7Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,7072.5399
8Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,7812.4999
9Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,5692.4199
10Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,7482.4098
11Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,5652.3898
12Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,1532.3498
13William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,2622.3398
14Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,3002.3198
15Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,7632.2898
16Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,6772.2297
17Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front315672.2297
18Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0242.1997
19Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,0182.1897
20Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,1002.1397
21Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,0582.1097
22Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,6172.0897
23Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,6262.0796
24Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,1862.0796
25Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,3082.0696
26Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,5492.0596
27Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,1192.0496
28Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,3002.0395
29Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,2712.0395
30Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,9492.0395
31Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,5042.0396
32Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,0532.0295
33Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,3611.9895
34Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,3461.9695
35Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,2171.9294
36Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,5391.9194
37Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,6731.9094
38Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,8641.9094
39Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace539191.8994
40Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,4401.8894
41Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front579411.8593
42Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,6611.8493
43Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,6401.8393
44Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,6211.8193
45Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker446971.8193
46Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,7641.8093
47Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,6831.7892
48Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,6521.7892
49Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,9961.7792
50Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,8621.7792
51Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,1571.7692
52Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter529221.7692
53Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker659271.7591
54Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3421.7491
55Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,0331.7491
56Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,5171.7491
57Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,6561.7491
58Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,4851.7491
59Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,7701.7391
60Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,0071.7390
61Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,3321.7190
62Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,3411.7090
63Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,5201.7090
64Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,4271.6890
65John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,6441.6890
66Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,2551.6789
67Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,4701.6789
68Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,1501.6789
69Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,4401.6789
70Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,3711.6689
71Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,9611.6589
72Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,5631.6588
73Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,4031.6388
74Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,5161.6288
75Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,4431.6288
76Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,0771.6288
77Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,3771.6188
78John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,4911.6187
79Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,3141.6087
80Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front607971.5887
81Marco RossiVANCScorer508741.5887
82Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,5591.5887
83J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,3701.5887
84William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,4461.5886
85Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,3721.5786
86Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3371.5786
87Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,6931.5686
88Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,3091.5686
89Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,4301.5586
90Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,8951.5585
91Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,1621.5585
92Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,2021.5585
93Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D336231.5485
94Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,1691.5485
95Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,4031.5485
96Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,4841.5484
97Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,7271.5384
98Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,5371.5284
99Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,3401.5284
100Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,1831.5284
101Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,6171.5284
102Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,2301.5184
103Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,2341.5183
104Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,4731.5183
105Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,0771.5083
106Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,2761.5083
107Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,4361.5083
108Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker375611.5083
109Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,6501.4982
110Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,6921.4982
111Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,1331.4882
112Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3971.4682
113Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,3191.4682
114Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,0341.4582
115Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,2841.4581
116Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,9881.4581
117Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,6641.4481
118Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3741.4481
119Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,3361.4481
120Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,1291.4481
121Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,1051.4380
122Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,5641.4280
123Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,2291.4280
124Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front547631.4280
125Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,3621.4180
126Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat528551.4080
127Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,0771.3979
128Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,4661.3979
129Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,3361.3979
130Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,0811.3979
131Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,4431.3779
132Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,4011.3779
133Sam BennettFLACScorer761,4051.3778
134Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward749691.3678
135Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,6361.3678
136Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,5491.3678
137Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,5501.3578
138Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,6991.3478
139Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,4311.3478
140Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,4771.3477
141Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,1711.3377
142Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,3971.3377
143Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,4451.3377
144Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,1301.3377
145Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,3561.3377
146Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,4941.3376
147Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker586811.3276
148Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,1811.3276
149Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,5011.3276
150Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,2791.3176
151Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,3321.3176
152Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front629691.3075
153Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper729711.3075
154Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer446021.3075
155Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,9031.2975
156Frank NazarCHICScorer661,2091.2975
157Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,1201.2975
158Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward516551.2874
159Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,3111.2874
160Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer609851.2874
161Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,5511.2874
162Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,2261.2774
163Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,1371.2774
164Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker648101.2673
165Mason McTavishANACScorer751,1491.2573
166Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,2941.2573
167Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,2481.2573
168Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front455761.2573
169Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front435771.2573
170Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,3011.2572
171Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,6891.2472
172Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,4551.2472
173Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,4101.2372
174Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,0711.2372
175Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front729841.2272
176Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief549361.2272
177Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,2811.2271
178Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,2321.2271
179Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,2331.2271
180Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,3321.2271
181Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front799891.2171
182Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,1911.2171
183Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,5921.2170
184Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,0501.2070
185Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,0511.2070
186Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward517051.1970
187John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,6161.1970
188Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,1121.1970
189Alex NewhookMTLCSniper426081.1869
190Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,6241.1869
191Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,4781.1869
192Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,7381.1769
193Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker436661.1769
194Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,3861.1769
195Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,7991.1768
196Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker658751.1768
197Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,6041.1668
198Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,6061.1668
199Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,4531.1668
200Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,5111.1568
201Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,2511.1567
202Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front497831.1567
203Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward608381.1567
204Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,1561.1467
205Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,3161.1467
206Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,5811.1467
207James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front728461.1366
208Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,0621.1366
209Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward526911.1366
210Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,7551.1366
211Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,3321.1366
212Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,4441.1266
213Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward516961.1266
214Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,2871.1265
215Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,6141.1265
216Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief508071.1265
217Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward669711.1165
218Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,5651.1165
219Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,0791.1165
220Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,4051.1164
221Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,2991.1164
222Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,4121.1064
223Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,2511.1064
224Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward746541.1064
225Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,0361.1064
226Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,0911.1063
227Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward628191.1063
228Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter647661.1063
229Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,9741.0963
230Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,8671.0963
231Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter626041.0963
232Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,4291.0962
233Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,2101.0962
234Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,5991.0962
235Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,1591.0962
236K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,6121.0862
237Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,0021.0862
238Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,1141.0861
239Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,2821.0861
240Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,1731.0761
241Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,2311.0761
242Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,4571.0761
243Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D417301.0761
244Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward526741.0760
245Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0241.0760
246Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,0691.0760
247Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,3511.0760
248Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,4721.0660
249Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D437401.0560
250Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,3671.0559
251Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,3131.0559
252Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,1501.0459
253Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,3361.0359
254Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,2211.0359
255Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief688151.0359
256Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,4021.0359
257Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,2851.0358
258Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front638781.0258
259Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,3471.0258
260Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,1731.0258
261Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,0581.0258
262Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward516471.0258
263David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward658821.0257
264Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,0631.0257
265Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,8321.0257
266Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief657111.0157
267Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,3641.0157
268Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward779511.0157
269JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,3111.0156
270Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,6141.0056
271Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,3221.0056
272Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward509070.9956
273Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,2700.9956
274Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,3310.9956
275Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,2710.9955
276Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,1540.9955
277Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter779740.9955
278Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,4620.9955
279Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter739140.9855
280Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front626710.9855
281Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter566110.9854
282Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,6590.9854
283Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward556140.9854
284Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D489240.9754
285Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer789880.9754
286Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,1170.9754
287Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward556210.9753
288Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter546830.9753
289Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D355600.9653
290Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,4960.9653
291Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,8790.9653
292Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,8850.9553
293Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,0700.9553
294Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker627590.9552
295Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,5820.9552
296Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,3310.9552
297Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,0170.9452
298Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward557630.9452
299Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,7810.9452
300Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,2730.9451
301Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,2120.9451
302Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,3420.9451
303Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,0250.9451
304Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0890.9451
305Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D385770.9451
306Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,6050.9350
307Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,1590.9350
308Ben KindelPITCScorer771,1600.9350
309Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,0980.9350
310A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter789690.9350
311Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer527760.9350
312Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward739710.9349
313Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,1650.9349
314Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,0380.9249
315Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,2340.9249
316Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward708450.9249
317Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,5010.9249
318Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,3060.9248
319Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,0480.9248
320Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D589860.9148
321Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief435260.9148
322Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,5820.9148
323Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,6490.9148
324Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1880.9147
325Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward819250.9147
326Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,0590.9147
327Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward749970.9047
328Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer415980.9047
329Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,7280.9047
330Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,4730.9047
331Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,0050.9046
332Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,0060.8946
333Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,1420.8946
334Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,3440.8946
335Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,5480.8946
336Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper718750.8946
337Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,0770.8945
338Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,6840.8945
339John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,1460.8945
340Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,0130.8945
341Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,8920.8945
342Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,0860.8845
343Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,0860.8844
344Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter516110.8844
345Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,4950.8844
346Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,0210.8844
347Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,0910.8844
348Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,0930.8844
349William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter707530.8843
350Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,0310.8743
351Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,4440.8743
352Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,4490.8743
353Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward658320.8743
354Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front596960.8643
355Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,8100.8642
356Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1870.8642
357Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798400.8642
358Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,6810.8642
359Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,2610.8642
360Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,3420.8542
361Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter699910.8541
362Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,2750.8541
363Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,5620.8541
364Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,4260.8441
365Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,7170.8441
366Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker658600.8441
367Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,3660.8341
368Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,5150.8340
369Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker375050.8340
370Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward355780.8340
371Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D449410.8340
372Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,5210.8340
373Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter466530.8340
374Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,0880.8339
375Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward435100.8239
376Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,2430.8239
377Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter435130.8239
378Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,9050.8239
379Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,6180.8239
380MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,7750.8138
381Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,8490.8138
382Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,3370.8138
383Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,1890.8138
384Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,4880.8138
385Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,0420.8138
386Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,3420.8037
387Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,2690.8037
388Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,2710.8037
389Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,4980.8037
390Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,9620.8037
391J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,2850.7937
392Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward708320.7936
393Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,6680.7936
394Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker687580.7936
395Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward566070.7936
396Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,2140.7936
397Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D346070.7936
398Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,3700.7935
399Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward618400.7935
400Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front565350.7935
401Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker679180.7835
402Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter718420.7835
403Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter666900.7834
404Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter455370.7835
405Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,3820.7834
406Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,2320.7834
407Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,3870.7834
408J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,7040.7734
409Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward526210.7734
410Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward687780.7734
411Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,0180.7733
412Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief679420.7633
413Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter426290.7633
414Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,1020.7633
415Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter465520.7633
416Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter618680.7633
417Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,1870.7632
418Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter426340.7632
419Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter667930.7632
420Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward628740.7632
421Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,1960.7532
422Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,3560.7532
423Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,0380.7531
424Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter527180.7531
425Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,4390.7531
426Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,7670.7531
427Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward688050.7431
428Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,2080.7431
429Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,8540.7430
430Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,2140.7430
431Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,0630.7330
432Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D527410.7330
433Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter569060.7330
434Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter598270.7330
435Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,1580.7329
436Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter539940.7229
437Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,7540.7229
438Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter556740.7129
439Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter397590.7129
440Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,6910.7129
441Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward709340.7128
442Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D619360.7128
443Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter585120.7028
444Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward668540.7028
445Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter829460.7028
446Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,2900.7028
447Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward588640.6928
448Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward465220.6927
449Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,0440.6927
450Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward516980.6927
451Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617000.6927
452Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward515290.6827
453Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief548840.6827
454Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief558020.6726
455Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,3370.6726
456Nico SturmMINCRole Forward495360.6726
457Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,2510.6726
458Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,7920.6726
459Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,2580.6726
460Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,7120.6725
461Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter395410.6725
462Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D505430.6625
463Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward699090.6625
464Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker397320.6625
465Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,6620.6525
466Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,0350.6524
467Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,9450.6524
468Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,2060.6524
469Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,3930.6524
470Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker479330.6424
471Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,3130.6424
472Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer699440.6423
473Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper667570.6323
474Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D405690.6323
475Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,6150.6323
476Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D325720.6323
477Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,2430.6323
478Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,6280.6322
479Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,2460.6322
480Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward738640.6322
481Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,3450.6222
482Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,4500.6222
483Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,5480.6222
484Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward627740.6222
485Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,4560.6221
486Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,1680.6221
487Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,7530.6221
488Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,1710.6121
489Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D549870.6121
490Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,0930.6021
491Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward649940.6020
492Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,2950.6020
493Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,1960.6020
494Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,5970.6020
495Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter626000.6020
496Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,1040.6020
497Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,6100.6019
498Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,7200.5919
499Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker648100.5919
500Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,3180.5919
501Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,2170.5919
502Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,0210.5919
503Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,0260.5818
504Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,6460.5818
505Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter575160.5818
506Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0350.5818
507Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter548290.5818
508Nick LardisCHILWSniper415200.5818
509Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker538340.5817
510Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,2530.5717
511Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter596280.5717
512Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,6760.5717
513Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward688420.5717
514Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker707380.5717
515Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,5850.5716
516Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,1670.5716
517Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward546400.5616
518Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief698570.5616
519Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D528570.5616
520Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,7240.5616
521Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter508650.5516
522Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward737640.5515
523Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward596550.5515
524Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward496560.5515
525Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D345490.5515
526Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D679890.5515
527Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward658790.5515
528Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,7600.5514
529Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,4400.5414
530Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker657790.5414
531Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,2280.5414
532Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,1170.5414
533Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,1170.5414
534Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,0100.5313
535Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,0180.5313
536Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter506830.5313
537Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief679160.5213
538Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,4030.5113
539Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,7590.5113
540Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief398310.5112
541Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker819530.5012
542Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,6680.5012
543Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,7090.4912
544Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D508570.4912
545Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,4760.4912
546Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,1080.4911
547Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter596210.4811
548Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker377510.4811
549Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star295020.4811
550Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D376340.4711
551Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward728900.4711
552Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward677660.4710
553Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,0230.4710
554Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,1580.4710
555Max SassonVANCRole Forward667730.4710
556Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter465190.4610
557Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter819110.4610
558Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace649190.469
559Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,3200.459
560Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,1930.459
561Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker829300.459
562Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,0750.459
563Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,3530.449
564Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star709530.449
565Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,5100.448
566Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward608270.448
567Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter475570.438
568Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward535590.438
569Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,1240.438
570Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798440.438
571Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,4250.427
572Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D689980.427
573Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,7130.427
574Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,5740.427
575Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,1450.427
576Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D325750.427
577Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter567190.426
578David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward405890.416
579Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward505910.416
580Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D415960.406
581Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,0490.406
582Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,5100.406
583Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,3630.405
584Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,0650.395
585Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D507810.385
586Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter539630.375
587Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,3070.375
588Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker668250.365
589Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,4930.364
590Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,7090.354
591Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,3840.354
592Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter565240.344
593Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,2550.334
594Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,4400.334
595Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker829080.333
596Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,2930.323
597Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter507830.313
598Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter595960.303
599Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,3940.303
600Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,2260.293
601Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter638370.293
602Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter508380.292
603Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,2630.292
604Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward616670.272
605Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D639330.262
606Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward689370.262
607Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,4150.252
608Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617380.241
609Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter657420.241
610Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter385290.231
611Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter748170.221
612Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D395670.211
613Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D426210.191
614Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker376580.180
615Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward566630.180
616Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter666870.170

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.