Spreadsheet Sports Hockey / Leaders / 5v5 primary assists

5v5 primary assists leaders

Primary assists per 60 minutes at 5-on-5 only, so power-play time doesn't inflate it.

How: 5v5 primary assists ÷ 5v5 time on ice (from NHL shift charts) × 60.

Filter this list616 skaters with 500+ minutes in 2025-26. Percentile column: 0–100 vs every qualified skater.
#PlayerTeamPosRoleGPMIN5v5 A1/60Pctl
1David PastrnakBOSRWPlaymaker · Volume Shooter771,5901.6199
2Nikita KucherovTBLRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter761,5451.3599
3Clayton KellerUTARWPlaymaker821,5651.3499
4Nathan MacKinnonCOLCDual Threat · Volume Shooter801,7811.3299
5Brayden PointTBLCPlaymaker · Net-Front631,1501.2099
6Evgeni MalkinPITCPlaymaker · Puck Thief569851.2099
7Nick SuzukiMTLCPlaymaker821,7071.1999
8Mark ScheifeleWPGCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,7631.1999
9Connor BedardCHICDual Threat · Volume Shooter691,4401.1499
10Macklin CelebriniSJSCDual Threat · Puck Thief821,7481.1498
11Mitch MarnerVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Puck Thief811,6171.1498
12William NylanderTORRWDual Threat · Puck Thief651,2621.1198
13Brandon HagelTBLLWDual Threat · Puck Thief711,4031.1098
14Leon DraisaitlEDMCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace651,4021.0998
15Ryan PoehlingANACPlaymaker · Shot Blocker751,1301.0998
16Charlie CoyleCBJCTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,4841.0997
17Ryan McLeodBUFCPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,4271.0797
18Mats ZuccarelloMINRWPlaymaker591,1001.0697
19Connor McMichaelWSHCPlaymaker781,3191.0597
20Boone JennerCBJCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker671,0771.0197
21Robert ThomasSTLCDual Threat · Puck Thief641,2171.0097
22Will SmithSJSCPlaymaker691,2550.9997
23Martin NecasCOLCDual Threat781,6770.9996
24Ivan BarbashevVGKLWPlaymaker821,3320.9996
25Jack QuinnBUFRWPlaymaker821,2840.9996
26Alex NewhookMTLCSniper426080.9796
27Denver BarkeyPHICTwo-Way Star · Net-Front435770.9796
28Luke EvangelistaNSHRWTwo-Way Star811,3460.9796
29Ivan DemidovMTLRWPlaymaker821,2710.9695
30Josh NorrisBUFCPlaymaker446970.9695
31Kaapo KakkoSEARWPlaymaker659270.9695
32Sidney CrosbyPITCDual Threat · Faceoff Ace681,3080.9595
33Juraj SlafkovskýMTLLWPlaymaker821,5200.9595
34Marcus JohanssonMINLWPlaymaker751,1570.9495
35Matthew KniesTORLWPlaymaker · Net-Front791,4850.9494
36Jake GuentzelTBLCDual Threat · Net-Front811,6400.9294
37Jared McCannSEALWDual Threat528550.9294
38Trevor ZegrasPHICPlaymaker811,5160.9294
39Artturi LehkonenCOLLWPlaymaker · Net-Front701,2940.9094
40Roope HintzDALCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace539190.9094
41Mark StoneVGKRWDual Threat · Net-Front601,1530.9093
42Ryan SheaPITDPuck-Moving D801,5110.9093
43Kasperi KapanenEDMRWScorer415980.8993
44Ryan WintertonSEACShutdown Forward · Puck Thief688150.8993
45Jack EichelVGKCPlaymaker · Volume Shooter741,5690.8993
46Philipp KurashevSJSCPlaymaker436660.8993
47Radek FaksaDALCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker586810.8892
48Tommy NovakPITCPlaymaker · Net-Front821,1710.8892
49Brady TkachukOTTLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter601,0180.8892
50Dominic JamesTBLCScorer · Puck Thief435260.8892
51Viktor ArvidssonBOSLWSniper · Volume Shooter691,0070.8792
52Zach BensonBUFLWPlaymaker · Net-Front651,0330.8792
53Matthew TkachukFLALWDual Threat · Net-Front315670.8791
54Kyle ConnorWPGLWDual Threat · Volume Shooter821,7640.8791
55Sebastian AhoCARCPlaymaker791,5490.8691
56Jesper BrattNJDLWPlaymaker821,5390.8591
57Peyton KrebsBUFCPlaymaker821,1290.8591
58Taylor HallCARLWPlaymaker801,1620.8491
59Tim StützleOTTCPlaymaker801,6210.8391
60Cale MakarCOLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,8640.8390
61Mikko RantanenDALRWPlaymaker641,2910.8290
62Connor McDavidEDMCDual Threat · Net-Front821,8850.8290
63Sam MalinskiCOLDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter821,4450.8290
64Mikael BacklundCGYCTwo-Way Star821,4720.8190
65Matt DucheneDALCPlaymaker · Net-Front579410.8190
66Matvei MichkovPHIRWPlaymaker811,2020.8189
67Rasmus DahlinBUFDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter771,8620.8189
68Oliver BjorkstrandTBLRWShutdown Forward801,0910.8189
69Joel NystromCARDPuck-Moving D385770.8089
70Lucas RaymondDETLWPlaymaker801,5040.8089
71Brandt ClarkeLAKDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker821,6240.8089
72Shayne GostisbehereCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter551,0580.8088
73Lane HutsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief821,9490.8088
74Michael BuntingDALLWPlaymaker741,0690.8088
75Oskar SundqvistSTLCRole Forward526740.8088
76Braeden BowmanVGKRWScorer · Net-Front547630.7988
77Mason MarchmentCBJLWScorer · Puck Thief681,1810.7988
78Alex OvechkinWSHLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,4310.7987
79Patrick KaneDETRWPlaymaker671,1860.7987
80Ryan O'ReillyNSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace811,6520.7887
81Jordan KyrouSTLRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter721,1330.7887
82Lawson CrouseUTALWPower Forward811,3440.7887
83Evan BouchardEDMDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0240.7887
84Christian DvorakPHICPlaymaker · Net-Front801,4770.7786
85Mika ZibanejadNYRCPlaymaker811,6930.7786
86Alexander WennbergSJSCTwo-Way Star · Shot Blocker801,6360.7786
87Dylan GuentherUTARWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3740.7686
88Andrei SvechnikovCARRWDual Threat · Volume Shooter791,3420.7686
89John CarlsonANADPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief711,6440.7686
90Aliaksei ProtasWSHCSniper761,3860.7685
91Ryan LeonardWSHRWPower Forward751,0810.7585
92Arseny GritsyukNJDRWTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief661,0020.7585
93Rasmus AnderssonVGKDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter811,8790.7585
94Yakov TreninMINCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0890.7585
95Jimmy SnuggerudSTLRWScorer701,1690.7585
96Troy TerryANARWPlaymaker611,1190.7584
97Anders LeeNYILWScorer · Net-Front821,2820.7484
98Jonathan MarchessaultNSHRWScorer621,0360.7484
99Justin BrazeauPITRWPower Forward · Shot Blocker648100.7484
100Dmitri VoronkovCBJLWPower Forward · Net-Front638780.7484
101Alex DeBrincatDETRWSniper · Puck Thief821,5170.7384
102Alex TuchBUFRWSniper · Shot Blocker791,5010.7384
103Jonathan HuberdeauCGYLWRole Forward509070.7383
104Carter VerhaegheFLACSniper771,3560.7283
105Nick SchmaltzUTACPlaymaker · Puck Thief821,6170.7283
106Tyler ToffoliSJSCPlaymaker791,1830.7283
107Travis KonecnyPHIRWPlaymaker771,4700.7283
108Tye KartyeNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter647660.7283
109Artemi PanarinLAKLWPlaymaker781,6260.7282
110Evander KaneVANLWRole Forward711,1650.7282
111Sam BennettFLACScorer761,4050.7182
112Max ShabanovNYIRWScorer446020.7182
113Ross ColtonCOLCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter739140.7182
114Josh DoanBUFRWSniper · Net-Front821,3010.7182
115Jamie BennDALLWPlaymaker · Net-Front607970.7181
116Mason McTavishANACScorer751,1490.7081
117Sean KuralyBOSCShutdown Forward821,0930.7081
118Ty DellandreaSJSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter466530.7081
119Dylan HollowaySTLLWPower Forward · Volume Shooter591,0770.7081
120Joel ArmiaLAKRWRole Forward · Puck Thief679420.6981
121Matias MaccelliTORLWScorer711,0340.6980
122Frank NazarCHICScorer661,2090.6980
123Nikolaj EhlersCARLWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,3610.6980
124Vincent TrocheckNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,3770.6980
125Noah CatesPHILWTwo-Way Star · Net-Front821,3320.6880
126Mathew BarzalNYICPlaymaker · Puck Thief811,6730.6880
127Luke KuninFLACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter626000.6879
128Will CuylleNYRLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter821,3820.6779
129Jonatan BerggrenSTLRWShutdown Forward517050.6779
130Anthony DuclairNYILWRole Forward628190.6779
131Charlie McAvoyBOSDPuck-Moving D691,6830.6679
132Anthony ManthaPITRWSniper811,2300.6679
133Victor HedmanTBLDPuck-Moving D336230.6678
134A.J. GreerFLALWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter789690.6678
135Casey MittelstadtBOSCScorer711,0770.6678
136Jackson BlakeCARRWTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front811,3360.6678
137Logan CooleyUTACSniper · Puck Thief549360.6678
138Max DomiTORCPlaymaker801,1910.6578
139William EklundSJSLWPlaymaker781,4460.6578
140Mackie SamoskevichFLARWTwo-Way Forward771,1140.6577
141Matthew WoodNSHRWSniper718750.6577
142William CarrierCARLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter707530.6577
143Josh MansonCOLDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter791,4050.6477
144Chris KreiderANALWScorer · Net-Front751,2790.6477
145Pavel ZachaBOSCSniper781,3140.6477
146Dylan LarkinDETCSniper · Volume Shooter741,4940.6476
147Kailer YamamotoUTARWSniper · Net-Front596960.6476
148Matt BoldyMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter761,5630.6476
149Darren RaddyshTBLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter731,6560.6376
150J.T. CompherDETLWRole Forward821,2850.6376
151J.T. MillerNYRCScorer · Faceoff Ace681,3700.6376
152Eetu LuostarinenFLACShutdown Forward731,2100.6375
153Olli MaattaCGYDPuck-Moving D437400.6375
154Anze KopitarLAKCScorer · Faceoff Ace671,2810.6375
155Cole PerfettiWPGCShutdown Forward681,0620.6375
156Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDMCPlaymaker721,3720.6375
157Adrian KempeLAKRWSniper811,5640.6375
158Shane PintoOTTCShutdown Forward721,3470.6274
159Owen TippettPHIRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter811,3640.6274
160Nicolas RoyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front741,0700.6274
161Jack McBainUTACEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter751,0380.6274
162Tage ThompsonBUFCDual Threat · Volume Shooter811,5590.6274
163Lars EllerOTTCRole Forward687780.6274
164Colin BlackwellDALCShutdown Forward708320.6273
165Tyler KlevenOTTDPuck-Moving D · Heavy Hitter701,2140.6273
166Brent BurnsCOLDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter821,5480.6173
167Erik KarlssonPITDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief751,7700.6173
168Rasmus SandinWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief731,4020.6173
169Cole CaufieldMTLRWSniper · Net-Front811,4730.6173
170Ross JohnstonANALWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter626040.6072
171Pavel DorofeyevVGKRWTwo-Way Star · Volume Shooter821,4440.6072
172Cutter GauthierANALWSniper · Volume Shooter761,3110.6072
173Jack HughesNJDCDual Threat · Puck Thief611,3000.6072
174Gabe PerreaultNYRRWScorer · Net-Front497830.6072
175Adam HenriqueEDMCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker658600.6072
176Ryan HartmanMINRWSniper · Shot Blocker761,2730.6072
177Nikita GrebenkinPHIRWEnergy Forward556210.6071
178Ridly GreigOTTCRole Forward771,2850.6071
179Bryan RustPITRWScorer721,4360.6071
180Josh MorrisseyWPGDPuck-Moving D771,9030.6071
181Ryan StromeCGYCRole Forward526910.6071
182Quinn HughesMINDPuck-Moving D742,0530.6071
183Wyatt JohnstonDALCSniper · Net-Front821,6500.6070
184Vladimir TarasenkoMINRWSniper751,1200.5970
185Jeff MalottLAKLWTwo-Way Forward · Heavy Hitter585120.5970
186Gabriel VilardiWPGCScorer · Net-Front821,5370.5970
187Kirill MarchenkoCBJRWScorer · Puck Thief761,4400.5970
188Brock BoeserVANRWScorer751,4290.5970
189Auston MatthewsTORCSniper · Shot Blocker601,2480.5969
190Noah OstlundBUFCShutdown Forward608380.5969
191Conor GarlandCBJRWScorer711,2210.5969
192Andrew CoppDETCShutdown Forward · Net-Front791,3090.5969
193Jason RobertsonDALLWSniper · Volume Shooter821,6610.5969
194Noel AcciariPITCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker679180.5869
195Jonathan DrouinSTLLWRole Forward641,0790.5868
196Rickard RakellPITRWSniper · Net-Front601,1370.5868
197Beckett SenneckeANARWPlaymaker821,4300.5868
198Trevor MooreLAKLWTwo-Way Forward691,1540.5868
199Easton CowanTORRWRole Forward669710.5868
200Jackson LaCombeANADTwo-Way D · Puck Thief821,9880.5868
201Jordan StaalCARCPower Forward · Faceoff Ace751,2140.5767
202Fabian ZetterlundOTTLWPower Forward821,0590.5767
203Egor ChinakhovPITRWSniper729710.5767
204Leo CarlssonANACDual Threat · Puck Thief701,3410.5767
205Jordan EberleSEARWSniper · Net-Front801,4780.5767
206Valeri NichushkinCOLRWRole Forward721,2760.5767
207Artem ZubOTTDShutdown D811,6840.5766
208Ben MeyersSEACTwo-Way Forward526210.5766
209Linus KarlssonVANCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front799890.5666
210Tom WilsonWSHRWTwo-Way Star721,4010.5666
211Ryan GreeneCHICRole Forward811,3560.5666
212Tanner JeannotBOSLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter779740.5666
213Tanner PearsonBUFLWEnergy Forward566070.5666
214Jonathan ToewsWPGCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1880.5665
215Filip ForsbergNSHLWSniper · Puck Thief821,5490.5665
216Jaden SchwartzSEALWRole Forward · Puck Thief508070.5665
217Nico HischierNJDCTwo-Way Forward · Faceoff Ace821,6990.5665
218Kirill KaprizovMINLWSniper · Volume Shooter781,7270.5665
219Brayden SchennNYICEnergy Forward · Net-Front801,3420.5565
220Noah DobsonMTLDPuck-Moving D · Shot Blocker801,7990.5564
221Dylan StromeWSHCPlaymaker · Faceoff Ace801,4430.5564
222Jake NeighboursSTLLWScorer · Net-Front691,0510.5564
223Jack DruryCOLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace821,1870.5564
224Claude GirouxOTTRWTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3370.5564
225Henri JokiharjuBOSDPuck-Moving D417300.5564
226Anthony CirelliTBLCScorer · Net-Front711,2290.5563
227Ethen FrankWSHCScorer · Shot Blocker627590.5563
228Chandler StephensonSEACRole Forward801,5510.5563
229Adam LowryWPGCShutdown Forward · Net-Front701,0480.5563
230Bobby McMannSEACPower Forward781,2430.5563
231Emil AndraePHIDTwo-Way D619360.5563
232Matty BeniersSEACShutdown Forward821,5810.5462
233Keegan KolesarVGKRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter829460.5462
234Fedor SvechkovNSHCRole Forward708450.5462
235Thomas ChabotOTTDPuck-Moving D571,2870.5462
236Zach HymanEDMLWSniper · Net-Front581,1590.5462
237Corey PerryTBLRWScorer · Net-Front729840.5462
238Nazem KadriCOLCScorer771,4660.5461
239Justin HryckowianDALCShutdown Forward · Net-Front811,0770.5461
240Connor BrownNJDRWRole Forward751,3160.5461
241Yanni GourdeTBLCShutdown Forward821,3420.5361
242Adam KlapkaCGYRWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798400.5361
243Justin SourdifWSHRWTwo-Way Forward781,1500.5361
244Frederick GaudreauSEACRole Forward681,0980.5360
245Ben KindelPITCScorer771,1600.5360
246Cole KoepkeWPGLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter666900.5360
247Blake ColemanCGYLWTwo-Way Star691,1960.5360
248Jake SandersonOTTDPuck-Moving D671,6640.5360
249Tomas HertlVGKCTwo-Way Star · Faceoff Ace821,3970.5360
250Dawson MercerNJDCRole Forward821,4950.5359
251Tony DeAngeloNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter761,4550.5259
252Zachary BolducMTLRWShutdown Forward781,0630.5259
253John TavaresTORCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,4910.5259
254Drake BathersonOTTRWSniper791,3710.5259
255Calum RitchieNYICPlaymaker658750.5259
256Drew O'ConnorVANLWRole Forward821,1960.5259
257Casey CizikasNYICShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker819530.5158
258Pavel BuchnevichSTLLWScorer811,4530.5158
259Matvei GridinCGYRWPlaymaker375610.5158
260Ryan DonatoCHICRole Forward821,2080.5158
261Alexis LafrenièreNYRLWTwo-Way Forward821,4430.5158
262Jordan MartinookCARLWTwo-Way Forward771,1420.5158
263Sam SteelDALCRole Forward731,1730.5157
264John MarinoUTADTwo-Way D801,6160.5157
265Aatu RätyVANCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter667930.5057
266Mattias EkholmEDMDTwo-Way D821,6890.5057
267Zach WerenskiCBJDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter751,9960.5057
268Donovan SebrangoFLADOffensive D · Heavy Hitter426340.5057
269Taylor RaddyshNYRRWRole Forward688050.5056
270Cole SillingerCBJCRole Forward · Puck Thief811,2330.5056
271Luke GlendeningPHICEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker707380.5056
272Hampus LindholmBOSDShutdown D671,4490.5056
273Miro HeiskanenDALDTwo-Way D771,9610.5056
274Bowen ByramBUFDPuck-Moving D821,8320.5056
275Jonas BrodinMINDShutdown D · Shot Blocker621,2580.4955
276Connor DewarPITCShutdown Forward781,0860.4955
277Morgan GeekieBOSCSniper811,4100.4955
278Noah LabaNYRCEnergy Forward749970.4955
279Ilya MikheyevCHIRWRole Forward771,3420.4955
280Ryan McDonaghTBLDPuck-Moving D489240.4955
281Jakob ChychrunWSHDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief801,8670.4954
282Jason ZuckerBUFLWSniper · Net-Front629690.4954
283Adam FantilliCBJCScorer821,5500.4954
284David PerronDETLWShutdown Forward658820.4954
285Nathan WalkerSTLLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter465520.4954
286Dakota JoshuaTORCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter556740.4954
287Morgan FrostCGYCScorer · Faceoff Ace821,2710.4853
288Brad MarchandFLALWSniper · Volume Shooter529220.4853
289Shane WrightSEACRole Forward · Shot Blocker741,0210.4853
290Matt SavoieEDMCScorer · Puck Thief821,2120.4853
291Nick RobertsonTORLWScorer789880.4853
292Mavrik BourqueDALCTwo-Way Forward821,2700.4853
293Mikael GranlundANACScorer581,1120.4853
294Max CrozierTBLDShutdown D355600.4852
295Adam FoxNYRDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief551,3000.4752
296Roman JosiNSHDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter681,6920.4752
297Vasily PodkolzinEDMRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter821,2610.4752
298Sean DurziUTADPuck-Moving D601,1560.4752
299Hendrix LapierreWSHCTwo-Way Forward746540.4752
300Ryan LombergCGYLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter575160.4751
301Louis CrevierCHIDOffensive D781,3370.4751
302Timo MeierNJDRWScorer · Volume Shooter771,4260.4651
303Jeffrey VielANALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter455370.4651
304Michael CarconeUTALWPower Forward791,0050.4651
305Collin GrafSJSRWRole Forward · Net-Front811,3320.4651
306Jacob BrysonWPGDOffensive D505430.4650
307Thomas HarleyDALDPuck-Moving D · Puck Thief701,6140.4650
308Emmitt FinnieDETCRole Forward · Net-Front821,2710.4550
309Joel FarabeeCGYLWRole Forward821,3870.4550
310Steven LorentzTORCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter718420.4550
311Marco RossiVANCScorer508740.4550
312Mason LohreiBOSDOffensive D731,2340.4449
313Brock NelsonCOLCSniper · Net-Front811,5920.4449
314Philip BrobergSTLDOffensive D811,8920.4449
315Michael RasmussenDETCRole Forward · Shot Blocker648100.4449
316Matthew SchaeferNYIDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter822,0240.4449
317Matt RoyWSHDOffensive D791,6280.4449
318Morgan BarronWPGCEnergy Forward658320.4448
319Nick FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter546830.4448
320Nick BlankenburgCOLDPuck-Moving D611,0250.4448
321James van RiemsdykDETLWSniper · Net-Front728460.4448
322Liam OhgrenVANLWRole Forward699090.4348
323Parker WotherspoonPITDShutdown D801,6140.4348
324Jake DeBruskVANLWScorer · Volume Shooter811,3660.4347
325Reilly SmithVGKRWScorer699440.4347
326MacKenzie WeegarUTADPhysical D · Shot Blocker791,7750.4347
327JJ PeterkaUTARWSniper821,3110.4347
328Eeli TolvanenSEARWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker781,2510.4347
329Mark KastelicBOSCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter821,0350.4347
330Kent JohnsonCBJCRole Forward761,0060.4247
331Mike ReillyCARDShutdown D · Volume Shooter426290.4246
332Parker KellyCOLCPower Forward · Shot Blocker821,0420.4246
333Gage GoncalvesTBLCShutdown Forward749690.4246
334Ryan PulockNYIDPhysical D761,5820.4246
335Tyler BertuzziCHILWSniper791,4570.4246
336Gustav ForslingFLADPuck-Moving D801,8100.4246
337Quinton ByfieldLAKRWScorer791,5820.4245
338Alex LaferriereLAKRWEnergy Forward821,5010.4245
339Jonny BrodzinskiNYRCRole Forward556140.4245
340Charle-Edouard D'AstousTBLDShutdown D701,3130.4245
341Mike MathesonMTLDOffensive D781,8850.4245
342Michael AmadioOTTRWShutdown Forward · Puck Thief811,3060.4245
343Fraser MintenBOSCTwo-Way Forward821,2750.4144
344Sam ReinhartFLACTwo-Way Star641,3620.4144
345Nino NiederreiterWPGRWShutdown Forward618400.4144
346Jake WalmanEDMDOffensive D · Volume Shooter539940.4144
347Andrew MangiapaneCHILWShutdown Forward627740.4144
348Damon SeversonCBJDTwo-Way D711,4960.4144
349Jean-Gabriel PageauNYICRole Forward · Faceoff Ace741,1590.4143
350Joel Eriksson EkMINCScorer701,3360.4043
351Devon ToewsCOLDPuck-Moving D681,5210.4043
352Adam LarssonSEADPhysical D821,7530.4043
353Pontus HolmbergTBLRWShutdown Forward709340.4043
354Brandon SaadVGKLWRole Forward496560.4043
355Travis SanheimPHIDOffensive D811,9620.4042
356Elias LindholmBOSCRole Forward · Faceoff Ace691,2340.4042
357Dylan CozensOTTCPower Forward821,3970.4042
358Blake LizottePITCShutdown Forward557630.4042
359Tyler TuckerSTLDTwo-Way D · Heavy Hitter699910.4042
360Timothy LiljegrenWSHDOffensive D · Shot Blocker479330.4042
361Brett PesceNJDDShutdown D · Shot Blocker377510.3941
362Bo HorvatNYICSniper · Faceoff Ace681,4120.3941
363Nick CousinsOTTCShutdown Forward819250.3941
364Denton MateychukCBJDOffensive D751,4390.3941
365Cole ReinhardtFLALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter596280.3941
366Alexandre TexierMTLLWRole Forward516960.3941
367Mason AppletonDETCRole Forward658790.3941
368Gavin BrindleyCOLCRole Forward · Net-Front565350.3940
369Nikita ZadorovBOSDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter811,6910.3940
370Mario FerraroSJSDPhysical D · Puck Thief821,7240.3940
371Logan StankovenCARCScorer811,2510.3940
372Braden SchneiderNYRDStay-at-Home D821,6760.3840
373Marat KhusnutdinovBOSCRole Forward771,1170.3840
374Mikey AndersonLAKDPhysical D801,6460.3839
375Alex VlasicCHIDStay-at-Home D811,7120.3839
376Alexander PetrovicDALDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter548290.3839
377Elmer SoderblomPITLWTwo-Way Forward596550.3839
378Brady SkjeiNSHDOffensive D821,8540.3839
379Mathieu OlivierCBJRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter618680.3839
380Olen ZellwegerANADPuck-Moving D761,2900.3838
381Brock FaberMINDPuck-Moving D801,9740.3838
382Jake EvansMTLCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace681,0440.3838
383Jayden StrubleMTLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter598270.3838
384Radko GudasANADPhysical D · Heavy Hitter569060.3838
385Alexandre CarrierMTLDPhysical D · Shot Blocker731,3930.3738
386Shea TheodoreVGKDOffensive D701,5990.3737
387Alex TurcotteLAKCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front626710.3737
388Simon HolmstromNYIRWRole Forward · Puck Thief791,3220.3737
389Marco KasperDETCTwo-Way Forward811,1170.3737
390Colton DachEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617000.3737
391Jake McCabeTORDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,7920.3737
392Jacob TroubaANADOffensive D811,8490.3736
393Kevin FialaLAKLWTwo-Way Star561,0710.3736
394Jake MiddletonMINDStay-at-Home D751,3130.3736
395Jack RoslovicEDMCSniper691,0880.3736
396Sean MonahanCBJCRole Forward781,3360.3736
397Mark JankowskiCARLWTwo-Way Forward · Shot Blocker687580.3736
398Alexey ToropchenkoSTLRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker657790.3635
399Yegor SharangovichCGYCRole Forward781,2510.3635
400Kaiden GuhleMTLDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter397590.3635
401Elias PetterssonVANCPlaymaker · Shot Blocker741,4030.3635
402Danton HeinenCBJLWShutdown Forward465220.3635
403Sean CouturierPHICTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief781,2990.3635
404Jason DickinsonEDMCShutdown Forward649940.3634
405Barrett HaytonUTACTwo-Way Forward671,0130.3634
406K'Andre MillerCARDPhysical D · Puck Thief721,6120.3634
407Sam RinzelCHIDOffensive D549870.3634
408Vladislav NamestnikovWPGCShutdown Forward608270.3634
409Alex KillornANALWRole Forward821,3700.3634
410Aaron EkbladFLADOffensive D721,6180.3534
411Nate SchmidtUTADTwo-Way D821,6150.3533
412Oliver Ekman-LarssonTORDOffensive D781,6060.3533
413Eric RobinsonCARLWPower Forward677660.3533
414David KampfWSHCShutdown Forward405890.3533
415Seth JonesFLADOffensive D521,2320.3533
416Ian ColeUTADStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker821,4980.3533
417Matt GrzelcykCHIDOffensive D691,1710.3532
418Bobby BrinkMINRWShutdown Forward681,0310.3532
419Matt CoronatoCGYRWRole Forward801,3320.3532
420Victor OlofssonCGYLWShutdown Forward781,0580.3432
421Jeff PetryMINDShutdown D679890.3432
422Dmitry OrlovSJSDPuck-Moving D821,7380.3432
423Filip HronekVANDPuck-Moving D822,0500.3431
424Adam WilsbyNSHDShutdown D589860.3431
425Danila YurovMINRWShutdown Forward739710.3331
426Luke HughesNJDDOffensive D · Volume Shooter681,5650.3331
427Esa LindellDALDShutdown D821,9050.3331
428Evan RodriguesFLACTwo-Way Forward · Puck Thief691,1730.3331
429Spencer StastneyEDMDSteady D661,0230.3330
430Mattias SamuelssonBUFDOffensive D781,7810.3330
431Steven StamkosNSHCSniper · Faceoff Ace821,4620.3330
432Seth JarvisCARCSniper · Puck Thief711,3400.3330
433Scott LaughtonLAKCShutdown Forward · Faceoff Ace649190.3330
434Phillip DanaultMTLCRole Forward751,1670.3330
435Beck MalenstynBUFLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter819110.3229
436Zach BogosianMINDStay-at-Home D415960.3229
437Brian DumoulinLAKDShutdown D821,4560.3229
438Ilya LyubushkinDALDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker538340.3229
439Oliver MooreCHICShutdown Forward516550.3229
440Oliver KapanenMTLCSniper · Shot Blocker821,1870.3229
441Michael EyssimontBOSCTwo-Way Forward · Volume Shooter566110.3228
442Mikhail SergachevUTADOffensive D781,8950.3228
443Darnell NurseEDMDPhysical D · Shot Blocker821,7200.3128
444Nick JensenOTTDStay-at-Home D611,0380.3128
445Uvis BalinskisFLADPhysical D · Puck Thief548840.3128
446Rasmus RistolainenPHIDShutdown D449410.3128
447Conor ShearyNYRLWRole Forward628740.3128
448Justin FaulkDETDPhysical D781,7170.3027
449Simon NemecNJDDOffensive D681,3370.3027
450Kaedan KorczakVGKDShutdown D781,2460.3027
451Gabriel LandeskogCOLLWScorer609850.3027
452Luke SchennBUFDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter506830.3027
453Simon EdvinssonDETDPhysical D721,6100.3027
454Samuel GirardPITDShutdown D601,0860.3026
455Brandon MontourSEADOffensive D · Puck Thief641,4440.3026
456Pius SuterSTLCTwo-Way Forward · Net-Front641,0170.3026
457Andre BurakovskyCHILWRole Forward · Puck Thief751,2310.3026
458Jordan SpenceOTTDTwo-Way D731,3670.3026
459Alexander NikishinCARDPhysical D811,4730.3026
460Cam FowlerSTLDOffensive D821,7280.2925
461Jalen ChatfieldCARDStay-at-Home D721,4500.2925
462Nils LundkvistDALDOffensive D528570.2925
463Brendan GallagherMTLRWRole Forward779510.2925
464Artyom LevshunovCHIDStay-at-Home D681,3310.2925
465Anton LundellFLACShutdown Forward641,2260.2925
466Cam YorkPHIDShutdown D741,6680.2824
467Troy StecherTORDStay-at-Home D641,2280.2824
468Dante FabbroCBJDPhysical D · Shot Blocker741,2260.2824
469Nick LardisCHILWSniper415200.2724
470Alex SteevesBOSCPower Forward · Heavy Hitter435130.2724
471Drew DoughtyLAKDShutdown D721,6620.2724
472Matthew RobertsonNYRDOffensive D721,2530.2723
473Vinnie HinostrozaFLACRole Forward · Puck Thief657110.2723
474Michael McCarronMINCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter791,1080.2723
475Noah HanifinVGKDTwo-Way D · Puck Thief711,6050.2723
476Drew HellesonANADPhysical D · Puck Thief601,0180.2723
477Logan StanleyBUFDOffensive D761,2690.2723
478Moritz SeiderDETDTwo-Way D822,1050.2722
479Ondrej PalatNYILWEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker801,0260.2622
480Sam CarrickBUFCShutdown Forward737640.2622
481Ivan ProvorovCBJDOffensive D822,0350.2622
482Tyson KozakBUFCEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter465190.2622
483Teuvo TeravainenCHICRole Forward751,3310.2622
484Zemgus GirgensonsTBLCShutdown Forward741,0930.2622
485Joel KivirantaCOLLWShutdown Forward515290.2621
486Axel Sandin-PellikkaDETDOffensive D681,1020.2621
487Nikolas MatinpaloOTTDStay-at-Home D507810.2621
488Kiefer SherwoodSJSLWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter721,2430.2521
489Adam PelechNYIDTwo-Way D821,7130.2521
490Max SassonVANCRole Forward667730.2521
491Colton ParaykoSTLDShutdown D · Shot Blocker771,7090.2520
492Sean WalkerCARDTwo-Way D · Volume Shooter811,7670.2520
493Brett HowdenVGKCEnergy Forward588640.2520
494Teddy BluegerVANCRole Forward355780.2420
495Zeev BuiumVANDOffensive D761,4880.2420
496Jared SpurgeonMINDShutdown D791,5480.2420
497Barclay GoodrowSJSCEnergy Forward · Shot Blocker829300.2419
498Joel EdmundsonLAKDStay-at-Home D821,5150.2419
499Frank VatranoANARWEnergy Forward505910.2419
500Brayden PachalCGYDSteady D · Heavy Hitter395410.2419
501Emil LillebergTBLDOffensive D · Heavy Hitter508650.2419
502Brandon TanevUTALWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter565240.2419
503Martin FehérváryWSHDPhysical D · Shot Blocker811,5620.2418
504Alex IafalloWPGLWShutdown Forward791,2320.2318
505Gustav NyquistWPGRWRole Forward516470.2318
506Jesper BoqvistFLACEnergy Forward738640.2318
507Tom WillanderVANDStay-at-Home D701,1890.2318
508Michael MisaSJSCScorer · Net-Front455760.2318
509Shakir MukhamadullinSJSDOffensive D508570.2317
510Dougie HamiltonNJDDPuck-Moving D · Volume Shooter771,6590.2317
511Zayne ParekhCGYDOffensive D376340.2317
512Zack OstapchukSJSCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter595960.2317
513Nick LeddySJSDStay-at-Home D325720.2317
514Calle JarnkrokTORCRole Forward566630.2317
515Kris LetangPITDOffensive D741,6040.2316
516Ben HuttonVGKDPhysical D · Puck Thief558020.2316
517Nicolas HagueNSHDStay-at-Home D621,2170.2316
518Vladislav GavrikovNYRDShutdown D821,9450.2316
519Morgan RiellyTORDPuck-Moving D781,6490.2316
520Erik GudbransonCBJDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker376580.2216
521Josh AndersonMTLRWEnergy Forward721,0100.2216
522Sam DickinsonSJSDStay-at-Home D721,2060.2215
523Zach WhitecloudCGYDStay-at-Home D781,5850.2215
524Johnathan KovacevicNJDDPhysical D346070.2215
525Nick DeSimoneUTADShutdown D405690.2215
526Cody GlassNJDCTwo-Way Star709530.2215
527Brett KulakCOLDStay-at-Home D831,5740.2115
528Ian MooreANADShutdown D · Puck Thief679160.2114
529Anthony BeauvillierWSHLWRole Forward821,2950.2114
530Mathieu JosephLAKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter516110.2114
531Dalibor DvorskySTLRWRole Forward711,0180.2114
532Vince DunnSEADOffensive D · Volume Shooter811,7550.2114
533Will BorgenNYRDPhysical D751,3530.2114
534Kevin StenlundUTACRole Forward801,1580.2113
535Scott MayfieldNYIDStay-at-Home D801,3180.2113
536Miles WoodCBJLWRole Forward546400.2113
537Nick PaulTBLLWRole Forward516980.2113
538Erik CernakTBLDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter611,0750.2113
539Neal PionkWPGDStay-at-Home D511,1580.2013
540Andrei KuzmenkoLAKLWScorer527760.2012
541Kyle MacLeanNYICShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter596210.2012
542Connor ZaryCGYCRole Forward741,0630.2012
543Nick BjugstadNJDCEnergy Forward616670.2012
544John KlingbergSJSDPuck-Moving D561,1460.1912
545Marcus FolignoMINLWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter567190.1912
546Brenden DillonNJDDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter821,4760.1911
547Noah JuulsenPHIDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter527180.1911
548Trevor van RiemsdykWSHDShutdown D681,1040.1911
549Wyatt KaiserCHIDOffensive D · Puck Thief771,5100.1811
550Erik HaulaNSHLWRole Forward811,3510.1811
551Yan KuznetsovCGYDStay-at-Home D571,1450.1811
552Ty EmbersonEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker721,1170.1810
553Adam GaudetteSJSRWSniper667570.1810
554Jeremy LauzonVGKDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter681,1680.1810
555Colton SissonsVGKCShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker668250.1710
556Justin BarronNSHDShutdown D527410.1710
557J.J. MoserTBLDPuck-Moving D791,7040.1710
558Ryker EvansSEADShutdown D671,1930.179
559Isac LundeströmCBJCShutdown Forward688420.179
560Owen PowerBUFDOffensive D811,7540.179
561Oskar BäckDALCShutdown Forward728900.179
562Arber XhekajMTLDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter657420.179
563Lian BichselDALDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter507830.179
564Brayden McNabbVGKDShutdown D · Shot Blocker631,2930.179
565Connor CliftonPITDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter508380.168
566Emil HeinemanNYILWPower Forward821,3630.168
567Ben ChiarotDETDPhysical D821,7090.168
568Carson SoucyNYIDStay-at-Home D761,2550.168
569Tyson JostNSHCRole Forward · Puck Thief698570.168
570Dylan DeMeloWPGDShutdown D821,7600.168
571Tyson FoersterPHIRWTwo-Way Star295020.167
572Albert JohanssonDETDPhysical D821,3070.167
573Connor MurphyEDMDShutdown D · Shot Blocker801,4030.167
574Niko MikkolaFLADShutdown D681,3840.157
575Tyler MyersDALDStay-at-Home D731,4250.157
576Paul CotterNJDLWEnergy Forward · Heavy Hitter798440.157
577Trent FredericEDMCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter748170.156
578Jacob Bernard-DockerDETDStay-at-Home D639330.146
579Andrew PeekeBOSDStay-at-Home D771,4930.146
580Mattias JanmarkEDMCRole Forward435100.146
581Kirby DachMTLCRole Forward · Shot Blocker375050.146
582Nico SturmMINCRole Forward495360.146
583Kevin BahlCGYDPhysical D · Puck Thief761,6680.135
584Jamie DrysdalePHIDOffensive D781,6810.135
585Jonathan AspirotBOSDOffensive D611,0210.135
586Marcus PetterssonVANDShutdown D821,7590.125
587Logan MaillouxSTLDOffensive D671,1240.125
588Landon SlaggertCHILWEnergy Forward535590.125
589Elias SalomonssonWPGDOffensive D325750.124
590Philippe MyersTORDStay-at-Home D395670.124
591Pavel MintyukovANADOffensive D731,3450.114
592Ryan LindgrenSEADStay-at-Home D761,3940.104
593Jamie OleksiakSEADShutdown D781,3200.104
594Conor TimminsBUFDStay-at-Home D · Shot Blocker397320.104
595Dylan SambergWPGDShutdown D661,4400.103
596Nick SeelerPHIDPhysical D · Shot Blocker801,4150.103
597Nick PerbixNSHDStay-at-Home D791,5100.103
598Jaccob SlavinCARDShutdown D · Puck Thief398310.093
599Cole SmithVGKRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter638370.093
600Jonas SiegenthalerNJDDStay-at-Home D821,5970.093
601Berkly CattonSEACRole Forward668540.083
602Brandon DuhaimeWSHRWShutdown Forward · Shot Blocker829080.072
603Warren FoegeleOTTLWRole Forward689370.072
604Nic DowdVGKCShutdown Forward751,0910.072
605Joel HanleyCGYDShutdown D689980.072
606Elias PetterssonVANDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter701,0490.062
607Simon BenoitTORDStay-at-Home D · Heavy Hitter731,2630.052
608Cody CeciLAKDStay-at-Home D821,4400.051
609Brandon CarloTORDStay-at-Home D551,0650.001
610Carl GrundstromPHIRWPower Forward · Heavy Hitter475570.001
611Declan CarlileTBLDStay-at-Home D426210.001
612Garnet HathawayPHIRWShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter666870.001
613Haydn FleuryWPGDPhysical D · Heavy Hitter385290.001
614Hunter BrzustewiczCGYDShutdown D345490.001
615Joseph VelenoMTLCShutdown Forward · Heavy Hitter617380.001
616Vincent DesharnaisSJSDShutdown D · Heavy Hitter539630.001

NHL public game data (play-by-play, shift charts, season reports). Expected goals, RAPM, percentiles, roles and scores by Spreadsheet Sports. Methods.